Sheffield Center Cemetery

Berkshire School Road
Sheffield, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



A - E  F - M  N - Z


LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
(unlisted) A. Vincent  
1/6/1902
 
     
Abbott Jane  
6/16/1790
4/26/1881
     
Abbott Julia E  
6/11/1851
4/11/1938
  Luther/Sarah Sizer  
Abbott Sarah  
1780
8/16/1866
     
Adams Arthur Reed  
1887
1952
Cora Julia    
Adams Belle Dixon  
1881
1967
     
Adams Cora Julia  
1880
1940
Arthur Reed    
Adams Elizabeth Tomlinson
1904
1980
Lewis Reed    
Adams
Lewis Reed  
8/21/1893
7/14/1962
Elizabeth   Sgt Co C 102 Field Sig BN WW1
Adams Mabel Estelle  
1891
1963
     
Adams Warren  
1922
1930
     
Agar Alexander  
1861
1910
Bessie C    
Agar
Arnold Clifden  
10/29/1925
12/4/1999
  Robert K/Grace J Sgt Army WW2
Agar Bessie C  
1867
1954
Alexander    
Agar C. Prentiss  
1891
1972
Helen M    
Agar Constance  
2/3/1885
8/13/1895
  Alexander/Bessie C  
Agar Eric M  
4/26/1956
3/10/1994
  George P/Ruth C  
Agar
George P  
10/3/1923
11/4/1968
Ruth C C. Prentiss/Helen M PFC Army WW2
Agar Grace J  
1893
1969
Robert K    
Agar Helen M Love
1902
1993
C. Prentiss Arthur/Daisy M  
Agar Lucille C  
1888
1921
  Alexander/Bessie C  
Agar Robert K  
1893
1966
Grace J    
Agar Ruth C  
12/31/1925
 
George P    
Aide Kennetha Berry
1896
1952
     
Ainsworth Mildred Hoadley
1891
1952
     
Albin
E. Minerva Candee
12/12/1911
6/2/1994
  Joseph Howard/Grace LCDR USN WW2
Allen Addie L  
1878
1917
James    
Allen Amanda M  
1830
1/7/1919
Henry    
Allen Arabel L  
1849
8/17/1851
  Henry/Amanda M  
Allen Frederick H  
1868
11/25/1900
  Henry/Amanda M  
Allen Henry  
1819
10/6/1875
Amanda M    
Allen Isabel L  
1852
6/8/1874
  Henry/Amanda M  
Allen James  
1864
1942
Addie L    
Allen Robert L  
1944
1995
     
Amarel Minnie Weir
1872
1928
     
Anderson Alma O  
1893
1976
     
Anderson Ivan H  
1905
1959
Francis Jerome (1st)    
Anderson Mary Mead
1919
 
Robert B    
Anderson Robert B  
1917
 
Mary    
Anderson Shirley  
 
1938
     
Andrews Harriett E  
8/16/11816
10/1/1855
John P    
Andrews Henry S  
1858
1906
Kate I    
Andrews Kate I  
1857
1921
Henry S    
Andrews Mabel Aston
1887
1973
Reginald H    
Andrews Patrice  
1951
1975
  Rev. Howard/??  
Andrews Reginald H  
1885
1921
Mabel Henry S/Kate I  
Andrews Rev. Howard A  
1915
1999
  Reginald H/Mabel  
Andrus Adeline Loring
1809
10/21/1862
John ??/Hannah  
Andrus Edward D  
1838
1913
Ellen J    
Andrus Edward L  
1870
1894
  Edward D/Ellen J  
Andrus Ellen J Parsons
1839
1909
Edward D    
Andrus F. Catherine  
1879
1951
  Edward D/Ellen J  
Andrus Frances B  
1872
1948
  Myron W Sr/Mary F  
Andrus Frank L  
1873
1878
  Edward D/Ellen J  
Andrus Irene H Humphrey
12/1910
5/1989
Wesley John Taylor/Eva  
Andrus Jennie B  
1870
1957
  Edward D/Ellen J  
Andrus John B  
1882
1889
  Edward D/Ellen J  
Andrus John Wesley  
1840
11/7/1855
  John/Adeline  
Andrus John  
1797
11/11/1862
Adeline    
Andrus Mary F Knickerbocker
1838
1916
Myron W Sr    
Andrus Myron Jr W  
1869
1938
  Myron W Sr/Mary F  
Andrus Myron Sr W  
1836
1912
Mary F    
Andrus Nelson W  
1844
12/9/1862
  John/Adeline  
Andrus Valerie  
1845
10/21/1862
  John/Adeline  
Andrus Wesley  
8/1897
4/1976
Irene H    
Anstett Arthur  
1917
1993
Helen    
Anstett Helen Pixley
 
 
Arthur    
Antony Paul U  
12/2/1911
8/14/1964
     
Armstrong (baby)  
 
 
  Thomas W/Mabel L  
Armstrong
Donald H  
1924
1974
  John R.H./Helen Cpl Army WW2
Armstrong Evelyn R  
1911
1990
Thomas Cole    
Armstrong Florence T  
1894
1993
Wilbur B    
Armstrong Helen Holcomb
1903
1964
John R. H.    
Armstrong Jessie Barber
1900
1976
Philip S    
Armstrong
John R.H.  
9/3/1892
3/31/1967
Helen Thomas W/Mabel L Mus 3 Cl 102 Inf Regt WW1
Armstrong Mabel L  
1866
1942
Thomas W    
Armstrong
Philip S  
1899
1978
Jessie   Army WW1
Armstrong Thomas Cole  
1901
1976
Evelyn R    
Armstrong Thomas W  
1863
1920
Mabel L    
Armstrong Wilbur B  
1892
1963
Florence T    
Auchinleck William  
1857
9/1/1885
     
Austin Almira Pope
1789
3/8/1872
Harry Day    
Austin Ann  
1793
2/18/1873
     
Austin Chester  
1799
11/4/1867
Miriam L    
Austin Eli Ensign  
1826
7/14/1849
  Harry Day/Almira  
Austin Harriet  
1818
2/28/1843
  Harry Day/Almira  
Austin Harry Day  
1786
3/17/1873
Almira    
Austin Miriam L Sage
10/20/1808
5/9/1892
Chester    
Austin Robert M  
1843
6/13/1936
  Chester/Miriam L  
Avery Catherine  
1828
1907
     
Babb
Clifford Clark  
9/24/1887
4/7/1961
    Cook Army WW1
Bachetti Arthur  
1922
 
Judy    
Bachetti
Bruno  
12/17/1923
4/27/1990
Shirley   Tec 5 Army WW2
Bachetti Judy  
1925
1999
Arthur    
Bachetti Shirley Greene
 
 
Bruno    
Bailey Alvah W  
1877
1918
Lulu B    
Bailey Beula  
1910
1910
  D. Monroe/Phoebe L  
Bailey D. Monroe  
1879
1953
Phoebe L Howard W/Roxy D  
Bailey Howard W  
1853
1918
Roxy D    
Bailey Lina Parshley Treadwell
1871
1965
William C    
Bailey Lulu B Ballou
1881
 
