Sheffield Center Cemetery

Berkshire School Road
Sheffield, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



A - E  F - M  N - Z


LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
Nagle Catherine Carey
1876
1947
William H    
Nagle Marian F  
1915
1980
  William H/Catherine  
Nash Adelia M Huggins
1833
1912
  Joseph B/Hannah D  
Nelson Nellie  
1894
1978
     
Newton Laurie Besiegel
1895
1941
Ralph W    
Newton Ralph W  
1882
1954
Laurie    
Nix Mable E  
1940
1967
     
Noble Augusta  
1845
1896
Frank    
Noble Frank  
1839
1896
Augusta George/Henrietta  
Noble George D  
1813
1894
Henrietta    
Noble Henrietta  
1814
1895
George D    
Noble Stella  
1863
1897
  Frank/Augusta  
Noepel Mary Ellen  
1845
1935
     
Noepel Sarah May  
1883
1945
  ??/Mary Ellen  
Noreene Hannah Fitzgerald
1841
12/16/1931
     
Northey C.L.  
1860
1962
W.E.    
Northey W.E.  
1857
1938
C.L.    
Noteware Abigail Lindsey
1798
1880
Norton    
Noteware Nelson H  
1834
1912
  Norton/Abigail  
Noteware Norman W  
1839
1910
  Norton/Abigail  
Noteware Norton  
1797
1888
Abigail    
Nourse Alice M  
1902
1971
Walter A    
Nourse Dorothy H Pixley
1926
1988
Herbert A    
Nourse
Francis B  
1920
1987
  Walter A/Alice M PFC Army WW2
Nourse Herbert A  
1921
1976
Dorothy H Walter A/Alice M  
Nourse Walter A  
1904
1972
Alice M    
Noyes William L  
7/29/1943
9/3/1966
     
O'Connell
Arthur D  
1910
1977
    Sgt Army WW2
O'Connell Daniel C  
1835
1904
Sarah K    
O'Connell Gertrude M Sides
1883
1951
William D    
O'Connell Julia E Marshall
1869
1925
Michael    
O'Connell Martin  
1879
1927
  Daniel C/Sarah K  
O'Connell Michael  
1870
1948
Julia E Daniel C/Sarah K  
O'Connell Sadie M  
1880
1934
  Daniel C/Sarah K  
O'Connell Sarah K  
1850
1940
Daniel C    
O'Connell William D  
1875
1961
Gertrude M Daniel C/Sarah K  
O'Connor Anna Barnard
6/16/1866
9/14/1939
Bernard Francis John G/Anna E d. Sheffield
O'Connor Bernard Francis  
11/17/1854
11/17/1922
Anna Martin/Mary (Waldron) par. frm. Limerick; b. Alton Towers, Eng.; d. NY
O'Connor Fenwick  
3/1/1930
5/1/1953
  Robert Barnard/Mary of Mt. Kisco NY
O'Connor Francis Barnard  
4/15/1892
5/26/1953
Gabriella    
O'Connor Gabriella Gilpin
3/4/1885
9/23/1988
Francis Barnard    
O'Connor Gerald Waldron  
5/7/1903
8/11/2001
  Francis Barnard/Gabriella  
O'Connor Robert Barnard  
11/21/1895
11/15/1993
Mary (Wistar)    
O'Hara Richard C  
1939
1956
     
Oleen Charlotte Eva  
5/9/1909
5/24/1986
Holger D    
Oleen Holger D  
6/19/1906
1/19/1990
Charlotte Eva    
Olmsted Alice R Richardson
1905
1975
  C.S./Jennie  
Olsen Bernice Barry
5/6/1924
 
Carl A    
Olsen
Carl A  
1915
1976
Bernice   Pvt Army WW2 Korea
Olsen Gilbert Douglas  
1913
1953
  Nicholas/Winifred  
Olsen Louie  
1895
1957
  Nicholas/Winifred  
Olsen Nicholas  
1884
1955
Winifred    
Olsen Winifred McGraw
1893
1975
Nicholas    
O'Neil Alma Pepino
1912
 
Edward Bierce    
O'Neil Edward Bierce  
1917
1995
Alma    
O'Neil Joseph A  
1876
1920
     
Orcutt Bessie L  
1894
1992
Roy B    
Orcutt Roy B  
1893
1969
Bessie L    
Ornstil Suzanne Halfron
1956
1996
     
Ostrander Charlotte  
1952
1978
John    
Ostrander John  
1953
 
Charlotte Raymond/Marjorie  
Ostrander Lisa Lynn  
3/22/1964
6/8/1982
  Raymond/Marjorie  
Ostrander Marjorie  
12/4/1945
 
Raymond    
Ostrander Raymond  
11/25/1937
8/6/1999
Marjorie    
Otis Maude A Gleason
1887
1925
Fred Franklin W/Bertha  
Owen Francis Thompson  
10/8/1852
4/29/1909
Harriette A    
Owen Harriette A Callender
1/25/1850
10/12/1932
Francis Thompson    
Owen Thomas Elmore  
2/16/1876
5/13/1876
  Francis Thompson/Harriette A  
Paillard Mary O  
1859
1939
  Frederick/Mary Ann  
Parmalee Marie Wynn
2/22/1896
2/22/1985
  (father)/(mother)  
Parsons Elizabeth Boardman
1818
1904
Louis Smith    
Parsons Louis Smith  
1813
1901
Elizabeth    
Paul Esther M  
1918
1974
  Frederick W Sr/Pauline A  
Paul Felix A  
1948
1969
  Frederick W Jr/Lila L  
Paul
Frederick Jr W  
6/28/1921
6/17/1992
Lila L Frederick W Sr/Pauline A Cpl Army WW2
Paul Frederick Sr W  
1894
1970
Pauline A    
Paul Janice E  
1947
 
  Frederick W Jr/Lila L  
Paul Lila L  
1922
 
Frederick W Jr    
Paul Pauline A Jasmin
1897
1970
Frederick W Sr    
Pautot (infant son)  
9/28/1974
9/28/1974
  ??/Janet O  
Pautot Janet O  
8/19/1940
9/6/1999
     
Peabody Mina B Moulton
1/6/1868
12/2/1956
     
Pearson C. Albert  
1885
1938
1: Lizzie R
2: Mildred B
   
Pearson Lizzie R  
1873
1921
C. Albert (1st)    
Pearson Mildred B  
1879
1957
C. Albert (2nd)    
Peck Carrie V Vosburgh
1870
1941
Dwight Eugene J/S. Ida  
Peck Catharine Ensign  
1826
1914
  Dr. Oliver/Huldah M  
Peck Donovan  
1890
1914
  George G/Grace E  
Peck Dr. Oliver  
1798
2/12/1884
Huldah M    
Peck Dwight  
1868
1925
Carrie V    
Peck E.  
1793
3/16/1876
Jerusha    
Peck Edna  
1895
1919
  George G/Grace E  
Peck Ellen R  
1825
1/19/1884
Nelson N    
Peck George G  
1865
1915
Grace E    
Peck George  
1861
1946
Mary H Nelson N/Ellen R  
Peck Grace E  
1863
1927
George G    
Peck Harold  
 
