William Henry Lee Memorial Cemetery

Norfolk Road
New Marlborough, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
(unlisted) James A  
1874
1943
Mary A    
(unlisted) Mary A  
1891
1920
James A    
Adams Raymond  
1881
1969
     
Alexander Charles F  
1877
1964
Sara E    
Alexander
Francis W  
5/12/1912
5/24/1964
  Charles F/Sara E Cpl 1521 Base Unit AAF WW2
Alexander Sara E Rugg
1880
1947
Charles F Gilbert H/Bertha L  
Anderson Bernice C Cruikshank
1903
1994
Carl L.C. Benjamin H/Cora M  
Anderson Carl L.C.  
1905
1995
Bernice C    
Armstrong Minnie Rhoades  
1921
1997
1: Gerald E Rhoades
2: ??
   
Arverson Charles J  
1862
1952
Sarah F    
Arverson Sarah F Hardy
1856
1928
Charles J    
Backes Eleanor Lee  
8/16/1909
 
     
Bailey
Frank F  
4/7/1916
7/24/1993
    Tec 5 Army WW2
Baldwin Burton Russell  
6/27/1877
1/3/1940
  Isaac R/Jane E  
Baldwin Isaac R  
2/26/1849
9/17/1929
Jane E    
Baldwin Jane E Collar
9/5/1849
11/23/1918
Isaac R    
Ball Patricia Kingdon
4/29/1929
1/18/2003
     
Barker Frederick E  
1855
1947
Helen S    
Barker Helen S Mowry
1856
1943
Frederick E    
Barth Barbara A Sullivan
8/30/1928
 
Richard Gertzen    
Barth Richard Gertzen  
4/1/1927
5/6/1990
Barbara A    
Beers
David  
12/20/1919
6/21/1997
    USMC WW2
Bianchi Delphine  
1905
 
Tony    
Bianchi
Tony  
1893
1979
Delphine   Pvt Army WW1
Bird Kate J  
1886
1965
     
Blunt Barbara Hayner
1925
1971
  Silas A/Florence  
Bohman Dorothea J  
1903
1996
Hjalmar    
Bohman Hjalmar  
1887
1975
Dorothea J    
Bradley Alfred  
1875
1947
  William S  
Bradley Carrie V Barker
1884
1975
Robert H Frederick E/Helen S  
Bradley Mary A Bull
1852
1928
William S    
Bradley Oscar L  
9/9/1912
5/21/1980
     
Bradley Ralph W  
1877
1937
  William S  
Bradley Robert H  
1879
1930
Carrie V    
Bradley William S  
1852
1922
Mary A    
Brazie Arthur E  
1880
1955
     
Brazie
Laurence H  
10/18/1913
1/12/1968
  Arthur E/?? PFC 629 Medical BN WW2
Brazie
Maurice Arthur  
3/31/1915
4/27/1992
  Arthur E/?? Sgt USMC WW2
Brewer Alva B  
1873
1958
Laura L    
Brewer Arnold G  
1899
1991
1: Lucy T
2: Victorine E
Alva B/Laura L  
Brewer Laura L Gaylord
1874
1948
Alva B    
Brewer Lucy T Kasson
1898
1972
Arnold G (1st) William E/Ruth B  
Brewer Ruth Laura  
1924
1927
  Arnold G/Lucy T  
Brewer Victorine E  
1905
1988
Arnold G (2nd)    
Brower Charles Luther  
1865
1941
Emma Elvira    
Brower Elvira Mae  
 
 
  W.S./E.C.  
Brower Emma Elvira Wood
1863
1932
Charles Luther    
Carly Thomas H  
12/23/1856
7/1/1936
     
Chighine Peter D  
10/17/1959
4/27/1977
     
Christoffers Anna  
1902
1983
William H    
Christoffers Carol A  
5/5/1937
 
  William H/Anna  
Christoffers William H  
1904
1972
Anna    
Consolini Antonio  
 
 
Virginia    
Consolini Bruce  
1951
 
  Victor M/Marion  
Consolini Marion Bianchi
1928
 
Victor M    
Consolini Richard A  
1942
1981
  Antonio/Virginia  
Consolini
Victor M  
1/25/1919
11/11/1990
Marion   Pvt Army WW2
Consolini Virginia  
 