Alvah W    
Bailey Martin  
1796
2/5/1848
     
Bailey Omar M  
1904
1917
  Alvah W/Lulu B  
Bailey Phoebe L  
1887
1965
D. Monroe    
Bailey Prentis S  
1908
1964
  D. Monroe/Phoebe L  
Bailey Roxy D  
1857
1938
Howard W    
Bailey William C  
1883
1972
Lina Parshley    
Baker Asher Lael  
1902
1975
Elsie    
Baker Elsie Leafgreen
1900
1992
Asher Lael    
Barnard Augusta  
1786
10/17/1833
Robert Foster    
Barnard Augustus Porter  
3/30/1847
12/26/1911
  Col. John G/Jane Elizabeth b. New Orleans; d. NY
Barnard Col. John G  
5/19/1815
5/14/1882
1: Jane Elizabeth
2: Anna Eliza
Robert Foster/Augusta  
Barnard Jane Brand  
11/26/1862
7/29/1942
  Col. John G/Anna Eliza  
Barnard Jane Elizabeth Brand
10/25/1822
2/24/1853
Col. John G (1st)   b. Francisville LA; d. NY
Barnard Robert Foster  
11/26/1842
2/28/1844
  Col. John G/Jane Elizabeth b. New Orleans
Barnard Robert Foster  
6/5/1850
2/28/1853
  Col. John G/Jane Elizabeth b. New Orleans; d. NY
Barnard Robert Foster  
8/14/1784
12/9/1850
Augusta    
Barnes Berton E  
1882
1955
     
Barnes Fannie L  
1854
1927
Russell E    
Barnes Herbert C  
1891
1964
     
Barnes Russell E  
1855
1934
Fannie L    
Barnum Dawn Elaine  
1948
1959
     
Bartholomew Abigail Savage
1802
3/30/1875
Andrew    
Bartholomew
Andrew H  
1893
1981
Ellen F   Sgt Army WW1
Bartholomew Andrew  
1802
5/8/1879
Abigail    
Bartholomew Arthur Jr D  
6/13/1910
8/20/1931
  Arthur D Sr/Winifred M  
Bartholomew Arthur Sr D  
4/5/1871
3/8/1930
Winifred M    
Bartholomew Betsey M  
1806
3/1/1892
Hiram    
Bartholomew Carola L  
1878
3/9/1961
George H    
Bartholomew Caroline  
1808
5/27/1862
George (1st)    
Bartholomew Clarence C  
1887
1936
  Frederick E/Nellie E  
Bartholomew Edward W  
1864
1932
Gertrude M    
Bartholomew Edward Wilson  
1912
1980
  Edward W/Gertrude M  
Bartholomew Eliza Sabrina Roraback
3/8/1831
4/10/1913
Henry A    
Bartholomew Elizabeth Barton
2/5/1871
9/7/1951
Wilson T    
Bartholomew Ellen F  
1900
1989
Andrew H    
Bartholomew Frederick E  
1860
1944
Nellie E    
Bartholomew George H  
1879
9/9/1968
Carola L William H/Mary B  
Bartholomew George  
1827
1/9/1906
Martha E Hiram/Betsey M  
Bartholomew George  
1809
8/4/1869
1: Caroline
2: Lucy
   
Bartholomew Gertrude M Brown
1867
1936
Edward W    
Bartholomew Henry A  
1/24/1833
8/20/1905
Eliza Sabrina    
Bartholomew Henry  
3/1/1865
12/21/1943
Margaret Henry A/Eliza Sabrina  
Bartholomew Hiram  
1807
8/4/1882
Betsey M    
Bartholomew Horace P  
3/6/1839
3/6/1839
  Hiram/Betsey M  
Bartholomew Jane E  
8/23/1844
5/11/1865
Orrin    
Bartholomew John M  
1800
1878
Paulina    
Bartholomew Lucy  
1817
3/31/1896
George (2nd)    
Bartholomew Margaret Gorman
8/25/1871
4/16/1940
Henry    
Bartholomew Martha E  
12/1829
4/29/1896
George    
Bartholomew Mary B  
 
3/22/1935
William H    
Bartholomew Mary J  
6/18/1843
11/4/1853
  Hiram/Betsey M  
Bartholomew Mary  
9/29/1840
9/29/1840
  Hiram/Betsey M  
Bartholomew Mary  
1836
4/1/1856
  George/Caroline  
Bartholomew Nellie E Tobey
1861
1954
Frederick E Philander M/Martha  
Bartholomew Norman  
1839
2/19/1843
  Andrew/Abigail  
Bartholomew Paulina Tullar
1804
1886
John M    
Bartholomew Tryphena Blansett
1836
1919
Willis    
Bartholomew William H  
1852
8/15/1922
Mary B George/Martha E  
Bartholomew Willis M  
10/16/1903
12/4/1911
  Arthur D Sr/Winifred M  
Bartholomew Willis  
1825
1882
Tryphena John M/Paulina  
Bartholomew Wilson T  
4/29/1869
12/16/1951
Elizabeth    
Bartholomew Winifred M  
12/22/1874
4/17/1947
Arthur D Sr    
Bassett Anna L Mintz
1918
1990
Kenneth J Gustave/Elina K  
Bassett Anson G  
3/1/1885
4/29/1886
     
Bassett Anson J  
1848
1930
Cora L    
Bassett Bernice A  
1942
1990
Gerald R    
Bassett Cora L  
1858
1934
Anson J    
Bassett Gerald R  
1940
 
Bernice A    
Bassett Kenneth J  
1918
1995
Anna L    
Bassett Richard Sr K  
1936
1997
  Kenneth J/Anna L  
Batacchi Arthur J  
1920
 
Betty D John/Mary  
Batacchi Betty D Mead
1923
 
Arthur J    
Batacchi John  
1882
1956
Mary    
Batacchi Mary  
1895
1957
John    
Beattie Christina Elrick
1867
1957
William A    
Beattie Christopher Reed  
1954
1976
  Frank Edward/??  
Beattie Frank Edward  
1918
1997
     
Beattie Frank W  
1901
1997
Margaret V    
Beattie Margaret V  
1899
1965
Frank W    
Beattie William A  
1866
1916
Christina    
Beebe Fannie M  
1884
1977
William A    
Beebe William A  
1884
1959
Fannie M    
Belcher Alexander  
1798
7/20/1884
Harriet    
Belcher Harriet  
1799
10/11/1876
Alexander    
Beneat
Alfred L  
4/2/1917
10/20/1984
    Tec 4 Army WW2
Benedict Caleb  
1811
1/23/1890
1: Roxcy
2: Julia A
Lewis/Elizabeth  
Benedict Elizabeth  
1766
2/20/1863
Lewis    
Benedict Julia A Hillyer
1811
3/22/1863
Caleb (2nd)    
Benedict Lewis W  
3/19/1838
 
  Caleb/Julia A  
Benedict Lewis  
1779
4/16/1834
Elizabeth    
Benedict Mary J  
1843
9/6/1862
  Caleb/Julia A  
Benedict Roxcy Westover
1811
4/11/1838
Caleb (1st)    
Benjamin Damia Lamson
1833
1894
John M    
Benjamin John M  
1832
1916
Damia    
Benway Anna B  
1859
1933
Charles E    
Benway Anna L  
1888
1939
William A    
Benway
Charles E  
1842
1927
Anna B   Co H 52 MA Inf
Benway Charles  
1878
1931
Martha Charles E/Anna B  
Benway Elizabeth McC.
1892
1971
Henry G    
Benway Florence E  
1910
1975
  William A/Anna L  
Benway Henry G  
1892
1946
Elizabeth    
Benway John C  
1877
1974
Minnie E    
Benway Martha  
1879
1963
Charles    
Benway Minnie E  
1881
1978
John C    
Benway William A  
1890
1969
Anna L    
Bernoi Dominic  
1876
1944
Rose M    
Bernoi Leno D  
1916
1953
Leona E Dominic/Rose M  
Bernoi Leona E  
1918
1985
Leno D    
Bernoi Raymond  
1921
1948
  Dominic/Rose M  
Bernoi Rose M Fontana
1887
1935
Dominic    
Berrick
Justin S  
3/10/1917
10/4/1997
    SSgt Army AF WW2 Dist. Flying Cross
Berry
Kenneth R  
8/24/1929
7/29/1997
    EN1 USN WW2 Korea Vietnam
Berry Steven E  
1956
1963
     
Besiegel J.J.  
1864
1920
Mary L    
Besiegel Lucia M  
1893
1961
  J.J./Mary L  
Besiegel Mary L  
1864
1941
J.J.    
Bessette Alma N  
1910
1996
Howard L    
Bessette Howard L  
1907
1961
Alma N    
Bettis Maxine Lowe
1911
1989
Roland E    
Bettis Roland E  
1911
1961
Maxine    
Bills Emma Elizabeth  
9/1854
2/12/1861
  Orrin/Sally  
Bills Franklin  
1839
4/11/1881
  Orrin/Sally  
Bills George Smith  
8/1826
4/8/1828
  Orrin/Sally  
Bills Huldah Clark
7/16/1809
12/30/1893
Norman K    
Bills Norman K  
1796
2/17/1882
Huldah    
Bills Orrin  
1791
8/25/1854
Sally    
Bills Sally  
1806
6/19/1881
Orrin    
Bleau
Donald David  
10/9/1934
9/26/1991
    A3C USAF Korea
Blogo A.  
 