 
     
Peck Huldah M Ensign
1796
9/20/1878
Dr. Oliver    
Peck Jennie Thake
1881
1977
D.    
Peck Jerusha  
1791
10/18/1872
E.    
Peck Lucia A  
1852
3/23/1922
  Nelson N/Ellen R  
Peck Mary H  
1874
1961
George    
Peck Mary L  
1/1857
11/19/1865
  Nelson N/Ellen R  
Peck Nelson N  
1817
5/12/1889
Ellen R E./Jerusha  
Peet Abby Bassett
1782
1856
Deac. Zachariah    
Peet Deac. Zachariah  
1782
1858
Abby    
Peet William B  
1820
1846
  Deac. Zachariah/Abby bur. Blackstone Cem., Blackstone MA
Pekrul Adolf  
1899
1970
Frieda    
Pekrul Adolph  
1918
1918
  Carl/Louise  
Pekrul Augusta Schlock
1881
1967
Edward    
Pekrul Carl  
1876
1951
Louise    
Pekrul Edward  
1870
1936
Augusta    
Pekrul Frieda  
 
 
Adolf    
Pekrul
Gotlieb  
1/17/1892
1/13/1962
    Pvt 151 Depot Brig WW1
Pekrul Jane  
1920
1920
  Carl/Louise  
Pekrul Joseph H  
1903
1995
  Carl/Louise  
Pekrul Louise  
1884
1926
Carl    
Pekrul Nellie H  
1905
1977
Otto    
Pekrul Otto  
1907
1981
Nellie H Edward/Augusta  
Pelton M. Alliee  
1877
1966
     
Pendergast Michael  
1866
1948
Nellie    
Pendergast Nellie Lyons
1866
1944
Michael William/Bridget  
Pendleton Harry  
1817
10/21/1890
Lucy M    
Pendleton Lucy M  
1825
4/28/1889
Harry    
Pepino Evelyn L  
1914
1932
  Samuel/Marie  
Pepino Marie DeLuce
1893
1964
Samuel    
Pepino
Ralph S  
1936
1976
    Pvt USMC Korea
Pepino Samuel  
1888
1949
Marie    
Percy Anna M Gilligan
1911
1964
Theodore D    
Percy
Frank A  
1898
1977
  Frank Beattie/Mary Eliza CCM USN WW2
Percy Frank Beattie  
1871
1954
Mary Eliza    
Percy Isabella  
1872
1969
Robert    
Percy J. Martin  
1941
2000
  Theodore D/Anna M  
Percy John W  
1901
1967
Mary H Robert/Isabella  
Percy Laura A  
1913
1995
  Frank Beattie/Mary Eliza  
Percy Mary Eliza  
1873
1939
Frank Beattie    
Percy Mary H  
1903
1980
John W    
Percy Robert  
1867
1962
Isabella    
Percy Theodore D  
1908
1959
Anna M    
Petell Alfreda Pekrul
1915
 
  Carl/Louise  
Peters Anna L Cassidy
1882
1923
Joseph W Peter/Elizabeth  
Peters Joseph W  
1891
1971
Anna L    
Petersen Albert A  
1904
1992
Mildred A    
Petersen Mildred A Hillmann
1905
2000
Albert A    
Phillips Florence  
1923
1974
Leslie    
Phillips Leslie  
1916
1987
Florence    
Picaso Don A  
1913
1968
Rose Joseph W/Grace  
Picaso Grace Hall
1883
1978
Joseph W    
Picaso Joseph W  
1873
1961
Grace    
Picaso Rose Hamilton
1910
1971
Don A    
Pickert Elizabeth B Bartholomew
3/15/1908
12/16/1996
Gurdon D Arthur D Sr/Winifred M  
Pickert Gurdon D  
4/6/1903
4/13/1982
Elizabeth B    
Piper Clarisa  
2/6/1812
6/3/1873
James    
Piper James  
6/11/1808
6/20/1876
Clarisa    
Pixley Alfred Sr J  
1900
1977
Irene I    
Pixley Irene I Finkle
1911
1981
Alfred J Sr    
Plummer Inez G. Londraville Burrell
1904
1969
     
Polastri John  
1889
1945
     
Pond Frank M  
1866
 
Mary E    
Pond Mabel C Hurlburt
1875
1912
  Alonzo/Emma M  
Pond Mary E  
1870
1936
Frank M    
Porter Carrie Boucher
1867
1954
Fred Jacob N/Catherine  
Porter Fred  
1869
1943
Carrie    
Poucher Emily Fowler
1852
9/27/1925
James M    
Poucher James M  
1848
1936
Emily    
Powell Ann J Chapin
1815
11/17/1887
Benjamin    
Powell Benjamin  
1811
10/21/1898
Ann J    
Powell Hazel Nalty Stewart
1920
1972
     
Powers
Merritt F  
7/26/1913
8/4/1976
    PFC Army WW2
Pratt Armenia  
1800
4/23/1875
David    
Pratt David L  
1825
1902
Janette David/Armenia  
Pratt David  
10/13/1792
11/15/1853
Armenia    
Pratt Edmond R  
1851
1931
  David L/Janette  
Pratt Janette Callender
1826
1909
David L    
Pratt Jennie A  
1865
1918
  David L/Janette  
Pratt Louisa  
1780
1864
     
Pratt
Ralph N  
1925
1990
  Charles G/Hazel Sgt Army AC WW2
Prince Wallace  
1888
1956
     
Pshenishny Anthony  
1907
1966
  Nicholas/Eva  
Pshenishny Eva  
1888
1981
Nicholas    
Pshenishny Nicholas  
1887
1953
Eva    
Quinion Edna Clark
1889
1967
  Marshall A/Maude L  
Ranney Chloe  
1800
10/16/1877
Oliver    
Ranney Garriet B  
1827
2/15/1855
  Oliver/Chloe  
Ranney Luther  
1779
1/22/1854
     
Ranney Mary Ette  
1831
11/27/1854
  Oliver/Chloe  
Ranney Oliver  
1790
9/3/1852
Chloe    
Rathbun Hazel P  
1893
1992
Seymour H    
Rathbun Seymour H  
1891
1966
Hazel P    
Rawling Mary Finkle
1901
1983
1: Frank Emprimo
2: Robert J
William/Mary  
Rawling Robert J  
1910
1987
Mary (2nd)    
Redd Benoight S  
 
5/26/1945
Marie P    
Redd Marie P Castegnier
 
10/25/1948
Benoight S ??/Hermance  
Reed Bonnalyn E  
1911
1983
Dr. Claude Carroll    
Reed Cora C  
1893
1966
Sidney T    
Reed Dr. Claude Carroll  
1901
1958
Bonnalyn E   M.D.
Reed Sidney T  
1889
1962
Cora C    
Rice
Albert R  
10/10/1893
11/23/1966
    Cpl USMC WW1
Rice Janet M  
1927
1992
     