 
Antonio    
Cook Augustus E  
1865
1927
Caroline C    
Cook Caroline C  
1875
1957
Augustus E    
Cook Frances C  
1873
1925
Howard A    
Cook Frances W Hastings
1899
1994
Palmer J Sr    
Cook Howard A  
1870
1938
Frances C    
Cook Palmer Jr J  
1926
1995
  Palmer J Sr/Frances W bur. at sea N 26 20' 56" Long W 81 56' 21" long
Cook Palmer Sr J  
1900
1970
Frances W Howard A/Frances C  
Cookson Beatrice Straight
8/2/1914
4/7/2001
Peter W    
Cookson Peter W  
5/8/1913
1/5/1990
Beatrice    
Corser Donald J  
1921
1991
     
Crawford Steven Thomas  
7/28/1950
1/19/1973
     
Crine Clara A Markham
1899
1957
Wallace W    
Crine Wallace W  
1893
1964
Clara A    
Cruikshank Annie  
11/10/1877
6/11/1910
Simon    
Cruikshank Benjamin H  
1881
1960
Cora M    
Cruikshank Cora M  
1878
1951
Benjamin H    
Cruikshank Harold S.S.  
10/14/1919
12/22/1998
  Simon/Annie  
Cruikshank Jack  
10/17/1883
10/3/1923
     
Cruikshank Simon  
10/17/1883
2/15/1946
Annie    
Cummings Beverly U  
1926
 
Gordon J    
Cummings Gordon J  
1919
1973
Beverly U    
Dinan Alton Jr S  
1917
1977
Mary Alton S Sr/Dorothy L  
Dinan Alton Sr S  
1893
1958
Dorothy L    
Dinan Dorothy L Fiske
1896
1987
Alton S Sr    
Dinan Dorothy L  
1919
1932
  Alton S Sr/Dorothy L  
Dinan Mary Cronk
1919
1979
Alton S Jr    
Drummond Anna F  
5/9/1894
1/2/1962
     
Dulitz Hans A  
5/8/1908
5/30/1989
Margarete    
Dulitz Margarete Klose
8/1/1909
11/8/1998
Hans A    
Dunham Fannie G Kasson
1888
1968
John A William E/Ruth B  
Dunham John A  
1890
1957
Fannie G    
Edelman
Dr. Waldo G.A.  
9/2/1908
9/25/2000
    M.D.; Lt Col Army
Ellard Richard J  
1920
1970
     
Ellis Charles E  
1855
1930
Mary E    
Ellis Mary E  
1866
1927
Charles E    
Emprimo
Francis A  
1/3/1924
7/20/1957
    PFC Co G 52 Inf Reg WW2
Emprimo Freda Roys
1900
1975
1: Frank Ostrowski
2: John
   
Emprimo Olive M Crine
1918
 
Stephnel J Wallace W/Clara A  
Emprimo Stephnel J  
1914
2002
Olive M    
Fenn Harold S  
1903
1972
Madeline S    
Fenn Madeline S  
1900
1980
Harold S    
Fleming Marian  
6/5/1934
 
Robert U    
Fleming Robert U  
5/23/1934
6/9/1989
Marian    
Fuller (infant twin)  
1931
1931
  Melville Wilson/Pauline  
Fuller (infant twin)  
1931
1931
  Melville Wilson/Pauline  
Fuller Elizabeth Luckhurst  
1924
1991
  Melville Wilson/Pauline  
Fuller Marilyn Ann  
1931
1933
  Melville Wilson/Pauline  
Fuller Melville Wilson  
1909
1985
Pauline    
Fuller Pauline Lukcso  
1906
1965
Melville Wilson    
Gale Barbarajean  
1936
 
Louis R    
Gale
Louis R  
3/18/1929
4/7/1998
Barbarajean   Pvt Army Korea
Gillette Amy Elizabeth  
1976
1990
  William E/??  
Gillette
William E  
12/24/1919
1/17/2002
    SH2 USN WW2
Goden Lotte  
12/2/1914
 