 
     
Blush Catharine Olive Graham
9/10/1837
6/20/1896
William Clark    
Blush
William Clark  
8/15/1838
4/14/1901
Catharine Olive   Co F 46 MA Vols
Boardman Agnes Dorsey
1908
1999
Edwin Loring    
Boardman Carole L  
9/1/1942
 
Edgar S    
Boardman Deborah Ann  
9/20/1969
 
Eric William    
Boardman Dwight  
10/23/1835
3/1/1922
Stella D    
Boardman Edgar S  
4/25/1935
 
Carole L Edgar Shears/Eleanor  
Boardman Edgar Shears  
1911
1943
Eleanor Edwin L/Harriet S  
Boardman Edwin L  
1872
1958
Harriet S    
Boardman Edwin Loring  
1907
1996
Agnes    
Boardman Eleanor Moulton
1908
1984
Edgar Shears Frank C/Nellie M  
Boardman Eric William  
10/20/1970
 
Deborah Ann    
Boardman Harriet S Shears
1873
1941
Edwin L Edgar D/Anna M  
Boardman Jennie R  
7/19/1869
4/14/1883
  Dwight/Stella D  
Boardman Michaela Ann  
10/7/2000
10/7/2000
  Eric William/Deborah Ann  
Boardman Roland  
1/16/1863
3/6/1949
  Dwight/Stella D  
Boardman Stella D Richards
12/29/1839
1/16/1925
Dwight    
Bonn
John E  
1/15/1927
9/19/1966
  John H/Leontine S1 USNR WW2
Bonn John H  
1893
1985
Leontine    
Bonn Leontine  
1897
1966
John H    
Booth Mary E Gorham
10/1858
6/16/1891
William H    
Booth William H  
 
 
Mary E    
Boucher Arthur N  
1861
9/7/1916
  Jacob N/Catherine  
Boucher Arthur S  
1914
1993
Olive F    
Boucher Catherine Melius
 
 
Jacob N    
Boucher Jacob N  
1831
3/21/1910
Catherine    
Boucher Olive F Flinn
1918
 
Arthur S Huntting/May E  
Boudrot
Robert P  
1928
1981
    Pvt USMC WW2
Boughton
Harold F  
2/16/1928
11/2/1980
    Pvt Army WW2 Korea
Boughton Michael G  
1955
1956
     
Bourne Doris Peabody
1901
1991
Edward Russell (2nd) ??/Mina B  
Bourne Edward Russell  
1870
1962
1: Helen M
2: Doris
   
Bourne Helen M Howard
1/22/1867
5/17/1938
Edward Russell (1st) Adam/??  
Boutin
Edward David  
7/20/1927
4/76/1969
    Sgt Army Korea
Bowen Angeline J  
9/1829
4/2/1872
James H    
Bowen Maude Deming
1901
1982
Willard Lee Jr ??/Della  
Bowen Willard Jr Lee  
1899
1994
Maude    
Bowker Martha Fritsch
4/14/1890
1/26/1980
William T    
Bowker
William T  
3/28/1885
5/12/1961
Martha   1 Lt Army WW1
Bradford James Jr  
1817
1884
Mary A Rev. James Sr/Margaret  
Bradford Josephine Pomeroy Hamilton
2/16/1897
3/14/1993
William Jr    
Bradford Margaret Flint
4/30/1786
2/25/1855
Rev. James Sr   brn. Reading; d. Sheffield
Bradford Mary A Hale
1818
1888
James Jr    
Bradford Putnam  
1849
1903
  James Jr/Mary A  
Bradford Rev. James Sr  
9/11/1786
12/16/1858
Margaret   brn. Rowley; d. Sheffield; 38 1/2 yrs Pastor 1st Cong. Ch. Sheffield
Bradford Sophia H  
1847
1859
  James Jr/Mary A  
Bradford William Jr  
4/8/1923
7/18/1996
Josephine Pomeroy    
Bradley Edward L  
1908
1992
Marjorie M    
Bradley Marjorie M  
1913
1995
Edward L    
Bradway Chrissie J  
1859
1929
George    
Bradway George  
1872
1949
Chrissie J    
Bradway Harold  
1898
1918
  George/Chrissie J  
Brainerd Adelaide Field
1854
1899
Clarence Joel H/Anna M  
Brainerd Clarence  
1846
1899
Adelaide    
Brazee Arnold L  
1920
1989
  Peter F/Jennie A  
Brazee Arthur P  
1928
1975
Leona K    
Brazee Jennie A Decker
 
 
Peter F    
Brazee Leona K  
1933
 
Arthur P    
Brazee Peter F  
1893
1947
Jennie A    
Brewer Alcesta L Stone
1844
11/30/1932
Chauncey B.S. (2nd)    
Brewer Amos  
1819
9/19/1903
1: Sarah A
2: Martha E
   
Brewer Annie T Turner
1850
1937
  Benjamin C/Alma  
Brewer Chauncey B.S.  
1854
11/27/1924
1: Ella A
2: Alcesta L
   
Brewer Eddie E  
1860
10/11/1870
  Amos/Prudence A  
Brewer Elizabeth M Kinne
1868
1956
George A    
Brewer Ella A Spaulding
3/1849
7/28/1875
Chauncey B.S. (1st)    
Brewer Ethel L  
1884
3/31/1903
  Amos/Martha E  
Brewer Ettie H White
12/1856
5/4/1879
Wilmer E    
Brewer Frankie  
10/1875
5/11/1878
  Wilmer E/Ettie H  
Brewer George A  
1855
1933
Elizabeth M    
Brewer Martha E Calkins
1854
7/25/1898
Amos (2nd)    
Brewer Prudence A  
1824
7/13/1868
Amos    
Brewer Roland M  
1852
6/10/1879
  ??/Prudence  
Brewer Sarah A  
1850
7/2/1882
Amos (1st)    
Brewer Smith L  
3/1843
7/27/1868
  Amos/Prudence A  
Brewer Solomon G  
11/1847
6/10/1868
  Amos/Prudence A  
Brewer Sophia F  
1870
5/9/1950
  Amos/Sarah A  
Brewer Wilmer E  
1853
8/23/1839
Ettie H ??/Prudence  
Brewster Henry G  
1901
1981
Ina J    
Brewster Ina J  
1903
1986
Henry G    
Breznick Bertha A Moesley
1910
1993
  Arthur H/Mary  
Briggs Alice M  
1848
1913
  ??/Mary Bradford  
Briggs Gertrude Suydam
1817
1889
John R    
Briggs James Bradford  
1853
1856
  ??/Mary Bradford  
Briggs John R  
1812
1890
Gertrude    
Briggs Martha E  
1825
1922
Walter    
Briggs Mary Bradford Root
1821
1904
  Albert A/Cornelia M  
Briggs Mary P  
1851
1876
  ??/Mary Bradford  
Briggs Norman  
1855
1863
  ??/Mary Bradford  
Briggs Walter  
5/31/1821
11/16/1884
Martha E    
Bronson Elizabeth A  
6/20/1855
4/1/1941
  Horace R/Lucinda B  
Bronson Horace R  
3/23/1815
10/22/1901
Lucinda B    
Bronson Lucinda B  
7/24/1822
8/5/1891
Horace R    
Brown Anna Mary  
1827
9/8/1853
George   d. MI
Brown Augustus F  
3/28/1815
2/13/1871
Caroline    
Brown Caroline Sparks
9/16/1818
5/10/1889
Augustus F    
Brown Frederick A  
9/6/1851
5/31/1853
  Augustus F/Caroline  
Brown George  
1823
10/8/1854
Anna Mary   d. NY
Brown John B  
6/10/1853
7/11/1878
  George/Anna Mary  
Brown Leonard  
1820
2/22/1873
Mary A    
Brown Mary A  
1822
7/17/1891
Leonard    
Browne Terrance Michael  
11/28/1944
10/27/1990
     
