Polish National Church Cemetery

Farm Street
Blackstone, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
Abramek Agata Pamula
1888
1969
Jozef    
Abramek Edward T  
1920
1991
Olga    
Abramek
Emile A  
1922
1977
    PFC Army WW2
Abramek Jozef  
1886
1957
Agata    
Abramek Maria Lukasik
1899
1945
Tomasz S    
Abramek Olga Hrossowyc
1921
1997
Edward T    
Abramek Tomasz S  
1893
1966
Maria    
Alexandrowicz Joseph C  
7/21/1912
 
Lucille L    
Alexandrowicz Lucille L Kenzierski
1/7/1916
2/3/1989
Joseph C    
Ankiewicz Maria Pasek
1898
1996
Stanislaw    
Ankiewicz Stanislaw  
1895
1957
Maria    
Asselin Edwilda S Kupnicki
1913
1984
  Leon/Caroline  
Bak Nellie Clemence  
1875
1947
     
Barby Amelia Grzych
1916
 
John    
Barby John  
1915
1993
Amelia    
Bartnick Joseph  
 
3/18/1958
Mary    
Bartnick Lucy J  
 
 
  Joseph/Mary  
Bartnick Mary Rokosz
 
4/7/1949
Joseph    
Bartnick O. Wanda  
 
 
  Joseph/Mary  
Bator Lillian D Zajchowski
12/28/1925
1/22/1997
Stephen P   Married 5/4/1946
Bator Stephen P  
12/20/1919
 
Lillian D   Married 5/4/1946
Bednarczyk Maria Moskal
1893
1979
     
Betsch Kuno  
 
 
Stasia    
Betsch Stasia Bozek
 
 
Kuno    
Bielat Beatrice M Bilodeau
1822
 
Walter E    
Bielat Franciszek  
1885
1963
Katarzyna    
Bielat Katarzyna  
1885
1938
Franciszek    
Bielat Walter E  
1915
1990
Beatrice M Franciszek/Katarzyna  
Bilotti Silio J  
5/8/1918
 
Wanda M    
Bilotti Wanda M Frodyma
5/28/1922
4/4/1998
Silio J    
Boik Hartina  
1892
 
    Brn. Russia, came to US 1913
Borek Joseph B  
9/8/1916
5/4/1999
Stella H    
Borek Stella H Socha
9/25/1915
12/28/1996
Joseph B    
Bozek Andrew  
1884
1944
Rose    
Bozek Fred  
5/29/1916
7/27/1999
Helen A    
Bozek Helen A Abramek
10/8/1916
 
Fred    
Bozek Rose Baryluk
1893
1944
Andrew    
Brach John F  
10/1/1899
2/24/1976
Mary F    
Brach Mary F Abramek
3/27/1910
10/29/1991
John F Jozef/Agata  
Bryda Andrew  
 
11/8/1943
     
Buba Catherine Siwicki
1893
1975
John    
Buba Emile J  
3/26/1921
12/10/1987
Jennie    
Buba Jennie Jaskiel
9/12/1920
 
Emile J Maciej/Zofia  
Buba John  
1885
1976
Catherine    
Buczak Cecelia Glud
1914
1997
Jacob    
Buczak Jacob  
1895
1983
Cecelia    
Budnick Anna E Sopel
1888
1964
Joseph A    
Budnick Anna  
2/2/1894
4/4/1972
Franciszek    
Budnick Catherine Boyko
11/30/1916
 
Louis J    
Budnick Franciszek  
4/2/1888
7/14/1951
Anna    
Budnick Harry M  
2/28/1937
4/27/1987
  Louis J/Catherine  
Budnick Joseph A  
1883
1942
Anna E    
Budnick Louis J  
8/17/1913
10/3/1990
Catherine    
Budnick Ludwik  
6/5/1885
7/18/1959
Mary    
Budnick Mary Undriakiewicz
1/11/1891
3/20/1962
Ludwik    
Budnick Mieczyslaw M  
12/2/1915
9/12/1939
  Franciszek/Anna  
Bulwa Agatha Biedron
12/27/1892
6/13/1967
Jan    
Bulwa Jan  
5/13/1890
11/22/1964
Agatha    
Calo Helen S Misiaszek
1926
1984
Peter    
Calo Peter  
1928
1995
Helen S    
Carey Stella B Kalinski
1915
1987
  Michael/Mary  
Chita John  
9/7/1921
 
Mary M Paul/Louise  
Chita Louise Budnick
4/4/1895
6/5/1987
Paul    
Chita Mary M Thomas
8/1/1920
 
John    
Chita Paul  
1/15/1885
8/12/1962
Louise    
Chita Paul  
6/20/1947
6/20/1947
     
Chita Peter  
6/20/1947
6/20/1947
     
Chita Thomas J  
1942
1972
  John/Mary M  
Chomka Celia  
1918
1949
  Michael/Michalina  
Chomka Edward John  
11/3/1919
1/29/1950
  Michael/Michalina  
Chomka Michael  
1893
1953
Michalina    
Chomka Michalina Ciolkowska
1895
1979
Michael    
Chorzempa Caroline Kawalec
1897
1985
Michael M    
Chorzempa Michael M  
1891
1961
Caroline    
Chrzaszcz Jozef  
1866
1943
Marja    
Chrzaszcz Marja  
1863
1948
Jozef    
Ciarimboli Edward  
1922
1929
  Gabriele/Sophia  
Ciarimboli Gabriele  
1889
1964
Sophia    
Ciarimboli Sophia Motyka
1900
1964
Gabriele    
Cybulski
Stanley M  
8/26/1899
12/4/1945
    Pvt 9 Inf 2 Div WW2
Cygawnoski Frances  
1890
1954
Stanley    
Cygawnoski Stanley  
1889
1947
Frances    
Czajkowski Antonina  
6/13/1896
12/2/1944
Jan    
Czajkowski Jan  
6/17/1890
5/6/1940
Antonina    
Czajkowski
Joseph  
1917
1993
Mary Jan/Antonina Cpl Army WW2
Czajkowski Mary Rauckis
1922
 