Walter    
Goden Walter  
8/7/1910
3/8/1973
Lotte    
Grant Caroline B  
1883
1973
  Edward B/Lucy A  
Grant Edward B  
1848
12/11/1896
Lucy C    
Grant Frances B  
1882
1976
  Edward B/Lucy A  
Grant Lucy C Baldwin
1854
7/16/1936
Edward B    
Grant Mary C  
1886
1975
  Edward B/Lucy A  
Hanzik Anna J  
1869
1968
     
Hanzik Christina P  
1905
1990
  ??/Anna J  
Harrington Homer E  
1891
1976
Irene M    
Harrington Irene M  
1884
1973
Homer E    
Hart Bryan Lewis  
1948
1962
  Wilbur L Jr/Alta B (Ellard) Hart  
Hart
Dr. Ernest I  
1/11/1920
12/20/2001
Leonora E Wilbur L Sr/M. Louise M.D.; Army WW2
Hart Joseph F  
1883
1951
Zella W    
Hart Leonora E  
1924
1995
Dr. Ernest I    
Hart M. Louise  
1902
1989
Wilbur L Sr    
Hart Wilbur Sr L  
1897
1955
M. Louise    
Hart Zella W  
1893
1957
Joseph F    
Hastedt Frederick  
1888
1973
Lena    
Hastedt Lena Ellis
1904
1991
Frederick    
Hayner Florence Beetson
1896
1978
Silas A    
Hayner Silas A  
1891
1960
Florence    
Heath Harold D  
1906
1973
Hazel G    
Heath Harold K  
1927
1984
  Harold D/Hazel G  
Heath Hazel G Kasson
1908
1987
Harold D    
Hersey Marc T  
1964
1967
  Thomas/Martha Ann  
Hofen
Leo J. Ketten  
1/2/1899
3/25/1966
    PFC Army WW1
Horton Dorothy Cook
1897
1977
  Howard A/Frances C  
Hotchkiss Archie  
1880
1953
Henrietta    
Hotchkiss Henrietta  
1890
1931
Archie    
Hudson Mabel A  
1888
1969
Robert M    
Hudson Nellie S  
1920
 
  Robert M/Mabel A  
Hudson Robert M  
1884
1955
Mabel A    
Hudson Sylvia E  
1922
 
  Robert M/Mabel A  
Hulett Frederick J  
1911
1963
     
Ives Betty I  
1944
 
  ??/Florence I  
Ives Etta Bunce
8/11/1911
11/28/1991
     
Ives Florence I Swanson
1919
1993
     
Karch Esther A Spencer
1905
1976
Frank Albert H/Lillian B  
Karch Frank  
1901
1982
Esther A    
Kasson Frederick A  
1881
1948
Julia L    
Kasson Julia L Griswold
1876
1940
Frederick A    
Kasson Ruth B  
1857
1928
Willliam E    
Kasson William E  
1857
1925
Ruth B    
Kennesson James  
1830
1922
Mary    
Kennesson Mary Cunningham
1838
1859
James    
King Edward  
1951
1951
  George/Myrtle  
King George  
1906
1986
Myrtle    
King Myrtle  
1914
1992
George    
Knight Bessie E  
1900
1967
Frank A    
Knight Frank A  
1894
1963
Bessie E    
Labshere
Raymond R  
1926
1980
    F1 USN WW2
LaRock Alicia H Brazie
12/12/1941
 
     
Lee Kate Kennesson
6/14/1861
4/29/1919
William G James/??  
Lee Mabel K.E.  
1897
1921
  William G/Kate  
Lee William G  
2/7/1862
3/5/1930
Kate    
Lee William Henry  
4/2/1896
2/16/1911
  William G/Kate  
Libbey Cora E King
1873
1962
Richard H    
Libbey Richard H  
1884
1954
Cora E    
Lidstone Martin W  
1917
1993
     
Lindsay Harriet Freeman
1/30/1865
9/27/1941
     
Lockwood Arthur C  
1857
1941
Ina W    
Lockwood Bertha M  
1886
1974
  Arthur C/Ina W  
Lockwood Ina W  
1857
1947
Arthur C    
Long Penny Ward
1944
1986
  Harold J/Mary T  
Louison Jennie A  
11/14/1910
7/10/1980
     
