Blackstone Cemetery

Mendon Street
Blackstone, MA



Submitted & © by: John P Fox, Leslie Lemeiux & Peggy Smith



LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
Adams Angelo H  
1862
1945
Minerva G    
Adams Annie B  
1888
1890
  Angelo H/Minerva G  
Adams Minerva G Bennett
1860
1935
Angelo H    
Adams
Stanley A  
1892
 
  Angelo H/Minerva G Pvt WW1
Adkins Nellie Wilcox
1881
1948
     
Ahmuty Matilda M  
2/12/1848
3/31/1901
James    
Ahmuty Matilda W  
7/1865
10/10/1868
  James/Matilda M  
Aldrich Abel  
2/28/1791
11/25/1844
Phebe    
Aldrich Ann  
1807
7/13/1808
  William/Hannah  
Aldrich Dennis  
1781
8/28/1859
     
Aldrich Ellery H  
1869
1934
     
Aldrich George A  
1821
1907
Mariana S Abel/Phebe  
Aldrich Hannah  
11/6/1781
6/9/1862
William    
Aldrich John  
1815
1866
Lydia    
Aldrich Lydia  
1820
1906
John    
Aldrich Maria  
9/26/1820
4/10/1895
William    
Aldrich Mariana S  
1821
1904
George A    
Aldrich Mary C  
2/11/1820
4/10/1907
Rowland    
Aldrich Pardon  
1808
8/5/1827
  Lt. Pardon/Philana  
Aldrich Phebe  
2/7/1793
12/31/1878
Abel    
Aldrich Philana  
1774
8/14/1836
Lt. Pardon    
Aldrich Robert  
9/5/1802
10/27/1839
     
Aldrich Rowland  
12/1/1816
8/1/1905
Mary C    
Aldrich Slater  
1806
8/5/1827
  Lt. Pardon/Philana  
Aldrich Vera L  
1853
1854
  George A/Mariana S  
Aldrich William  
1/19/1822
3/27/1906
Maria    
Aldrich William  
3/14/1748
6/10/1816
     
Allen Amos Jr. C  
1851
1/22/1858
  Amos C/Harriet  
Allen Amos Sr. C  
1819
1861
Harriet    
Allen Harriet C  
 
1/8/1936
  Amos C/Harriet d. Worcester MA
Allen Harriet  
1819
1894
Amos C    
Allen Levi A  
7/1855
12/14/1858
  Robert/Mary E  
Allen Mary E  
1823
4/3/1885
Robert    
Allen Orlando F  
3/22/1846
7/29/1854
  Amos C/Harriet  
Allen Robert  
3/15/1815
5/12/1873
Mary E ??/Sarah Wiley  
Allen Romeo P  
12/21/1843
12/23/1860
  Amos C/Harriet  
Allen Sarah Wiley  
1777
2/26/1862
     
Allen William E  
5/13/1891
3/3/1893
  William E/Sarah M  
Anderson Hilda Atchison
1874
1904
  James/Ann  
Arnold Lucy A  
10/19/1896
11/25/1990
     
Arnold Lucy A.D. Greenman
7/21/1842
4/13/1868
Caleb H Austin/Abigail A  
Arnold Rebecca  
1801
1893
Welcome    
Arnold Welcome  
1801
1888
Rebecca    
Arnold
Caleb H  
8/19/1840
7/16/1863
Lucy A.D.   Co. K 15th Reg, wnd. Gtysbrg
Ashworth Robert A  
11/1820
4/19/1870
     
Atchison Ann Dundas
1834
1890
James (1st)    
Atchison Anna  
1847
1938
James (2nd)    
Atchison Anna  
1900
1933
  Moses/Augusta  
Atchison Augusta  
1871
1935
Moses    
Atchison Baby William  
 
1943
     
Atchison George  
1873
1958
  James/Ann  
Atchison Gertrude  
1910
1913
  Moses/Augusta  
Atchison Howard  
1908
1984
  Moses/Augusta  
Atchison James  
1833
1917
1: Ann
2:Anna
   
Atchison Jennie  
1886
1951
  James/Ann  
Atchison Joanna  
1867
1957
  James/Ann  
Atchison John  
1862
1902
  James/Ann  
Atchison Maurice  
1906
1986
  Moses/Augusta  
Atchison Moses  
1871
1949
Augusta James/Ann  
Atchison Walter L  
1895
1961
  ??/Joanna  
Atchison William  
1866
1905
  James/Ann  
Atchison
Robert  
10/6/1896
10/7/1986
  Moses/Augusta MM2 USN WW1
Auclair Evelyn M  
1902
1994
Wilfred J    
Auclair Nelson A  
1926
1990
  Wilfred J/Evelyn M  
Auclair Wilfred J  
1899
1940
Evelyn M    
Bacon Anne F Linton
6/4/1835
11/14/1917
James M    
Bacon Anne Frances  
10/1/1866
8/2/1867
  James M/Anne  
Bacon Carrie L  
9/9/1856
4/27/1839
  John/Diantha  
Bacon Charles Herbert  
5/14/1857
11/30/1912
  James M/Anne  
Bacon Diantha White
12/19/1832
10/13/1925
John    
Bacon James M  
12/5/1830
4/5/1900
Anne F. James/Sybil  
Bacon James  
1797
1874
Sybil    
Bacon Sybil  
1803
1868
James    
Bacon
John  
7/14/1826
5/5/1893
Diantha   Civil War vet
Bailey Clyde L  
1908
1975
Jane B    
Bailey Jane B  
1903
 
     
Baker Vernon A  
4/6/1832
11/10/1866
     
Baker Willie F  
1862
12/2/1887
     
Balcome Benjamin F  
1860
1861
  Peter/Elizabeth A.H.  
Balcome Elizabeth A.H.  
1840
1916
Peter    
Balcome Peter  
1832
1893
Elizabeth A.H.    
Balcome Ruth Arnold  
1880
1954
  Peter/Elizabeth A.H.  
Ballantine Elizabeth  
1/1802
5/17/1868
John    
Ballantine Harriet  
3/21/1834
11/11/1859
  John/Elizabeth  
Ballantine John  
1796
6/6/1872
Elizabeth    
Barber Elial  
1804
1883
Hannah    
Barber Hannah Thayer
1809
1898
Elial    
Barnatt Ruth G Miller
1920
 
William J    
Barnatt
William J  
1919
1975
Ruth G   Lt Col USMC, WW2, Korea
Barnes Frank Jr. A  
1902
1990
Frank/Lillian    
Barnes Frank Sr. A  
1873
1938
Lillian A    
Barnes Lillian A Bennett
1881
1952
Frank A. Sr. Joseph/Ida I  
Barnes Lillis  
1780
1863
     
Barnett Clara M Phillips
1888
1967
Joseph F Henry F/Sarah E  
Barnett Henry Phillips  
8/13/1912
12/1/1912
  Joseph F/Clara M  
Barnett Ida I Gardiner
1858
1938
Joseph    
Barnett Joseph F  
1883
1952
Clara M    
Barnett Joseph  
1854
1939
Ida I    
Barnett Lucy Dell  
1878
1881
  Joseph/Ida I  
Barnett Raymond E  
1885
1895
  Joseph/Ida I  
Barrett Alice M Mobbs
1865
1946
Hillman    
Barrett Alvin H  
1894
1977
  Hillman/Alice M  
Barrett Blanche M  
1890
1982
  Hillman/Alice M  
Barrett Elizabeth B  
1831
1908
John A. Sr.    
Barrett Hillman  
1862
1931
Alice M    
Barrett John Jr. A  
1851
1915
  John A. Sr/Elizabeth  
Barrett John Sr. A  
1821
1905
Elizabeth B    
Bartlett Varnum  
1809
8/14/1871
     
Bascome Sarah Boyden
1826
6/2/1868
Henry P David/Cynthia A  
Basquin Helen J Park
9/18/1898
4/20/1984
John Edward    
Basquin Helen Parke  
8/5/1927
12/26/1993
  John Edward/Helen J  
Basquin
John Edward  
1/16/1896
2/4/1966
Helen J   Sgt HO Btry 44 Arty Cac WW1
Bates Emmon L  
9/7/1844
8/14/1848
  John/Emeline  
Bates Frances Eldredge  
 
 
  Junius/Susan  
Bates Hannah S  
8/1830
2/4/1853
George H    
Bates John Jr.  
2/1840
4/17/1841
  John/Emeline  
Bates John Jr.  
12/1848
5/28/1849
  John/Emeline  
Bates Maria L  
4/5/1829
11/30/1841
  John/Emeline  
Bates Sarah Ann  
4/6/1832
5/21/1851
  John/Emeline  
Bates Susan Arnold
1832
10/14/1879
Junius Welcome/Rebecca  
Battey Abby S  
6/10/1820
11/21/1882
Richard (1st)    
Battey Anna  
3/8/1830
3/19/1838
  Richard/Rachel A  
Battey Rachel A  
8/2/1806
4/18/1861
Richard (2nd)    
Battey Richard  
9/3/1810
6/28/1895
1: Rachel A
2: Abby S
   
Bellows Alba  
1838
1922
1: Sarah
2: Nancy
Thayer/Sally K  
Bellows Bessie E  
9/2/1864
2/18/1950
Walter F (2nd)    
Bellows Eva M  
2/8/1893
2/12/1894
  Walter F/Bessie E  
Bellows James M  
1843
1844
  Thayer/Sally K  
Bellows Jimmy T  
8/31/1868
10/19/1879
  Alba/Sarah  
Bellows Lillian  
10/3/1897
12/18/1898
  Walter F/Bessie E  
Bellows Mary A  
1827
1863
  Thayer/Sally K  
Bellows Melissa  
4/4/1862
11/29/1888
Walter F (1st)    
Bellows Nancy  
1843
1916
Alba (2nd)    
Bellows Sally K Barnes
1804
1863
Thayer ??/Lillis  
Bellows Sarah  
1841
1842
Alba (1st) Thayer/Sally K  
Bellows Thayer  
1797
1868
Sally K    
Bellows Walter F  
5/7/1864
10/8/1926
1: Melissa
2:Bessie E
   
Bennett Albert W  
1871
1899
  Cyris R/Olive J  
Bennett Bertha T  
1872
1938
Charles H    
Bennett Bertha  
8/28/1872
3/15/1877
  Willard/Data Ann  
Bennett Betsey  
2/23/1809
1/21/1902
Darius    
Bennett Charles H  
1866
1952
Bertha T Cyris R/Olive J  
Bennett Cyris R  
1840
1930
Olive J    
Bennett Darius  
1/28/1800
3/25/1881
Betsey    
Bennett Data Anne  
6/2/1828
8/17/1887
Willard    
Bennett Doris E Bicknell
1900
1990
Chester C    
Bennett Edith G Phillips
1889
1972
Fred M    
Bennett Elaine K Kirkby
1923
1979
Richard Merle    
Bennett Fred M  
1877
1968
Edith G.    
Bennett Jessie F Rickards
10/2/1865
8/10/1942
Willis Merrill    
Bennett Olive J  
1944
1917
Cyris R    
Bennett Richard Merle  
1922
 
Elaine K Chester C/Doris E  
Bennett Willis Merrill  
4/4/1863
9/5/1905
Jessie F    
Bennett
Chester C  
9/8/1893
9/18/1969
Doris E Fred M/Edith G Cpl USMC WW1 BSM
Benson Aghsah A  
1805
8/5/1870
Rufus A    
Benson Rufus A  
1808
2/5/1889
Aghsah A    
Benson Rufus H  
1845
9/16/1867
  Rufus A/Aghsah A  
Benson S. Emma  
1842
10/6/1873
  Rufus A/Aghsah A  
Bisson
Bruce H  
7/20/1938
11/25/1978
    MUC, USN, Vietnam
Bjork Carl Harold  
1896
1955
Louise Alice    
Bjork Louise Alice Taylor
1898
1957
Carl Harold Louis S/Alice S  
Blackburn Mary Ann Hoyle
1868
1948
  Isaac/Martha  
Blackburn William Albert  
1872
1943
Mary Ann    
Blaike Mary A  
1876
1938
     
Blakeney Sheila A Dicks
6/24/1963
11/27/1994
     
Bolster Ellen Sweet
12/1/1834
2/9/1902
Jerome B    
Bolster Harry  
1864
6/8/1871
  Jerome B/Ellen  
Bolster Jerome B  
1834
10/27/1866
Ellen    
Booth Jane Ballantine
5/1/1832
10/17/1859
George (2nd) John/Elizabeth  
Booth Lovina  
5/1856
10/26/1857
  George/Jane  
Booth Mary Ann  
1820
5/3/1849
George (1st)    
Booth William  
6/21/1848
5/24/1849
  George/Mary Ann  
Boulia Walter A  
1923
 