Richardson C.S.  
1870
1937
Jennie    
Richardson Jennie Matthews
1871
1959
C.S.    
Rider Grais King
1910
1993
Leamon J    
Rider Leamon J  
1884
1966
Grais    
Rider Rose Grahn  
1938
1973
  Leamon J/Grais  
Robbins Edgar H  
1885
1966
Ethel    
Robbins Edna L  
1918
1963
  Edgar H/Ethel  
Robbins Ethel M  
1908
1930
  Edgar H/Ethel  
Robbins Ethel Wells
1883
1951
Edgar H    
Robbins Harmon W  
1912
1979
Mary E Edgar H/Ethel  
Robbins Mary E Percy
1914
1969
Harmon W    
Roberts Dorothy Stone
1910
1965
  John Rosier Sr/Susan S  
Roberts Dr. Percie James  
1898
1975
    M.D.
Roberts Helen L LeGeyts
5/12/1940
 
Parry W Jr Edwin S/Gertrude  
Roberts Parry Jr W  
7/13/1933
8/30/2001
Helen L Parry W Sr/??  
Robinson
Abbott Combes  
5/20/1908
3/11/1990
    Sgt Army WW2
Robinson Anna C  
1871
1957
James H    
Robinson Augusta R Little
1828
1905
Llewellyn A    
Robinson Charles T  
1860
1933
Vara E Llewellyn A/Augusta R  
Robinson Florence B Card
1885
1976
Robert G Sr    
Robinson James H  
1870
1953
Anna C    
Robinson Llewellyn A  
1830
1910
Augusta R    
Robinson Lloyd S  
1889
1914
  Charles T/Vara E  
Robinson Lois H  
1912
1993
  Robert G Sr/Florence B  
Robinson Robert Jr G  
4/28/1918
2/11/1945
  Robert G Sr/Florence B  
Robinson Robert Sr G  
1886
1937
Florence B    
Robinson Vara E Steel
1862
1921
Charles T    
Robinson William J  
1905
1975
     
Roger Gertrude H Hoadley
1911
1992
Record H Arthur George/Helen  
Roger Record H  
1918
1986
Gertrude H    
Rogers Robert Jarvis  
1800
7/28/1866
Sally F    
Rogers Sally F  
1802
12/15/1846
Robert Jarvis    
Rood Amanda Elton
6/23/1792
11/2/1865
Dudley ??/Lydia  
Rood Daniel W  
11/19/1836
10/20/1865
Emily    
Rood Frank S  
11/7/1864
9/2/1889
  Daniel W/Emily  
Rood Minnie A  
4/13/1862
9/24/1862
  Daniel W/Emily  
Rood Wallace D  
12/31/1868
5/24/1869
  Alonzo H/Rachel G  
Root (infant son)  
8/3/1822
8/21/1822
  Albert A/Cornelia M  
Root Albert A  
1792
9/25/1824
Cornelia M    
Root Caroline Briggs
1821
12/5/1862
Graham A    
Root Cornelia M Barnard
1798
7/14/1885
Albert A    
Root Graham A  
1820
12/3/1880
Caroline Albert A/Cornelia M 25 yrs Sheriff of Berkshire Co.
Roraback
Carlton A  
1892
1926
Gladys M George L/?? WW1
Roraback Frank B  
2/11/1856
12/6/1859
  James/Martha E  
Roraback George L  
1865
1955
     
Roraback Gladys M  
1891
1976
Carlton A    
Roraback Grace E  
6/3/1851
1/26/1937
  James/Martha E  
Roraback James  
3/11/1823
10/26/1907
Martha E    
Roraback John B  
1/12/1862
10/23/1914
  James/Martha E  
Roraback Martha E  
12/30/1828
1/10/1879
James    
Rossell Agnes O'Connor
2/23/1891
11/4/1964
Henry Eastin    
Rossell Alba Joudrey  
12/29/1927
12/18/1998
  Henry Eastin/Agnes  
Rossell Barbara Goddard  
7/24/1926
9/1/1993
  Henry Eastin/Agnes  
Rossell Henry Eastin  
7/5/1889
1/7/1969
Agnes    
Rossell Robin John  
1950
1968
     
Rote Arthur G  
1888
1969
Nancy J Silas/Irene A  
Rote Irene A Tobey
1858
1951
Silas    
Rote Lewis Sr A  
1913
1993
  Arthur G/Nancy J  
Rote Nancy J Leach
1892
1968
Arthur G    
Rote Silas  
1849
1917
Irene A    
Roys
Alva  
1894
4/17/1965
Ella L John M/Rhoda S Co F 74 Inf WW1
Roys Ella L  
1895
1980
Alva    
Roys Ella Norton
 
 
Everett A    
Roys Elvira Mason
1804
1893
Jack    
Roys Everett A  
1842
1920
Ella Jack/Elvira  
Roys Jack  
1803
1876
Elvira    
Roys John M  
1834
1910
Rhoda S    
Roys Rhoda E  
1877
1925
  John M/Rhoda S  
Roys Rhoda S Huggins
1841
1912
John M    
Roys Rowena Fretts
1844
1920
William H Charles/Phoebe  
Roys William H  
1837
1909
Rowena Jack/Elvira  
Rud Elizabeth J  
1891
1977
     
Rudge Charlotte Aston
2/15/1834
1/24/1893
George    
Rudge Clara Ingraham
1874
1942
Henry H    
Rudge Eliza  
2/15/1859
2/11/1928
  George/Charlotte  
Rudge George  
10/19/1832
1/6/1892
Charlotte    
Rudge Henry H  
1870
1943
Clara George/Charlotte  
Rudge Millicent  
10/20/1874
5/17/1885
  George/Charlotte  
Rudge William Aston  
5/30/1862
1/14/1899
  George/Charlotte  
Ryder Andrew J  
1824
1904
Charity B    
Ryder Charity B  
1827
1899
Andrew J    
Ryer W. Harry  
1889
1955
     
Sage Alice B  
4/22/1838
2/11/1920
  Rodney/Emily J  
Sage Betsey Cook
9/4/1819
6/7/1854
Simeon    
Sage Charles E  
4/30/1841
5/6/1842
  Charles/Mary  
Sage Charles  
1800
2/10/1853
Mary    
Sage Eliza A  
 
2/1/1919
  Charles/Mary  
Sage Emily J Spurr
1816
4/3/1843
Rodney Derick I/Harriet  
Sage Emily J Spurr
8/6/1816
4/3/1843
Rodney    
Sage Mary E  
9/1832
4/2/1915
  Charles/Mary  
Sage Mary  
1806
6/11/1872
Charles    
Sage Rodney  
3/7/1807
2/1/1885
Emily J    
Sage Simeon  
4/28/1811
3/25/1887
Betsey    
Sardam Ann R  
10/28/1830
 
Stephen P    
Sardam Stephen P  
3/16/1830
11/18/1896
Ann R    
Savage Abbie C  
5/1853
1/18/1854
  D.K./Theresa M  
Savage Emma F  
1852
1/15/1866
  D.K./Theresa M  
Savage Julie  
2/7/1860
3/20/1860
  D.K./Theresa M  
Savage Theresa M Foote
1825
10/26/1880
D.K.    
Savage Willisk  
11/1861
6/11/1887
Theresa M    
Saxton Ann G  
1816
9/21/1883
Asher (2nd)    
Saxton Asher  
1795
3/7/1883
1: Roxalana
2: Ann G
   