Bryant Emily M Bartholomew
1832
1/6/1854
  Andrew/Abigail  
Buckingham Jenny Ensign
 
8/5/1907
  Edward Fellows/Jane d. Italy
Buckingham Sarah  
1804
4/1879
John   brn. Saybrook CT; d. Sheffield
Buffum
Gary Wayne  
1/13/1938
12/23/1993
    MM3 USN
Bull Elsie A  
1922
1954
     
Bull William J  
12/31/1861
12/17/1883
     
Bump Emma Jane Stoddard
1856
1939
Heman H    
Bump Heman H  
1851
1923
Emma Jane    
Burk Jenny M  
1847
1907
     
Burns John  
1827
12/5/1894
Julia    
Burns Julia  
1829
11/30/1902
John    
Burtch Birdsey N  
1810
1897
Sarah    
Burtch Clara A Andrus
1863
1947
Frank C Myron W Sr/Mary F  
Burtch E. Agnes  
1845
1922
  Birdsey N/Sarah  
Burtch Elizabeth Daboll
12/8/1794
1/13/1876
Henry Sr    
Burtch Frank C  
1860
1937
Clara A    
Burtch Henry Jr  
9/25/1821
5/24/1876
Mary A Henry Sr/Elizabeth  
Burtch Henry Sr  
7/7/1784
4/5/1834
Elizabeth ??/Mary  
Burtch J. Mariette Callender
2/2/1826
8/21/1887
John D    
Burtch John D  
6/26/1826
3/15/1895
J. Mariette Henry Sr/Elizabeth  
Burtch Mary A Willcox
1/12/1829
5/11/1897
Henry Jr    
Burtch Mary  
12/8/1750
6/16/1838
     
Burtch Phebe  
8/30/1819
6/14/1860
  Henry Sr/Elizabeth  
Burtch S. Antoinette  
1841
1866
  Birdsey N/Sarah  
Burtch Sally  
12/6/1777
6/23/1868
  ??/Mary  
Burtch Sarah Barber
1810
1888
Birdsey N    
Bush Ann E  
1/1/1798
6/14/1838
John B    
Bush Edmund  
11/24/1824
9/4/1856
  John B/Ann E  
Bush John B  
3/16/1795
9/6/1855
Ann E    
Bush Philo  
8/1818
4/24/1819
  John B/Ann E  
Butts Catharine  
1802
6/28/1874
Henry    
Butts Ensign E  
1822
4/24/1885
  Henry/Catharine  
Butts Frederick S  
1838
6/6/1887
  Henry/Catharine  
Butts Henry  
1801
9/20/1869
Catharine    
Byron Richard W  
1890
1966
     
Cadwell Clifford C  
2/14/1860
10/19/1890
Nellie L    
Cadwell Edith M  
9/8/1885
7/31/1890
  Clifford C/Nellie L  
Cadwell Nellie L Bronson
3/29/1861
5/18/1834
Clifford C Horace R/Lucinda B  
Cahill James H  
10/8/1873
8/19/1948
Minnie Thomas/Mary Martha  
Cahill Kate McCormick
1868
1895
  James/Bridget  
Cahill Mary Martha Painter
12/2/1841
1/22/1913
Thomas    
Cahill Minnie Munson
3/16/1870
3/31/1941
  Thomas/Minnie  
Callender Alvan  
10/27/1808
9/16/1883
Eleanor Mark/Betsey  
Callender Archibald Bush  
1911
 
  Heman Bush/Effie East  
Callender Betsey  
1772
4/20/1827
Mark    
Callender Edmund S  
1791
1878
Harriet A    
Callender Effie East Hallock
1878
1967
Heman Bush    
Callender Eleanor Kellogg
2/5/1813
9/20/1898
Alvan    
Callender Eliza Ann  
1817
3/28/1855
Heman (1st)    
Callender Eliza  
1812
10/9/1828
  Mark/Betsey  
Callender Elmore  
1818
1881
Pamelia Edmund S/Harriet A  
Callender Fannie Marcia  
1864
1920
  Heman/Lavina  
Callender Harriet A  
1795
1864
Edmund S    
Callender Heman Bush  
1869
1936
Effie East Heman/Lavina  
Callender Heman  
6/2/1810
1/1/1894
1: Eliza Ann
2: Lavina
   
Callender Lavina Bush
8/25/1821
6/18/1881
Heman (2nd)    
Callender Lizzie Rose  
1847
9/20/1866
  Heman/Eliza Ann  
Callender Marcia  
1804
4/18/1839
  Mark/Betsey  
Callender Mark  
1772
7/10/1855
Betsey    
Callender Pamelia Shears
1818
1898
Elmore ??/Rebecca L  
Campbell Charlotte I  
1856
1952
     
Cande Alice L  
6/6/1875
3/4/1876
  Hopkins T/Sarah E  
Cande Anna Maria  
5/23/1819
2/7/1874
Horace B    
Cande Belle B Sage
2/25/1878
6/16/1912
Edwin H    
Cande Carrie J  
1870
1963
Frank H    
Cande Edwin H  
2/25/1879
9/19/1949
Belle B    
Cande Esther  
1901
1984
Robert F    
Cande Flint W  
1917
1987
Helen Zacheus H Sr/Gertrude E  
Cande Frank H  
1869
1936
Carrie J    
Cande Gertrude E Smith
1882
1945
Zacheus H Sr    
Cande Helen Borgwald
1916
2000
Flint W    
Cande Henry  
6/16/1912
6/16/1912
  Edwin H/Belle B  
Cande Hopkins T  
3/30/1842
5/3/1897
Sarah E Zacheus/Louisa E  
Cande Horace B  
4/17/1807
5/12/1861
Anna Maria    
Cande Horace Z  
5/19/1846
2/2/1915
Maria Zacheus/Louisa E  
Cande Josephine V Bruno
1912
1994
Zacheus H Jr    
Cande Louisa E  
8/8/1817
11/13/1896
Zacheus    
Cande Luella Lee
1876
1963
Walter Sherman Seth Squire/Mary  
Cande Maria Sherman
2/16/1849
6/12/1928
Horace Z    
Cande Polly J  
3/1/1840
9/27/1841
  Zacheus/Louisa E  
Cande Robert F  
1896
1948
Esther Frank H/Carrie J  
Cande Sarah E  
2/25/1844
6/26/1934
Hopkins T    
Cande Walter Sherman  
1873
1930
Luella    
Cande Zacheus  
12/10/1811
7/13/1897
Louisa E    
Cande Zacheus Jr H  
1914
1985
Josephine V Zacheus H Sr/Gertrude E  
Cande Zacheus Sr H  
1876
1939
Gertrude E    
Candee Eleanor L  
1931
1934
  Gordon M/Evelyn F  
Candee Eunice B McArthur
1/28/1850
2/8/1879
Joseph W    
Candee Evelyn F Gage
1911
1987
Gordon M    
Candee Gordon M  
1909
1992
Evelyn F Joseph Howard/Grace  
Candee Grace Magie
1872
1947
Joseph Howard    
Candee Joseph Howard  
1876
1958
Grace    
Candee Joseph W  
5/15/1846
2/10/1922
Eunice B Warren/Sally M  
Candee Love A  
1838
1840
  Warren/Sally M  
Candee Nina E Steadman
1911
1995
1: Harold J Cushman
2: Harold C Reading
3: Gordon M
   