     
Boutelle Alvin  
1819
1906
Harriet A Dexter/Phebe  
Boutelle Dexter  
1794
1878
Phebe    
Boutelle Emma K  
8/9/1850
4/12/1861
  Martin D/Sally  
Boutelle Hannah S  
1821
1856
  Dexter/Phebe  
Boutelle Harriet A  
1824
1902
Alvin    
Boutelle Martin D  
12/5/1817
8/6/1890
Sally    
Boutelle Phebe  
1794
1848
Dexter    
Boutelle Sally  
1818
11/20/1904
Martin D    
Bowers Calvin G  
1849
1891
Jeannette H    
Bowers Grace L  
1875
1879
  Calvin G/Jeannette H  
Bowers Jeannette H  
1850
1901
Calvin G    
Bowley Harriet E  
8/11/1838
11/17/1853
Samuel C    
Boyden Caroline F  
1822
5/26/1854
  David/Cynthia A  
Boyden Cynthia A  
1801
8/5/1863
David    
Boyden David  
1797
1/23/1870
Cynthia A    
Brackett Helen V McHale
10/6/1896
9/9/1990
James Ira    
Brackett
James Ira  
10/20/1896
3/12/1979
Helen V   Sgt. Army WW1
Brady Francis  
1906
1906
  John F/Margaret  
Brady John Francis  
1868
1960
Margaret    
Brady Margaret Hoyle
1870
1938
John F Isaac/Martha  
Brady Martha  
1903
1903
  John F/Margaret  
Brayton David  
6/21/1797
11/30/1873
Sarah W    
Brayton Emily Greene  
2/1837
11/22/1858
  David/Sarah W  
Brayton John E  
12/27/1830
11/6/1878
  David/Sarah W b. Providence, d. Melbourne Austr.
Brayton Sarah W  
7/4/1801
2/3/1875
David    
Brazier Harriet J  
1932
1966
     
Briere Esther J Evans
4/11/1912
6/7/1995
     
Briere Joan C  
10/11/1946
 
  ??/Esther J  
Brierley Alice MacDonald
1867
1947
Edward    
Brierley Anna Hanson
1911
1983
David Edward/Alice  
Brierley David  
1907
1957
Anna Edward/Alice  
Brierley Edward  
1868
1953
Alice    
Brierley Elizabeth  
1898
1981
  Edward/Alice  
Brierley John W  
1905
1963
  Edward/Alice  
Briggs Phineas  
1786
6/20/1853
     
Broughton Ada Chapman
1854
1928
J. Louis    
Broughton Bessie  
3/1888
8/31/1891
  J. Louis/Ada  
Broughton Harry R  
1879
1949
  J. Louis/Ada  
Broughton J. Louis  
1856
1912
Ada    
Brown Abel  
10/1831
3/2/1840
  George/Eunice  
Brown Annie Irons
1875
1910
Robert    
Brown Arthur Richard  
1914
1996
Maurine W    
Brown Carol Anne  
1944
1968
  Arthur R/Maurine W  
Brown Chester M  
8/13/1908
2/8/1909
     
Brown Edith Virgo
2/26/1879
5/16/1917
Robert Henry J/Mary A  
Brown Edith Bradbury
1906
1997
Raymond R    
Brown Frank Warfield  
1940
1941
  Arthur R/Maurine W  
Brown Herbert J  
2/19/1913
6/18/1995
Shirley E    
Brown Ida C  
1914
1993
  Richard Ray/Ida May  
Brown Ida May Mellor
1888
1939
Richard Ray    
Brown Julia Gosselin
1883
1934
Noah G    
Brown Kenneth Ellison  
3/31/1910
2/28/1930
  Richard Ray/Ida May  
Brown Mary Ann  
11/1836
2/14/1840
  George/Eunice  
Brown Maurine Warfield  
1913
1998
Arthur R    
Brown Noah G  
1971
1950
Julia    
Brown Raymond R  
1907
1989
Edith    
Brown Richard Ray  
1884
1955
Ida May    
Brown Robert  
2/28/1869
11/5/1939
Edith    
Brown Robert  
 
1939
Annie    
Brown Shirley E Knight
5/3/1921
 
Herbert J    
Brown Susan  
11/1839
3/16/1840
  George/Eunice  
Browne Ethel Harris Hurd
1885
1974
Franke H    
Browne Franke H  
1874
1962
Ethel Harris    
Brundage Martha M Davidson
1853
1938
Capt. Charles    
Brundage
Capt. Charles W  
1850
1932
Martha   Veteran
Bruzelius Augusta B Miller
7/19/1841
6/6/1912
     
Bryant Martha M  
1863
1919
     
Bullard Betsey  
9/20/1798
10/13/1860
Eli    
Bullard Betsey  
1835
1857
  Eli/Betsy  
Bullard Eli  
4/12/1788
5/20/1872
Betsey    
Bullard George Eli  
1826
1905
Lydia Anna Eli/Betsy  
Bullard George Southwick  
1858
1860
  George Eli/Lydia Anna  
Bullard Lydia Anna  
1836
1921
George Eli    
Bullard Maria C  
1830
1895
  Eli/Betsy  
Burkett Zelda N  
8/18/1872
12/6/1878
  Oscar/Betsey M  
Burnham Lyman  
5/9/1786
11/12/1842
Mercy    
Burnham Mercy  
9/11/1792
5/6/1861
Lyman    
Burrill Sally  
5/1792
11/8/1865
     
Butler Arthur F  
3/27/1876
9/9/1956
Hannah    
Butler Hannah Virgo
5/6/1880
4/8/1971
Arthur F Henry J/Mary A  
Butler Patricia B Osbourn
1930
1984
  Raymond/Dorothy  
Buttrick Jessie A  
1880
1931
     
Cady Benjamin E  
6/7/1842
1/16/1850
  William A/Lucy S  
Caine Marjorie Hurd
1905
1994
     
Calcutt Cora M  
1879
1932
Fred N    
Calcutt Daisy  
1896
1896
  John E/Jennie M  
Calcutt Edwin J  
3/5/1895
5/14/1985
Leona C    
Calcutt Emma  
1850
1917
James    
Calcutt Fred N  
1878
1957
Cora M John E/Jennie M  
Calcutt Howard G  
1897
1973
  Fred N/Cora M  
Calcutt Ida M  
1875
1887
  John E/Jennie M  
Calcutt Ida Ellen  
1877
1923
  James/Emma  
Calcutt James  
1844
1917
Emma    
Calcutt Jennie M Gaskill
1856
1933
John E    
Calcutt John E  
1852
1927
Jennie M    
Calcutt Leona C Brown
8/8/1902
8/21/1992
Edwin J    
Calcutt Walter T  
1897
1947
  James/Emma  
Calcutt William E  
1882
1918
  John E/Jennie M  
Calkins Alleen C Clarke
1902
1982
Merl H Jay S/Kate S  
Calkins Merl H  
1902
1988
Alleen C    
Campbell Blanche  
1892
1978
     
Cargill Mary H  
1789
10/2/1835
Benjamin    
Carnoe Inez F Robinson
1892
1992
Saxon W    
Carnoe Saxon W  
1890
1945
Inez F    
Carroll Mary Ann  
1/1822
2/21/1825
  James/Mary  
Carson Albert George  
3/1851
9/18/1852
     
Carson George  
1826
4/22/1852
Mary    
Carson Mary Ann  
5/1843
1/13/1857
  ?/Elizabeth  
Carter Thomas L  
11/12/1947
12/12/1997
     
Carton Annie Blackburn
1843
1897
     
Casey Benjamin F  
4/24/1848
12/9/1873
Helen M Michael/Susan  
Casey Helen Merriah  
2/13/1845
4/25/1873
Benjamin F    
Casey Michael  
1/1813
3/27/1863
Susan    
Casey William Francis  
4/8/1843
8/5/1863
  Michael/Susan  
Caswell Angie E Farris
11/17/1835
5/23/1860
Alphonzo Samuel/Deborah  
Caswell Angie E  
5/18/1860
6/7/1860
  Alphonzo/Angie E  
Cates Hannah S  
1843
1915
William L    
Cates Harriet S  
1811
1895
     
Cates Marianna  
1845
9/13/1866
William L    
Cates William L  
1838
1908
Hannah S ??/Harriet S  
Cave Emily G  
2/22/1862
4/17/1879
  George/Maria J  
Cave George  
7/6/1839
3/20/1912
Maria J    
Cave Maria J  
1/17/1841
8/3/1916
George    
Chadwick Nancy  
5/1823
12/13/1862
William    
Claflin Horatio S  
9/11/1838
6/2/1843
  Oliver/Tabitha Drowned
Clapp Anna J  
11/4/1841
12/19/1849
  Oliver/Rebekah  
Clapp Ellen H  
4/24/1840
11/9/1860
  Oliver/Rebekah  
Clapp Harriet I  
2/13/1848
8/13/1848
  Oliver/Rebekah  
Clapp Jane M  
12/8/1824
7/18/1847
  Oliver/Rebekah  
Clapp Oliver  
1/17/1797
9/19/1859
Rebekah    
Clapp Rebekah L Gaskill
7/9/1810
11/24/1893
Oliver    
Clarke Jay S  
1868
1945
Kate S    
Clarke Kate S Ballou
1872
1964
Jay S    
Clarke Roger B  
1904
1905
  Jay S/Kate S  
Clarke Sydney B  
1894
1896
  Jay S/Kate S  
Clarke
Walter S  
1895
1978
  Jay S/Kate S Cpl Army WW1
Cleveland George  
1853
1883
  Henry/Lydia  
Cleveland Lydia  
1824
1868
Henry    
Cole Alpheus  
6/1796
11/9/1863
Olive D    
Cole Edgar A  
1843
7/3/1872
Eva F Alpheus/Olive D  
Cole Edwin H  
11/25/1844
12/8/1863
  Alpheus/Olive D  
Cole Eva F  
1842
1/19/1874
Edgar A    
Cole Henry Clay  
3/8/1863
10/3/1876
  Edgar A/Eva F  
Cole Laura Gray Rickards
9/27/1857
4/10/1941
William Mason Thomas/Eliza Jane  
Cole Olive D  
6/21/1800
8/26/1890
Alpheus    
Cole William Mason  
4/10/1852
12/3/1917
Laura Gray    
Collins Amanda Renaud
1908
1971
Raymond A    
Collins Raymond A  
1890
1967
Amanda    
Coman Edna Bates
2/16/1851
10/7/1883
Herbert E Junius/Susan  
Comstock Anthony Jr.  
1794
6/2/1818
  Anthony Sr/Hannah  
Comstock Anthony Sr.  
1761
10/23/1808
Hannah    
Congdon Ann Maria Woodworth
1813
1879
James    
Congdon Carrie Winnifred  
1879
1929
  Elisha A/Stella M  
Congdon Elisha A  
1848
1918
Stella M James/Ann Maria  
Congdon Elisha J  
1846
1847
  James/Ann Maria  
Congdon James  
1819
1835
Ann Maria    
Congdon Lt. William  
1787
8/4/1860
Naomi    
Congdon Lydia E  
1839
1917
William H    
Congdon Naomi  
1780
9/13/1834
Lt. William    
Congdon Stella M Barnes
1857
1940
Elisha A    
Congdon Thomas  
 
1818
  Lt. William/Naomi  
Congdon William H  
3/4/1834
3/4/1894
Lydia E    
Connorton Bernice E Barnett
1909
 
  Joseph F/Clara M  
Conrardy Lucille A Zugarek
3/27/1929
 
Julien A    
Conrardy
Julien A  
10/7/1921
7/21/1980
Lucille A   MM1 USN WW2
Cook Alice Johnson
1862
1940
Mayo T    
Cook Alonzo A  
1824
1910
Louisa H    
Cook Alton A  
1855
1889
  AlonzoA/Louisa H  
Cook Anna J  
1901
1950
  Mayo T/Alice  
Cook Caroline Bussey
1/2/1831
8/14/1837
  John/Phebe  
Cook Jany A  
1827
8/22/1880
     
Cook Louisa H Thayer
1829
1903
Alonzo A    
Cook Mayo T  
1858
1944
Alice AlonzoA/Louisa H  
Copeland Anes B  
1870
1928
Mary L Charles A/R. Marion  
Copeland Charles A  
1846
1909
R. Marion    
Copeland Mary L  
1870
1960
Anes B    
Copeland R. Marion  
1847
1924
Charles A    
Coppinger Helen A  
1920
1987
James T    
Coppinger
James T  
3/5/1917
10/8/1988
Helen A   Pvt Army WW2
Coughlin John Kenneth  
10/1/1907
9/3/1968
     
Craig
J.W.  
 