Luckhurst John George  
1929
1991
     
Macci George  
1867
1920
    brn. Italy
MacKenzie Nell R  
4/12/1931
 
Robert E    
MacKenzie Robert E  
4/14/1930
 
Nell R    
Mangan Robert J  
8/22/1946
1/19/2002
     
Mansie Edwin C  
12/23/1909
7/17/1995
Edna L    
Markham Flora P  
1932
1987
     
Merrell George W  
1853
1925
Sarah L    
Merrell Sarah L  
1858
1941
George W    
Miller Marian M Wright
5/29/1951
5/27/1994
Robert K Walter C.C./??  
Miller Robert K  
9/10/1951
 
Maria M    
Minnich Alma L  
1867
1945
Oscar J    
Minnich Oscar J  
1866
1939
Alma L    
Moore Clara  
6/25/1938
 
David    
Moore David  
8/20/1935
6/23/1998
Clara    
Mott A. Floyd  
1883
1966
Minnie L    
Mott Minnie L Cox
1882
1960
A. Floyd    
Ormsbee Anita Cina
10/31/1924
 
John Brewster    
Ormsbee Donald William  
2/16/1892
7/9/1938
     
Ormsbee Edmund Jr Freeman  
12/20/1921
12/31/1997
  Edmund Freeman Sr/Elizabeth  
Ormsbee Edmund Sr Freeman  
7/18/1897
10/3/1962
Elizabeth    
Ormsbee Elizabeth McGovern
9/11/1895
12/31/1977
Edmund Freeman Sr    
Ormsbee John Brewster  
9/19/1929
 
Anita Edmund Freeman Sr/Elizabeth  
Ostrowski Frank  
1890
1953
Freda Emprimo (1st)    
Ostrowski
Lee I  
1924
1980
  Frank/Freda Emprimo Army WW2
Ouitt Edna L King
1912
 
Ronald S    
Ouitt Ronald S  
1904
1947
Edna L    
Palmer (daughter)  
8/1/1899
8/25/1899
  Charles L/Mabel  
Palmer Charles L  
1867
1938
Mabel    
Palmer Mabel  
1872
1963
Charles L    
Pedersen Jennifer L  
1967
1996
     
Pezze
John Lawrence  
5/15/1906
5/19/1960
    CM2 USNR WW2
Purdy Clarissa L Emprimo
1938
1995
J. David Stephnel J/Olive M  
Rhoades (daughter)  
1964
1964
  Melvin E/??  
Rhoades Barbara Bradley
1915
1975
Ralph I Jr    
Rhoades Dorothy A  
 
 
  William H/Martha A  
Rhoades Elizabeth A  
1908
1990
  Ralph I Sr/??  
Rhoades Gerald E  
1917
1956
Minnie Armstrong (1st)    
Rhoades Kenneth Lee  
8/23/1942
2/20/1994
  Gerald E/Minnie Armstrong  
Rhoades Louise Houseman
1879
1950
R.I. Sr    
Rhoades Margaret E  
1917
1989
Ronald Z    
Rhoades Martha A  
 
 
William H    
Rhoades Mary L  
1920
1976
  R.I. Sr/Louise  
Rhoades Melvin E  
1941
1987
  Gerald E/Minnie Armstrong  
Rhoades Ralph Jr I  
1907
1966
Barbara Ralph I Sr/??  
Rhoades Ralph Sr I  
1868
1944
Louise    
Rhoades Rolonid R  
1935
1962
  Ronald Z/Margaret E  
Rhoades Ronald Z  
1910
1989
Margaret E    
Rhoades William H  
 
 
Martha A    
Richards Sarah Elizabeth Rugg
1910
1996
  Rowland W/Clara C  
Riou Amelia H  
1936
1993
  Walter M/Amelia M  
Riou Amelia M  
1914
1980
Walter M    
Riou Walter M  
1913
2002
Amelia M    
Rockefeller Fannie  
1872
1946
     
