Quaker Cemetery

Elm Street
Blackstone, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
Aldrich Elizabeth T  
9/1801
3/14/1872
Paul   former wife Rowland Rathbun
Aldrich Levina Wood
 
1885
Smith W    
Aldrich Milla  
5/1798
1/23/1870
Paul    
Aldrich Paul  
1784
4/18/1874
Milla    
Aldrich Smith W  
1837
10/24/1870
Levina    
Allen Daniel W  
1805
3/24/1884
Myra Alma    
Allen Myra Alma  
1811
8/2/1871
Daniel W    
Allen William A  
4/4/1850
8/22/1882
  William/Eliza A. (Parkhurst)  
Arnold Earl  
1888
1980
Gladys C    
Arnold Gladys C Goss
1885
1977
Earl    
Barber Calvin  
10/26/1775
1/12/1856
Chloe    
Barber Chloe  
8/31/1772
10/14/1861
Calvin    
Bascome Deborah  
1/3/1814
2/7/1867
     
Bennett Agnes Allen
1865
1922
Charles W    
Bennett Charles W  
1857
1939
Agnes Charles/Hannah  
Bennett Charles  
3/14/1812
4/10/1898
Hannah    
Bennett Hannah  
7/25/1823
7/25/1899
Charles    
Billings Anna M  
8/23/1863
9/4/1866
  Milton R/Mary O  
Billings Mary O Colvin
1837
1910
Milton R    
Billings Milton R  
1831
1910
Mary O    
Billings S. Murvin  
3/6/1859
3/13/1868
  Milton R/Mary O  
Blake Ella D Martin
1889
1987
Sydney    
Blake Kenneth C  
1912
1989
  Sydney/Ella  
Blake Sydney T  
1889
1955
Ella    
Bowen Sybil  
1814
11/5/1858
Amos    
Chase Beatrice L Scott
1909
2000
Gilbert    
Chase Ebenezer  
9/1796
6/17/1882
Martha    
Chase Gilbert L  
1903
1999
Beatrice Earl/Sadie (Kelly)  
Chase Martha  
8/26/1800
5/8/1864
Ebenezer    
Chase Sadie G Kelly
9/1/1870
8/14/1951
Earl    
Clark Ella Maria  
1865
1939
  William/Mercy  
Clark Mercy Maria Aldrich
1824
1902
William    
Clark William Augustus  
1856
1869
  William/Mercy  
Clark William Stevens  
1809
1877
Mercy    
Collins Adelia N  
1812
1897
Hiram E    
Collins Hiram E  
7/27/1808
7/31/1878
Adelia N    
Collins Mary Jane  
1843
5/13/1858
  Hiram E/Adelia N  
Colvin Albert Taylor  
4/2/1847
5/13/1912
  Zacheus/Mary  
Colvin Alvan J  
6/1/1861
11/21/1862
  Henry J/Lydia A  
Colvin Asenith A.B.  
1/17/1858
7/19/1859
  Henry J/Lydia A  
Colvin
Caleb W  
1831
1902
1: Orilla
2: Lottie S A
Zacheus/Mary Co K, 1 RIDM, Srgt Co A 5 RIHA, Co C 42 MA Vol.
Colvin
Edward O  
6/20/1844
9/5/1864
  Zacheus/Mary Cpl. Co. A, 5th RI vol, d. Andersonville, GA
Colvin Florinda  
7/1/1829
12/24/1900
George W    
Colvin
George W  
8/30/1824
9/5/1901
Florinda   Co. F, 25 Ma Vol.
Colvin Henry J  
1833
1903
Lydia A    
Colvin James M  
9/10/1828
10/21/1867
  Zacheus/Mary  
Colvin Lottie S.A.  
1852
1904
Caleb W (2nd)    
Colvin Lydia A  
1832
1899
Henry J    
Colvin Mary  
1/14/1803
5/18/1880
Zacheus    
Colvin Orilla  
1840
1891
Caleb W (1st)    
Colvin Zacheus  
9/21/1797
4/17/1874
Mary    
Comstock Catharine  
1793
6/20/1867
James    
Comstock Freddie  
5/1858
10/11/1858
  Andrew/Juliett P  
Comstock James  
1792
4/26/1861
Catharine    
Comstock Mary  
1846
9/6/1846
  Jonathan F/Mary D  
Comstock Sarah Eliza  
1849
5/6/1849
  Jonathan F/Mary D  
Comstock Woodbury L  
2/1815
5/3/1816
  James/Catharine  
Cook Eleanor B  
1936
1936
     