Joseph    
Czupryna Camilla  
1918
 
Stanislaus    
Czupryna Francziska Kuzaka
1887
1944
Jacob    
Czupryna Jacob  
1883
1958
Francziska    
Czupryna Stanislaus  
1916
1966
Camilla    
Demkiewicz Tadeusz  
1/5/1924
 
Wandzia    
Demkiewicz Wandzia  
11/15/1945
11/17/1987
Tadeusz    
Deneault Mahlon G  
11/23/1914
6/17/1994
Teslawa I    
Deneault Teslawa I Roman
3/11/1914
 
Mahlon G Stanislaw/Dorothy  
DesGranges
George W  
1918
1985
Irene   1Sgt Army WW2
DesGranges Irene Polak
1921
1992
George W Walter/Tekla  
Desrosier Cecelia Ankiewicz
1919
1974
  Stnaislaw/Maria  
Desrosier Richard J  
7/14/1947
4/22/1949
     
Dobrowolski Joseph  
3/15/1888
5/23/1970
Katherine    
Dobrowolski Katherine Prawor
11/30/1889
1/13/1970
Joseph    
Dyjak Carolina  
1890
1971
Peter    
Dyjak Irene  
5/31/1921
8/30/1990
  Peter/Carolina  
Dyjak Peter  
1885
1955
Carolina    
Dyjak
Walter P  
 
1944
  Peter/Carolina Killed in France
Dypry Jozefa Bulowska
4/27/1895
4/17/1963
     
Elcyszyn Gzergarz  
3/18/1875
10/17/1929
     
Eliasz Agata Kochanek
5/17/1894
6/11/1984
Stanley P    
Eliasz Stanley P  
7/3/1894
8/13/1964
Agata    
Ezik Edna  
1919
 
  Wtadysw/Karolina  
Ezik Genowefa  
1917
 
  Wtadysw/Karolina  
Ezik Karolina Kutaga
1897
 
Wtadysw    
Ezik Wtadysw  
1894
 
Karolina    
Ferrelli Helena Motyka
1875
1947
James    
Ferrelli James  
1876
 
Helena    
Ferrio Helen Ezik
1923
1942
  Wtadysw/Karolina  
Fitz Francizka  
1895
1927
     
Fontes Manuel  
1913
 
Stephania V    
Fontes Stephania V Wikiera
1915
1995
Manuel    
Forand Anna Dyjak
12/15/1911
 
     
Fox
Odbert L  
1926
1991
    CS1 USN WW2 Korea
Frodyma Anna Golanowska
6/29/1896
10/5/1959
     
Frodyma
Stanley A  
7/16/1928
4/17/1992
    TSgt USAF WW2
Fronczek Waw.  
1918
4/18/1942
    brn. Poland
Furman Ludwig  
4/15/1888
1/14/1976
Maryia    
Furman Maryia Mihalowska
1/12/1886
1/23/1956
Ludwig ??/Aniela  
Gagnon Josephine H Kiewlicz
4/12/1914
7/5/1956
  Michael J/Helena  
Garlacz Rosalia  
1882
1946
     
Gebica Andrzej  
 
2/16/1939
     
Giguere Josephine Bulwa
3/7/1914
11/5/1975
  Jan/Agatha  
Gojewski Felix  
 
1947
     
Grabiek Felix  
1884
1936
     
Grabowski Anna Hop
1893
1980
John    
Grabowski John  
1887
1964
Anna    
Grabski John  
1883
1965
Pauline    
Grabski Josephine M  
1924
1983
  John/Pauline  
Grabski Pauline Wisniewski
1894
1966
John    
Grochowski Felix  
1887
1935
Marya    
Grochowski Marya Dworska
1886
1977
Felix    
Grzych Anna  
1898
1963
Szymon    
Grzych Szymon  
1891
1942
Anna    
Haczynski Bronislawa Zych
1892
1966
Wladslaw    
Haczynski Cornelia  
 
7/25/1971
Thomas    
Haczynski
Edward P  
7/2/1931
4/23/1955
  Wladslaw/Bronislawa Etsn USN Korea
Haczynski Frank  
1906
1973
Mary    
Haczynski Jan  
 
11/27/1946
Maria    
Haczynski
Joseph A  
1/10/1921
11/1/1945
  Wladslaw/Bronislawa SSgt AAC WW2
Haczynski Maria Zawadzka
 
7/24/1959
Jan    
Haczynski Mary Budnick
1900
1978
Frank    
Haczynski Thomas  
 
12/4/1965
Cornelia Jan/Maria  
Haczynski Wladslaw  
1888
1965
Bronislawa    
Hanczyn Joseph  
1889
1960
Mildred    
Hanczyn Mildred Myslicka
1893
1983
Joseph    
Hanyszewski Felix  
1859
1930
     