Saxton Olive Bacon  
1829
1889
  William Bacon/Susan Rose  
Saxton Roxalana  
1794
4/13/1863
Asher (1st)    
Saxton Susan Rose Girling
1814
1890
William Bacon    
Saxton William Bacon  
1801
1889
Susan Rose    
Saxton William D  
3/14/1872
11/26/1876
  D.B./L.R.  
Saxton William Frederick  
1844
1860
  William Bacon/Susan Rose  
Scanlan Alice Livingston
3/7/1905
9/26/1981
Stuart J Horace John/Alice  
Scanlan Stuart J  
11/22/1909
10/21/1965
Alice    
Schneider Albert T  
1884
1961
Alice A Louis/Sarah A  
Schneider Alice A  
1885
1971
Albert T    
Schneider Katherine A  
1886
1940
  Louis/Sarah A  
Schneider Louis  
1846
1905
Sarah A    
Schneider Margaret C  
1914
1972
  Albert T/Alice A  
Schneider Sarah A Hubbard
1857
1916
Louis Albert F/Sarah A  
Schwartz Adelaide B  
1913
2001
    sis Louella D Chamberlain
Schwartzman Beverly  
4/18/1925
1/5/2001
     
Scott George A  
1883
1935
     
Searles Ruth C  
1896
1966
     
Seavey C. Wayne  
1944
 
Diana M    
Seavey Diana M  
1944
1993
C. Wayne    
Shalley Peter  
1856
1910
     
Shatfield Faith Lee
1801
1/21/1859
Enos    
Shears Anna M  
1849
1936
Edgar D    
Shears Dorothy  
1892
1982
  Edwin L/Harriet S  
Shears Edgar D  
1849
1924
Anna M    
Shears Fannie M  
1866
1944
     
Shears Mary Buckingham  
1877
1960
  Edgar D/Anna M  
Shears Mary E  
1869
1939
     
Shears Mary Laws  
1/7/1918
1/7/1918
  Herbert C/Mary H  
Shears Rebecca L  
1793
1882
     
Sheldon Emily Hulett
1873
1956
  Langdon/Harriett Chloe  
Sherman John Douglass  
1783
1857
     
Sherman
John Jr Rosier  
6/1/1922
9/14/1992
  John Rosier Sr/Susan S 1 Lt Army WW2
Sherman John Sr Rosier  
1872
1935
Susan S    
Sherman Lucy M Wilcox
1825
1901
Truman M    
Sherman Susan S Stone
1885
1937
John Rosier Sr Augustus P/Ruthetta S  
Sherman Truman M  
1823
1851
Lucy M John Douglass/??  
Shimmin Beverly  
7/22/1933
11/8/2000
     
Shmulsky Katherine Stupalo
1908
1962
Theodore I    
Shmulsky Theodore I  
1897
1955
Katherine    
Shook Albert  
1880
1934
  Egbert H/Mary Jane  
Shook
Douglas E  
8/20/1910
4/26/1972
  Irving W/Edna D S1 USN WW2
Shook Edna D  
1891
1989
Irving W    
Shook Egbert H  
1850
1933
Mary Jane    
Shook Ellen E  
1897
1991
Henry W (2nd)    
Shook Elmer  
1884
1951
Mabel Egbert H/Mary Jane  
Shook Florence M  
1883
1948
Henry W (1st)    
Shook Henry W  
1880
1968
1: Florence M
2: Ellen E
   
Shook Irving W  
1889
1977
Edna D Egbert H/Mary Jane  
Shook John W  
1846
1925
Sarah E    
Shook Lulu A  
1876
1913
  W.H./M.B.  
Shook Mabel Lown
1896
1975
Elmer    
Shook Mary Jane Ackley
1852
1927
Egbert H    
Shook Mildred  
 
 
  W.H./M.B. aged 6 months 12 days
Shook Sarah E Hull
1845
1899
John W    
Shores Flora B Dunham
1878
1967
Norman A    
Shores Norman A  
1873
1952
Flora B    
Shove Minnie Tobey
1867
1947
Seth H Philander M/Martha  
Shove Seth H  
1871
1923
Minnie    
Silva Harriet L Pelton
1839
4/2/1862
     
Silvernale Francis  
1903
1972
Mary B    
Silvernale Mary B Smith
1889
1971
Francis    
Simpson
Alexander Dawson  
1913
1986
Mary E   Tec 5 Army WW2
Simpson Mary E McDonnell
1917
 
Alexander Dawson William/Elizabeth  
Skinner Catharine H Bills
1831
8/25/1854
Rev. E.J. Orrin/Sally  
Skinner John L  
4/13/1863
3/22/1938
Mattie E    
Skinner Mattie E Judd
5/6/1863
9/10/1945
John L Oliver W/Frances E  
Smith Adaline  
1846
1857
  Lyman A/Emily S  
Smith Alfred Rothary  
1903
1978
Sylvia R    
Smith Alice L  
1841
1842
  Lyman A/Emily S  
Smith Ann A  
1876
1961
Roland M    
Smith Ann Mallory
1802
4/4/1872
Dr. Gilbert (1st)    
Smith Barbara F Boardman
1924
2001
Rodger P    
Smith Carrie Evelyn Brown
2/13/1858
5/13/1937
Flint Eli    
Smith Chauncy  
1812
11/5/1872
  Silas Sr/Julia  
Smith Dr. Frank L  
1855
1941
Elizabeth Eli/Mary A  
Smith Dr. George F  
1843
6/8/1882
  Lyman A/Emily S M.D.
Smith Dr. Gilbert  
2/1801
9/11/1874
1: Ann
2: Mary Ann
   
Smith Dr. Henry Hadley  
 
 
J. Luella D.    
Smith Eli  
2/1826
12/13/1885
Mary A    
Smith Eliza A Hubbell
6/2/1842
12/15/1915
Maloy J    
Smith Elizabeth Hamlin
2/1840
4/1915
Gilbert Sr    
Smith Elizabeth Wilcox
1860
1939
Dr. Frank L    
Smith Emily S Stoddard
1813
1888
Lyman A    
Smith Emma J Streeter
6/17/1847
1/2/1922
John C    
Smith Flint Eli  
1/31/1857
5/27/1893
Carrie Evelyn    
Smith George E  
4/23/1874
1/20/1911
Mary E John C/Emma J  
Smith Gilbert H  
1818
1892
     
Smith Gilbert Jr  
12/1868
8/14/1870
  Gilbert Sr/Elizabeth d. New Haven
Smith Gilbert Jr  
1875
1924
  Gilbert Sr/Elizabeth  
Smith Gilbert Sr  
9/1839
3/1880
Elizabeth    
Smith J. Luella D  
 