Candee Sally M Sparks
2/11/1811
2/7/1901
Warren    
Candee Sally  
1836
1838
  Warren/Sally M  
Candee Theophilus  
1841
1841
  Warren/Sally M  
Candee Warren Magie  
1913
1999
  Joseph Howard/Grace  
Candee Warren  
1/6/1806
6/4/1896
Sally M    
Cane
Elbert Gay  
4/4/1892
7/5/1957
Louise C   Pvt 2 Rct Co Gen Svc Inf WW1
Cane Louise C  
1895
1986
Elbert Gay    
Canfield Charles L  
1782
5/8/1826
Mary    
Canfield Ellen J  
1835
11/22/1861
Marcus    
Canfield Henry H  
1854
8/18/1887
Ellen J    
Canfield Henry W  
1813
10/21/1887
Rhoda    
Canfield Joseph G  
1821
1883
Lucretia M Charles L/Mary  
Canfield Lucretia M  
1822
1904
Joseph G    
Canfield Mary  
1784
8/17/1863
Charles L    
Canfield Mary Ann  
1819
4/17/1861
  Charles L/Mary  
Canfield Rhoda Callender
1814
7/5/1880
Henry W    
Cappadona Anna Maria  
1908
1996
     
Cappadona Lucie  
1953
1978
  ??/Anna Maria  
Carlson Harry E  
1886
1960
Laura R   US Foreign Svc Officer
Carlson Laura R  
1892
1978
Harry E    
Carrigan Andrew  
1819
3/6/1882
    frm. Co. Longford
Carson Anne E Martin
1875
1924
William H    
Carson David  
1838
1919
Margaret E    
Carson
Emmitt P  
1922
1976
Helen Newton R/?? PFC Army WW2
Carson Helen Emprimo
1922
1989
Emmitt P    
Carson Lydia M  
1904
1998
  William H/Anne E  
Carson Margaret E Brown
1846
1926
David    
Carson Newton R  
1879
1966
  David/Margaret E  
Carter
James Elmer  
1899
1990
Rose D   BKR2 USN WW1
Carter Rose D  
1899
1975
James Elmer    
Cass
Dr. Jonathan  
1825
1886
Mary   Surgeon Army Civ. War; Chief of Staff Alexandria Hosp.
Cass Isabella  
1857
1932
  Dr. Jonathan/Mary  
Cass Mary Peet
1824
1899
Dr. Jonathan    
Cassidy (baby)  
2/14/1950
2/14/1950
     
Cassidy Anna M King
1885
1914
James W Frank/Nora  
Cassidy Eddie  
1849
1886
  James/Mary  
Cassidy Edward A  
1882
1961
  James/Margaret  
Cassidy Elizabeth Conway
 
11/16/1914
Peter    
Cassidy James G  
1885
1966
Mary L James/Margaret  
Cassidy James  
1814
7/28/1879
Mary    
Cassidy James  
1854
1920
Margaret    
Cassidy Katherine McDonnell
1893
1959
Peter C    
Cassidy
Margaret A  
1884
1961
  James/Margaret S.S.J.; bur. Springfield
Cassidy Margaret Fitzgerald
1854
1924
James    
Cassidy Mary A  
 
5/12/1922
  James/Margaret  
Cassidy Mary L  
1889
1969
James G    
Cassidy Mary  
 
4/8/1895
James    
Cassidy Peter C  
1880
1950
Katherine    
Cassidy Peter  
5/5/1853
8/3/1911
Elizabeth    
Castegnier Armand  
 
 
  ??/Hermance  
Castegnier Cecile  
 
2/10/1935
  ??/Hermance  
Castegnier Hermance  
10/8/1827
4/22/1902
     
Castle Sarah Marston
1784
1852
     
Caul Charles  
1871
 
Emma    
Caul Emma Warden
1861
1941
Charles    
Chamberlain Louella D  
1906
1967
    sis Adelaide B Schwartz
Chapin Albert M  
1892
1970
Ruth A William G/Jennie  
Chapin Altha  
1794
1/6/1880
Sheldon    
Chapin Augusta Waring Stevens
3/22/1830
9/10/1916
Harvey S    
Chapin Ben E  
1867
1932
  Norman C/Sarah  
Chapin Caroline  
1850
6/18/1873
  Henry B/Margaret H  
Chapin Carrie Louise Smith
1872
1945
Harry S    
Chapin Carrie M  
6/20/1862
9/5/1914
  William Marcellus/Mary E  
Chapin
Correll Cowles  
1/3/1925
7/11/1998
Elizabeth   SSgt Army WW2
Chapin Eddie B  
3/1856
10/7/1863
  Henry B/Margaret H  
Chapin Edwin W  
9/19/1832
7/24/1865
  Sheldon/Altha  
Chapin Elizabeth Melvin
1928
 
Correll Cowles    
Chapin Emily A Hewins
1838
1901
Joseph H    
Chapin Frank H  
1848
5/2/1915
  Henry B/Margaret H  
Chapin Frederic C  
9/14/1894
4/11/1936
  William G/Jennie  
Chapin Harry S  
1869
1956
Carrie Louise Harvey S/Augusta Waring  
Chapin Harvey S  
7/13/1820
2/18/1887
Augusta Waring    
Chapin Henry B  
1818
5/5/1889
Margaret H    
Chapin Jennie Cowles
5/15/1867
1/18/1967
William G    
Chapin Joseph H  
1823
1898
Emily A Sheldon/Altha  
Chapin Margaret H  
1820
5/28/1888
Henry B    
Chapin Mary E  
5/12/1835
11/30/1901
William Marcellus    
Chapin Nellie Gertrude  
7/20/1868
11/19/1890
  William Marcellus/Mary E  
Chapin Nellie M  
5/27/1893
7/27/1893
  W.G./J.N.  
Chapin Norman C  
10/4/1836
1/16/1909
Sarah    
Chapin Ruth A  
1894
1979
Albert M    
Chapin Sarah Blodgett
9/5/1837
9/15/1917
Norman C    
Chapin Sheldon  
1791
6/15/1863
Altha    
Chapin Walter H  
1862
1927
  Joseph H/Emily A  
Chapin William G  
8/3/1864
5/10/1941
Jennie    
Chapin William Marcellus  
11/19/1830
5/18/1917
Mary E    
Chase Alice Ann  
1919
1995
Arthur C    
Chase Arthur C  
1908
1991
Alice Ann    
Church Ella Cooper
1/20/1845
8/5/1906
1: M.H. Walsh
2: ??
Frederick/Mary Ann  
Church John B  
1818
8/30/1863
  Jonathan/Sarah A  
Church Jonathan  
4/18/1791
1/8/1855
Sarah A   brn. Springfield; d. Sheffield
Church Sarah A Mason
1804
6/5/1881
Jonathan    
Clark Albert B  
1840
1842
  Jerry I/Mary L  
Clark Amos E  
1837
1919
Caroline E    
Clark Amy  
1777
3/20/1854
     