 
    US Navy
Cummings Charles  
4/1/1809
3/1/1890
     
Cunningham Ira Bell Bates
10/29/1858
2/4/1885
  Junius/Susan  
Czarn C. Althea Nordby
12/5/1924
2/3/2001
Edward M.J. John F/Christine brn Milford; selectman Millville 1995-2001
Czarn
Edward M.J.  
8/21/1918
3/22/1995
C. Althea   MSgt Army WW2
Daniels Albert H  
1899
1962
  Hiram J Sr./Carrie M  
Daniels Carrie M Stearns
1875
1927
Hiram J. Sr. George A/Adelaide M  
Daniels Hiram Jr. T  
1915
1916
  Hiram J Sr./Carrie M  
Daniels Hiram Sr. T  
1874
1949
Carrie M    
Daniels Prentis S  
8/13/1864
6/19/1897
     
Daniels
Adin Thayer  
4/7/1913
11/20/1993
  Hiram J Sr./Carrie M SN3 USN WW2
Darling Arnold  
1800
6/2/1862
Hannah    
Darling Elnathan  
1774
1794
  Jesse/Hannah  
Darling Hannah T  
1800
5/8/1880
     
Darling Hannah  
1749
4/10/1792
Jesse    
Darling James  
1779
1804
  Jesse/Hannah  
Darling James  
10/1822
4/29/1855
     
Darling Jesse  
1742
1813
Hannah    
Darling Jesse  
10/4/1800
9/5/1876
1: Sarah
2: Lydia
   
Darling Lucina  
1819
6/4/1901
Rufus    
Darling Lydia  
1811
12/3/1882
Jesse (2nd)    
Darling Rufus  
10/10/1810
2/11/1882
Lucina    
Darling Sarah  
8/17/1798
9/9/1840
Jesse (1st)    
Darling William A  
3/9/1847
12/16/1899
  Jesse/Lydia  
Darling Willie  
3/1840
9/7/1840
  Jesse/Sarah  
Darzenkiewicz Eleanor C Czarn
1911
1988
     
Daunt Jennie I  
1912
1981
     
Davis Lydia  
1787
5/17/1841
William    
Davis Ruth U Nason
4/12/1917
6/29/1988
John P ??/Ariadne B  
Davis
John P  
6/14/1903
7/7/1975
Ruth U   Pvt Army WW2
Day Charity C  
 
 
  Ephraim/Mary  
Day Ephraim  
 
 
     
Day Mary Littlefield
 
 
     
Day Nathan L  
 
 
  Ephraim/Mary  
Day Samuel  
 
 
  Ephraim/Mary  
Deacon Jesse E  
1897
1972
Nora M    
Deacon Nora M Simmons
1897
1965
Jesse E Walter L/Mabel  
Dearth Ann Eliza  
4/13/1842
8/12/1842
  Henry/Mary Ann  
Dearth Henry  
11/25/1804
7/22/1884
Mary Ann    
Dearth John  
 
9/30/1848
  Henry/Mary Ann  
Dearth Lewis W  
7/27/1840
4/6/1857
  Henry/Mary Ann  
Dearth Mary Ann  
11/18/1811
11/26/1897
Henry    
Dearth Mary Ann  
 
6/3/1854
  Henry/Mary Ann  
Dearth Sarah A  
 
9/4/1843
  Henry/Mary Ann  
Dearth Sarah Ann  
11/21/1835
12/30/1839
  Henry/Mary Ann  
Dearth Thomas H  
 
9/12/1838
  Henry/Mary Ann  
Dearth William E  
8/23/1850
1/9/1893
  Henry/Mary Ann  
DeGennaro Joseph Sr. M  
1947
1982
Joyce L. (Pickering)    
Dermot Ella C  
7/4/1850
9/11/1851
  Stuart/Harriet  
Dermot Harriet  
3/26/1830
3/3/1869
Stuart (1st)    
Dermot John  
6/18/1871
7/26/1871
  Stuart/Lucy  
Dermot Margaret  
1781
11/27/1869
     
Dermot Mary  
10/5/1874
4/7/1875
  Stuart/Lucy  
Dermot Stuart T  
3/29/1857
3/23/1885
  Stuart/Harriet  
Dermot Stuart  
1/19/1828
6/11/1880
1: Harriet
2: Lucy
   
Dewey Byron E  
8/19/1845
8/6/1889
Martha H    
Dewey G. Edmund  
12/18/1887
12/18/1887
  Byron E/Martha H  
Dewey Martha H Walker
9/29/1849
8/22/1932
Byron E ??/Mary  
DeWitt George B  
1862
1895
  Mason/Sarah J  
DeWitt Irving C  
1892
1905
  Mason W/Olive A  
DeWitt Mason W  
1857
1925
Olive A Mason/Sarah J  
DeWitt Mason  
1/1815
12/25/1879
Sarah J    
DeWitt Olive A Peckham
1858
1939
Mason W    
DeWitt Pardon M  
1882
1958
Edna B    
DeWitt Roscoe L  
1888
1889
  Mason W/Olive A  
DeWitt Sarah J  
7/6/1828
12/6/1894
Mason    
Dicks Hilda A Bailey
2/2/1901
12/17/1973
Arthur H    
Dicks
Arthur H  
3/17/1896
11/27/1987
Hilda A   MM1, USN, WW1
Dudley Sally Britton
1816
7/8/1884
William Smith/Orpah  
Dudley William  
11/10/1807
5/7/1889
Sally    
Dunbar Julia Anna Harrington
2/21/1827
2/24/1848
Peter Hezekiah/Oceanna  
Dunham Alfred T  
2/1/1814
12/12/1837
Lucy    
Dunham Elizabeth  
5/15/1825
5/31/1852
  Samuel/Mary  
Dunham Eunice  
8/8/1839
1/21/1849
  Samuel/Mary  
Dunham Lucy Arnold
7/24/1816
7/1/1903
Alfred T    
Dunham Mary  
7/31/1792
6/18/1851
Samuel    
Dunn Alice B  
1821
7/21/1893
Thomas    
Dunn John  
1813
12/1/1878
Mary    
Dunn Mary  
9/15/1824
3/21/1900
John    
Dunn Thomas B  
10/1862
12/3/1863
  Thomas/Alice B  
Dunn William  
12/29/1849
1/5/1868
  Thomas/Alice B  
Dunn
Thomas  
1819
1/12/1905
Alice B   Co. D 5th RI Inf
Duprey Evelyn M  
1915
1987
George H. Sr.    
Duprey George Sr. H  
1912
 
Evelyn M    
Dye Helen  
 
 
     
Earnes Ida G  
1855
1935
     
Earns Andrew  
10/1809
11/16/1880
Isabella John/Catharine  
Earns Catharine  
1/5/1776
11/25/1854
John (1st)    
Earns Isabella  
3/27/1828
7/24/1848
Andrew    
Earns John  
8/8/1776
10/27/1850
1: Catharine
2: Maria
   
Earns Johnnie B  
7/26/1863
9/1/1868
  Andrew/Elizabeth  
Earns Levi  
6/1848
8/21/1849
  John/Maria  
Earns Maria  
12/17/1817
5/5/1858
John (2nd)    
Earns Martha E  
12/28/1847
8/24/1848
  Andrew/Isabella  
Edwards Albert V  
1875
1959
Gertrude L    
Edwards Gertrude L Carpenter
1885
1951
Albert V    
Elsbiee Ellen F Taft
1846
1896
  Thompson Jr./Susan  
Engley Mary A  
3/28/1815
12/7/1900
William G    
Engley William G  
6/22/1819
9/19/1867
Mary A    
Erickson Elsa A Miller
1891
1988
John Lorentz P/Ida  
Erickson J. Vincent  
1921
 
Marie T    
Erickson John  
1889
1970
Elsa A    
Erickson Marie Therese Garrity
1928
 
J. Vincent    
Erickson
Richard V  
3/7/1947
12/6/1989
  J. Vincent/Marie T SP5, US Army, Vietnam
Ernest Elizabeth M  
1935
1989
Ronald W    
Ernest Ronald W  
1923
1988
Elizabeth M    
Esten Annie G  
1822
1902
     
Esty Aaron S  
11/5/1836
3/18/1896
Louisa M    
Esty Alice L  
5/17/1862
8/20/1863
  Aaron S/Louisa M  
Esty Alice  
1812
1888
Warren    
Esty Carrie A  
1865
3/7/1875
  Aaron S/Louisa M  
Esty Jennie L  
1870
1941
  Aaron S/Louisa M  
Esty Jessie  
9/1872
2/12/1877
  Aaron S/Louisa M  
Esty Louisa M  
10/27/1831
4/14/1926
Aaron S    
Esty Warren  
1814
1879
Alice    
Evans Helen S Carr
11/23/1837
6/28/1879
Smith W (2nd)    
Evans Sarah M Simmons
2/28/1824
1/12/1870
Smith W (1st)    
Evans Smith W  
1822
1900
1: Sarah M
2: Helen S
   
Everson Edward W  
1886
 
Olive M    
Everson Olive M Bennett
1896
1912
Edward W Joseph/Ida I  
Fairbanks Frank C  
1892
1953
Lucy    
Fairbanks Lucy Lambert
1892
1972
Frank C Albert/Esther  
Fallows Ann  
1847
1924
Robert Sr.    
Fallows Bertha E Earns
1876
1959
Fred    
Fallows Doris May  
1901
1902
  Fred/Bertha  
Fallows Fred  
1874
1949
Bertha Robert Sr/Ann  
Fallows Gladys V  
1902
 
  Fred/Bertha  
Fallows Kenneth E  
1909
1980
Violet Fred/Bertha  
Fallows Martha Hoyle
1884
1958
Robert Jr.    
Fallows Myrtle T  
1904
1983
  Fred/Bertha  
Fallows Robert Jr.  
1884
1916
Martha Robert Sr/Ann  
Fallows Robert Sr.  
1848
1917
Ann    
Fallows Violet E Durkin
1908
 
Kenneth E    
Fallows
Kenneth E  
12/27/1909
11/21/1980
  Robert Jr./Martha PFC Army WW2
Farnham Edward  
9/2/1840
9/8/1890
Sarah Elizabeth    
Farnham Minnie Agnes  
7/1/1881
12/29/1918
Harold    
Farnham Rosalind  
1872
1897
  Edward/Sarah E  
Farnham Sarah Elizabeth  
1842
1915
Edward    
Farnum Caroline McC  
1866
1952
Frederick Lamb    
Farnum Celia Harris  
1825
5/23/1841
  Welcome/Lydia  
Farnum Frances Lydia  
1826
1/28/1848
  Welcome/Lydia  
Farnum Frederick Lamb  
4/6/1867
10/11/1927
Caroline McC. Moses/Katherine  
Farnum John M.E.  
1857
1874
  Moses/Katherine  
Farnum Katherine E  
1828
1874
Moses    
Farnum Lydia Lucy  
1844
11/1/1871
  Welcome/Lydia  
Farnum Lydia Jenks
1804
3/20/1844
Welcome    
Farnum Mary Maria  
1832
9/10/1848
  Welcome/Lydia  
Farnum Moses  
1826
1897
Katherine    
Farnum Ruth Daniels  
1823
9/1/1844
  Welcome/Lydia  
Farnum Walter E  
1855
1863
  Moses/Katherine  
Farnum Welcome  
12/18/1796
5/10/1874
Lydia    
Farris Abby G  
6/1831
5/8/1853
  Samuel/Deborah  
Farris Maria  
12/31/1835
9/18/1855
Samuel (2nd)    
Farris Samuel  
9/30/1824
2/16/1848
  Samuel/Deborah  
Farris William  
6/7/1829
8/9/1849
  Samuel/Deborah  
Feddern Ethel F  
1898
1987
Henry F    
Feddern Gail M Chesbrough
11/4/1938
 