 
Dr. Henry Hadley    
Smith John C  
1/10/1845
4/18/1938
Emma J    
Smith Julia A Ryder
1821
10/27/1879
Samuel L    
Smith Julia  
1790
8/18/1872
Silas Sr    
Smith Laura E  
1835
1891
  Lyman A/Emily S  
Smith Laura  
1788
5/22/1858
     
Smith Lena Chapman  
7/16/1884
5/12/1912
  Flint Eli/Carrie Evelyn  
Smith Lewis Oliver  
1888
1920
     
Smith Lillian E Wickwire
1857
9/21/1887
  Manley H/Paulina A  
Smith Lyman A  
1813
1894
Emily S    
Smith Maloy J  
1/2/1834
7/21/1910
Eliza A    
Smith Marjorie Louise  
8/30/1925
8/30/1925
  William Henry Sr/Marjorie  
Smith Marjorie Rogers
12/3/1892
3/25/1977
William Henry Sr    
Smith Mary A  
5/1822
9/24/1899
Eli    
Smith Mary Ann  
1812
5/6/1883
Dr. Gilbert (2nd)    
Smith Mary E Germain
1/10/1886
3/29/1909
George E    
Smith Mildred P Smith
1904
 
  Robert/Isabella  
Smith Roberta A  
1899
1946
  Roland M/Ann A  
Smith Rodger P  
1919
1999
Barbara F    
Smith Roland M  
1872
1937
Ann A    
Smith Silas Jr  
1823
10/18/1885
  Silas Sr/Julia  
Smith Silas Sr  
1787
2/16/1860
Julia    
Smith Sylvia R  
1906
1986
Alfred Rothary    
Smith Thomas R  
1827
4/28/1854
  Silas Sr/Julia  
Smith Wendy Elizabeth  
6/10/1964
1/4/1979
     
Smith William Jr Henry  
4/29/1923
4/29/1923
     
Smith
William Sr Henry  
11/18/1889
8/6/1963
Marjorie Flint Eli/Carrie Evelyn Wagoner 303 Ambulance Co WW1
Snyder Dr. Charles W  
1865
1936
Emma Louise    
Snyder Emma Louise Andrus
1866
1944
Dr. Charles W Edward D/Ellen J  
Spadaccini Alice K  
1919
2003
James G    
Spadaccini Charlene E  
1946
2003
James F    
Spadaccini James F  
1942
 
Charlene E James G/Alice K  
Spadaccini James G  
1909
1985
Alice K    
Sparks Sarah Smith
1843
3/14/1923
  Eli/Mary A  
Sparks Thaddeus A  
1835
5/11/1885
Sarah    
Spates R. Nelson  
1864
1937
Theresa M    
Spates Theresa M  
1878
1953
R. Nelson    
Spaulding Charles L  
1870
1959
Flattie L    
Spaulding Flattie L Finkle
1875
1956
Charles L    
Spencer Minnie T  
1931
1992
     
Speyrer Florence  
1911
1989
Fred    
Speyrer Fred  
1913
1967
Florence    
Spoor Chrisfel  
1716
6/12/1798
Direck    
Spoor Direck  
1710
11/28/1780
Chrisfel    
Spurr (broken)  
 
 
    aged 11
Spurr Ada I Rockwell
4/29/1853
8/13/1917
Charles E    
Spurr Albert C  
1843
4/6/1920
     
Spurr Charles E  
10/5/1847
7/11/1928
Ada I Charles/Susan  
Spurr Charles  
1809
4/29/1889
Susan    
Spurr Cornelius  
1766
7/17/1848
Rachel Direck/Chrisfel name change from Spoor
Spurr Derick I  
1789
3/26/1867
Harriet    
Spurr Diadamia  
1759
8/22/1846
Isaac    
Spurr Diadamia  
1803
7/18/1846
Moses (3rd)    
Spurr Electe  
1791
2/3/1827
Moses (2nd)    
Spurr Franklin  
1818
2/6/1890
  Derick I/Harriet  
Spurr George H  
1843
1920
Harriet E Isaac/Mary  
Spurr George  
8/16/1852
12/31/1856
  Charles/Susan  
Spurr Hannah  
1784
7/10/1820
Moses (1st)    
Spurr Harriet E  
1841
1907
George H    
Spurr Harriet Willoughby
1793
11/10/1879
Derick I Salmon/Salome  
Spurr Henry R  
1839
12/15/1891
  Charles/Susan  
Spurr Isaac  
6/6/1814
3/17/1888
Mary    
Spurr Isaac  
1753
7/15/1827
Diadamia Direck/Chrisfel name change from Spoor
Spurr Mary  
3/24/1822
3/23/1888
Isaac    
Spurr Moses  
1780
6/3/1846
1: Hannah
2: Electe
3: Diadamia
Isaac/Diadamia  
Spurr Nicholas  
1733
6/25/1772
Sarah (Hollenbeck) Direck/Chrisfel name change from Spoor
Spurr Norman  
1817
3/31/1883
  Derick I/Harriet  
Spurr Rachel  
1793
1/15/1862
Cornelius    
Spurr Squire  
4/18/1812
5/16/1870
  Moses/Hannah  
Spurr Susan Cook
12/8/1816
1/7/1859
Charles Thaddeus R/Susan  
Spurr Thaddeus  
5/11/1832
2/22/1939
  Charles/Susan  
Stanard Cora J Dunham
1873
1955
  Grove/Susan  
Stannard Mary J Stevens
1844
7/5/1875
1: ??
2: Delancey
George/Sarah  
Stanton Annora Leffingwell
1952
2000
  Henry G/Anna M  
Stanton Edwin M  
1874
1960
Minnie L John R/Jane  
Stanton Homer B  
1908
1996
Thelma R Edwin M/Minnie L  
Stanton Jane Minor
1/31/1844
8/27/1919
John R    
Stanton Jesse  
1803
2/19/1883
Sophia A    
Stanton John R  
1/25/1840
5/18/1912
Jane    
Stanton Martha  
1831
7/2/1906
  Jesse/Sophia A  
Stanton Minnie L Brewer
1874
1964
Edwin M    
Stanton Sophia A  
1802
10/3/1871
Jesse    
Stanton Thelma R  
1911
 
Homer B    
Steiger Ludwig O  
1899
1965
     
Stevens Aretus  
1847
5/19/1870
  George/Sarah  
Stevens Bertha M  
1875
6/18/1884
  William Frank/Eleanor M  
Stevens Bessie A  
1886
1940
  William Frank/Eleanor M  
Stevens Charles G  
1877
1961
Hazel    
Stevens Dr. Richard M  
1916
1997
    D.M.D.
Stevens Eleanor M Hollenbeck
1855
1936
William Frank    
Stevens Emeline Alexander
1819
1896
William    
Stevens Frederick D  
1947
1972
  Frederick R/??  
Stevens Frederick R  
1918
1985
     