Haynes Cecilia M Perda
1929
 
Donald M Walter/Stasia  
Haynes Donald M  
9/16/1929
1/19/1978
Cecilia M    
Hutnak
Joseph  
8/27/1920
2/12/1982
Julia A   PFC Army WW2
Hutnak Julia A Misiaszek
8/22/1922
 
Joseph    
Iadarola Matthew J  
1915
1972
Stasia L    
Iadarola Stasia L Budnick
 
 
Matthew J    
Irza Bertha M Kaczor
1914
1981
Joseph Stanislaw/Pauline M  
Irza
Joseph  
7/22/1917
8/26/2001
Bertha M   Army WW2; brn. Cranston RI, d. Cumberland RI
Irza Pauline B  
1946
1947
  Joseph/Bertha M  
Jacks
Clinton S  
1/14/1920
2/28/1974
Victoria E   Cpl Army WW2
Jacks Victoria E  
1920
 
Clinton S    
Janusik Jan  
5/13/1873
2/25/1948
Konstancya    
Janusik Konstancya Kaczowka
2/16/1878
3/2/1963
Jan    
Jarosz Victoria  
1866
1936
     
Jaskiel
Maciej  
3/1/1883
7/4/1962
Zofia   Pvt Co I 308 Inf WW1 PH 2/25/1918 - 5/19/1919
Jaskiel Zofia Kowynia
9/12/1893
2/1/1981
Maciej    
Jeziorski Franciszek  
1887
1956
Stefania    
Jeziorski Joseph J  
1912
1992
Sophie Franciszek/Stefania  
Jeziorski Sophie H Surowiec
1910
 
Joseph J Franciszek/Katarzyna  
Jeziorski Stefania  
1891
1937
Franciszek    
Juszczak Franciszka Sobczak
1885
1958
Karol    
Juszczak Karol  
1876
1941
Franciszka    
Kaczor
Albert S  
4/9/1917
9/2/1969
    TSgt AAF WW2
Kaczor Pauline M Wodynska
1893
1964
Stanislaw    
Kaczor Stanislaw  
1892
1975
Pauline M    
Kaczorowski Rev. Louis J  
8/7/1909
10/5/2000
Regina E (Rubacha) Ignacious/Rose (Tyks) brn. Buffalo, ord. 7/17/1934
Pastor PNC 1962-1977
Kaczowka John  
1893
1986
Victoria K    
Kaczowka Victoria K Malisz
1899
1975
John    
Kalinski Mary Burovska
1890
1969
Michael    
Kalinski Michael  
1888
1938
Mary    
Kasper Anna S Bulwa
1918
 
Frank S    
Kasper Frank S  
1911
1982
Anna S    
Kazanowski Anna Mashtalar
1897
1975
Leon    
Kazanowski Bertha E Ostrowska
10/15/1916
 
Paul M Wladyslaw A/Jozefa A  
Kazanowski Leon  
1896
1962
Anna    
Kazanowski Paul M  
9/6/1916
12/18/1988
Bertha E Leon/Anna  
Kendzierski Bertha Duda
5/7/1889
4/7/1965
Peter    
Kendzierski Madonna  
1915
1952
     
Kendzierski Peter  
10/22/1885
3/14/1962
Bertha    
Kiewlicz Helena Zalewski
5/1/1894
7/23/1967
Michael J    
Kiewlicz Michael J  
9/29/1892
5/26/1971
Helena    
Kiseloff Efimia  
1896
1970
Konstantin    
Kiseloff Konstantin  
1894
1940
Efimia    
Knapp Anna Nowak
 
1/24/1963
Peter S    
Knapp Josephine  
 
3/19/1929
  Peter S/Anna  
Knapp Nellie V  
 
12/4/1983
  Peter S/Anna  
Knapp Peter S  
 
12/22/1951
Anna    
Koback Anna Kowal
1894
1971
Joseph    
Koback Joseph  
1892
1957
Anna    
Kogut Eleonora Rozmus
1898
1920
Stanislaw (1st)    
Kogut Franciszek  
1895
1945
Marya Frank/??  
Kogut Frank  
1867
1935
     
Kogut George  
1903
1963
     
Kogut Jozef  
1919
1923
  Stanislaw/Eleonora  
Kogut Julia  
1878
1966
     
Kogut Ludwika Starsiak
1871
1947
     
Kogut Marya Hyz
1896
1986
Franciszek    
Kogut Stanislaw  
1893
1970
1: Eleonora
2: Teofila
??/Ludwika  
Kogut Teofila Golembiowska
1896
1980
Stanislaw (2nd)    
Kornicki Michael  
9/7/1922
 
Wanda A    
Kornicki Wanda A Abramek
12/21/1921
9/29/1988
Michael    
Kosciuk Josephine  
1901
1976
Walter    
Kosciuk Walter  
1894
1967
Josephine    
Kosiniak Jozef  
3/22/1895
6/6/1929
     
Kosior Emil  
10/11/1919
 
Merriom F    
Kosior Helen A Kopacz
1895
1987
Joseph J    
Kosior Joseph J  
1892
1972
Helen A    
Kosior Merriom F Ellsey
4/3/1924
2/2/1987
Emil    
Kosowicz Eleanore K  
1925
 