Clark Ann Maria Leffingwell
1845
1897
Wilbur J Alpheus W/Susan  
Clark Anna Pollard
1823
1904
Bela N    
Clark Bela N  
1817
1907
Anna    
Clark Belle Woodman
1876
1955
Benjamin F    
Clark Benjamin F  
1869
1940
Belle    
Clark Bertha M  
1891
1981
  Marshall A/Maude L  
Clark Caroline E  
1844
1917
Amos E    
Clark Caroline L Gorman
1890
1933
Roy C    
Clark Dwight B  
1849
1864
  Jerry I/Mary L  
Clark Edmund M  
1900
1920
  Marshall A/Maude L  
Clark Eleanor V Oakley
1890
1976
Roscoe Goodsell    
Clark Elias T  
1854
1944
Lucy H    
Clark Ella Francis  
1863
1915
  Bela N/Anna  
Clark Emily G  
1856
1894
  ??/Emily  
Clark Emily  
1821
1891
     
Clark George H  
1844
1922
Lucy L    
Clark Harriet E  
1857
1899
  Bela N/Anna  
Clark Henry C  
1851
1933
1: Lettie G
2: Lottie E
   
Clark
James  
 
 
    Co F 11 CT Inf
Clark Jerry I  
1813
1888
Mary L    
Clark Jessie L  
1864
 
  Amos E/Caroline E  
Clark John A  
1922
1989
  Benjamin F/Belle  
Clark John B  
1847
1865
  Bela N/Anna  
Clark Lettie G Tripp
1858
1905
Henry C (1st)    
Clark Lottie E Wright
1855
1914
Henry C (2nd)    
Clark Lucy H Goodsell
1856
1919
Elias T    
Clark Lucy L Durant
1850
1912
George H    
Clark Marshall A  
1843
1924
Maude L    
Clark Mary L Brace
1810
1889
Jerry I    
Clark Maude L Crippen
1863
1918
Marshall A    
Clark Nellie M Kramer
1875
1953
Willis W    
Clark Paul R  
3/1880
8/21/1880
  Henry C/Lettie G  
Clark Robert Cosmos  
1917
1969
  Roscoe Goodsell/Eleanor V  
Clark
Roscoe Goodsell  
1/6/1881
8/29/1948
Eleanor V   CY USNRF WW1
Clark Roy C  
1889
1956
Caroline L Elias T/Lucy H  
Clark Stanley B  
1910
1993
Winifred F Henry C/Lottie E  
Clark Susan Alma  
1860
1938
  Bela N/Anna  
Clark Uriah O  
1844
1864
  Jerry I/Mary L  
Clark
Wells  
 
 
    Co E 2 CT HA
Clark
Wilbur J  
1839
1915
Ann Maria Jerry I/Mary L Co E 49 Reg MA Vols
Clark Willis W  
1871
1940
Nellie M Wilbur J/Ann Maria  
Clark Winifred F  
1913
1999
Stanley B    
Clarke Germaine A  
1917
1983
James J    
Clarke
James J  
1911
1976
Germaine A   1 Lt Army WW2
Cleary James  
1814
2/12/1904
     
Clemence Mary L Clark
1855
1923
  Jerry I/Mary L  
Cleveland Clara Mansfield
1828
2/26/1888
Frederick William/Martha M  
Cleveland Frank M  
1/31/1860
7/13/1862
  Frederick/Clara  
Cleveland Frederick M  
1/31/1860
7/19/1862
  Frederick/Clara  
Cleveland Frederick  
1827
1/28/1866
Clara    
Cleveland Helen M  
1854
1909
  Frederick/Clara  
Click Lena G Graham
1884
1973
  ??/Mary M  
Clough Rachel Milani
 
 
Simeon DeWitt    
Clough Simeon DeWitt  
1879
1960
Rachel    
Coffin Charles Jr H  
1902
1957
Edith M Charles H Sr/??  
Coffin Cornelia O  
1930
1982
George E    
Coffin Edith M  
1913
1959
Charles H Jr    
Coffin
Ellsworth Lincoln  
1904
1989
    Pvt Army WW2
Coffin Emma M Johnson
1906
1973
Joseph W    
Coffin
George E  
1922
1986
Cornelia O Ellsworth Lincoln/?? Pvt Army WW2
Coffin
Joseph W  
1/21/1906
4/1/1969
Emma M   PFC 430 Port Co TC WW2
Coles F. Marion  
1907
1997
John L    
Coles John L  
1902
1981
F. Marion    
Collar
Stephen H  
 
 
    Co C 37 MA Inf
Collins
John G  
3/20/1923
2/6/1993
    1 Lt Army WW2
Combes
Abbott Jr Carson  
7/4/1884
2/27/1959
Gladys   1 Lt Med Corps WW1
Combes Edith K  
1/2/1891
1/11/1972
J. de Raismes    
Combes Gladys Ewing
1893
1974
Abbott Carson Jr    
Combes
J. de Raismes  
2/10/1891
6/2/1971
Edith K   Lt Col Army Ret WW2
Combes Mary Hamlin  
1920
1991
  Abbott Carson Sr/??  
Combes
Richard Storey  
7/2/1898
11/1/1987
    Cpl Army WW1 WW2
Conklin Vera H Huggins
1913
1999
  John R Jr/Anna B  
Conway Arthur J  
3/26/1881
8/27/1924
  William F/Ella L  
Conway Ella L Smith
10/31/1852
8/25/1931
William F    
Conway Ella L  
1/5/1886
1/4/1970
William S    
Conway Esther Galway
9/6/1825
1/13/1892
Patrick    
Conway Gilbert H  
8/1/1875
4/26/1904
  William F/Ella L  
Conway James E  
3/25/1848
2/21/1924
     
Conway Maurice J  
1833
1/1/1907
Sarah    
Conway Patrick  
5/24/1819
5/5/1897
Esther    
Conway Sarah  
1826
1/22/1892
Maurice J    
Conway William F  
9/8/1849
8/17/1905
Ella L    
Conway William S  
4/17/1878
4/9/1954
Ella L William F/Ella L  
Cook Adaline H  
1828
1/13/1884
George B (2nd)    
Cook
Delwood L  
4/28/1947
5/5/1992
June M   Sgt USAF Vietnam
Cook George B  
1823
10/2/1873
1: Julia
2: Adaline H
   
Cook Julia  
1821
3/9/1848
George B (1st)    
Cook June M  
1946
 
Delwood L    
Cook Louisa H  
6/1862
9/12/1873
  George B/Adaline H  
Coon J. Henry  
1821
7/9/1879
Phebe    
Coon Phebe Thorp
1820
5/29/1890
J. Henry    
Coons Arthur J  
1897
1973
Bessie    
Coons Bessie Weidmer
1900
 
Arthur J Conrad/Jennie M  
Coons Frank A  
1850
1923
Harriett    
Coons Harriett Pratt
1854
1930
Frank A David L/Janette  
Coons William C  
1932
1951
     
Cooper Frederick  
3/3/1821
5/7/1897
Mary Ann John L/Mary  
Cooper John L  
12/25/1796
3/2/1876
Mary    
Cooper Mary Ann  
4/18/1825
12/22/1903
Frederick    
Cooper Mary Fellows
9/28/1798
5/6/1870
John L    
Corliss Paul Spanger  
7/21/1831
2/22/1901
     
Cortesi Gino Joseph  
7/9/1925
 
Mildred    
Cortesi Joseph Paul  
9/16/1951
12/21/1992
  Gino Joseph/Mildred  
Cortesi Mark Anthony  
1957
1965
  Gino Joseph/Mildred  
Cortesi Mildred Martin
8/4/1929
 