Stevens George  
8/24/1819
2/3/1834
Sarah    
Stevens Hazel E  
1898
1987
Rupert F    
Stevens Hazel Pratt
1901
1996
Charles G    
Stevens John J  
1842
9/29/1863
  George/Sarah  
Stevens John W  
1944
1993
  Dr. Richard M/??  
Stevens Rupert F  
1898
1979
Hazel E    
Stevens Sarah Hart
3/6/1822
5/29/1884
George    
Stevens William Frank  
1853
1901
Eleanor M William/Emeline  
Stevens William  
1819
1899
Emeline    
Stillman Charles  
7/1849
9/23/1850
  David/Sarah  
Stillman David  
 
 
1: Eunice
2: Sarah
  aged 80
Stillman Elizabeth  
 
 
  David/Eunice  
Stillman Eunice  
1804
1/13/1884
David (1st)    
Stillman Mark W  
6/1836
10/7/1837
  David/Eunice  
Stillman Mary A  
1840
11/6/1862
  David/Sarah  
Stillman Sarah  
1810
11/28/1877
David (2nd)    
Stone Augusta M  
1847
1871
Augustus P (1st)    
Stone
Augustus P  
1844
1933
1: Augusta 2: Ruthetta S   Co E 16 CT Vol Inf
Stone Charles A  
1870
1881
  Augustus P/Augusta M  
Stone David B  
1880
1926
  Augustus P/Ruthetta S  
Stone Emma H Tinker
1877
1954
Frederick E    
Stone Frederick E  
1881
 
Emma H    
Stone Harry S  
1878
1971
Mary R Augustus P/Ruthetta S  
Stone Mary R  
1883
1960
Harry S    
Stone Ruthetta S  
1851
1921
Augustus P (2nd)    
Stover Gladys M  
1923
 
Harold R    
Stover Harold R  
1921
1980
Gladys M    
Straleau Adam L  
1867
1954
Rose S    
Straleau Adolf G  
1900
1969
Violet M Adam L/Rose S  
Straleau
Elvin D  
10/13/1932
3/27/2002
Peggie V Adolf G/Violet M FT3 USN Korea
Straleau Paulina Bartholomew
12/14/1905
12/20/1986
Rudolf Peter    
Straleau Peggie V McDowell
11/25/1930
2/5/2001
Elvin D    
Straleau Rose S  
1878
1956
Adam L    
Straleau Rudolf Peter  
12/31/1904
1/17/1983
Paulina Adam L/Rose S  
Straleau Tamara G  
11/4/1962
3/13/2000
  Elvin D/Peggie V  
Straleau Violet M McElrath
1899
1955
Adolf G    
Streeter Emma Smith
1858
12/29/1881
  Eli/Mary A  
Sutphen E. Cranston  
1933
1951
  Earle C/Gertrude H  
Sutphen Earle C  
1900
1969
Gertrude H    
Sutphen Gertrude H Zollner
1905
1963
Earle C Frank/Daisy G  
Sykes Agnes M  
1893
1921
Henry R (1st)    
Sykes Donald R  
10/5/1899
5/11/1934
  Henry W/Nellie A  
Sykes Henry R  
1894
1986
1: Agnes M
2: Marion M
Henry W/Nellie A  
Sykes Henry W  
1/12/1839
3/12/1910
1: Irene
2: Nellie A
   
Sykes Irene Fellows
12/15/1831
5/18/1881
Henry W (1st)    
Sykes Kenneth R  
10/5/1899
11/21/1902
  Henry W/Nellie A  
Sykes Marion M  
1900
1954
Henry R (2nd)    
Sykes Nellie A Robbins
5/31/1862
9/15/1929
Henry W (2nd)    
Taft Mary Noble
1822
1905
Orrin    
Taft Orrin  
1821
1898
Mary    
Taylor Maude E  
1889
1971
William S    
Taylor William S  
1875
1959
Maude E    
Thompson Catherine M  
1926
 
John Lee    
Thompson Elizabeth R  
10/30/1917
8/24/1995
     
Thompson
John Lee  
11/9/1924
12/16/1988
Catherine M   Pvt Army WW2
Thomson John C  
1864
1950
Mary I    
Thomson Mary I  
1878
1946
John C    
Thorp Catharine  
1829
3/24/1903
Amos    
Tinker Carrie Brown  
2/13/1858
5/13/1937
  William/Catherine  
Tinker Catherine  
1812
6/9/1904
William    
Tinker Charles M  
1873
1962
  George R/Cynthia A  
Tinker Cynthia A  
1855
1923
George R    
Tinker Ellen P  
1883
1956
  George R/Cynthia A  
Tinker George R  
1850
1926
Cynthia A    
Tinker
George W  
6/8/1890
10/9/1973
  George R/Cynthia A Pvt Army WW1
Tinker Lena S  
1895
1937
  George R/Cynthia A  
Tobey George  
1865
1960
  Philander M/Martha  
Tobey Martha Benedict
1/21/1835
4/28/1917
Philander M    
Tobey Philander M  
4/16/1831
9/12/1913
Martha    
Tompkins William Sr B  
1888
1951
     
Topping James Jr  
1921
1921
  James Sr/??  
Topping John W  
1887
1943
  Joseph/Matilda  
Topping Joseph  
1871
1923
Matilda    
Topping Matilda Crossey
1861
1945
Joseph    
Topping Robert F  
8/13/1915
1/31/1916
  James Sr/??  
Torborg Nancy H Gilligan
8/26/1934
5/17/1993
     
Tower Edna L Brewer
1899
1999
Loring B George A/Elizabeth M  
Tower
Loring B  
1897
1978
Edna L   Pvt Army WW1
Train C.G.  
 
 
  H.D./H.A.  
Train H.A.  
 
 
H.D.    
Train H.D.  
 
 
H.A.    
Treiber Carl E  
1907
1984
Caroline E    
Treiber Caroline E  
1908
1992
Carl E    
Trierweiler
Joseph N  
11/1/1894
6/29/1949
Virginia   PFC Army WW1
Trierweiler Mathias  
1896
1963
     
Trierweiler Nicholas J  
1920
1961
  Joseph N/Virginia  
Trierweiler Virginia  
12/26/1896
12/1/1974
Joseph N    
Trierweiler Yves L  
2/15/1928
9/20/1982
  Joseph N/Virginia  
Tryon William  
1796
6/11/1861
     
Turner Alma Warn
1831
1925
Benjamin C    
Turner Benjamin C  
1828
1904
Alma    
Turner Edward T  
1855
1917
  Benjamin C/Alma  
Tuttle Benjamin F  
1/15/1831
8/10/1917
  Leonard Sr/Nancy  
Tuttle Electa H  
4/20/1835
10/1/1890
  Leonard Sr/Nancy  
Tuttle Leonard Jr  
1/16/1837
12/17/1901
Virginia A Leonard Sr/Nancy  
Tuttle Leonard Sr  
4/14/1805
8/24/1887
Nancy    
Tuttle Nancy Hubbard
11/29/1800
11/1/1885
Leonard Sr    
Tuttle Virginia A Little
2/2/1852
1/20/1939
Leonard Jr    
Twing Ada V Hart
1866
 
Charles S    
Twing Charles S  
1853
1916
Ada V    
Twing Donna May  
2/2/1962
2/2/1962
     