Henry C    
Feddern Henry Charles  
1/9/1933
9/2/1995
Gail M HenryF/Ethel F  
Feddern Henry F  
1862
1936
Margaret G    
Feddern Henry F  
1898
1975
Ethel F    
Feddern James W  
1899
1933
  Henry F/Margaret G  
Feddern Margaret G Lees
1865
1923
Henry F    
Fedorak Katherine Domitro
9/8/1917
12/14/1983
Michael    
Fedorak Michael  
8/15/1922
12/3/1953
Katherine    
Fisher Alfred  
1827
10/22/1842
  Joseph Sr/Harriet W  
Fisher Harriet S  
1840
1842
  Joseph Sr/Harriet W  
Fisher Harriet W  
6/9/1808
8/25/1882
Joseph Sr.    
Fisher John E  
1832
1841
  Joseph Sr/Harriet W  
Fisher Joseph Jr.  
1842
1846
  Joseph Sr/Harriet W  
Fisher Joseph Sr.  
1/1808
10/18/1842
Harriet W    
Fisher Mary L  
9/11/1837
2/20/1912
  Joseph Sr/Harriet W  
Fisher Sarah H  
1834
1838
  Joseph Sr/Harriet W  
Fisher Thomas  
2/17/1830
12/26/1901
  Joseph Sr/Harriet W  
Fletcher Alanson  
9/22/1804
4/22/1847
Almira    
Fletcher Almira Tucker
5/1808
10/24/1879
Alanson Joseph/??  
Fletcher Carrie  
4/8/1832
8/8/1852
Charles H (1st)    
Fletcher Charles H  
8/12/1829
9/21/1914
1: Carrie
2:??
Alanson/Almira  
Fletcher Edgar Chase  
3/1852
8/5/1852
Charles H/Carrie    
Fletcher Fred C  
1854
1933
  Charles H/??  
Fletcher Joseph  
1798
1/1/1849
     
Fletcher  
1838
7/17/1899
Charles H (2nd)    
Foster Alice Therese Jones
1916
 
     
France Hannah I  
5/28/1861
8/7/1866
  John/Margaret  
France John W  
6/26/1823
7/30/1878
Margaret    
France Lewis A  
1858
2/7/1882
  John/Margaret  
Freeman Clarissa A  
1829
1918
William H    
Freeman
William H  
1830
1863
Clarissa A   Sgt. Co K 15 Ma Reg vols.
Fricker Albert J  
11/1/1852
5/11/1868
  James/Mary Ann  
Fricker Alex  
1875
1940
  James/Mary Ann  
Fricker Charles E  
3/25/1860
1/5/1869
  James/Mary Ann  
Fricker Cyril J  
1901
1985
Edith Albert/Florence L  
Fricker Edith Clark
1899
1969
Cyril J    
Fricker Edwin G  
1878
1938
Margaret R James/Mary Ann  
Fricker Florence L  
1877
1937
Alex    
Fricker James  
12/15/1829
5/13/1912
Mary Ann    
Fricker Margaret R  
1879
19
Edwin G    
Fricker Mary Ann  
6/4/1833
7/19/1889
James    
Fricker Welcome  
1865
1931
  James/Mary Ann  
Fricker William  
8/27/1854
11/27/1854
  James/Mary Ann  
Fuller Adaline Aldrich
1842
1931
Oscar W    
Fuller Eliza G  
1844
11/29/1885
Harvey    
Fuller Harvey  
 
 
Eliza G    
Fuller Marion R Thayer
1863
1938
O. Fermor    
Fuller Micajah  
1817
12/7/1890
Susan    
Fuller O. Fermor  
1864
1964
Marion R Oscar W/Adaline  
Fuller Oscar W  
1842
1911
Adaline Micajah/Susan  
Fuller Susan  
1820
2/21/1887
Micajah    
Furman Oscar A  
5/17/1852
6/29/1853
  Franklin W/Adelia  
Furnald Betsy  
4/1800
10/7/1863
Edmond W    
Furnald Edmond W  
2/26/1792
6/19/1885
Betsy    
Furnald Electa M  
1843
5/27/1860
  Edmond W/Betsy  
Furnald
S.L.  
 
 
    Co K 51 MA Inf.
Gale
Peter C  
1942
1995
    USAF Vietnam
Gaskill Albert  
4/29/1821
2/18/1882
Anna S    
Gaskill Anna S  
12/9/1820
6/5/1878
Albert    
Gaskill Charles F  
1854
1912
     
Gaskill Emmeline H Hawkins
1843
3/21/1908
Henry C O.H./Alzada  
Gaskill Frances M  
1847
1928
Leonard T    
Gaskill George O  
1860
1904
     
Gaskill George W  
4/8/1817
6/22/1885
     
Gaskill Hannah  
1774
9/7/1863
Frmr. Wife Anthony Sr.    
Gaskill Henry C  
1833
8/11/1874
Emmeline H    
Gaskill Leonard T  
1848
1928
Frances M    
Gatchell Eliza J  
1822
1918
Jeremiah    
Gatchell Jeremiah  
1809
1887
Eliza J    
Gatchell John G  
1813
1897
Mary    
Gatchell Mary  
1811
1882
John G    
Gatchell Moses W  
1836
1861
  John G/Mary  
Gendron Albert R  
1919
1919
  ??/Caroline  
Gendron Caroline  
1883
1919
     
Goff Harold E  
1886
1965
Ruth    
Goff Ruth Fallows
1906
1986
  Fred/Bertha  
Gordon Anna Bell  
1/20/1859
9/27/1860
  George/Janet  
Goss Deborah  
1807
11/10/1821
  Capt. William/Abigail  
Goss William P  
 
11/20/1829
  William/Esther  
Goulet Marilyn F Ray
1935
4/30/2001
Henry J Jr Lawrence Sr/Susan (Davis) brn. Milford
Gray Ann Frances  
1824
6/22/1841
  John/Lucina  
Gray Anna Curtis
9/21/1895
6/29/1988
George Orin   Gold Star Mother
Gray Ivy Fricker
1900
1957
  Edwin G/Margaret R  
Gray Lucina  
1792
5/8/1856
John    
Gray
Ethel Anna  
10/27/1923
6/27/1946
  George Orin/Anna PHM3, USNR, WW2
Gray
George Orin  
6/18/1894
2/14/1970
Anna   NJ Sgt 312 Pack tram QMC WW1
Greene Daniel Earle  
1895
1943
     
Greene Emily M Ballantine
7/1840
11/19/1862
J. Frank John/Elizabeth  
Greene Sarah L Smith
1864
1903
  Thomas T/Ariadne D  
Greenhalgh Beatrice  
1905
1944
  Henry/Olivia  
Greenhalgh Clement  
1881
1958
Ruth Natalie Henry/Olivia  
Greenhalgh Harry  
1869
7/16/1914
  John B/Mary Ann  
Greenhalgh Henry  
1845
1907
Olivia    
Greenhalgh Jane  
1887
1939
  Henry/Olivia  
Greenhalgh John B  
1840
7/20/1891
Mary Ann    
Greenhalgh Katherine Dwyer
1895
1981
Roy    
Greenhalgh Mary Ann  
1841
12/12/1927
John B    
Greenhalgh Norah  
1883
1907
  Henry/Olivia  
Greenhalgh Olivia  
1848
1916
Henry    
Greenhalgh Roy  
1885
1945
Katherine Henry/Olivia  
Greenhalgh Ruth Natalie  
1882
1974
Clement    
Greenhalgh Sylvia M Fredette
11/3/1924
 
William H    
Greenhalgh Wallace  
1890
1936
  Henry/Olivia  
Greenhalgh
William H  
11/5/1923
5/31/1993
Sylvia M   RMI USN WW2
Greenman (illegible)  
illegible
12/4/??
John    
Greenman Abigail A  
1807
1882
Austin    
Greenman Abigail  
6/1802
11/21/1875
William    
Greenman Adelaide V  
1835
7/21/1870
James (1st)    
Greenman Ann Eliza  
11/6/1829
4/24/1832
  Austin/Abigail A  
Greenman Austin  
1805
1895
Abigail A    
Greenman Caroline P  
11/30/1830
3/24/1911
  William/Abigail b. Herkimer NY
Greenman Jennie Aldrich
1847
1932
James (2nd)    
Greenman John  
1764
7/4/1821
illegible    
Greenman John III  
6/1821
9/15/1821
  John/??  
Greenman William  
2/1807
11/30/1887
Abigail    
Greenman
James H  
1835
1903
1: Adelaide
2: Jennie
Austin/Abigail A Co. A 36th Reg Civ War
Guillou Jean M  
1807
1870
Nancy M    
Guillou Nancy M Cass
1817
1898
Jean M    
Haines David Sr. B  
1930
1967
Therese (Faubert)    
Haines Lea Y Levitre
10/2/1918
1/29/1993
Stanley E    
Haines Stanley E  
1/17/1920
5/25/2001
Lea Y Stanley B/Mary (Brierly) brn. Blackston
Hallett Loisa  
1787
11/21/1851
     
Hallowell John W  
1832
12/24/1879
     
Harris Elisha  
 
 
     
Harrison Marie Stearns
9/16/1886
10/8/1918
     
Harrison Mary  
1844
6/24/1891
William    
Harvey Herbert W  
1882
1946
     
Harvey Raymond  
1918
 
  Herbert W/??  
Hathaway Arthur W  
1902
 
Marian L    
Hathaway Marian L Feddern
1903
1993
Arthur W Henry/Margaret  
Haven Tamar C  
6/18/1828
5/10/1847
George W    
Havens Bessie  
 
 
     
Havens Eva Adams
1879
1948
Ralph DeWitt    
Havens Laurie  
 
 
     
Havens Ralph DeWitt  
1879
1959
Eva ?/Ruth E.  
Havens Ruth E DeWitt
1855
1938
  Mason/Sarah J  
Hawkins Alzada  
1817
1/18/1890
O.H.    
Hawkins Benjamin F  
8/1/1839
1/31/1841
  O.H./Alzada  
Hawkins Louisa  
1845
5/24/1921
  O.H./Alzada  
Hawkins O.H. Perry  
1818
1/18/1895
Alzada    
Hawkins William H  
1853
7/9/1927
  O.H./Alzada  
Henries Julia  
 
 
     
Hinman
Louis F  
10/27/1914
6/30/1970
    Sgt 80 Depot Sup So AAF WW2
Hodder Bethia Montgomery
1838
1925
George ??/Mary  
Hodder Edith A  
1869
1907
James B    
Hodder Elizabeth  
1906
1966
     
Hodder George  
1832
1901
Bethia    
Hodder George  
1901
1902
  James B/Edith  
Hodder James B  
1866
1958
Edith George/Bethia  
Hodder James M  
1903
1980
  James B/Edith  
Hodder
Austin W  
6/7/1897
1/9/1952
  James B/Edith Pvt 2 Co.Coast Art WW1
Hodgdon Evelyn DeWitt
1860
1894
  Mason/Sarah J  
Hodgson A. Josie  
1867
1939
Frank    
Hodgson Elizabeth  
1812
1/24/1890
     
Hodgson Frank  
1860
1950
A. Josie    
Hodgson Hannah  
3/23/1819
3/9/1892
     
Hodgson James  
4/4/1815
1/2/1879
     
Hodgson Jane  
7/5/1852
7/29/1858
     
Holbrook Clara F  
1846
1920
William E    
Holbrook Delina Turcotte
1881
1979
Oscar E    
Holbrook Oscar E  
1882
1961
Delina    
Holbrook Richard E  
4/1/1940
4/17/1979
     
Holbrook Stewart C  
5/13/1918
7/2/1974
  Oscar E/Delina  
Holbrook William E  
1837
1903
Clara F    
Hollingworth Mary  
1/15/1787
7/29/1866
    b. England
Hope Angelina E  
1865
1932
Benjamin W    
Hope Benjamin W  
1856
1913
Angelina E    
Horton Avis  
8/1830
9/1839
  Aaron/Sally  
Horton Harriet N  
7/20/1832
4/28/1833
  Aaron/Sally  
Horton Sally  
7/23/1788
1/5/1843
Aaron    
Howard Chester  
1899
1933
  Waldo E/Frances  
Howard Frances  
1869
1935
Waldo E    
Howard Waldo E  
1860
1943
Frances    
Howard
James T  
 
 
    Co. I 42 MA Mil Inf
Hoyle Clara  
1881
10/21/1884
  Isaac/Martha  
Hoyle David I  
1906
1977
Myrtle V    
Hoyle E. Louisa Hey
1879
1944
Joseph Sr.    
Hoyle Elinor R Zerva
 
