Pelton Brook Cemetery

Park Street
Great Barrington, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
Badger Alwilda C MacFarland
1896
1976
  Alden B/Jessie M  
Baron Melvyn D  
2/5/1936
7/20/1980
     
Bates A. Holland  
1/7/1888
6/3/1971
Henrietta    
Bates Henrietta Grant
8/23/1908
6/6/1983
A. Holland    
Beckwith Bessie E  
1900
1989
Robert H    
Beckwith
Robert H  
1900
1979
Bessie E   WW1
Beers
Ralph Emerson  
2/16/1911
10/14/1990
Ruth   Lt USN WW2
Beers Ruth Kelm
1913
 
Ralph Emerson    
Beil
Arthur M  
7/4/1896
3/10/1949
    Pvt 140 Inf 35 Div WW2
Bennett Charles F  
1890
1955
Diana P    
Bennett Diana P Hodgson
1897
1983
Charles F    
Clement Jean Ebitz
9/22/1948
 
??/Harriet    
Cook Mildred Longhurst
11/20/1894
11/24/1985
     
Davis Fannie M  
1917
1995
Leslie N    
Davis Leslie N  
1923
1999
Fannie M    
Dorsey Dorothy Foster
1915
1960
John Henry Ide/Elgia  
Ebitz Harriet Hotchkiss
2/2/1923
 
     
Fegley
Haven C  
1915
2003
    PFC Army WW2
Foster Elgia Hudson
12/25/1886
5/23/1962
Henry Ide    
Foster Henry Ide  
7/10/1885
9/2/1977
Elgia    
Fowler Augusta Paige
1874
1960
Charles Sr    
Fowler Charles Jr  
 
 
Mary Charles Sr/Augusta  
Fowler Charles Sr  
1864
1944
Augusta    
Fowler Mary Manley
 
 
Charles Jr John Ellis/Elizabeth  
Freeman
Gene Seymour  
1919
1981
    USN WW2
Friedrich Carl Sr Robert  
3/12/1934
10/3/1999
Constance E    
Friedrich Constance E Hakkerup
6/7/1933
 
Carl Robert Sr    
Gajdarik Bryan Michael  
5/28/1981
6/24/1997
  Robert/Margaret Ann  
Gajdarik Margaret Ann Fegley
1954
 
Robert Haven C/??  
Gale Dorothy A  
1919
1990
Manley B    
Gale
Manley B  
7/6/1913
10/23/1990
Dorothy A   MOMM3 USN WW2
Gershman Grace Chapman
1907
1998
Paul    
Gershman Paul  
1912
1986
Grace    
Hall Elizabeth Blodgett
11/16/1909
 
Livingston   Head, Concord Academy 1948-1963
Founder, Simon's Rock 1964
Hall
Livingston  
5/5/1903
11/18/1995
Elizabeth   Prof Harvard Law 1932-1971
Lt Col AAC Austria 1945
Handberg Ejner  
1902
1985
Elsie    
Handberg Elsie  
1913
2003
Ejner    
Holmes Deborah S  
 
 
Jeffrey E    
Holmes Jeffrey E  
1951
1996
Deborah S    
Hubbard Adele M  
1876
1957
Richard C    
Hubbard Richard C  
1877
1951
Adele M    
Jones Catherine A  
4/4/1913
2/7/2000
     
Kenyon Gloria  
5/18/1923
 
Nathan Leroy JR    
Kenyon
Nathan Jr Leroy  
9/8/1929
3/24/1990
Gloria   Sgt Army Korea
nname Bucky
Lawrence Elange  
1924
1975
     
MacFarland Alden B  
1871
1959
Jessie M    
MacFarland Jessie M Foster
1876
1948
Alden B    
Manley Elizabeth Harris
1875
1966
John Ellis    
Manley John Ellis  
1879
1954
Elizabeth    
Montgomery Albert H  
1919
1996
Lucille M    
Montgomery Lucille M  
1927
 
Albert H    
Morse
Clara Elizabeth Dexter
6/23/1917
2/7/2001
  ARC 1942-1944
Moulthrop Raymond E  
5/18/1908
10/10/1967
Elizabeth R    
Moulthrop Ruth R Hudson
1910
1970
Raymond E    
Oppermann Anne Handberg
1939
 
Parker Ejner/Elsie  
Oppermann Parker  
1934
 
Anne    
Pinckney James IV Henry  
1/29/1914
5/8/1996
Lenore    
Pinckney Lenore MacDonald
11/3/1919
3/6/2002
James Henry IV    
Ramsdell Deborah Louise  
7/23/1950
7/23/1950
  Theodore George/Laura E  
Ramsdell Helen Tobey
7/3/1893
6/18/1981
Thomas Spencer    
Ramsdell
Richard Spencer  
11/9/1923
4/6/1984
  Thomas Spencer/Helen Army AAF WW2 USAF Korea
Ramsdell Sydney Gerard  
5/29/1947
11/16/1968
  Theodore George/Laura E  
Ramsdell
Theodore George  
12/14/1915
12/19/1961
Laura E Thomas Spencer/Helen Lt Col USAF 1941-1981
Ramsdell
Thomas Potter  
9/26/1926
1/12/1953
  Thomas Spencer/Helen AAC WW2
Ramsdell Thomas Spencer  
5/15/1881
11/30/1953
Helen Theodore C/Mary S  
Reynolds Evelyn Babcock
11/16/1914
7/11/1986
Peter Callan    
Reynolds Peter Callan  
5/6/1911
1/4/1998
Evelyn    
Sachey George E  
1918
1979
     
Shanahan James C  
1916
2000
Jane A    
Shanahan Jane A  
 
 
James C    
Silvernail
Charles Jr R  
1/16/1916
3/14/2000
Christine   Army WW2
Silvernail Christine Ramsdell
1917
 
Charles R Jr Thomas Spencer/Helen  
Stickles Ann Marie J  
1976
1981
    grddr Richard G/Florence A
Stickles Florence A  
1922
1995
Richard G    
Stickles Richard G  
1908
1957
Florence A    
Tannenbaum Sheila Schaunaman
6/22/1950
9/13/1993
     
Upright Marjorie E Gale
1938
 
Paul T Manley B/Dorothy S  
Upright Paul T  
1937
2001
Marjorie E    
Walker Agnes Hayden
1923
 
Robert W    
Walker
Robert W  
8/7/1922
1/4/1999
Agnes   Cpl Army WW2
Walther Martin G  
1940
1989
     
Weingold Emil  
2/10/1916
9/25/1983
Lieselotte    
Weingold Lieselotte  
3/2/1927
 
Emil    
Weldon Edith A Rahm
1930
1967
Robert H    
Weldon Robert H  
1924
1988
Edith A    
Whittaker Ruth L Haskins
1923
 
William T    
Whittaker William T  
1922
 
Ruth L    
Wilson
Margaret Hamilton
5/15/1904
7/15/1991
    Jr Comdr ATS 1940-1945
Worthington
Donald Jr  
2/4/1923
11/29/1961
  Donald Sr/Esther 2 Lt 23 Inf WW2 BSM OLC PH
Worthington Donald Sr  
1/13/1893
12/28/1957
Esther    
Worthington Dorothy  
1895
1968
     
Worthington Esther Everett
7/17/1897
10/15/1996
Donald Sr    
Worthington Glen  
5/5/1953
8/12/1967
  Donald Jr/??  
Young
Doreen Isabel  
8/26/1914
9/17/1981
    ARC, w/ 20th Corps from
beachhands to Passaug, Austria VE Day




This page was updated: Saturday, 27-Jun-2009 22:41:31 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Berkshire County Cemetery Page|  |Home|