Twing Samuel W  
1893
1918
  Charles S/Ada V  
Tyrrell Joseph P  
2/1/1872
5/20/1959
Minnie A    
Tyrrell Minnie A Humphrey
8/20/1874
2/21/1940
Joseph P    
Ullrich Elizabeth A Cassidy
6/29/1929
 
Robert P Peter C/Katherine  
Ullrich Robert P  
10/12/1928
3/19/1988
Elizabeth A    
Upton Charles W  
1905
1979
Helen    
Upton Helen Merritt
1914
1993
Charles W Clarence A/Laura  
Upton Laura J  
1865
1946
     
Van Deusen Amelia B Delmolino
9/21/1914
3/27/1993
  ??/Elizabeth  
Van Deusen Donald J  
3/21/1942
5/13/1978
  ??/Amelia B  
Van Deusen Gladys A Allen
1907
1944
William H James/Addie L  
Van Deusen Tahpenes  
6/14/1789
9/1/1871
Abraham    
Van Deusen William H  
1906
1979
Gladys A    
Van Hoosear S. Rosa Saxton
1846
1928
  William Bacon/Susan Rose  
Van Ostrem Anna E Field
1861
1924
  Joel H/Anna M  
van Valkenberg John  
1840
1917
Marion    
van Valkenberg Marion  
1846
1929
John    
Vander Werf Lester S  
1910
1990
Mary E. McNamara (1st)    
Veeley Joanna Shine
1848
1929
William    
Veeley John  
1875
1922
  William/Joanna  
Veeley Philip  
1874
1929
  William/Joanna  
Veeley William  
1832
1897
Joanna    
Vogelson
George Herbert  
6/19/1915
5/17/1993
Jean   TSgt Army WW2
Vogelson Jean Sherman
10/21/1918
10/7/2001
George Herbert John Rosier Sr/Susan S  
Voorhees Gilbert H  
5/27/1845
1/15/1891
Mary Ella    
Voorhees Mary Edith  
2/24/1886
8/17/1887
  Gilbert H/Mary Ella  
Voorhees Mary Ella Spurr
3/12/1849
5/8/1924
Gilbert H Isaac/Mary  
Vosburgh Charles M  
1851
1870
  Jacob/Margaret  
Vosburgh Elizabeth Bushnell
1847
1920
Jordan    
Vosburgh Eugene J  
4/3/1848
2/10/1905
S. Ida    
Vosburgh Jacob  
1810
1869
Margaret    
Vosburgh Jordan  
1845
 
Elizabeth Jacob/Margaret  
Vosburgh Katie M  
1842
1862
  Jacob/Margaret  
Vosburgh Margaret Van Deusen
1818
1893
Jacob    
Vosburgh S. Ida Brown
3/3/1850
103/1918
Eugene J Augustus F/Caroline  
Wakefield Albert Harold  
12/22/1885
11/28/1950
Florence Dr. Albert T/Nellie E  
Wakefield Clarissa Tolman
12/18/1815
12/21/1890
Rev. William    
Wakefield Dr. Albert T  
7/27/1853
11/4/1925
Nellie E Rev. William/Clarissa  
Wakefield Ernest L  
5/18/1890
11/10/1940
Veola M Dr. Albert T/Nellie E  
Wakefield Florence Ackerman
2/14/1889
8/3/1970
Albert Harold    
Wakefield Helen P  
1/9/1857
4/16/1935
  Rev. William/Clarissa  
Wakefield Nellie E Little
1/1/1856
5/23/1900
Dr. Albert T    
Wakefield Rev. William  
12/5/1812
10/24/1887
Clarissa    
Wakefield Veola M Rowan
11/14/1891
9/23/1953
Ernest L    
Walbridge Marie Combes
12/31/1893
12/1/1985
Rodney Olin    
Walbridge Rodney Olin  
6/19/1888
1/3/1976
Marie    
Walker Helen  
 
 
John    
Walker John  
1862
1924
Helen    
Wallace Doris Smith
1926
1998
Jean L    
Wallace Elizabeth Cleary
1878
1960
James M   nname Tish
Wallace
George T  
1910
1952
  James M/Elizabeth Cpl 8th USAF
Wallace James M  
1869
1953
Elizabeth    
Wallace Jean L  
1924
 
Doris    
Wallace Mary T  
1909
1988
  James M/Elizabeth  
Walsh Frederick C  
1/30/1867
9/8/1870
  Frederick/Ella C Church  
Walsh M.H.  
9/28/1841
4/18/1870
Ella C Church (1st)    
Ward
Charles A  
1912
1976
    Sgt Army WW2
Warner (infant son)  
8/2/1895
8/2/1895
  Clarence H/Alice L  
Warner Alice L  
10/26/1868
7/18/1956
Clarence H    
Warner Bo  
1958
1997
     
Warner C. Herbert  
1901
1974
Lilias W Clarence H/Alice L  
Warner Clarence H  
10/24/1871
3/4/1954
Alice L Jairus N/Frances S  
Warner Frances S  
5/10/1842
9/28/1894
Jairus N    
Warner Jairus N  
11/26/1827
10/31/1904
Frances S    
Warner Lilias W  
1898
1975
C. Herbert    
Warner Nettie Ives
1811
12/3/1887
William Sr    
Warner Theodore Brown  
2/4/1899
4/23/1900
  Clarence H/Alice L  
Warner William Jr  
1848
5/30/1925
  William Sr/Nettie  
Warner William Sr  
1809
4/26/1897
Nettie    
Warren Alice M  
1910
 
J. Wesley    
Warren Harry C  
1885
1977
Hazel N    
Warren Hazel N  
1888
1977
Harry C    
Warren J. Wesley  
1911
1984
Alice M    
Washburn Harold M  
1924
1986
Penelope    
Washburn Penelope Aide
1931
 
  ??/Kennetha  
Webb Lucy Canfield
1789
10/1859
     
Webster
Charles  
 
 
    Co C 37 MA Inf
Webster Nelson J  
5/29/1863
7/8/1885
  ??/Mary J Stannard  
Weidmer Conrad  
1863
1931
Jennie M    
Weidmer Jennie M Donsbough
1877
1963
Conrad Joseph/Loretta J  
Weiss Josephine  
8/18/1894
10/28/1984
Maurice    
Weiss Maurice  
9/5/1893
10/19/1974
Josephine    
Wells Jack L  
1938
1990
  Leonard S/Marie T  
Wells Leonard S  
1914
1969
Marie T    
Wells Marie T  
1917
2002
Leonard S    
West Barbara Clark
11/17/1918
11/14/2001
  Benjamin F/Belle  
West Edwin Frank  
1889
1975
Ethel    
West Ethel Stevens
1889
1971
Edwin Frank    
West Herbert H  
1887
1925
  Edwin Frank/Ethel  
Whalen
John Mason  
10/17/1933
3/10/1981
Phyllis P   USN Korea
Whalen Phyllis P  
12/11/1903
3/22/1994
John Mason    
Whaley Dorothy E Ellis
1905
1989
Lindsay Harold/Elizabeth C  
Whaley
Lindsay  
4/15/1901
10/30/1953
Dorothy E   Pvt Co D 155 Depot Brig WW1
Whitbeck Carrie Topping
1892
1953
  Joseph/Matilda  
Whitehouse Fannie Taft
1854
1934
W.S. Orrin/Mary  
Whitehouse W.S.  
1852
1916
Fannie    
Wickwire Alice J  
8/16/1873
2/7/1928
  Theodore C/Alice  
Wickwire Alice  
1840
3/31/1878
Theodore C (1st)    
Wickwire Arthur Manley  
1867
1937
     