Cook
Gilbert E  
 
 
    Co. C 4 MA HA
Cook Gilbert L  
1862
1934
  Henry F/Sarah R  
Cook Hannah  
1773
2/11/1861
Stephen    
Cook Henry F  
1842
1914
Sarah R.    
Cook Ichabod  
1779
6/18/1851
Louise    
Cook John  
8/1806
4/5/1877
     
Cook Louis  
11/1812
10/8/1849
     
Cook Louise  
1788
12/8/1839
Ichabod    
Cook Sarah R  
1845
1932
Henry F.    
Cookell Annie S  
4/22/1851
1/20/1894
William J    
Corey George E  
 
8/1834
  George A/?  
Cowell Charles  
 
 
     
Daniels Amey A  
8/7/1830
6/30/1878
Andrew J (1st)    
Daniels
Andrew J  
1832
1913
1: Amey A
2: Louisa M
  Co. G, 18th MA Inf
Daniels Esther F  
1893
1977
Fred E    
Daniels Fred E  
1896
1964
Esther F    
Daniels Frederick A  
1917
1983
  Fred E/Esther F  
Daniels Joan J  
1933
 
  Fred E/Esther F  
Daniels Louisa M  
1825
1894
Andrew J (2nd)    
Darling Amey G  
1789
2/27/1862
Anson    
Darling Anson  
1795
5/5/1868
Amey G    
Darling Daniel  
10/19/1816
1/28/1877
1: Melissa
2: Latiller K
   
Darling Eliza  
10/13/1830
9/26/1843
     
Darling Esther  
6/28/1842
8/31/1860
  Daniel/Melissa  
Darling Georgianna  
5/1845
12/21/1868
  Daniel/Melissa  
Darling James L  
7/23/1845
4/18/1853
  Daniel/Melissa  
Darling Latiller K  
1824
10/3/1872
Daniel (2nd)    
Darling Melissa  
1818
8/17/1869
Daniel (1st)    
Dyer Alpha  
1770
1831
     
Earl Phebe  
1743
1828
     
Estos Sarah Ann Colvin
12/23/1831
2/7/1890
  Zacheus/Mary  
Esty Amanda M  
6/23/1835
4/23/1907
     
Esty Henry B  
7/2/1887
7/18/1887
  Edward R/Mary E  
Faneuf Eddia  
11/1/1864
9/25/1890
     
Faneuf Estelle F Boulester
1881
1933
George H    
Faneuf George H  
1879
1971
Estelle F    
Faneuf Harold W  
1905
1941
Mary    
Faneuf Mary Boyko
1910
1980
Harold W    
Farnum Lettice  
1767
2/1/1843
Jonathan    
Fisher
Henry J  
1841
1924
Minerva A   Co H 10 Reg. Conn Vols
Fisher Minerva A  
1848
1816
Henry J    
Fleming Charles H  
4/1/1854
9/22/1854
  Gordon/?  
Gaskill Susan  
6/16/1798
11/11/1867
Lebbeus    
Geyer Ellen E Gowell
1865
1937
George M    
Geyer George M  
1851
1915
Ellen E    
Geyer Hazel R  
1903
1915
  George M/Ellen E  
Graves Etta May  
1870
1895
     