 
Joseph Jr.    
Hoyle Isaac  
8/8/1839
4/25/1895
Martha    
Hoyle Joseph Sr.  
1875
1956
E. Louisa    
Hoyle Martha  
8/31/1840
6/25/1905
Isaac    
Hoyle Myrtle V Fisher
1906
1993
David I    
Hoyle Philip H  
1912
1996
Rose L    
Hoyle Rose L Hubert
1913
1998
Philip H    
Hoyle Walter J  
1901
1934
  Joseph Sr/ E. Louisa  
Hoyle Walter W  
3/7/1936
6/18/2000
  Philip H/Rose (Hubert)  
Hoyle
Joseph Jr.  
5/12/1919
4/18/1972
Elinor R Joseph Sr/ E. Louisa Sgt. Army AF WW2
Hoyle
Norma E Matteson
11/7/1923
10/1/1998
Paul L   2Lt. Army WW2
Hoyle
Paul L  
5/13/1917
4/20/1992
Norma E   CY USN WW2
Hunt Carrie E Davidson
1885
1978
William F    
Hunt Co. Washington  
1786
1856
Meritable    
Hunt Irwin  
1853
1/8/1873
  George W/Nancy  
Hunt Meritable  
1780
1880
Col. Washington    
Hunt Nancy  
1815
2/17/1880
George W    
Hunt Seth  
1824
1826
  Col. Washington/Meritable  
Hunt William F  
1876
1946
Carrie E    
Hunt
George W  
12/3/1812
6/6/1892
Nancy Col. Washingon/Meritable Civ. War vet
Hurd Carl L  
2/13/1911
 
Florence G    
Hurd Dorothy Beauregard
1914
 
Frank C    
Hurd Florence G Harrell
9/4/1909
5/31/1995
Carl L    
Hurd Frank C  
1904
1974
Dorothy    
Ingraham Elizabeth A  
1830
2/22/1877
William A    
Ingraham William A  
1801
3/15/1875
Elizabeth A    
Inman Alfred  
4/1824
10/26/1846
  Alfred/Sylvia S  
Irons Gilbert A  
10/16/1835
6/23/1920
Maria R    
Irons Maria R Linton
7/12/1838
1/3/1899
Gilbert A John/Rebecka  
James Julia A  
3/6/1848
1/3/1920
William A    
James William A  
6/5/1858
6/5/1925
Julia A    
Jarrie Angela Marie  
1978
1983
     
Johnson George Jr. M  
8/1936
 
Sandra J George M. Sr/Lillian M  
Johnson George Sr. M  
3/1897
4/1979
Lillian M    
Johnson John W  
1893
1978
Martha M    
Johnson Lillian Margaret Miller
4/1907
2/1964
George M. Sr.    
Johnson Martha M  
1892
1968
John W    
Johnson Peter A  
1961
1975
     
Johnson Sandra J Markot
8/1938
 
George M. Jr.    
Johnson
Carl Olaf  
2/10/1926
5/12/1945
  John W/Martha M PFC 29 Mar. 6 Mar Div WW2, kd. Okinawa
Johnston Henry W  
1839
1920
Mary    
Johnston Mary  
1841
1893
Henry W    
Jones Albert G  
1884
1957
Florence    
Jones Esther F O'Neill
1905
1981
Edward S    
Jones Florence  
1883
1936
Albert G    
Jones Rose Alba Poulin
1890
1959
     
Jones
Edward S  
1909
1983
Esther F ??/Rose Lt. USN, WW2
Jordan Elizabeth M  
12/1849
8/21/1883
Duglas B    
Jordan Martha S Allen
 
4/26/1937
Edward F Amos C/Harriet d. Sioux City, IA
Karasek Anna J  
1892
1985
Joseph L    
Karasek Joseph L  
1884
1976
Anna J    
Kelley Alice Carnoe  
1900
1991
Harold Chester    
Kelley Ernest E  
 
5/22/1871
  Arnold C/Harriet E  
Kelley Harriet E Love
8/5/1838
6/25/1926
Arnold C    
Kelley Mabell L  
7/13/1868
4/4/1913
  Arnold C/Harriet E  
Kelley William A  
5/3/1838
4/11/1863
     
Kelley
Arnold C  
4/12/1832
10/9/1884
Harriet E   Co. B 3d RIHA Civ War
Kelley
Harold Chester  
7/20/1895
4/14/1986
Alice Carnoe   1st Sgt, Army, WW1
Kelly Anna Eliza  
1859
1929
  Francis/Marietta  
Kelly Charles Dickens  
1853
1859
  Francis/Marietta  
Kelly Francis  
1810
1879
Marietta Parker    
Kelly Jesse Wing  
1863
1924
  Francis/Marietta  
Kelly Louise Thayer
8/24/1852
3/4/1887
Henry W Sumner/Harriet M  
Kelly Lucius Fenner  
1851
1971
  Francis/Marietta  
Kelly Marietta Parker  
1821
1902
Francis    
Kempton Edmund  
1834
1907
Elvira    
Kempton Elvira  
1839
1915
Edmund    
Kempton Mary A  
1867
1932
  Edmund/Elvira  
Kimball Ann Myra  
1795
4/10/1866
Benjamin W    
Kimball Anna Evans  
7/21/1840
9/9/1842
  Silas Harris/Mary Ann  
Kimball Barbara Chalmers
1843
1887
George W    
Kimball Benjamin W  
1795
5/13/1859
Ann Myra    
Kimball Benjamin Warner  
7/21/1840
9/11/1840
  Silas Harris/Mary Ann  
Kimball Edward Clinton  
3/17/1849
8/9/1849
  Silas Harris/Mary Ann  
Kimball George W  
1842
1907
Barbara    
Kimball Joseph C  
1838
1/15/1871
     
Kimball Mary Louisa  
1/19/1835
3/13/1835
  Silas Harris/Mary Ann  
Kimball Mary Ann  
10/2/1807
11/8/1869
Silas Harris    
Kimball Sarah Flynt  
7/5/1828
8/12/1849
  Silas Harris/Mary Ann  
Kimball Silas Harris  
10/27/1803
4/25/1864
Mary Ann    
Kimball William M  
1816
12/13/1883
  Benjamin W/Ann Myra  
King Grace E  
1896
1899
  Peter/Mary J  
King Lillian Cave
1864
1941
  George/Maria J  
King Mary J Walker
1869
1953
Peter    
King Peter  
1865
1912
Mary J    
Knapp Millis B  
11/11/1828
12/26/1902
     
Knight Eunice  
1843
1911
Charles E    
Knight John Roy  
1870
1887
  Charles E/Eunice  
Knight Willie E  
1878
1901
  Charles E/Eunice  
Knight
Charles E  
1842
1923
Eunice   Co. I, 48 MA Reg.
Kortschinsky Barbara Lechman
3/27/1932
 
Fedor    
Kortschinsky Fedor  
5/17/1920
3/29/1988
Barbara    
Lambert Albert  
1861
1943
Esther    
Lambert Esther Carton
1861
1940
Albert ??/Annie  
Lane Cecil Sr. H  
2/8/1907
6/9/1993
Rose M    
Lane Rose M Clark
12/4/1913
11/21/1995
Cecil H. Sr.    
Larke Eliza  
3/12/1844
2/7/1909
Thomas    
Larke Thomas  
 
 
Eliza    
Larrabee Sandra  
7/19/1945
11/14/1987
     
Larson Ane K Christansen
1868
1945
Lars    
Larson August  
1889
1914
  Charles/Wilhelmina  
Larson Charles  
1865
1917
Wilhelmina    
Larson Elsie C  
1910
1940
  Charles/Wilhelmina  
Larson Frank R  
1888
1960
Rachel M    
Larson Hilma  
1892
1974
  Lars/Ane  
Larson Lars  
1871
1950
Ane    
Larson Rachel M Adams
1891
1964
Frank R Angelo H/Minerva G  
Larson Wilhelmina  
1860
1942
Charles    
Larson William  
1906
1979
  Lars/Ane  
Lasell Julia  
1854
1876
  Ambrose P/Mary  
Latendresse Aline Riquier
1909
1998
Edward J    
Latendresse Arthur  
1912
1986
     
Latendresse Edward J  
1905
1995
Aline    
Lee Anna C Smith
1893
1979
Herbert J William T/Augusta H  
Lee Herbert J  
1891
1954
Anna C    
Lee Thomas F  
1914
1964
  Herbert J/Anna C  
Lepham Sarah  
4/24/1828
11/12/1847
Sarah    
Leslie Herbert  
 
1848
     
Levesque Ann Marie P  
1967
1969
     
Levesque Joseph B  
1913
 
Suzanne A    
Levesque Suzanne A  
1927
1988
Joseph B    
Lewis Ann  
1842
3/24/1878
William    
Lewis Joseph Henry  
 
 
     
Linn Catharine  
10/30/1812
6/26/1884
     
Linton John  
1798
2/14/1871
Rebecka    
Linton Rebecka  
1798
8/21/1871
John    
Loveland Ethel M  
1888
1966
W. Alfred    
Loveland
W. Alfred  
11/3/1876
9/6/1954
Ethel M   2nd Lt. US Guard, SAW, WW1
Lyons Melba E Barnett
1919
1989
  Joseph F/Clara M  
Mann Albert  
2/22/1835
7/14/1843
  George/Hannah  
Mann Albert J  
1865
1939
Hattie E    
Mann Betsey K  
12/20/1795
4/4/1891
William    
Mann Ella Frances  
5/12/1849
5/16/1853
  Benjamin/Rebecca  
Mann Eugene Clifford  
3/29/1857
6/25/1864
  William H/Mary S  
Mann Hattie E Bennett
1868
1924
Albert J Cyris R/Olive J  
Mann Henry C  
1838
3/21/1874
     
Mann James  
 
 
  George/Hannah  
Mann Norman H  
1897
1957
  Albert J/Hattie E  
Mann William  
11/26/1788
4/6/1853
Betsey K    
Marsh Cyrus B  
5/19/1824
10/9/1892
Phebe Lee   buried Saunemin IL
Marsh Emily F  
 
3/14/1861
  Cyrus B/Phebe  
Marsh George B  
1822
7/3/1827
  Simeon/Sarah  
Marsh Phebe Lee  
5/17/1829
8/13/1893
Cyrus B    
Martin G. Frank  
1901
1972
Sophia T    
Martin Sophia Thistle  
1904
1985
G. Frank    
Marty Doris C  
1901
1969
     
Marty
Forrest Barton  
4/11/1897
1/10/1963
Doris C   RI ASRM USNRF WW1
Matteson Dolores H Marchand
1928
 
Herbert    
Matteson Esther T Anderson
1929
1989
Milton L    
Matteson Florence Archibald
1900
1969
Morton C    
Matteson G. Estella Carr
1877
1961
Wardwell    
Matteson Herbert C  
1927
 
Dolores H Morton C/Florence  
Matteson Milton L  
1930
 
Esther T Morton C/Florence  
Matteson Morallun M  
1848
1925
Nettie    
Matteson Nettie Newton
1853
1938
Morallum M Charles/Elizabeth  
Matteson Wardwell C  
1877
1942
G. Estella    
Matteson
Morton Charles  
1898
1979
Florence Wardwell/G. Estella Pvt Army WW1
Maxon Amy M  
1887
1962
  George/Ida (Bailey)  
Maxon Andrew N  
1863
1952
Julia    
Maxon Julia Wheelock
1864
1947
Daniel Andrew N/Martha  
McCain Charles W  
1902
1974
     
McCann Fitz H  
1840
8/12/1859
  James/Sarah A  
McCann Isabella G  
1/18/1849
11/30/1865
  James/Sarah A  
McCann James  
1803
1/17/1861
Sarah A    
McCann Sarah A  
1809
7/18/1854
James    
McCann Sarah V  
8/28/1841
11/8/1851
  James/Sarah A  
McCann Thomas J  
1837
12/7/1858
  James/Sarah A  
McCarty Dorothy C  
1896
1996
Herbert W    
McCarty Herbert W  
1888
1965
Dorothy C    
McCullough Annette B.M. Paterson
11/23/1907
4/8/1956
Carl R    
McCullough Carl R  
10/31/1899
7/6/1982
Annette B.M.    
McIntire David  
5/15/1820
8/27/1894
Lutina ??/Mary  
McIntire Lutina  
7/30/1816
4/15/1895
David    
McIntire Mary  
3/1781
6/20/1859
     