Roscoe Inez V Young
1896
1976
Maurice P    
Roscoe
Maurice P  
1891
1981
Inez V   2Lt USN WW1
Roselle Archibald M  
1895
1985
Elizabeth J    
Roselle Elizabeth J  
1895
1992
Archibald M    
Rugg Bertha L Brown
1880
1937
Gilbert H    
Rugg Clara C  
 
3/4/1978
Rowland W    
Rugg Dorothy Emmons  
1913
 
Gardner L    
Rugg Ellen M Sage
3/13/1848
10/18/1932
William H    
Rugg Gardner L  
1910
1967
Dorothy Rowland W/Clara C  
Rugg Gilbert H  
1871
1954
Bertha L William H/Ellen M  
Rugg May Rote
1887
1934
William L    
Rugg Rowland W  
 
11/4/1957
Clara C    
Rugg William H  
9/4/1848
12/23/1922
Ellen M    
Rugg William L  
1882
1962
May    
Sanford Minnie J  
1873
1972
     
Sardam Lucy Wellman
1876
1959
Walter Putnam    
Sardam Walter Putnam  
1871
1947
Lucy    
Sheldon David L  
1937
 
Erika Howard R/S. Louise  
Sheldon Erika  
1941
 
David L    
Sheldon Howard R  
1897
1989
S. Louise    
Sheldon S. Louise Palmer
1901
1937
Howard R Charles L/Mabel  
Shirley F.  
1913
1917
     
Shultis Jennie L Lockwood
1888
1949
  Arthur C/Ina W  
Shultis John A  
1845
1927
Margaret E    
Shultis Margaret E Kennesson
1845
1922
John A    
Simmons Clara Hahn
1882
1965
Rev. Arthur Aborn   Radcliffe 1905
Simmons Rev. Arthur Aborn  
1880
1974
Clara   Harvard 1905
Smith Antoinette W  
3/29/1885
5/13/1980
Louis August    
Smith David Milne  
 
 
Fairlie    
Smith Fairlie MacAllister
 
 
David Milne    
Smith
Louis August  
4/15/1881
3/16/1965
Antoinette W   Capt. 58 Field Arty WW1
Spencer Albert H  
1868
1935
Lillian B    
Spencer Lillian B Strickland
1872
1949
Albert H    
Spigarolo Pearl A Wilson
1923
 
Victor W    
Spigarolo Victor W  
1918
2000
Pearl A    
Stafford Alta Brewer
5/12/1928
1/26/2001
Paul J Arnold G/Lucy T  
Stafford Paul J  
1/24/1925
 
Alta    
Stalker Bertha Ann  
1938
1943
  Harold D/Elsie E  
Stalker Elsie E  
1916
1989
Harold D    
Stalker Hadley D  
1908
1978
Hazel E    
Stalker Harold D  
1914
1969
Elsie E ??/Lydia  
Stalker Hazel E  
1911
1953
Hadley D    
Stalker Lydia  
1888
1947
     
Stalker Mina Hart
1923
 
Richard H Wilbur L Sr/M. Louise  
Stalker Richard H  
1914
1995
Mina ??/Lydia  
Stalker
Ronald  
1910
1985
  ??/Lydia Pvt Army WW2
Stanton Eldred A  
1904
1986
Mildred M    
Stanton Mildred M Guartha
1908
1989
Eldred A    
Steer Maria O  
1874
1946
Thomas B    
Steer Thomas B  
1870
1948
Maria O    
Stevens
Alfred George  
8/13/1913
6/22/1996
Pauline M Robert C/Ethel MMS1 USN WW2
Stevens Ethel  
1889
1943
Robert C    
Stevens James R  
4/26/1952
6/25/1997
Susan M Alfred George/Pauline M  
Stevens Margaret L Burnett
2/9/1915
 
Myles R    
Stevens Myles R  
7/4/1915
 
Margaret L    
Stevens
Pauline M  
9/10/1916
6/16/2002
Alfred George   Y2 USN WW2
Stevens Robert C  
1890
1935
Ethel    
Stevens Ruth C  
1916
1971
William C    
Stevens Susan M Hoffman
7/4/1962
 
James R    
Stevens William C  
1917
1993
Ruth C Robert C/Ethel  
Stiles Henry R  
1920
 