J. Francis    
Kosowicz J. Francis  
1828
1945
Eleanore K Joseph A/Victoria E  
Kosowicz Joseph A  
1901
1961
Victoria E    
Kosowicz Victoria E Przybyla
1901
1947
Joseph A    
Kowalczyk John  
1871
1938
Mary    
Kowalczyk Mary  
1876
1933
John    
Kowalczyk Stanislaw  
1895
1938
Wiktoria    
Kowalczyk Wiktoria  
1896
1948
Stanislaw    
Kozlik
Alfred J  
4/23/1914
6/17/1985
Emily A Andrzej/Maria SC2 USN WW2
Kozlik Andrzej  
1883
1959
Maria    
Kozlik
Edmund John  
7/20/1916
6/8/1949
  Andrzej/Maria MM1 USNR WW2
Kozlik Emily A Nowotynski
11/27/1917
11/11/1979
Alfred J    
Kozlik Joseph L  
11/15/1912
4/4/1983
  Andrzej/Maria  
Kozlik Maria Dubiel
1895
1976
Andrzej    
Krakowski Teofilia Grabowski
1922
1987
  John/Anna  
Krasowska Stephanie  
1908
1985
Anthony    
Krasowski Aniela Watroba
1885
1966
Jozef    
Krasowski Anthony  
1918
1981
Stephanie Jozef/Aniela  
Krasowski Jozef  
1883
1957
Aniela    
Krol Anielia A  
1884
1926
John    
Krol John  
1873
1945
Anielia    
Krzyzanowska Bronislawa  
1907
1932
  ??/Karolina  
Krzyzanowska Karolina Kwiatkowska
1885
1929
  Kazimierz/Anna  
Kuchar
Michael  
12/15/1918
1/14/1969
Wladyslawa A   TSgt 9222 Tech Svc Unit WW2
Kuchar Wladyslawa A Nawrocki
1920
1997
Michael    
Kuczek John  
1884
1977
Maria    
Kuczek Maria Buczkowski
1885
1976
John    
Kuczek Mary  
8/15/1896
9/7/1957
Michael    
Kuczek Michael  
9/2/1886
10/21/1971
Mary    
Kula Anastazya Skrobinska
1891
1980
John    
Kula Constance M Leduc
1920
1977
Joseph E    
Kula John  
1884
1951
Anastazya    
Kula Joseph E  
 
 
Constance M    
Kupnick Joseph  
3/7/1938
3/7/1938
     
Kupnicki Caroline  
1882
1972
Leon    
Kupnicki John  
1911
1998
Victoria H    
Kupnicki Leon  
1878
1949
Caroline    
Kupnicki Victoria H Piekos
1908
1992
John    
Kurek Josephine M Misiaszek
11/25/1924
 
Lawrence J    
Kurek
Lawrence J  
8/29/1924
2/27/1993
Josephine M   PFC Army WW2
Kutaga Albert  
1892
1961
Anna    
Kutaga Anna Kowal
1888
1955
Albert    
Kwiatkowski Anna  
1859
1941
Kazimierz    
Kwiatkowski Jozefa  
1887
1971
     
Kwiatkowski Kazimierz  
1859
1927
Anna    
Laczka John  
1891
1968
Mary    
Laczka Mary Jaworski
1890
1981
John    
Lamansky Charles J  
1908
1970
Louise T    
Lamansky Louise T Kogut
1921
 
Charles J    
Lapaszynski Mary A  
1888
1973
     
Lawicki John  
1885
1971
     
Lawiska Teresa  
1883
1943
     
Lech Albert J  
1894
1964
Mary S    
Lech Mary S  
1896
1968
Albert J    
Lefton Adam  
1896
1940
Mary    
Lefton Mary  
1895
1962
Adam    
Leveille Janice  
5/3/1938
8/8/1938
     
Lisowska Julia  
1861
1939
     
Lowiska Mary V  
1914
1984
     
Machacz Frances M Grabowski
1925
 
Matthew F    
Machacz
Matthew F  
1/5/1916
10/5/1990
Frances M   PFC Army WW2
Maciejko Andrew  
1873
1951
Mary    
Maciejko Helen Chrzaszcz
1905
1996
Joseph S Jozef/Marja  
Maciejko Joseph S  
1903
1943
Helen Andrew/Mary  
Maciejko Mary Antoniu
1873
1945
Andrew    
Maher Frances Mary Scott
5/12/1946
10/13/1986
     
Malenczuk Anna Gudz
1896
1989
John    
Malenczuk John  
1896
1967
Anna    
Maliss Anthony  
1895
1970
  ??/Josephine  
Maliss Josephine  
1873
1937
     
Maliss Louis  
1903
1971
  ??/Josephine  
Malisz
Thomas F  
9/27/1898
10/4/1980
  ??/Josephine Pvt Army WW2
Mandziak
Henry M  
5/2/1918
8/22/1969
  ??/Maria MSgt 344 QM Depot CC WW2
Mandziak Maria Budnick
1898
1958
     
Marchut Joseph Frank  
1889
1954
Mary Anna    
Marchut Mary Anna Karkut
1892
1954
Joseph Frank    
Marteka Carolina H  
1920
1982
     
Mastalerz Anthony  
1906
1945
  Joseph/Sophia  
Mastalerz Joseph  
1877
1951
Sophia    
Mastalerz Sophia  
1884
1953
Joseph    
Mihalowska Aniela  
5/7/1851
1/2/1956
     
Miklaszewski Rev. Franciszek  
1891
1950
     
Misiaszek Julian W  
1894
1965
Sally    
Misiaszek Sally Curis
1896
1967
Julian W    
Miszkiewicz
Hipolit E  
1911
1986
Stella   Tec 5 Army WW2
Miszkiewicz Stella Sokolsky
1924
 