McIntire Mary L  
1/12/1814
3/28/1871
  ??/Mary  
McIntyre Lydia H  
4/1/1810
3/31/1839
James P    
McLeod
Daniel A  
2/23/1882
1/17/1958
    Cpl 20 Engnrs WW1
McLeod
Donald L  
4/21/1914
9/22/1946
  Daniel A/?? Lt Col Air Corps WW2
McNamee Mary E Holbrook
1915
1982
  Oscar E/Delina  
McPhee Eva Gendron
1906
1948
Ernest ??/Caroline  
Mellor Sarah L Robertshaw
1899
1986
John W    
Mellor Victor G  
1951
1980
  Victor L/?  
Mellor
John W  
1898
1950
Sarah L   WW1 vet
Mellor
Victor L  
12/16/1925
7/11/1971
    PFC, USMC WW2
Mergill George E  
 
3/27/1845
  John/Lucy  
Mergill John  
1818
4/8/1845
Lucy    
Miller Anna M  
1892
1972
Ernest E    
Miller Bulvina Kukla
1903
1965
Waldemar    
Miller C. Herbert  
1910
 
  Lorentz P/Ida  
Miller Carl Hilding  
1906
1906
  Lorentz P/Ida  
Miller Dawn P  
1945
1945
     
Miller Ernest G  
1902
1995
  Lorentz P/Ida  
Miller Ernest E  
1887
1970
Anna M    
Miller Esther Lenea  
1905
1905
  Lorentz P/Ida  
Miller Fritz H.W.  
1900
1972
  Lorentz P/Ida  
Miller Gerald E  
1924
1932
  Ernest E/Anna M  
Miller Harry  
1897
1962
Irene A Lorentz P/Ida  
Miller Helen Greenwald
1868
1900
Olof    
Miller Ida Anderson
1867
1962
Lorentz P    
Miller Irene A Cardin
1904
1951
Harry    
Miller Lillian Victoria  
1905
1905
  Lorentz P/Ida  
Miller Lorentz Peter  
1868
1924
Ida Nils/??  
Miller Nils  
1833
1914
     
Miller
Waldemar  
9/4/1893
3/1/1988
Bulvina Lorentz P/Ida Pvt. Army WW1
Minot Allen E  
3/16/1943
2/13/1998
Suzanne C Arthur B. Sr./Edith A  
Minot Arthur Jr. B  
2/8/1935
8/10/1991
  Arthur B. Sr./Edith A  
Minot Arthur Sr. B  
1909
1964
Edith A    
Minot Edith A  
1914
1987
Arthur B. Sr.    
Minot Ellen Boutelle
1851
1941
Frank G Martin D/Sally  
Minot Roy H  
1888
1893
  Frank G/Ellen  
Minot Suzanne C Charette Blais
5/5/1948
 
Allen E    
Minot
Frank G  
1836
1900
Ellen   Civ. War vet
Monroe Alfred D  
1829
10/24/1860
Louisa    
Monroe Amanda M  
10/1833
12/21/1853
  Robert/Ruth  
Monroe Frankie  
 
 
  Alfred D/Louisa  
Monroe Louisa  
1829
6/5/1892
Alfred D    
Monroe Robert  
10/1809
3/8/1862
Ruth    
Monsen Eleanor Brackett
1933
1989
Ernest    
Monsen Ernest  
 
 
Eleanor    
Monsen Hulda I Miller
1895
1982
Hans Lorentz P/Ida  
Monsen Stephen  
1955
1964
  Ernest/Eleanor  
Monsen
Hans Mikael  
3/16/1891
9/26/1965
Hulda   PFC Co. G, 316 MA Inf WW1
Montgomery Mary  
1816
1901
     
Moore Beth Riebe
1892
1981
Joseph G Theodore/Clara  
Moore Joseph G  
1896
1970
Beth    
Morin Myrtle L King
1928
 
Raymond F    
Morin Raymond F  
1936
1987
Myrtle L    
Morris Clara Ann  
3/29/1853
2/15/1858
  Henry/Sarah  
Morris Herbert Albert Eugene  
11/12/1897
8/18/1967
     
Morris Sarah J  
2/1856
4/10/1897
  Henry/Sarah  
Mullen Kevin  
 
2/5/1986
     
Munyan George A  
3/1/1840
6/2/1916
Martha E    
Munyan Martha E  
11/4/1852
5/19/1928
George A    
Murphy Mattie  
1823
1/1/1898
     
Nason Ariadne B Smith
1869
1945
  Thomas T/Ariadne D  
Nason Mary F  
1892
1918
Thomas S    
Nason Thomas S  
1893
1918
Mary F ??/Ariadne B  
Neal Hiram J  
5/1837
12/30/1870
Lizzie H    
Neal Howard H  
4/1869
9/23/1869
  Hiram J/Lizzie H  
Neal Leonora L  
8/16/1870
12/3/1870
  Hiram J/Lizzie H  
Needham Albert C  
1854
1940
     
Needham Sarah I  
1880
1916
     
Needham Watson  
1841
1926
     
Nelson Harriet Louisa  
1916
1939
  Harry S/Isabella J  
Nelson Harry S  
1886
1975
Isabella J    
Nelson Isabella J Hey
1888
1969
Harry S    
Newton Charles  
1805
1888
Elizabeth   d. England
Newton Elizabeth  
1822
1860
Charles    
Nordby Christine Larson
1893
1969
John F    
Nordby Cora Atchison
1898
1972
  Moses/Augusta  
Nordby John F  
1890
1974
Christine    
Normandin Ruth L Johnson
6/16/1920
10/27/1980
  John W/Martha M  
Normandin Sarah E.L. Laverdiere
1/4/1919
2/11/1997
Elmer Jr.    
Normandin
Elmer Jr. Edwards  
5/17/1918
1/27/1992
Sarah E.L.   EM3 USN WW2
Nosworthy Florence  
1904
1991
John    
Nosworthy John  
1902
1992
Florence    
Ober Annie J  
1863
1945
Charles H    
Ober Charles H  
1858
1924
Annie J    
Olnay Daniel A  
11/14/1840
6/11/1845
  Daniel/Albury  
Orswell Gardner G  
2/29/1796
5/12/1871
Polly    
Orswell Polly  
7/14/1798
8/23/1882
Gardner G    
Osbourn Dorothy Paterson
1910
 
Raymond    
Osbourn Raymond  
1903
1970
Dorothy    
Paige Katherine M Gregson
9/21/1934
 
Philip B    
Paige Philip B  
10/11/1933
5/18/1992
Katherine M 1LT Army  
Paine B. Nelson  
8/22/1834
3/2/1886
Martha    
Paine Bertha Mary  
5/1/1876
8/17/1876
  B. Nelson/Martha  
Paine Martha Scott
12/19/1836
1/1910
B. Nelson    
Paine Nicholas N  
7/31/1824
12/29/1860
     
Park Bener Brown
1861
1947
John M    
Park Frances Wing
9/22/1800
3/24/1880
Joshua   b. Livermore MO
Park John M  
1859
1927
Bener    
Parker (illegible)  
1774?
9/18/1840?
  Paul/Phille  
Parker Clemie E Aldrich
10/31/1844
8/15/1870
John H Rowland/Mary C  
Parker Gertrude Lydia  
1875
1956
James Hilbert    
Parker James Hilbert  
1870
1943
Gertrude Lydia    
Parker Mary  
1783
4/26/1869
  Paul/Phille  
Parker Paul  
1747
3/31/1825
Phille    
Parker Phille  
1755
10/18/1837
Paul    
Parmenter Horace  
1823
1/22/1878
Ruth E    
Parmenter Ruth E  
1819
1888
Horace    
Paterson Samuel C  
1877
1956
     
Paterson
Charles W  
1927
1983
    USN WW2
Peabody James Charles  
1858
1929
Louise    
Peabody Louise Balcome
1865
1944
James Charles Peter/Elizabeth A.H.  
Peckham Ahab Read  
11/11/1834
8/3/1840
  Horacio/Arminda W  
Peckham Nathaniel G  
1795
12/21/1813
  Peleg/Ann  
Peckham Susannah  
1802
4/6/1813
  Peleg/Ann  
Peet William B  
1821
9/4/1846
  Deac. Zachariah/Abby  
Perkins Otis V  
11/18/1835
10/25/1876
Priscilla P    
Perkins Priscilla P Lasell
5/10/1838
7/27/1878
Otis V    
Perkins
Thomas K  
11/5/1841
8/18/1895
    Civ. War vet
Perrault Rita Vincellette  
1/25/1915
1/10/1988
     
Peterson August  
1/18/1866
12/26/1912
Hannah S    
Peterson Hannah S Bruzelius
10/13/1868
1/29/1929
August ??/Augusta  
Phetteplace Fenner  
1822
10/23/1846
  Esek/Abigail  
Phetteplace John  
1831
2/2/1852
  Esek/Abigail  
Phetteplace Maria  
8/1818
6/24/1849
  Esek/Abigail  
Phetteplace Rachel  
2/1829
5/12/1846
  Esek/Abigail  
Phillips Henry A  
8/14/1836
9/15/1838
  Ezekiel/Sally  
Phillips Henry F  
9/11/1863
2/5/1891
Sarah E    
Phillips Josephine Turner  
 
11/1/1893
  Henry F/Sarah E  
Phillips Rhoba  
11/18/1784
2/28/1851
Abraham    
Phillips Sarah E Hoyle
7/5/1864
11/27/1931
Henry F    
Pickering Beverly A  
1944
1970
  Alton O/Olive M  
Pickering Olive M Paterson
1921
1957
Alton O    
Pierce Charlotte M Daniels
1871
1939
Henry A    
Pierce Henry A  
1867
1941
Charlotte M    
Pierce Isabell M Potter
1903
 
Myron D    
Pierce Myron D  
1896
1973
Isabell M Henry A/Charlotte M  
Podeski Anthony  
10/17/1916
5/13/1994
Margaret R    
Podeski Margaret R Smith
11/18/1915
 
Anthony    
Poirier (mother)  
1890
1959
     
Poirier Marie  
 
1968
     
Prance Ciralda  
12/1857
11/3/1884
Leon H    
Prichard Benjamin  
1768
1/27/1827
     
Procyszyn Blanche Wharton
1906
1975
  George W/Lily  
Procyszyn Eugene N  
1916
1973
Gladys (Atchison)    
Procyszyn Michael  
 
 
     
Putnam Addie E Bacon
12/14/1864
2/24/1908
Edwin A James M/Anne  
Putnam Edwin Allen  
10/17/1886
12/12/1886
  Edwin A/Addie E  
Rankin Clara Ella  
1850
12/17/1882
John H    
Rawson Deborah H  
7/22/1827
1/19/1913
James E    
Rawson James E  
6/19/1831
10/30/1906
Deborah H    
Rawson Nathan E  
10/18/1858
3/18/1916
  James E/Deborah H  
Ray Lawrence Jr. I  
3/9/1929
 
Theresa    
Ray Philip H  
3/20/1932
12/2/1995
Rose Mary    
Ray Rose Mary King
7/23/1933
10/26/1988
Philip H    
Ray Theresa R Shurick
9/27/1930
 
Lawrence I Jr.    
Read Elder Ahab  
1780
7/16/1840
Ruth    
Read Hiram N  
1805
8/15/1827
  Elder Ahab/Ruth  
Read Ruth  
 
3/2/1838
Elder Ahab    
Reade George  
1896
11/29/1903
  Charles W/Nellie J  
Reade John  
1887
11/29/1903
  Charles W/Nellie J  
Reade William  
1889
11/29/1903
  Charles W/Nellie J  
Reilly Agnes T Stearns
1887
1957
Thomas F. Sr.    
Reilly Irene J DaRoss
1917
1999
Thomas F. Jr.    
Reilly Thomas Jr. F  
1917
 
Irene J    
Reilly Thomas Sr. F  
1871
1955
Agnes T    
Remington Benedick  
7/1799
4/15/1861
Mary A    
Remington Elizabeth J  
1/21/1831
7/6/1854
Gershom    
Remington Gershom  
1822
6/12/1858
Elizabeth J    
Remington Mary C  
8/25/1825
5/8/1892
     