Martha L    
Stiles Martha L Cook
1923
1994
Henry R Palmer J Sr/Frances W  
Stoner Keith A  
1957
 
     
Streeter David J  
1946
 
Judith L Walter/Inez R  
Streeter Inez R  
1918
1999
Walter    
Streeter Judith L  
1953
 
David J    
Streeter Walter  
1915
1991
Inez R    
Sullivan Eugene J  
1912
1988
Marjorie B    
Sullivan Marjorie B  
1910
 
Eugene J    
Swaller Sandy Lynn  
1/18/1997
1/18/1997
     
Swaller Sarah Jennifer  
1/18/1997
1/18/1997
     
Swanson Victor S  
1907
2001
     
Tear Daniel G  
1926
 
Madeleine A James D/Lillian W  
Tear James D  
1892
1979
Lillian W    
Tear Lillian W Grant
1891
1975
James D Edward B/Lucy A  
Tear Madeleine A Kohler
1928
 
Daniel G    
Tenney Harriet Collins Ormsbee
3/11/1924
11/10/2000
1: ?? 2: ?? Edmund Freeman Sr/Elizabeth  
Terry Mildred Sardam
1894
1945
  Walter Putnam/Lucy  
Testa Seraphine E  
1884
1961
     
Tinker Harriet S  
1881
1974
Joseph H    
Tinker Joseph H  
1893
1957
Harriet S    
Turner (baby)  
1924
1924
  Dudley Samuel/Mary  
Turner
Dudley Samuel  
3/20/1899
6/14/1987
Mary Julius Augustine/May Rose Maj Army WW1 WW2 Korea
Turner Elizabeth Kasson
1860
1881
Julius Augustine (1st)    
Turner
Hadley Kasson  
8/31/1894
2/18/1971
Isabel Fenn   Mus 3Cl 301 Ammo Train WW1
Turner Isabel Fenn Shepard
4/6/1890
11/23/1978
Hadley Kasson    
Turner Julius Augustine  
1857
1921
1: Elizabeth
2: May Rose
   
Turner
Julius T  
4/1/1922
12/24/1952
  Hadley Kasson/Isabel Fenn Tec 4 303 Signal Opr BN WW2
Turner Mary Crandell
1898
1924
Dudley Samuel    
Turner May Rose Kasson
1867
1951
Julius Augustine (2nd)    
Turner Nancy K.E.  
1916
1968
  Dudley Samuel/Mary  
Verchot Marguerite Cook
1895
1976
Paul L Augustus E/Caroline C  
Verchot Paul L  
1890
1969
Marguerite    
Veretto Dora M  
1908
1983
Louis A    
Veretto Louis A  
1907
1984
Dora M Louis John/Lulu May  
Veretto Louis John  
1873
1938
Lulu May    
Veretto Lulu May  
1882
1951
Louis John    
Ward Fannie E Kellogg
1877
1958
Wesley M    
Ward Harold J  
1902
1974
Mary T Wesley M/Fannie E  
Ward Mary T Ford
1901
2002
Harold J    
Ward Wesley M  
1877
1967
Fannie E    
Wentworth Paul  
1904
1974
     
Wilson Ruth Ivins  
1878
1969
     
Wing Amy Everett
4/26/1887
2/10/1964
Lucius Arthur    
Wing
Charles Mayhew  
3/27/1919
2/22/1999
Susan Lucius Arthur/Amy Army WW2
Wing Edward H.E.  
8/12/1916
7/12/2000
  Lucius Arthur/Amy  
Wing
Lucius Arthur  
12/28/1882
2/17/1946
Amy   Capt Med Corps WW1
Wing
Lucius T  
5/31/1914
5/28/1943
  Lucius Arthur/Amy 1 Lt 2 Gen Hosp WW2
Wing Susan McIntosh
12/4/1925
10/10/1998
Charles Mayhew    
Woodin Vernon Jr  
1938
1938
  Vernon Sr/??  
Woodin Vernon Sr  
1917
1937
     
Wright Walter C.C.  
7/30/1916
4/9/1990
     




This page was updated: Saturday, 27-Jun-2009 22:41:05 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Berkshire County Cemetery Page|  |Home|