Wickwire Charles Dutcher  
1899
1901
  Arthur Manley/??  
Wickwire Manley H  
1835
8/27/1916
Paulina A    
Wickwire Mary E  
9/1870
3/9/1872
  Theodore C/Alice  
Wickwire Paul  
 
 
     
Wickwire Paulina A  
1835
10/4/1882
Manley H    
Wickwire Sarah Mason Hutcher
10/9/1842
7/16/1923
Theodore C (2nd)    
Wickwire Theodore C  
10/17/1832
7/20/1904
1: Alice
2: Sarah Mason
   
Wilcox Julia Hubbell
1812
1864
Milo R (1st)    
Wilcox Lucy Hubbell
1821
1905
Milo R (2nd)    
Wilcox Milo R  
1814
1892
1: Julia 2: Lucy    
Wilcox Richmond R  
1845
1877
  Milo R/Julia  
Willcox Almeda M  
1885
1974
Joseph S    
Willcox Caroline M Sage
1834
1910
William S    
Willcox Charles  
1876
1876
  William S/Caroline M  
Willcox Evelyn L Wright
1920
 
Oliver C    
Willcox Frederic Jr B  
1878
1878
  Frederic B Sr/Martha J  
Willcox Frederic Sr B  
1835
1910
Martha J    
Willcox Joseph S  
1871
1955
Almeda M    
Willcox Joseph  
1800
3/2/1872
Nancy M    
Willcox Julia E  
1917
1996
  Joseph S/Almeda M  
Willcox Martha J Manuel
1845
1916
Frederic B Sr    
Willcox Nancy M  
1803
5/18/1838
Joseph    
Willcox Oliver C  
1915
 
Evelyn L Joseph S/Almeda M  
Willcox Oliver  
1803
2/16/1858
     
Willcox Stanley J  
1911
2000
Virginia P    
Willcox Thomas M  
1/1845
8/19/1845
  James H/Deborah  
Willcox Virginia P  
1915
1998
Stanley J    
Willcox William N  
1910
1982
  Joseph S/Almeda M  
Willcox William S  
1831
1910
Caroline M Joseph/Nancy M  
Williams Theodore Jr  
1951
1952
  Theodore Sr/Anabel H Williams  
Williams
Theodore Sr  
12/13/1892
5/11/1951
Anabel H Langthorne (1st)   Ensign USNRF WW1
Willoughby Ann Jane Spurr
1823
5/19/1882
George Derick I/Harriet  
Willoughby Salome Jeffers
1761
9/8/1838
Salmon    
Winch Luther  
1820
1902
Sarah Sizer    
Winch Sarah Sizer Abbott
1813
1907
Luther    
Winters Andrew  
1855
1942
     
Winters Frederick  
1870
1947
     
Winters Norman  
1867
1944
     
Wood Elizabeth Wilcox
1841
1910
  Milo R/Julia  
Woodbeck Anna M Curtis
1855
1923
William N    
Woodbeck Cora B  
1879
1943
  Eli/Mary  
Woodbeck Eli S  
1845
1915
Mary    
Woodbeck Floyd F  
1915
1992
  William F/Sarah C  
Woodbeck Frederick L  
1879
1951
Mary L William N/Anna M  
Woodbeck Mary L Clark
1885
1930
Frederick L Amos E/Caroline E  
Woodbeck Mary Winters
1838
2/2/1899
Eli S    
Woodbeck Russell C  
1907
1971
     
Woodbeck Sarah C Clark
1881
1966
William F Amos E/Caroline E  
Woodbeck William F  
1875
1939
Sarah C William N/Anna M  
Woodbeck William N  
1848
1913
Anna M    
Wright
Albert N  
1922
1985
Pauline   USMC WW2
Wright C.S.  
1830
1874
  G.H./Caroline  
Wright Caroline  
1807
12/25/1831
G.H. (1st)    
Wright Constance  
1922
1989
  George/Winifred  
Wright Curdon Elias  
1837
1917
Minnie E    
Wright David  
1892
1973
Fannie    
Wright Edmond P  
10/30/1835
3/19/1842
  G.H./Eliza B  
Wright Edward P  
8/4/1842
12/24/1842
  G.H./Eliza B  
Wright Eliza B  
1799
3/25/1864
G.H. (2nd)    
Wright Fannie Love
1893
1987
David    
Wright Frank S  
1875
1913
  John E/Jennie A  
Wright G.H.  
1807
1881
1: Caroline
2: Eliza B
   
Wright George W  
1867
1937
Margaret    
Wright George  
1901
1965
Winifred    
Wright Jennie A  
1854
1938
John E    
Wright Joanne M  
9/6/1936
12/27/1982
     
Wright John E  
1845
1886
Jennie A    
Wright Margaret  
1858
1898
George W    
Wright Mary A  
1887
1941
  George W/Margaret  
Wright Mary Susan  
2/1896
7/30/1896
  Hervey/Mary  
Wright Maud S  
1882
1912
  Curdon Elias/Minnie E  
Wright Minnie E  
1855
1916
Curdon Elias    
Wright Oscar  
 
 
  John E/Jennie A  
Wright Pauline Mintz
1930
 
Albert N ??/Dorothy E  
Wright Walter  
9/23/1879
11/27/1879
  John E/Jennie A  
Wright Winifred  
1901
1989
George    
Wynn (father)  
 
 
(mother)    
Wynn (mother)  
 
 
(father)    
Wynn Abram  
 
 
  (father)/(mother)  
Wynn Frank  
 
 
  (father)/(mother)  
Wynn Mary Conway
10/28/1866
1/20/1951
  Patrick/Esther  
Wynn Mildred Parker
5/12/1903
8/14/2000
     
Zabate Joseph  
1880
1962
     
Zimmer Dr. Ludo Little  
1877
1951
Mabel    
Zimmer Mabel Bradley
1885
1969
Dr. Ludo Little    
Zollner Daisy G Cook
5/7/1879
5/18/1961
Frank    
Zollner
Frank  
3/17/1883
2/26/1950
Daisy G   Pvt 201 NY Inf Span-Am War
Zucco Antonio  
1890
1970
Nellie    
Zucco John  
1890
1970
Santina P    
Zucco Nellie  
1906
2002
Antonio    
Zucco Santina P  
1897
1949
John    
Zwick Arthur J  
1911
1987
Helen    
Zwick Helen Grannis
1915
1990
Arthur J    




This page was updated: Friday, 28-Aug-2009 08:13:42 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Berkshire County Cemetery Page|  |Home|