Remington Mary A  
3/3/1798
6/16/1869
Benedick    
Rich Amelia C Greenman
1/22/1833
10/2/1917
John C William/Abigail b. Fairfield NY
Rich John C  
3/22/1813
12/8/1893
Amelia C   b. Troy NH
Richards Charles F  
1845
1902
Melissa A    
Richards Fred A  
1875
1950
  Charles F/Melissa A  
Richards Melissa A Tourtellotte
1854
1906
Charles F    
Rickards Eliza Jane  
6/18/1836
8/15/1900
Thomas    
Rickards Thomas  
3/11/1833
3/14/1908
Eliza Jane    
Riebe Clara White
1863
1953
Theodore C.A.    
Riebe Perry White  
1899
1900
  Theodore/Clara  
Riebe Theodore C.A.  
1855
1933
Clara    
Robbins Beatrice A  
3/29/1946
 
  Earl E/Madeline A  
Robbins Earl E  
5/18/1907
2002
Madeline A    
Robbins Madeline A Dorrington
2/27/1906
5/22/1996
Earl E    
Robin Armand III P  
1957
1978
  Armand P Jr/Joan C  
Robin Armand Jr. P  
3/18/1937
 
Joan    
Robin Joan C Brown
3/25/1940
 
Armand P Jr. Raymond/Edith  
Robinson Alvin  
1886
1962
     
Robinson Anna C  
1894
1987
Roland C    
Robinson
Charles M  
1/9/1916
1/16/1976
  Roland C/Anna C SK3 USNR WW2
Robinson
Harold  
8/26/1894
7/4/1950
    PFC 320 Fld Art 82 Div WW1
Robinson
Roland C  
10/26/1887
2/2/1972
Anna C   Pvt Btry F 302 Fld Arty WW1
Ross Augustus  
8/28/1827
7/12/1893
Jane W.C.    
Ross Jane Whitin C  
9/18/1828
3/2/1905
Augustus    
Ross Levi S  
1817
1893
Mary A    
Ross Mary A Cass
1820
 
Levi S    
Ross Nellie A  
8/30/1858
3/1/1892
  Augustus/Jane WC  
Ryan Paul R  
1915
1979
     
Salisbury (infant)  
 
 
  John B/Mary E  
Salisbury Angeline F  
6/22/1848
5/31/1850
  John B/Mary E  
Salisbury Angeline  
5/14/1837
8/16/1838
  John B/Mary E  
Salisbury John B  
11/24/1810
5/8/1889
Mary E    
Salisbury Mary E  
9/30/1810
9/25/1896
John B    
Salisbury Rhoby  
1786
3/26/1836
Mathew    
Sanders Darius F  
3/2/1841
6/17/1841
  William/Mary Ann  
Sanders Henry O  
1831
3/25/1837
  William/Mary Ann  
Sanders Mary Ann  
6/21/1804
8/15/1897
William    
Sanders Sarah L  
10/1833
4/14/1837
  William/Mary Ann  
Sanders William M  
4/1828
7/5/1829
  William/Mary Ann  
Sanders William  
6/20/1802
7/8/1889
Mary Ann    
Santoro Meredith Ann Choiniere
1940
 
William F    
Santoro William F  
1931
1991
Meredith A    
Savage John  
1808
1/28/1891
Lucy    
Savage Lucy  
1801
12/5/1870
John    
Schedin Christian Nathhorst  
12/24/1871
2/5/1902
     
Scott Eliza A  
1820
1889
George W    
Scott Florence A  
1891
1973
     
Scott George W  
1819
1875
Eliza A    
Scott Reniff E Carr
1906
1974
Walter M    
Scott Walter M  
1904
1981
Reniff E    
Seningen Beatrice W Jones
1911
1976
Edward J    
Seningen Edward J  
1907
1978
Beatrice W    
Shaw Eunice S  
1793
7/19/1867
Benedict    
Shea Charles A  
1863
1952
Sarah J    
Shea Edna Pearl  
1896
1906
  Charles A/Sarah J  
Shea Marguerite  
1893
1961
  Charles A/Sarah J  
Shea Sarah J Hughes
1867
1916
Charles A    
Shortridge Mary Eliza  
8/11/1837
6/28/1856
John E    
Shoultz Mary A  
1890
1938
     
Shoultz Virginia E  
1908
1992
     
Shoultz William E  
1894
1978
     
Shove Annie J  
1858
2/22/1881
  Baxter/Diana  
Shove Baxter  
1826
1909
Diania    
Shove Bertha E  
1871
5/30/1885
  Baxter/Diana  
Shove Diania L  
1828
1907
Baxter    
Shove Edith M  
1856
5/22/1878
  Baxter/Diana  
Shove Willie B  
1861
12/27/1879
  Baxter/Diana  
Simmons Daniel  
10/3/1814
1/17/1897
Harriet    
Simmons Earl Salisbury  
1902
1991
Lucy A    
Simmons Eugene W  
1900
1978
Florence M    
Simmons Florence M Lepley
1898
1977
Eugene W    
Simmons Frank F  
12/30/1860
10/23/1910
  Daniel/Harriet  
Simmons Harriet  
2/22/1827
2/19/1911
Daniel    
Simmons Lucy A Parker
1902
1993
Earl Salisbury James H/Gertrude L  
Simmons Lucy Cullen
3/19/1906
2/19/1998
Walter A    
Simmons Mabel Walden
1866
1914
Walter L    
Simmons Walter A  
1/4/1905
12/4/1995
Lucy    
Simmons Walter L  
1866
1941
Mabel    
Smith Ariadne D  
1827
1885
Thomas T    
Smith Augusta H Jacobson
1874
1948
William T    
Smith Channing  
11/12/1797
8/29/1878
Eliza    
Smith Charles R  
1862
1866
  Thomas T/Ariadne D  
Smith Eliza  
5/9/1803
1/1/1878
Channing    
Smith Henry H  
11/7/1899
3/22/1950
  William T/Augusta H  
Smith Hiram A  
1846
1910
  Channing/Eliza  
Smith Mary P Alexander
1823
1885
Owen M.    
Smith Robert  
1895
1954
  William T/Augusta H  
Smith Thomas T  
1828
1898
Ariadne D    
Smith William T  
1866
1937
Augusta H Thomas T/Ariadne D  
Souler Edith C  
1888
1971
  Nelson F/Elizabeth M  
Souler Elizabeth M  
1859
1935
Nelson F    
Souler Nelson F  
1857
1936
Elizabeth M    
Southwick Eunice  
10/1819
4/21/1840
Joseph George/Eunice  
Staples Arteman  
7/12/1814
12/3/1881
Esther    
Staples Esther Lyon
7/24/1819
2/17/1876
Arteman   b. Scituate RI, d. Pensacola FL
Staples
George A  
1921
1982
    PL Sgt USMC WW2
Stearns Adelaide M Barber
1848
1918
George A Elial/Hannah  
Stearns Alonie E  
 
 
  Shepard/Bethiah  
Stearns Anna  
1829
1898
Michael    
Stearns Bethiah Bartlett  
1/15/1806
6/4/1889
Shepard    
Stearns Dianna M  
1855
1880
  ??/Sarah A  
Stearns George A  
1842
1922
Adelaide M    
Stearns Harriet  
9/30/1841
9/22/1859
  Shepard/Bethiah  
Stearns Henry T  
1853
1871
  Michael/Anna  
Stearns Maria F  
1863
1927
  ??/Sarah A  
Stearns Mary A  
1856
1936
  Michael/Anna  
Stearns Mary G Hodder
1870
1956
Walter A    
Stearns Michael  
1811
1875
Anna    
Stearns Sarah A  
1835
1870
     
Stearns Shepard  
9/28/1805
4/2/1872
Bethiah    
Stearns Walter A  
1870
1940
Mary G Michael/Anna  
Steele William G  
1869
1947
     
Steere Adelaide  
1836
8/20/1854
  Henry/Sophia  
Steere Albert  
9/5/1834
10/25/1851
  Henry/Sophia  
Steere Celia A  
6/31/1843
10/31/1858
  Henry/Sophia  
Steere Henry  
5/22/1810
10/9/1849
Sophia    
Steere Herbert L  
11/1/1841
3/9/1842
  Henry/Sophia  
Steere Mary  
1838
7/13/1861
  Henry/Sophia  
Steere Sarah L  
9/18/1839
9/4/1855
  Henry/Sophia  
Steere Sophia  
1/16/1812
5/16/1855
Henry    
Stone Benoni  
1770
8/27/1850
Susanna    
Stone Joseph N  
1820
8/9/1840
  Benoni/Susanna  
Stone Susanna McIntyre
1781
5/8/1856
Benoni    
Sturdy Charles A  
8/8/1859
9/14/1860
  William/Martha  
Sturdy Elizabeth E  
5/6/1833
5/6/1913
     
Sturdy Emma E  
1/1847
10/16/1848
  William/Mercy Ann  
Sturdy Martha A  
11/6/1835
11/13/1872
William (2nd)    
Sturdy Mercy Ann  
1811
11/18/1856
William (1st)    
Sturdy William  
8/30/1814
9/14/1905
1: Mercy Ann
2: Martha A
   
Sullivan
Leon Francis  
3/12/1909
10/13/1991
    Sgt. Army A.C. WW2
Svenson Janet M Brown
12/22/1914
 
Raymond C Robert/Edith  
Svenson Raymond C  
12/28/1909
4/3/1990
Janet M    
Sweet Antony  
4/1800
3/26/1861
Mary    
Sweet Maria  
4/21/1804
8/14/1890
Antony    
Swift Emeline F  
9/4/1844
8/26/1900
Loren B    
Swift Loren B  
12/27/1837
4/24/1914
Emeline F    
Taft Edwina Holden
3/16/1847
8/3/1911
Alonzo    
Taft Grace C  
1861
1939
  ??/Olive C  
Taft Johana  
 
 
Thompson Sr.    
Taft Mary L  
1863
1902
  Mijamin/Sarah  
Taft Mijamin  
1818
1898
Sarah    
Taft Olive C  
1828
1910
     
Taft Sarah  
1825
1902
Mijamin    
Taft Sarah  
 
 
     
Taft Susan  
1830
 
Thompson Jr.    
Taft Thompson Jr.  
12/10/1828
4/1898
Susan Thompson Sr./Johana  
Taft Thompson Sr.  
 
 
     
Taft
Alonzo  
11/28/1836
5/30/1899
Edwina   Civ. War vet
Taylor Alice S Betts
1868
1946
Louis S    
Taylor Louis S  
1862
1906
Alice S    
Taylor Mertie  
1864
1940
     
Teller
Adam J. Jr.  
2/12/1922
10/12/2013
Angela A (Sweck) Teller   US Navy WW II
See photo
Teller Angela A. Sweck
5/6/1926
9/2/2017
Adam J Teller Jr.   See photo
Taylor S. Olive C  
1894
1987
  Louis S/Alice S  
Tellier Gaston A  
1911
1993
Helen L (Poulin)    
Thayer (infant)  
1824
1824
  Samuel/Keziah  
Thayer Abbie J  
1843
6/10/1873
William W Jr. (1st)    
Thayer Addie B  
3/16/1870
5/1/1883
  Sumner/Harriet M  
Thayer Addison P  
1834
1881
Jane C    
Thayer Adelaide E Young
1859
1958
Herbert O    
Thayer Alice F  
11/28/1857
1/28/1919
     
Thayer Ann F  
1881
1954
Ernest E    
Thayer Caroline C  
1/12/1823
4/23/1902
Daniel T. Sr.    
Thayer Charles D  
1860
1882
  Addison P/Jane C  
Thayer Charles W  
8/31/1862
2/28/1890
  William W Jr/Abbie  
Thayer Daniel Jr. T  
7/6/1846
12/29/1898
  Daniel T Sr./Caroline C  
Thayer Daniel Sr. T  
1/28/1820
7/16/1880
Caroline C    
Thayer Edwin H  
5/22/1866
11/9/1890
  ??/Sarah E  
Thayer Elmer W  
5/22/1866
12/26/1886
  ??/Sarah E  
Thayer Ernest E  
1866
1948
Ann Sumner/Harriet M  
Thayer Ernest S  
 
