St. Michael's Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery

Farm Street
Blackstone, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
Andreychuk Michael  
11/25/1883
3/17/1962
     
Angell John H  
4/17/1928
 
Madeline A    
Angell Madeline A  
5/27/1933
 
John H    
Babij Dr. Vladimir  
 
 
     
Banaczuk Arsen  
1920
1988
Elgokia    
Banaczuk Elgokia  
1920
1994
Arsen    
Barros Joseph  
11/25/1886
96/1962
Mary    
Barros Mary Poluniak
5/9/1890
5/9/1969
Joseph    
Basan Andrew  
1882
1963
Julia    
Basan
Anthony John  
1912
1987
  Andrew/Julia Tec 5 Army WW2
Basan Julia  
1887
1964
Andrew    
Bavrovski Katerina  
1889
1949
Michail    
Bavrovski Michail  
1884
 
Katerina    
Ben John  
1875
1944
     
Benarczuk John  
1892
1960
     
Bojko Kateryna  
1912
 
  Mykola/??  
Bojko Mykola  
1879
1958
     
Borozna Barbara  
12/4/1869
9/2/1963
Anna B    
Boyko
Frank  
9/12/1912
11/6/1952
  Michael/Irene SF1 USN WW2
Boyko Irene Mogarowska
4/16/1884
2/10/1972
Michael    
Boyko Michael  
11/11/1884
2/2/1952
Irene    
Buchynsky Joseph  
11/25/1924
12/4/1996
Katherine    
Buchynsky Katherine Jaryniak
11/24/1934
 
Joseph    
Bukata Michael  
1894
1961
     
Bukata Sophie Sulima
1895
1965
Wasyl    
Bukata
Steven  
1920
1979
Zita I Wasyl/Sophie Sgt Army WW2
Bukata Wasyl  
1886
1963
Sophie    
Bukata Zita I Nadeau
1922
 
Steven    
Burak Lukeria Perizok
1897
1944
Wasyl    
Burak Wasyl  
1891
1966
Lukeria    
Cherwenak Mary Sapol
1902
1982
William    
Cherwenak William  
1892
1968
Mary    
Chirowsky Dr. Volodimir  
1879
1954
     
Chirowsky Maria  
1902
1989
  Dr. Volodimir/??  
Czajkowska Anna  
1875
1942
     
Dankow Christina  
1887
1966
     
Danyluk John  
1921
1986
Nadija    
Danyluk Nadija  
1922
1996
John    
Decyk Wolodymyr  
6/5/1910
8/22/1978
  Illya/Maria brn. Sambir, Ukraine
Diakiv Mikaelo  
1911
1981
Olga    
Diakiv Olga  
1914
1983
Mikaelo    
Dikoon Mary Kutziarski
1900
1949
  Petro/Tekla  
Dobrowada Beatrice  
1886
1966
     
Dobrowada Karol  
1876
1956
Mary K    
Dobrowada Mary K  
1888
1940
Karol    
Dowhan Michael  
5/18/1923
 
Theresa M   brn Ukraine
Dowhan Theresa M Auclair
1/29/1933
 
Michael    
Drewniak Basyll  
1868
1941
Tatyanna    
Drewniak Tatyanna Pytel
1872
1936
Basyll    
Dunayeski Catherine Rabeck
1/23/1917
3/6/1983
Daniel    
Dunayeski Daniel  
8/20/1908
11/27/1969
Catherine    
Dunayeski Dorothy Catherine  
9/12/1938
12/18/1938
  Daniel/Catherine  
Fedyszyn
John  
4/16/1916
10/29/1992
Mary   PFC Army WW2
Fedyszyn Mary Romanovich
2/14/1920
6/29/1993
John    
Feenstra Stephanie Melnyk
12/16/1914
9/12/1998
     
Gajdalo
John  
8/24/1945
5/7/1994
Judith Mary Josyf/Tekla SP4 USN Vietnam
Gajdalo Josyf  
1903
1974
Tekla    
Gajdalo Judith Mary Melnyk
4/2/1949
 
John    
Gajdalo Tekla Humeniuk
 
 
Josyf    
Galonski Elizabeth Pristawa
1932
 
Stephen    
Galonski Joseph  
1899
1962
Paranka    
Galonski Paranka Kopystenska
1900
1970
Joseph    
Galonski
Stephen M  
5/24/1925
6/12/1992
Elizabeth Joseph/Paranka S2 USN WW2
Ganczar ?? Saveska
1907
1974
Frank    
Ganczar Frances  
 
 
  Frank/??  
Ganczar Frank  
1907
1980
??    
Gawrada Julia Szczur
12/21/1892
9/3/1985
Peter    
Gawrada Marie Z  
 
9/13/1922
  Peter/Julia  
Gawrada Peter  
6/23/1885
10/28/1954
Julia    
Gliadik Anastasia  
1877
1947
Andrei    
Gliadik Andrei  
1865
1933
Anastasia    
Gliadik Iliya  
1905
1935
  Andrei/Anastasia  
Glowaacki Joseph J  
1891
1964
Tekla    
Glowaacki Tekla Shewchuck
1894
1970
Joseph J    
Gudz Anna J Bukata
1918
1997
Basil    
Gudz Basil  
1913
1972
Anna J    
Havryluk Rozalia Karmazyn
1890
1959
Theodore    
Havryluk Theodore  
1882
1974
Rozalia    
Haykowy George  
1879
1963
Maria    
Haykowy Maria Sopel
1880
1968
George    
Herman Annastasia  
5/1882
11/1928
Joseph    
Herman Joseph  
3/1877
3/1960
Annastasia    
Hintze Katherine Antoniw
1896
1972
     