Hipolit E    
Mocha
Ignasis J  
 
4/25/1942
    Pvt 69 Pursuit SQ
Mostek Aniela Struzik
10/21/1892
3/11/1985
Stanislaw    
Mostek Helen Golubowski
1919
 
Walter J    
Mostek Jozef  
1917
1927
  ??/Stanislawa Lanieli  
Mostek Stanislaw  
3/15/1890
8/19/1964
Aniela    
Mostek Walter J  
1918
 
Helen    
Motyka Paul  
1881
1940
     
Mucha Joseph  
1888
1974
Mary    
Mucha Karol  
1887
1985
Sophie    
Mucha Mary Rusieki
1888
1952
Joseph    
Mucha Sophie Pajdos
1898
1990
Karol    
Musial Pawel  
1884
1925
     
Narkiewicz Wladyslawa  
 
5/30/1924
     
Nawrocki Anna Machij
1898
1982
Leon    
Nawrocki Antoni J  
1876
1943
Elzbieta H    
Nawrocki Edward F  
1929
 
  Leon/Anna  
Nawrocki Elzbieta H  
1883
1952
Antoni J    
Nawrocki Jozef  
1890
 
Maria    
Nawrocki Leon  
1898
1971
Anna    
Nawrocki Maria Tubias
1888
1959
Jozef    
Niedzwiadek Stanislawa Kogut
1898
1966
Wladyslaw ??/Julia  
Niedzwiadek Wladyslaw  
1896
1956
Stanislawa    
Niejadlik Stanislaw  
1896
1962
     
Niemiec Jozef  
1878
7/9/1929
Wihtorya    
Niemiec Wihtorya  
10/25/1883
3/19/1929
Jozef   brn. Harklowa, Poland
Norek Andrzej  
1897
1975
Marya    
Norek Dolores  
1931
1992
Thaddeus    
Norek Joan  
1933
 
  Andrzej/Marya  
Norek Joseph  
1891
1979
Rozalia    
Norek Lois  
1933
1991
  Andrzej/Marya  
Norek Marya Blazejewski
1905
1972
Andrzej    
Norek Rozalia Roskuszka
1903
1961
Joseph    
Norek Thaddeus  
1926
 
Dolores    
Oberzol Antonia  
1883
1951
Felix    
Oberzol Felix  
1881
1954
Antonia    
Okoniewski
Edmund L  
11/20/1919
8/5/1944
Ida Ludwik/Maria Tech Sgt 116 Inf WW2
Okoniewski
Ida  
1918
1990
Edmund L   PFC Army WW2
Okoniewski Ludwik  
9/6/1889
5/21/1969
Maria    
Okoniewski Maria Madej
10/2/1894
1/6/1993
Ludwik    
Osiecki Konstanty  
1870
1949
Mary    
Osiecki Mary  
1880
1962
Konstanty    
Ostrowski Jozefa A Manasterska
5/3/1893
12/50/1963
Wladyslaw A    
Ostrowski Wladyslaw A  
10/25/1893
4/27/1977
Jozefa A    
Parlak Malgorzata Garlacy
1891
1979
Stanislaw    
Parlak Stanislaw  
1888
1967
Malgorzata    
Parzynska Czeslawa  
5/8/1909
7/2/1925
  Walter/Anna  
Parzynski Anna  
1889
1963
Walter    
Parzynski Walter  
1881
1941
Anna    
Pasek Anna Wolanski
1900
1986
Peter    
Pasek Peter  
1896
1975
Anna    
Pawlina Frank  
1892
1981
Philomena M    
Pawlina Philomena M  
1893
 
Frank    
Pawlina
Theodore  
10/14/1914
5/18/1965
  Frank/Philomena M Cpl 607 Port Co TC WW2
Perda Stasia Blazejewski
7/5/1899
10/14/1981
Walter    
Perda Walter  
5/30/1895
9/4/1969
Stasia    
Piekos Bronislawa Witkos
1895
1976
Michael J    
Piekos Helena Witkos
1889
1978
Jozef F    
Piekos Irene McVittie
1924
 
Walter J    
Piekos Jozef F  
1890
1940
Helena    
Piekos Matthew F  
1913
1978
     
Piekos Michael J  
1891
1964
Bronislawa    
Piekos
Theodore P  
6/4/1919
4/24/1985
  Michael J/Bronislawa Cpl Army WW2
Piekos
Walter J  
2/13/1921
3/11/1980
Irene Michael J/Bronislawa Tsgt Army WW2
Pilat Helen K  
1911
 
  Peter/Mary  
Pilat Josephine S  
1913
1935
  Peter/Mary  
Pilat Mary S  
1912
1996
  Peter/Mary  
Pilat Mary Moszkowska
1886
1976
Peter    
Pilat Peter  
1881
1956
Mary    
Piotrowski Constance Sweeney
1917
1998
John F    
Piotrowski Francisczek  
1888
1955
Marja    
Piotrowski Helen N. Clark Swiech
1/17/1922
8/28/1990
     
Piotrowski Helena Rumas
1877
1962
Jan    
Piotrowski Jan  
1877
1973
Helena    
Piotrowski John F  
1913
1989
Constance    
Piotrowski
Leon M  
2/14/12948
4/1969
  John F/Constance PFC Army
Piotrowski Leon  
 
 
     
Piotrowski Marja Kowynia
1886
1971
Francisczek    
Place John A  
1921
1972
Veronica    
Place Veronica Norek
1933
 