Gino Joseph Clarence A/Ethel S  
Cortesi Thomas Martin  
9/17/1953
1/9/1996
  Gino Joseph/Mildred  
Cosgrove Mary  
1816
1898
     
Cowen Joseph S  
1920
 
Marie    
Cowen Marie Pero
1919
1983
Joseph S    
Cowles Albert  
1834
12/20/1872
Mary E Correll/Elisabeth  
Cowles Alice H  
1863
6/30/1912
  Albert/Mary E  
Cowles Asenath  
1764
11/27/1862
Elisha    
Cowles Betsey Smith
3/15/1788
9/6/1852
Philo   brn. Norfolk CT; d. Sheffield
Cowles Correll  
1796
10/14/1873
Elisabeth Theodore/Margaret  
Cowles Elisabeth North
1795
3/17/1869
Correll    
Cowles Elisha  
1760
7/6/1816
Asenath    
Cowles Margaret Deming
1773
7/10/1850
Theodore   of New Hartford CT
Cowles Mary E Hoadley
1842
9/13/1915
Albert Deac. Henry H/Jane  
Cowles Michael H  
6/24/1794
4/10/1872
  Elisha/Asenath  
Cowles Philo  
10/31/1786
1/12/1867
Betsey Elisha/Asenath brn. Sheffield
Cox Janet Scotland
1896
1949
William J    
Cox William J  
1873
1958
Janet    
Crane Althea M Goodsell
1847
1914
David A Daniel D/Mary  
Crane David A  
1849
1925
Althea M    
Cranmer Carl C  
1898
1980
Irene    
Cranmer Irene Coate
1903
1994
Carl C    
Crippen Caroline L Gaylord
1836
1918
Frank S    
Crippen D.W.  
1838
1915
Emily E    
Crippen Della Crane
1870
1956
Fred S    
Crippen Emily E Callender
9/10/1841
1/17/1892
D.W.    
Crippen Frank S  
1833
1906
Caroline L    
Crippen Fred S  
1872
1954
Della Frank S/Caroline L  
Croslear Betsy  
1878
1897
  E.A./Lucy  
Croslear E.A.  
1831
1915
Lucy    
Croslear Grace  
1891
1897
  E.A./Lucy  
Croslear Lucy  
1850
1905
E.A.    
Crosler Ada  
8/14/1896
4/1/1960
Raymond    
Crosler
Charles R  
10/20/1919
4/15/1958
  Raymond/Ada Pvt 337 Base Unit AAF WW2
Crosler
James E  
10/11/1916
11/13/1974
    Tec 5 Army
Crosler Raymond  
10/30/1892
2/28/1969
Ada    
Cryan Dorothea Andrews
1880
1938
  Henry S/Kate I  
Cudney Olive Mayhew
1868
1948
  William H/??  
Culver Sarah J Smith
11/7/1855
11/9/1938
  Gilbert H/??  
Curtiss Ann E  
 
 
Joseph G Sr    
Curtiss Jane I  
6/11/1933
12/30/1997
     
Curtiss Jean Merchant
1923
 
Vincent William    
Curtiss Joseph Jr G  
10/31/1957
12/21/1957
  Joseph G Sr/Ann E  
Curtiss Joseph Sr G  
 
 
Ann E    
Curtiss Sophia  
1863
1928
  ??/Susan  
Curtiss Susan Sage
4/19/1845
10/19/1899
Frank Simeon/Betsey  
Curtiss
Vincent William  
2/6/1916
3/30/1996
Jean   Cpl Army AC WW2
Cushman Bonnie Ellen  
9/2/1952
12/30/1952
  Harold J/Nina E Candee  
Cushman
Harold J  
12/15/1897
1/27/1951
Nina E Candee (1st)   CM3 USN WW1
Dabau
Thomas  
 
 
    Co K 128 NY Inf
Dailey Frederick  
7/25/1822
1/21/1887
Harriet E    
Dailey Harriet E Granger
9/4/1827
8/20/1907
Frederick    
Dailey Martha J  
12/20/1850
8/26/1927
  Frederick/Harriet E  
Dailey Mary L  
2/7/1852
4/12/1870
  Frederick/Harriet E  
Dailey W. Eugene  
1862
11/6/1880
  George/Mary  
Dale Leslie H  
1896
1972
Silvie    
Dale Silvie Fox
1897
1983
Leslie H Samuel M/Amy N  
Dalmolino Elizabeth  
1888
1939
Steve    
Darling Alice May  
1889
1961
Lucius E    
Darling Lucius E  
1894
 
Alice May    
Davis Alvin Sherman  
1865
1930
Violet    
Davis George  
1858
6/13/1882
     
Davis Louis Jr A  
1916
1983
  Louis A Sr/Ruth F  
Davis Louis Sr A  
1890
1953
Ruth F Alvin Sherman/Violet  
Davis Ruth F  
1891
1984
Louis A Sr    
Davis Violet Sanders
1871
1938
Alvin Sherman    
Day Gwendolyn Owen
8/10/1883
10/15/1971
  Francis Thompson/Harriette A  
De Forest Alice J Hadsell
4/22/1853
7/11/1883
Robert    
De Forest Frank  
3/4/1872
10/6/1890
  Robert/Alice J  
de Hothlegh Anthony  
1901
1974
Elizabeth   old spelling of Hoadley
de Hothlegh Elizabeth Little
1901
1971
Anthony    
Dean Ada J Gleason
1868
1951
John E    
Dean Clifford O  
1915
1947
  Oscar J/Mary E  
Dean
Hugo T  
10/8/1912
9/12/1995
Theresa A Oscar J/Mary E Army WW2
Dean John E  
1858
1945
Ada J    
Dean Lillian B  
1911
1933
  Oscar J/Mary E  
Dean Mary E Austin
1881
1918
Oscar J    
Dean Oscar J  
1885
1954
Mary E John E/Ada J  
Dean
Royal F  
1889
1927
  John E/Ada J Co B 109 M.G. BN 28th Iron Div WW1
Dean Theresa A Nalbach
1910
1988
Hugo T    
Dean Theresa E  
1914
1928
  Oscar J/Mary E  
Decker Arthur  
1866
1914
  John H/Mary J  
Decker Frank  
1858
12/16/1897
  John H/Mary J  
Decker John H  
12/16/1828
2/26/1900
Mary J    
Decker John H  
1900
1966
     
Decker Mary J Killmer
10/3/1838
1/20/1892
John H    
Decker Sarah E  
1829
3/20/1892
George    
DeLand John Sr A  
1911
1978
Luella M    
DeLand Luella M  
1915
 
John A Sr    
Delaney Ruth H Boardman
1926
 
Thomas P Sr    
Delaney Thomas Jr P  
1958
 
  Thomas P Sr/Ruth H  
Delaney Thomas Sr P  
1927
 
Ruth H    
Delmolino Ralph  
1892
1979
Rose    
Delmolino Rose  
1900
2001
Ralph    
Delmolino Steve  
1879
1958
Elizabeth    
Deming Della Munn
1877
1941
  Oliver E/Mary Durant Edwards  
Devine John E  
1871
1917
  John/Rose  
Devine John  
1840
1/2/1892
Rose    
Devine Mary A  
1864
1934
  John/Rose  
Devine Rose Cassidy
1847
7/23/1910
John    
DeVoe Annie Jardine
1858
1951
     
Devoti Agnes C Combes
1919
1986
Patrick J. de Raismes/Edith K  
Devoti Patrick  
1913
1971
Agnes C    
Dewey Annie G  
1849
1892
William F    
Dewey
Charles Orville  
1831
1901
Julia Dr. Orville/Lovisa Co E 49 Reg
Dewey Dr. Orville  
3/28/1794
3/21/1882
Lovisa   brn. & d. Sheffield
Dewey Jerusha  
11/12/1804
7/6/1888
     