Graves Joseph C  
1892
1904
     
Hallridge (?) Cealia  
8/2/1775
9/17/1856
Isaac    
Hammann Alfred H  
1881
1942
Bertha Hugo/Mena  
Hammann Bertha M Whipple
1884
1963
Alfred    
Hammann Dorothy M Pickering
4/20/1913
4/15/2001
Walter Benjamin A/Gertrude (Sweet) brn. Woonsocket
Hammann Emma Boulet
1894
1948
Ernest    
Hammann Ernest W  
1895
1985
Emma Hugo/Mena  
Hammann Harold W  
1896
1967
Mary A Hugo/Mena  
Hammann Hugo  
1855
1913
Mena    
Hammann Mary A Goss
1898
1984
Harold    
Hammann Mena  
1854
1935
Hugo    
Hammann Walter A  
1911
2001
Dorothy Hugo/Mena  
Henryes Nancy A Wilcox
11/29/1852
1/10/1873
Edward    
Hervey Lydia  
1823
5/1853
  Spaulding/Watty  
Hervey Spaulding  
1794
1/2/1873
Watty    
Hervey Watty  
1775
11/1/1838
Spaulding    
Hiscock Elva Rothene Hore
3/29/1917
3/27/1997
John S.E.   born in Australia
Hiscock
John S.E.  
7/3/1911
9/30/2001
Elva Rothene Michael W/Sarah J born in Greenwich, England
emigrated 1922
SSgt Army WW2
Hiscock Joseph  
1899
1975
Ruth Alma Michael W/Sarah J  
Hiscock Kathleen Ruth  
1942
 
  Joseph/Ruth Alma  
Hiscock Michael W  
10/21/1869
12/22/1964
Sarah J   born in Greenwich, England
Hiscock Ruth Alma  
1901
1966
Joseph    
Hiscock Sarah J Edwards
4/3/1876
6/19/1960
Michael W   born in England
Howland Celia A  
9/1/1817
 
     
Howland George D  
11/3/1835
 
  ?/Celia  
Howland Herbert  
2/29/1880
1/20/1901
     
Howland Joanne  
5/31/1811
2/23/1892
Marvin    
Howland Marvin  
7/21/1809
10/26/1876
Joanne    
Jarret Barbara H  
1921
 
Charles P    
Jarret
Charles P  
1920
1976
Barbara   Cpl. Army, WW2
Joslin Blanche D Clemence
11/21/1865
10/14/1939
  William H./Betsey J. (Tyler)  
Judkins Cynthia H  
1826
9/14/1852
    of Maine
Kelley Bubah (?)  
 
 
     
Kelly Adelaide E  
6/8/1838
5/22/1840
  Oliver A/Eliza  
Kelly Alice May  
5/22/1866
5/28/1872
  Moses/Mary A  
Kelly Alice R  
1848
10/2/1853
  Moses/Dorcas  
Kelly Alice R  
1832
7/28/1835
     
Kelly Alice  
3/13/1843
7/20/1844
  Eli/Lydia R  
Kelly Alpha Maria  
11/1858
10/11/1864
  Andrew/Mary Ellen  
Kelly Alpha  
1789
11/25/1861
John    
Kelly Alpha  
3/23/1810
12/28/1892
  John/Alpha  
Kelly Amy G  
1789
6/16/1861
David    
Kelly Andrew Jay  
1844
1919
Dora E.    
Kelly Andrew Schofield  
7/10/1964
4/13/1986
  Seth Schofield Sr/Sheila  
Kelly Andrew  
9/17/1814
10/28/1903
Mary A.    
Kelly Anna B  
1802
1826
Eli    
Kelly Annie Frances Tanner
 
10/27/1911
Herbert I.S./Jennie K  
Kelly Asa  
1774
4/29/1852
1: Patience
2: Lydia C
Seth Sr/Molly (Daniels) 225 Elm Street residence
Kelly David  
1781
2/25/1860
Amy G. Seth Sr/Molly (Daniels)  
Kelly Dora E Joslin
1854
1937
Andrew Jay    
Kelly Dorcas H  
5/21/1814
2/7/1886
Moses (2nd)    
Kelly Dorgas A  
10/20/1818
2/27/1881
  David/Amy G  
Kelly Eli  
 
 
1: Anna B (?)
2: Lydia R
   
Kelly Eliza A  
1808
4/1/1839
Oliver A    
Kelly Eunice  
3/1774
10/1/1867
Seth Jr    
Kelly Frances A  
6/14/1830
11/27/1830
  Oliver A/Eliza  
Kelly Gilbert B  
1813
5/12/1818
  Moses/Watee  
Kelly Gladys M Schofield
1868
1903
Seth    
Kelly Henry  
10/9/1827
3/19/1828
  Eli/Lydia R  
Kelly Herbert P.  
 