John A Andrzej/Marya  
Plaistek Frank C  
1908
1978
Wanda    
Plaistek Wanda Zajac
1906
1977
Frank C    
Plante Chrissy May  
6/18/1980
6/18/1980
     
Pluta Andrew  
1883
1960
Stanislawa J    
Pluta Julianna  
1913
1936
  Andrew/Stanislawa J  
Pluta Stanislawa J  
1889
1977
Andrew    
Pobuta Jan  
1877
 
Maria    
Pobuta Maria  
1879
 
Jan    
Podorozny
Paul G  
40/14/1916
9/22/1998
Sophie   Cpl Army WW2 PH
Podorozny Paul M  
3/7/1954
 
  Paul G/Sophie  
Podorozny Sophie Dypry
5/10/1921
 
Paul G ??/Jozefa  
Polak Tekla Hajec
1894
1964
Walter    
Polak
Walter  
1895
1982
Tekla   Pvt Army WW2
Potrzeba Karol  
1893
1952
Victoria    
Potrzeba Victoria Brach
1897
1963
Karol    
Prawor Sophia Moskal
1887
1928
     
Prybyla
John Joseph  
10/28/1914
6/15/1995
Mary Kate Wellman   Col Army WW2 A103FA 43 Div Arty RI ARNG, married 1944
Prybyla Mary Kate Wellman Drew
1907
1989
John Joseph   married 1944
Prymak
Michael  
8/23/1921
9/16/1955
    PFC 1408 Base Unit AAF WW2
Przybyla Anna Bedus
1892
1986
Stanislaw    
Przybyla Stanislaw  
1891
1945
Anna    
Przybyla Walter T  
1916
 
  Stanislaw/Anna  
Przybylo Andrew W  
1918
 
  Andrew/Helen C  
Przybylo Andrew  
1892
1974
Helen C    
Przybylo Helen C Zych
1894
1982
Andrew    
Pykosz Marya  
1920
1964
     
Quirk Nellie Dyjak
1910
1942
  Peter/Carolina  
Roman Dorothy Lisowska
1893
1962
Stanislaw ??/Julia  
Roman Mary D  
 
 
  Stanislaw/Dorothy  
Roman Stanislaw  
1883
1957
Dorothy    
Roman
Theodore Sr F  
4/17/1916
12/13/1995
  Stanislaw/Dorothy Cpl Army AC WW2
Romanski Barbara  
1944
1944
     
Roskuska John  
1878
1946
Theresa    
Roskuska Juzef F  
1909
1921
  John/Theresa  
Roskuska Theresa  
1875
1940
John    
Rouleau Ann Mostek
 
 
  Stanislaw/Aniela  
Rumas Anna Roszkowski
1901
1997
John    
Rumas Irene M Wolenski
1927
 
Matthew P    
Rumas
John  
6/17/1894
2/1/1969
Anna   PFC Co A 114 BN US Guard WW1
Rumas Matthew P  
1921
1983
Irene M John/Anna  
Rutka
Francis  
1918
1982
Mary M   SSgt Army AC WW2
Rutka Mary M Misiaszek
3/8/1920
10/10/2000
Francis Julian/Sally (Curis) brn. Woonsocket
Rymanski Anthony  
1865
11/8/1931
     
Rypysc Joseph  
1886
1955
Victoria    
Rypysc
Leo J  
1908
1997
  Joseph/Vitoria Tec 5 Army WW2
Rypysc Victoria Bryda
1884
 
Joseph    
Rzewuski Aniela Kmiec
1889
1977
Blazej (2nd)    
Rzewuski Blazej  
1883
1969
1: Marya
2: Aniela
   
Rzewuski Marya Kogut
1888
1926
Blazej (1st)    
Sadowski Jozef  
1886
1931
Katarzyna    
Sadowski Katarzyna Czerkies
1890
1978
Jozef    
Saletnik Jan A  
1890
1965
Stanislawa B    
Saletnik Stanislawa B Maliga
1896
1969
Jan A    
Sambor Julia Niejadlik
1882
1983
Ludwick    
Sambor Ludwick  
1885
1959
Julia    
Sambor Mary C  
 
 
  Ludwick/Julia  
Sarafin John  
1868
1935
Maria    
Sarafin Maria  
1866
1935
John    
Scott
Philip W  
4/8/1924
12/12/2000
Jennie J (Ankiewicz) Philip/Eva (Brunelle) brn. Killingly CT
GM3 USN WW2 USS Alabama
Sevigny Amelia J Dyjak
7/1/1908
1/13/1999
Calixte J Peter/Carolina  
Sevigny
Calixte J  
5/20/1906
6/20/1966
Amelia J   Sgt 2109 Base Unit AAF WW2
Sikonski
Edward  
1925
1982
Helen J   SSgt Army WW2
Sikonski Helen J Mostek
1921
 
Edward    
Sikora Joseph  
4/24/1921
3/3/1989
Stefania    
Sikora Stefania Poperechna
4/11/1927
7/13/1986
Joseph    
Sitko Albert  
1885
1941
Margaret    
Sitko Margaret Siemaszck
1892
1985
Albert    
Skalubinski Helen A Kutaga
1919
1997
Victor J    
Skalubinski Katarzyna Narozanska
1897
1971
Mikolaj    
Skalubinski Mikolaj  
1895
1955
Katarzyna    
Skalubinski
Victor J  
9/18/1918
12/30/1975
Helen A   PFC Army WW2
Skrzypa Jan  
11/5/1930
2/21/1931
     