 
  Ernest E/Ann  
Thayer F. Merrick  
1848
1904
  Samuel/Keziah  
Thayer Fannie E  
1867
1902
  Addison P/Jane C  
Thayer Harriet A  
4/14/1843
4/21/1846
  William W. Sr./Sarah  
Thayer Harriet M  
12/1/1825
11/21/1903
Sumner    
Thayer Herbert O  
1859
1924
Adelaide E    
Thayer James E  
1830
1837
  Samuel/Keziah  
Thayer James S  
1838
1906
Marion F    
Thayer Jane C  
1837
1913
Addison P    
Thayer John E  
1839
9/13/1863
  Samuel/Keziah d. Beaufort NC
Thayer Keziah  
4/1804
10/28/1877
Samuel    
Thayer Leonard  
1815
5/22/1888
Lydia H    
Thayer Lewis L  
12/26/1839
7/27/1840
  William W. Sr./Sarah  
Thayer Louis N  
1/14/1848
2/9/1857
  Daniel T Sr./Caroline C  
Thayer Lucille M  
1912
1980
  Ernest E/Ann  
Thayer Lydia H  
1816
10/10/1901
Leonard    
Thayer Marion F  
1842
1932
James S    
Thayer Mary F  
4/13/1857
1/4/1878
  Leonard/Lydia H  
Thayer R. Emma Brown
5/22/1861
5/25/1884
Alfred C SethC/Elizabeth W  
Thayer Sabel C  
1866
1867
  James S/Marion F  
Thayer Samuel  
4/1799
11/10/1881
Keziah    
Thayer Sarah A  
1832
1834
  Samuel/Keziah  
Thayer Sarah E  
12/12/1835
11/27/1902
     
Thayer Sarah L  
3/16/1844
3/2/1889
William W. Jr. (2nd)    
Thayer Sarah  
1808
2/10/1865
William W. Sr.    
Thayer Stephen  
1846
6/10/1880
  Leonard/Lydia H  
Thayer Sumner  
10/26/1821
7/6/1902
Harriet M    
Thayer William Sr. W  
3/8/1803
6/29/1884
Sarah    
Thayer
Harold F  
7/16/1909
1/1/1972
  Ernest E/Ann PFC 133 MA Inf WW2
Thomas Ariel A  
1914
 
Avis J    
Thomas Avis J Matteson
1918
 
Ariel A Morton C/Florence  
Thomas Lee Wardwell  
1942
1957
  Ariel A/Avis J  
Thomas Linville Wilson  
1911
1912
     
Thomas
William Waite  
 
2/25/1924
    Lt JG USNRF
Thompson Chloe J  
11/7/1849
6/30/1891
Charles E    
Thompson David A  
9/30/1813
10/17/1834
  John W/Phebe A  
Tinkcom Daniel  
1/15/1818
8/25/1849
     
Todd Elizabeth C  
12/31/1858
7/28/1868
  Paul P/Harriette S  
Todd Harriette S  
8/10/1828
12/22/1886
Paul P    
Todd Henry P  
7/25/1862
8/31/1886
  Paul P/Harriette S  
Todd Selwyn F  
10/29/1876
10/31/1876
  Paul P/Harriette S  
Tourtellotte Albert  
1817
1895
Mercy A    
Tourtellotte Mercy A  
1827
1978
Albert    
Tripp Mary Ann  
1815
6/1/1869
     
Tucker Andrew Jr.  
1/26/1813
3/26/1896
1: Harriet A
2: Asha A
   
Tucker Asha A  
1814
1/13/1883
Andrew Jr. (2nd)    
Tucker Asha H  
1839
2/22/1850
  David/Mary  
Tucker Harriet A Hopkins
9/22/1815
2/14/1840
Andrew Jr. (1st) Jonathan/Sylvia  
Tucker Joseph  
6/1796
10/24/1869
     
Tucker Mary S  
1804
5/3/1848
David    
Tucker
William A  
1/21/1840
4/27/1864
  Andrew Jr/Harriet Co.K 15th Reg MA vols
Underwood Joseph  
1742
1824
     
Underwood William H  
9/1803
10/9/1803
  Joseph/Ruth  
Underwood  
1/1824
8/27/1825
  Joseph/Ruth  
unknown Eva Abel  
 
 
     
Verhulst Gaston J  
1/28/1922
 
Janet E    
Verhulst Janet E Goddard
8/26/1923
2/20/1994
Gaston J    
Viall Louisa  
1813
9/8/1840
Thomas    
Vinton Nancy M  
6/29/1839
1/17/1934
William P    
Vinton William P  
10/1/1847
8/24/1908
Nancy M    
Virgo Henry J  
1844
1922
Mary A    
Virgo Maria M  
7/18/1875
5/3/1955
     
Virgo Mary A Evans
1847
1915
Henry J    
Voelker Lt. Donald C  
 
 
  Philip L/Mildred L bur. Ft. Rosencraw Natl Cem
Voelker Mildred L  
1902
1974
Philip L    
Voelker Philip L  
1903
1972
Mildred L    
Wade Adalbert B  
5/16/1839
7/26/1839
  Nathaniel/Sarah P  
Wade Sarah P Burnham
1813
8/7/1839
Nathaniel Lyman/Mercy  
Wagner   Mellor
1869
1944
     
Wagner
Herman C  
1877
1942
    Span. War vet
Walbridge Leon R  
1/5/1839
4/4/1995
     
Walden Charlotte A  
3/8/1835
1/28/1891
Samuel L    
Walden Ella F  
11/1865
9/2/1867
  Samuel L/Charlotte A  
Walden Francis A  
5/26/1836
8/19/1909
  Lawton/Olive  
Walden Ida L  
6/18/1859
11/29/1865
  Samuel L/Charlotte A  
Walden Lawton  
3/28/1795
10/7/1873
Olive    
Walden Mary  
3/28/1834
10/18/1849
  Lawton/Olive  
Walden Olive  
5/16/1800
12/2/1890
Lawton    
Walden Samuel L  
8/1830
10/22/1890
Charlotte A    
Walker Mary A  
3/30/1827
10/25/1898
     
Wanser Edward  
1890
1960
Ruth    
Wanser Ruth Atchison
1904
1971
Edward Moses/Augusta  
Ward Diana Hurd
1895
1993
     
Warfield Almira  
1844
 
  John C/Lovina  
Warfield Amey A  
1816
1902
Daniel T    
Warfield Ann C  
1816
1/22/1870
Silas H.K.    
Warfield Benjamin F  
1836
1896
Elvira J    
Warfield Benjamin II F  
1897
1961
  Frank W/Lillian E  
Warfield Daniel T  
1818
1887
Amey A    
Warfield Daniel  
1847
 
  John C/Lovina  
Warfield E. Everett  
1874
1942
  Benjamin F/Elvira J  
Warfield Edward  
2/11/1824
2/4/1890
     
Warfield Elizabeth  
1/11/1814
5/29/1871
  William/Mary  
Warfield Elvira J  
1847
1930
Benjamin F    
Warfield Frank W  
1868
1944
Lillian E Benjamin F/Elvira J  
Warfield Franklin  
1855
 
  John C/Lovina  
Warfield Hurbart  
1852
 
  John C/Lovina  
Warfield John C  
1816
1896
Lovina    
Warfield Lewis G  
11/6/1827
7/9/1896
     
Warfield Lewis  
1784
8/2/1866
Mary    
Warfield Lillian E Hodder
1873
1961
Frank W    
Warfield Lovina Henries
1817
1890
John C    
Warfield M. Bethia  
1900
1901
     
Warfield Newell  
1/2/1866
12/26/1878
     
Warfield Silas H.K.  
9/13/1822
12/5/1897
Ann C    
Watts Willie  
11/15/1860
7/19/1862
  James/Caroline F  
Weaver Deborah  
3/1794
7/23/1835
Wilbour    
Weaver Emily  
 
 
  Wilbour/Deborah  
Weaver Lizzie  
 
 
  Wilbour/Deborah  
Weaver Marietta  
1818
3/21/1882
Archibald B    
Weaver Penelope J  
4/7/1822
1/23/1850
Henry W    
Weaver Wilbour  
2/12/1794
7/17/1835
Deborah    
Weber Andrew L  
 
11/9/1985
     
West Francis B.A.  
2/1/1857
10/10/1857
  James/Margaret  
Westbrook Estella Daniels
1863
19
     
Westerback Alfred  
1886
1963
Mary    
Westerback Edwin A  
1912
1970
  Alfred/Mary  
Westerback Mary Larson
1891
1977
Alfred    
Wetherell (father)  
1798
7/22/1849
     
Wetherell (mother)  
1803
1/24/1887
     
Wetherell Cassandra  
1832
8/12/1853
     
Wetherell Eliza Ann  
2/14/1840
10/14/1840
  George/Elizabeth  
Wetherell George W  
1824
2/21/1878
     
Wharton George W  
1882
1965
Lily    
Wharton Lily Holmes
1880
1955
George W    
Wheeler Bennett  
1789
12/18/1856
     
Wheelock Daniel  
5/7/1823
4/10/1888
Martha    
Wheelock Martha  
1/7/1834
12/28/1891
Daniel    
Whipple Charles F  
1890
1973
Helen S    
Whipple Helen S  
1894
1979
Charles F    
White Eunice S Remington
1823
1886
     
White Melissa A  
10/20/1828
8/11/1905
Samuel S    
White Samuel S  
9/1/1825
5/29/1888
Melissa A    
White Warren  
1814
1879
Eunice S    
Wight Abner Jr.  
1796
11/1/1847
Diana B    
Wight Andrew J  
1829
9/29/1844
  Abner Jr/Diana B  
Wight Diana B  
1796
6/8/1850
Abner Jr.    
Wilber Myra Thayer
5/12/1864
11/9/1894
  ??/Sarah E  
Wilber Sarah Cook  
1805
7/21/1819
  Walter/Lydia  
Wilcox Dorcas  
2/5/1835
5/29/1869
Henry    
Wilcox Edwin H  
10/21/1861
4/4/1883
  Henry/Dorcas  
Wilcox Edwin H  
1867
1889
     
Wilcox Elizabeth  
1877
1944
     
Wilcox Frederick W  
1874
1942
     
Wilcox John W  
1872
1931
     
Wilcox Laura M  
1860
1944
     
Willis Jane A  
7/3/1861
4/13/1878
     
Willis Martha  
6/16/1863
10/20/1883
     
Wilson (infant)  
11/30/1889
11/30/1889
  Edward L/Geneive E  
Wilson Alice K Gaskill
1852
3/6/1929
Charles H Albert/Anna S  
Wilson Charles H  
1852
12/17/1882
Alice K Charles/Mary  
Wilson Demarius  
1804
1875
     
Wilson Edwin Linville  
1868
1929
Geneive E    
Wilson Eliza Anna  
11/6/1881
8/18/1882
  Charles H/Alice K  
Wilson Fred Aldrich  
10/5/1892
6/7/1893
  Edward L/Geneive E  
Wilson Geneive Estelle  
1856
1927
Edward L    
Wilson Josiah W  
1826
1913
Mary Demarius/??  
Wilson Josiah  
1801
11/3/1825
  Caleb/?  
Wilson Mary Davis
1826
1905
Josiah W    
Wood Henry A  
2/17/1843
9/12/1893
Ollie A    
Wood Ollie A  
11/23/1845
12/1/1888
Henry A    
Wood Thomas Jr.  
11/27/1843
2/10/1848
  Thomas/Lydia  
Woodmansee Annie M  
1/2/1842
2/23/1913
Benjamin A    
Woodmansee Benjamin A  
3/1/1831
8/28/1900
Annie M    
Woods Horace E  
1843
1916
May L    
Woods May L  
1852
1941
Horace E    
Woodworth Catharine  
1791
10/23/1872
Elisha    
Woodworth Frances E  
9/18/1843
5/23/1896
  Stephen D/SusanF  
Woodworth Joseph  
5/10/1833
11/23/1865
  Elisha/Catharine  
Wordsworth
Frank Jr. Cole  
5/2/1925
9/10/1996
    S1 USN WW2
Worrall Emma E Howard
1900
1984
  Waldo E/Frances  
Young Clarence J  
1854
1929
Martha    
Young Elvira M  
1883
1889
  Clarence J/Martha  
Young Emor  
1/10/1828
10/15/1882
Mary    
Young Ethel M Barnett
1897
1980
  Joseph/Ida I  
Young Frank Ellery  
7/23/1846
9/1/1846
  Nelson/Nancy  
Young Martha  
1857
1942
Clarence J    
Young Mary Orswell
10/17/1833
11/7/1886
Emor Gardner G/Polly  
Young Nancy  
 
12/10/1906
Nelson    
Young Nelson  
1814
10/9/1852
Nancy    
Young  
1/1854
7/16/1858
  Emor/Mary  
Zajas John E  
4/26/1962
2/7/1998
     
Zajas
Francis J  
3/21/1949
12/27/1978
    AB USAF, Vietnam
Zerva George J  
8/20/1939
6/4/2001
  James G/Gladys A (Bailey)  




This page was updated: Tuesday, 29-May-2018 18:48:06 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Worcester County Cemetery Page|  |Home|