11/26/1945
Annie Frances    
Kelly Ida  
 
 
  John/Alpha  
Kelly James Morton  
3/1/1889
3/12/1889
  Andrew Jay/Dora  
Kelly John B  
 
1831
  John/Alpha  
Kelly John  
3/16/1777
8/17/1866
Alpha Seth Sr/Molly (Daniels)  
Kelly Lurana  
1790
12/15/1866
Mark    
Kelly Lydia C  
1786
4/9/1864
Asa (2nd)    
Kelly Lydia R  
5/13/1823
3/25/1854
Eli (2nd)    
Kelly Maria  
1819 (?)
1851
  John/Alpha  
Kelly Mark  
3/10/1783
2/12/1852
Lurana Seth Sr/Molly (Daniels)  
Kelly Mary A  
1842
1912
Moses    
Kelly Mary  
1817
11/21/1899
Andrew    
Kelly Mary Hiscock
1903
1961
Seth Schofield    
Kelly Molly Daniels
 
 
Seth Sr David/Huldah  
Kelly Moses G  
1828
1910
Mary A.    
Kelly Moses  
9/23/1790
7/12/1882
1: Watee
2: Dorcas
Seth Jr/Eunice 122 Elm Street house
Kelly Nathan  
1781
11/23/1830
Olive Seth Sr/Molly (Daniels)  
Kelly Olive  
1780
4/15/1861
Nathan    
Kelly Patience  
1758
10/13/1821
Asa (1st)    
Kelly Phebe  
1813
9/7/1856
     
Kelly Ruth Angier Ames
6/13/1889
4/8/1952
Waldo    
Kelly Ruth Angier  
7/24/1927
2/7/1938
  Waldo/Ruth  
Kelly Samuel J  
7/1846
10/9/1846
  Moses/Dorcas  
Kelly Sarah W  
9/1817
3/12/1830
  Moses/Watee  
Kelly Seth  
1867
1948
Gladys M Moses G/Mary A  
Kelly Seth  
10/1819
4/13/1821
  Moses/Watee  
Kelly Seth  
1823
12/26/1853
  Eli/Anna B Died Valencia, Brazil
Kelly Seth Jr  
1762
12/27/1850
Eunice Seth Sr/Molly (Daniels) 124 Elm Street house; built Grange (Stone Store) with James Paine
Kelly Seth Jr. Schofield  
1928
12/24/1949
  Seth Schofield Sr/Mary  
Kelly Seth Sr Schofield  
1903
1986
1: Mary
2: Sheila
Seth/Gladys M.  
Kelly Seth Sr  
1730
1799
Molly   frm. Yarmouth
Kelly Sylvia R Smith
1935
 
William L    
Kelly Waldo Emerson  
4/5/1881
1/16/1943
Ruth Andrew Jay/Dora  
Kelly Watee  
1787
9/10/1838
Moses (1st)    
Kelly William A  
1810
11/17/1866
Phebe    
Kelly William L  
1930
 
Sylvia Seth S./Mary  
Kempton
H.G.  
 
 
    Co. Q, 21st MA Inf
Kenworthy Lula E  
 
 
     
Learmont Elizabeth  
 
1868
     
Luther Lucy  
1784
12/28/1841
Thomas    
MacDougall Alice F Allaire
1916
 
     
Marsh Abbie T  
1845
1937
     
Marsh Benjamin H  
1888
1939
     
Marsh Harold L  
1903
1929
     
Marsh Walter  
1878
1929
     
Martin Frank H  
1863
1916
  Joseph/Mary  
Martin Harriet  
11/30/1862
5/27/1877
  Joseph/Harriet  
Martin Harriet  
1832
9/21/1870
Joseph    
Martin Herbert K  
1/25/1860
4/11/1860
  Joseph/Harriet  
Martin John B  
7/20/1874
5/20/1877
  Joseph/Geneva  
Martin Joseph  
8/13/1872
5/13/1877
  Joseph/Geneva  
Martin Joseph  
1/15/1838
12/17/1912
Mary    
Martin Lillian E  
1860
1955
  Joseph/Mary  
Martin Mary Hammond
1/11/1833
10/19/1903
Joseph    
Moll (?) Sarah  
1776
1846
Samuel    
Morris Charlotte Dietrich
1906
 
Nelson    
Morris
Nelson  
1899
1955
Charlotte   veteran
Morrison Orlen  
1859
1950
Sarah    
Morrison Sarah  
1857
1940
Orlen    
Mowry Aris M  
1847
1938
Charles M    
Mowry
Charles M  
1847
1907
Aris M   Civil War vet
Mowry Ernest E  
1877
1893
     