Skrzypa John  
2/28/1886
3/22/1965
Rose    
Skrzypa Rose Kaczowka
 
 
John    
Smith Frances  
1932
1971
  George/Olga  
Smith George  
1907
1992
Olga    
Smith John  
1928
 
  George/Olga  
Smith Olga  
1909
1974
George    
Sobota Feliks P  
1889
1959
Helena    
Sobota Helena Walczak
1892
1966
Feliks P    
Sokolski
Walter  
3/13/1918
6/15/1960
    Pvt HQ Det 1141 Svc unit WW2
Sokowaski Frank  
1893
1942
Mary    
Sokowaski Mary Kowal
1899
1945
Frank    
Solecki Marcel  
1893
1977
Victoria    
Solecki Victoria  
1894
1978
Marcel    
Spont Mary Grzych
1902
1967
     
Stachura Stella M Oberzol
5/3/1926
7/12/1982
Wilhelm    
Stachura Wilhelm  
9/26/1913
3/22/1999
Stella M    
Starczak Estelle Barbara Buba
1913
1981
Walter W    
Starczak Walter W  
1912
1997
Estelle Barbara    
Starzak John J  
1889
1957
Mary B    
Starzak Mary B Zawada
1891
1971
John J    
Stefanick Mary A Czupryna
12/31/1922
 
Robert J    
Stefanick Robert J  
12/13/1922
8/17/1882
Mary A    
Stempien Henry  
1916
1995
Katherine    
Stempien Katherine Kiseloff
1916
 
Henry    
Stempkowski
August F  
1913
1972
  Francisczek/Katarzyna PR3 USNR WW2
Stempkowski Francisczek  
1888
1971
Katarzyna    
Stempkowski Katarzyna Kowal
1894
1966
Francisczek    
Stempkowski Louis F  
1924
1967
  Francisczek/Katarzyna  
Stokes Helen A  
1917
1977
     
Stoklosa Laura Kieras
12/20/1890
8/31/1970
Michael    
Stoklosa Michael  
7/7/1889
11/28/1965
Laura    
Struzik Aniela Wojtak
1893
1982
Jan    
Struzik Chester  
1919
 
  Jan/Aniela  
Struzik Jan  
1885
1973
Aniela    
Supers Frank  
1920
 
Veronica M ??/Hartina Boik  
Supers Veronica M Taraska
1908
1986
Frank    
Surowiec Eugenia C  
1/10/1953
 
  Walter F Sr/Virginia C  
Surowiec Francisczek  
1878
1962
Katarzyna    
Surowiec Katarzyna Sitko
1887
1971
Francisczek    
Surowiec
Stanislaw W  
8/16/1916
7/18/1953
  Francisczek/Katarzyna Tec 5 HQ Btry Fld Arty BN WW2 PH
Surowiec Virginia C Dyjak
9/8/1913
6/13/2000
Walter F Sr Peter/Carolina  
Surowiec
Walter Sr F  
7/4/1920
11/8/1986
Virginia C Franciszek/Katarzyna Tec 5 Army WW2
Swierk Edward  
1922
 
Joan F Matthew S/Stella  
Swierk Erwin  
1926
 
Fay Matthew S/Stella  
Swierk Fay Collins
1931
 
Erwin    
Swierk Jan  
1895
1970
Zofia    
Swierk Joan F Murphy
1932
 
Edward    
Swierk Matthew S  
1920
1999
Stella    
Swierk Stella Michalik
1921
 
Matthew S    
Swierk Zofia  
1893
1966
Jan    
Szlachta Frank J  
1870
1949
Margaret C    
Szlachta Margaret C Starzak
1873
1948
Frank J    
Szpont Stanislaw  
12/8/1892
2/24/1927
     
Sztabor Stefan  
1893
1960
Zuzanna    
Sztabor Zuzanna Maliga
1893
1983
Stefan    
Szymanski Alec C  
1/28/1911
12/18/1997
Jennie C    
Szymanski Boleslaw  
1893
1929
Honorata    
Szymanski Honorata  
1895
1965
Boleslaw    
Szymanski Jennie C Abramek
1/2/1914
12/25/1980
Alec C Jozef/Agata  
Szymanski Mary E Zajac
1910
1959
Stanley (1st)    
Szymanski Mary H Mucha
3/14/1922
9/3/2001
Stanley (2nd) Karol/Sophie (Pajdos) brn. Woonsocket; d. Cumberland RI
Szymanski Stanley  
1909
1999
1: Mary E
2: Mary H
   
Tabak Joseph W  
1891
1969
Sophie M    
Tabak Sophie M Irza
1892
1978
Joseph W    
Taraska Rozalia Pekala
1894
1979
Wladyslaw J    
Taraska
Theodore M  
1917
1980
  Wladyslaw J/Rozalia Cpl Army WW2
Taraska Wladyslaw J  
1892
1979
Rozalia    
Tellier Clara Jarosz
1904
1945
Lucien ??/Victoria  
Tellier Lucien  
1907
1989
Clara    
Tenczar John  
1886
1965
Rozalia    
Tenczar Rozalia Kwasnica
1894
1967
John    
Tokarczyk Helena M Sak
1902
1992
Wladyslaw    
Tokarczyk Wladyslaw  
1896
1962
Helena M    
Tomczyszyn
Michael M  
1/20/1920
10/27/1974
Veronica H   TSgt Army
Tomczyszyn Veronica H  
1924
 