Dewey Julia M  
1864
1898
  Charles Orville/Julia  
Dewey Julia Trowbridge
1832
1901
Charles Orville    
Dewey Lovisa Farnham
6/6/1794
6/25/1884
Dr. Orville   b. Newburyport; d. Sheffield
Dewey M. Louise  
1862
1936
  Charles Orville/Julia  
Dewey Mary Elizabeth  
1821
1910
  Dr. Orville/Lovisa  
Dewey Mary  
6/27/1799
5/2/1879
     
Dewey Orville  
1860
1865
  Charles Orville/Julia  
Dewey William F  
1855
1889
Annie G Charles Orville/Julia  
Dickinson Henry McMurray  
1904
1941
  Walter/??  
Dickinson Walter  
1868
1943
     
Dickson Julia A  
1882
1995
     
DiGregorio Joan Olsen
11/6/1945
1/23/1988
  Carl A/Bernice  
Dixson Ephraim  
1790
1/28/1871
Tryphena    
Dixson Tryphena  
1797
7/10/1864
Ephraim   d. Sheffield
Donsbough Elaine Lillian  
6/8/1938
3/28/2001
     
Donsbough Joseph  
1848
1924
Loretta J    
Donsbough Loretta J Hoyt
1857
1944
Joseph    
Doolittle Arthur H  
1850
4/20/1860
  Elisha/S.T.  
Doten Augusta Mason
8/10/1814
7/30/1898
Bartlett Col. Darius/Sally b. Sheffield; d. Bridgeport CT
Doten Bartlett  
2/16/1807
8/16/1867
Augusta   b. Plymouth; d. Bridgeport CT
Doten Charles A  
2/8/1849
5/15/1909
  Bartlett/Augusta  
Doten Edward Mason  
3/15/1846
3/24/1872
  Bartlett/Augusta b. Sheffield; d. Bridgeport CT
Doten Frankie  
 
 
  John L/Julia B  
Doten John L  
 
 
Julia B John/Julia E  
Doten John  
1799
3/15/1864
Julia E    
Doten Julia B  
 
 
John L    
Doten Julia E Lee
1809
2/16/1885
John Giles/Mary D  
Doten Sarah M  
1831
1/13/1848
  John/Julia E  
Dowd Alice M Smith
1856
1943
  Lyman A/Emily S  
Dresser Louisa E  
1885
1958
  William H/Loulie  
Dresser Loulie  
1847
1893
William H    
Dresser
William H  
 
 
Loulie   3 Mass. Cav
Driscoll David  
1964
 
Joann R Henry F/Margaret  
Driscoll Henry F  
1930
 
Margaret    
Driscoll Joann R  
1961
 
David    
Driscoll Margaret Maloney
1931
 
Henry F    
Drury Roger W  
1914
1996
     
Dudley Beatrice H  
1910
1947
     
Dudley Miriam Paillard
1890
1978
??/Mary O    
Dunham Grove  
1845
1922
Susan    
Dunham Grove H  
1882
1907
Cora J Grove/Susan  
Dunham Susan  
1852
1926
Grove    
Dusenberry Catherine  
1861
1922
Michael L    
Dusenberry Fred M  
1892
1917
  Michael L/Catherine  
Dusenberry Michael L  
1827
1907
Catherine    
Dusenbury Catharine  
2/1805
6/12/1900
Seth    
Dusenbury George L  
1843
11/19/1876
  Seth/Catharine  
Dusenbury Marshall  
1825
11/30/1860
  Seth/Catharine  
Dusenbury Robert D  
1836
4/6/1862
  Seth/Catharine  
Dusenbury Seth  
3/1802
7/5/1889
Catharine    
Dutcher Alfred L  
12/20/1852
5/7/1888
  Henry/Jane  
Dutcher Belle Richardson
1886
1947
Edwin Brown (1st)    
Dutcher
C. Mason  
11/03/1914
10/16/1998
Ruth Young Edwin Brown & Belle Richardson Dutcher Sgt Army WW2
Dutcher Edwin Brown  
1880
1963
1: Belle
2: Elsie M
Charles Henry & Amanda Story Dutcher  
Dutcher Elsie M Galbraith
1883
1956
Edwin Brown (2nd)    
Dutcher Henry  
5/21/1812
11/30/1894
Jane    
Dutcher Jane Mason
7/4/1816
1/12/1901
Henry    
Dutcher John Richardson  
1926
1927
  Edwin Brown & Belle Richardson Dutcher  
Dutcher Margaret A.Y.  
1875
1952
William H    
Dutcher William H  
1870
1936
Margaret A.Y.    
Dye William A  
2/20/1877
1/3/1901
     
Eaton Elise Underhill
1874
1969
Walter Prichard    
Eaton Walter Prichard  
1878
1957
Elise    
Edgar Harriet M Goodrich
7/29/1820
12/26/1885
Theodore W John W/??  
Edgar Theodore W  
7/8/1821
11/20/1890
Harriet M    
Edwards Louise K  
7/31/1881
12/12/1967
     
Edwards Mary Munn Durant
1855
1935
1: Oliver E Munn
2: ??
   
Eichstedt Bruce Jr Kent  
2/18/1976
2/18/1976
  Bruce Kent Sr/??  
Eichstedt Edward A  
4/1916
10/1976
Margaret C    
Eichstedt Lauren Louise  
5/27/1981
5/27/1981
     
Eichstedt Margaret C  
9/1919
 
Edward A    
Elliot Marion C  
1917
 
William H    
Elliot
William H  
3/9/1914
2/12/1995
Marion C   Lt Col Army WW2
Ellis A. Beatrice  
1882
1968
  Rev. James Samuel/Anna  
Ellis Anna Ruggles
9/2/1846
4/22/1914
Rev. James Samuel    
Ellis Elizabeth C  
1876
1949
Harold    
Ellis Harold  
1874
1952
Elizabeth C    
Ellis Rev. James Samuel  
1/28/1844
11/21/1906
Anna    
Elton Abigail  
1785
1/21/1860
Salmon H    
Elton Deac. Rhesa G  
1800
1/3/1883
1: Phebe
2: Pamela
??/Lydia  
Elton H.B.  
1795
12/3/1870
     
Elton Lydia G  
1769
3/9/1802
     
Elton Pamela Bosworth
11/23/1818
4/11/1893
Deac. Rhesa G (2nd)    
Elton Phebe Parsons
1796
11/20/1869
Deac. Rhesa G (1st)    
Ely Mary Gertrude  
1860
1915
William Henry    
Ely William Brewster  
1882
1939
  William Henry/Mary Gertrude  
Ely William Henry  
1856
1909
Mary Gertrude    
Emprimo Anna B Finkle
1899
1943
John    
Emprimo Everett W  
1919
2001
  Frank/Mary Rawling  
Emprimo Frank  
1895
1928
Mary Rawling (1st)    
Emprimo John  
1894
1980
Anna B    
Emprimo Martha W  
1923
1970
  Frank/Mary Rawling  
Ensign Abigail R  
1810
1/13/1881
Richard    
Ensign Edward Fellows  
 
10/3/1864
Jane    
Ensign Edward  
 
3/25/1872
  Edward Fellows/Jane d. Samarang, Java
Ensign Jane Dewey
 
10/25/1876
Edward Fellows    
Ensign Josephine Lucina  
1833
1/3/1913
  Richard/Abigail R  
Ensign Richard  
1807
2/6/1865
Abigail R    
Esler Lemist  
1888
1960
  ??/Rebecca  
Esler Rebecca Lemist
 
4/23/1925
  George H/Rebecca  




This page was updated: Friday, 28-Aug-2009 08:12:39 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Berkshire County Cemetery Page|  |Home|