Mowry Horace A  
1882
1885
     
Mowry
Raymond C  
1888
1918
  Charles M/Aris M 39 Co., 10 Bat., 151 D.B., WW1
Newman Mary A  
1/20/1849
9/22/1849
  Seth/Mary H  
Pickering Lucetta Luther
2/17/1832
9/30/1906
Darwin M Thomas/Lucy  
Randall (Baby)  
10/1/1878
10/1/1878
  illegible  
Rathbun
Albert G  
6/15/1833
2/22/1888
  Rowland/Elizabeth T Co. G, 21st Reg, MA vol., Civ War
Rathbun Frank H  
11/7/1843
9/7/1904
  ?/Rebecca K  
Rathbun Rebecca K Kelly
12/7/1806
7/29/1889
  John/Alpha  
Rathbun Rowland  
1776
10/21/1861
frmr. Elizabeth T    
Rennie Arnold G  
1883
1969
Gertrude    
Rennie Elwood J  
1909
1992
Mildred    
Rennie Gertrude Fitts
1883
1964
Arnold G    
Rennie Mildred A Lunn
1908
 
Elwood    
Robinson Dorcas E  
1813
1828
     
Smith Hannah  
1765
3/1/1838
Samuel    
Smith Imogene  
1856
1928
Samuel W    
Smith Samuel W  
1849
1928
Imogene    
Smith Samuel  
1759
10/12/1842
Hannah    
Smith Woodbury  
5/1796
11/19/1802
  Samuel/Hannah  
Southwick Eliza  
2/1816
7/26/1887
     
Sutherland Cristiana L  
10/14/1827
1/8/1908
     
Taft Eliza  
1830
1851
  Millens/Olive  
Taft Isadora  
1851
1852
  Willis A/Nancy E  
Taft Millens  
1804
1890
Olive    
Taft Nancy E Myrick
1830
1853
Willis A    
Taft Nancy E  
1853
1853
  Willis A/Nancy E  
Taft Olive Comstock
1803
1873
Millens    
Taft Solon D  
1843
1846
  Millens/Olive  
Taft Willis A  
1832
1918
Nancy E Millens/Olive  
Wheeler Sumner T  
1831
9/13/1902
     
Wilbur Ernest  
 
 
     
Wilbur Millie M  
 
1940
     
Wilcox Anson  
2/3/1822
12/1/1894
    b. Cumberland RI
d. Pawtucket RI
Wilcox Louis A  
1/14/1830
6/30/1878
     
Wood Alice D  
1859
11/12/1861
  Elias C/Almy C  
Wood Almira  
5/1806
12/6/1890
Lebbeus L    
Wood Almy C  
1825
12/7/1878
Elias C    
Wood Amanda M  
1851
6/30/1883
Preston E    
Wood Angelia  
 
 
  Ellery/Catherine  
Wood Ann Eliza  
12/22/1843
1/4/1872
  Ellery J/Catherine  
Wood Catherine  
8/5/1850
7/27/1854
  Ellery J/Catherine  
Wood Catherine  
7/27/1829
9/5/1890
Ellery J    
Wood Delilah A  
9/10/1831
10/25/1861
  Lebbeus L/Almira  
Wood Ella A  
1/7/1865
1/23/1865
  Ellery J/Catherine  
Wood Hannah M  
5/9/1849
8/14/1850
  Ellery J/Catherine  
Wood Lara G  
7/18/1861
9/14/1890
  Ellery J/Catherine  
Wood Lebbeus H  
12/1/1833
3/19/1858
  Lebbeus L/Almira  
Wood Lebbeus L  
12/31/1796
10/19/1873
Almira    
Wood Lebbeus II L  
8/19/1860
2/19/1902
  Ellery J/Catherine  
Wood Lester  
5/15/1866
6/23/1866
  Ellery J/Catherine  
Wood Maria E  
9/1824
1/7/1915
     
Woodworth Mary L Kelly
2/22/1848
8/13/1896
Rollin    
Woodworth Rollin A  
3/15/1847
4/10/1923
Mary    




This page was updated: Friday, 15-Nov-2013 00:29:15 CST

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Worcester County Cemetery Page|  |Home|