Michael M    
Tszcinka Veronica S Sztabor
10/6/1923
 
Walter J    
Tszcinka Walter J  
8/27/1919
4/14/1987
Veronica S    
Tutay Anna  
1896
1953
Michal    
Tutay Michal  
1891
1969
Anna    
Tyborowicz Marya  
1871
1928
     
Tycks Bertha Uruski
1923
1993
Frank J Stanislaw/Sarafina  
Tycks
Frank J  
1924
1993
Bertha   Tec 5 Army WW2
Uruski Sarafina Bratkowska
1894
1947
Stanislaw    
Uruski Stanislaw  
1885
1964
Sarafina    
Waiczak Sophia Piotrowski
1910
1973
  Francisczek/Marja  
Waitorwicz Nellie M Czupryna
1925
1980
William W    
Waitorwicz William W  
1916
1991
Nellie M    
Wcislo Anna Haczynski
1898
1976
Frank    
Wcislo Frank  
1893
1977
Anna    
Wikiera Joseph  
1890
1942
Julia    
Wikiera Julia Moskal
1887
1964
Joseph    
Wisniowski Anthony  
1899
1974
Jennie    
Wisniowski Jennie Babiarz
1902
1990
Anthony    
Witkos Henry  
1895
1980
Stefania    
Witkos Stefania Blazejewski
1896
1950
Henry    
Wojcik ?? Wrobel
1906
1983
Walter A Sr    
Wojcik Antoni  
1895
1972
Balbina    
Wojcik Balbina Witkos
1892
1980
Antoni    
Wojcik Jennie P  
8/13/1921
1/19/1968
Stanley J    
Wojcik Mary S Solecki
1920
1949
  Marcel/Victoria  
Wojcik Stanley J  
4/4/1919
 
Jennie P    
Wojcik Walter Jr A  
1945
 
  Walter A Sr/??  
Wojcik Walter Sr A  
1901
1984
??    
Wojnar Michael  
1895
1976
Victoria    
Wojnar Victoria Grochowiec
1893
1984
Michael    
Wojtak Albert  
1893
1952
Nellie    
Wojtak Nellie Moskal
 
 
Albert    
Wojtowicz Joseph  
6/3/1891
8/25/1963
Karolina    
Wojtowicz Karolina Strzepek
 
 
Joseph    
Wolenski Joseph  
3/25/1892
1/14/1997
Stephanie    
Wolenski Stephanie Biatek
7/30/1907
4/6/1986
Joseph    
Wozna Annie Oberzol
11/17/1905
4/11/1995
Joseph    
Wozna Joseph  
3/16/1897
8/8/1962
Annie    
Wrobel Karol  
1907
1993
Theresa ??/Marya  
Wrobel Marya  
1887
1977
     
Wrobel Theresa Kosiba
1915
 
Karol    
Wronoski Josephine Kulczycka
5/18/1894
11/26/1930
Anthony    
Wytrwal
Joseph A  
2/27/1904
5/28/1958
  Martin/Zofia Pvt 20 HW Medical Svc WW2
Wytrwal Martin  
 
 
Zofia    
Wytrwal Zofia Kocol
 
 
Martin    
Wywal Bronislawa Kolodziejczyk
1892
1972
John    
Wywal John  
1890
1955
Bronislawa    
Wywal Stanley  
1913
1983
  John/Bronislawa  
Yarish Josie L  
1913
1999
  ??/Victoria name of parents Jarosz
Zadora Helena  
1913
1926
     
Zagrodny Katarzyna Gurska
1898
10/4/1971
Stanislaw    
Zagrodny Stanislaw  
1894
9/15/1950
Katarzyna    
Zagura Ardella Taraska
1911
 
Frank    
Zagura Frank  
1910
1941
Ardella    
Zajac Josephine  
10/23/1913
2/19/1976
     
Zajac Jozef  
1877
1930
Katarzyna    
Zajac Katarzyna  
1882
1942
Jozef    
Zajac Madeline K  
5/10/1912
6/27/1966
     
Zajac Stefania  
1903
1946
  Jozef/Katarzyna  
Zajchowski Jan  
1884
1973
Wictoria    
Zajchowski Wictoria Wawrzkiewicz
1891
1984
Jan    
Zarychta Aniela Zastawna
1892
1963
     
Zielonka Bronislawa  
1892
1942
Pawel    
Zielonka Emil Z  
1929
1935
  Gabriel Z/Rose  
Zielonka Gabriel Z  
1889
1959
Rose    
Zielonka Karol  
1882
1944
     
Zielonka Pawel  
1883
1952
Bronislawa    
Zielonka Rose Potrzeba
1898
1988
Gabriel Z    
Zietara Konegonda  
7/27/1882
 
Michal    
Zietara Michal  
8/8/1877
4/20/1929
Konegonda    
Zmora Anna  
1894
1936
Joseph    
Zmora Joseph  
1896
1959
Anna    
Zychiewicz Wieslaw Roman  
2/28/1965
6/3/1997
Anna Maria    
Zygmunt Adam  
1909
1934
Mary    
Zygmunt Leon  
1881
1956
     
Zygmunt Mary Strojny
1911
1932
Adam    
Bishop Annie M Yanski
4/20/1918
9/8/2001
  Edward/Constance (Kuchowka) brn. Medway
Zygmuntowicz Mary C Surowiec
3/12/1912
8/16/2006
Andrew F Sr Franciszek/Katarzyna brn. Woonsocket
d. Uxbridge




This page was updated: Friday, 15-Nov-2013 00:29:12 CST

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Worcester County Cemetery Page|  |Home|