Horodyski Mikolai  
12/25/1894
3/2/1942
Nelyagia    
Horodyski Nelyagia  
1898
 
Mikolai    
Hoyceanyls Amelia Kluchevitz
8/24/1902
7/2/1976
Michael    
Hoyceanyls Michael  
12/24/1890
3/4/1981
Amelia    
Hoyle Rebecca J  
4/26/1970
11/1/1996
     
Hrankiwsky Paul  
3/3/1909
1/31/1996
     
Hrossowyc Michael  
1876
1959
Tekla    
Hrossowyc Olga Suptelny
1919
1982
Walter    
Hrossowyc Tekla  
1880
1945
Michael    
Hrossowyc Walter  
 
 
Olga Michael/Tekla  
Irza Joseph  
1876
1947
Marija    
Irza Marija Kushnir
1873
1942
Joseph    
Iwanycky Michael  
9/10/1922
 
     
Jaroma George  
1894
1974
Mary    
Jaroma Mary Nalysnyk
1898
1988
George    
Jaroma Michael  
1921
1975
  George/Mary  
Jaroma Muroslaw  
1917
 
  George/Mary  
Jaryniak Maria  
1904
1992
Wasyl    
Jaryniak Wasyl  
1901
1951
Maria    
Kloc Anna Lubczycz
8/5/1921
 
Wolodymyr    
Kloc Wolodymyr  
2/20/1900
1/12/1981
Anna    
Klowan Kateryna  
3/7/1924
 
Teodor    
Klowan Teodor  
1/7/1918
1/4/1980
Kateryna    
Koczan Iwan  
1912
1992
Stanislawa    
Koczan Stanislawa  
2/5/1922
12/24/2000
Iwan   brn. Tarnobreg, Poland
came US 1950
Konik Lev  
1891
1981
Maria    
Konik Maria  
1899
1980
Lev    
Kostiw Wolodymyr  
10/28/1906
1/17/1994
    brn W. Ukraine
Kowerko Basil  
1880
1950
Carolina    
Kowerko Carolina  
1883
1947
Basil    
Kramarczuk Ekaterina  
1886
1931
Michail    
Kramarczuk Mary Baluk
1886
1960
     
Kramarczuk Michail  
1882
1941
Ekaterina    
Kravatz Peter J  
1915
1973
Rose A    
Kravatz Rose A Yuszczyk
1919
 
Peter J    
Krawec Fetko  
1881
1942
Helen    
Krawec Helen  
1893
1947
Fetko    
Kruczkowski Maria Kozicka
11/26/1926
2/15/1991
Stefan    
Kruczkowski Stefan  
1/12/1923
 
Maria    
Kuczek Anastezezj  
1891
1937
     
Kurawsky ?? Gemski
1911
1977
William    
Kurawsky William  
1896
1971
??    
Kurdydyk Jarema S  
7/30/1921
6/10/1982
     
Kutziarski Anastasia Polny
1891
1970
     
Kutziarski Petro  
1878
1960
Tekla    
Kutziarski Tekla  
1876
1943
Petro    
Kylba Bridget M Scrbak
1919
 
Ilko    
Kylba Ilko  
1925
1991
Bridget M    
Kyryliw Anastazia Rak
1852
1940
     
Kyryliw John  
1/13/1911
8/8/1989
Sofia    
Kyryliw Joseph  
8/6/1949
8/30/1994
  John/Sofia  
Kyryliw Sofia Sokolski
11/21/1921
 
John    
Laferriere Julia  
1913
1972
     
Lechman Anna B Borozna
8/22/1898
4/18/1991
  ??/Barbara  
Lechman Mary Kuzna
9/27/1894
12/21/1973
Peter    
Lechman Peter  
7/21/1893
8/7/1964
Mary    
Luchuk Michael J  
1918
1945
Stella    
Luchuk Stella Sharawara
1917
1957
Michael J Jakym/Antonina  
Lysick Anna  
1922
1937
  Stephen Sr/Catherine  
Lysick Anthony  
3/18/1926
8/10/1975
Mary Stephen Sr/Catherine  
Lysick Catherine  
1889
1941
Stephen    
Lysick Mary Ruby
 
 
Anthony    
Lysick Michael  
1912
1933
  Stephen Sr/Catherine  
Lysick Stephen Sr  
1888
1951
Catherine    
Lysick Stephen Jr  
1925
1969
  Stephen Sr/Catherine  
Makar Anna Kostyk
2/8/1920
 
Stefan    
Makar Brian Michael  
3/11/1970
9/9/1989
  Jozef A/Patricia  
Makar Palagia  
8/23/1896
9/10/1972
     
Makar Stefan  
4/18/1923
9/10/1979
Anna Palagia/??  
Makar Stephen Joseph  
3/11/1969
8/25/1985
  Jozef A/Patricia  
Maksymon Anna  
3/15/1895
2/10/1991
Mikel    
Maksymon
Joseph  
11/14/1928
1/22/1954
  Mikel/Anna AL2 USN
Maksymon Mikel  
11/18/1891
1/25/1971
Anna    
Manlick
John S  
7/4/1915
2/2/1997
Julia   Tec 4 Army WW2
Manlick Julia Dankow
1920
 
John S ??/Christina  
Masnyk Mary Anne  
5/4/1963
2/19/1964
  Paul/Rose  
Masnyk Paul  
6/14/1925
 
Rose    
Masnyk Rose Jaryniak
3/8/1926
 
Paul    
Mazkevich Ivan  
1891
1957
     
Medynski Elias  
8/2/1895
10/3/1969
Mary    
Medynski Mary Romanovich
8/14/1896
5/31/1963
Elias    
Melnyk Anne M Medynski
9/12/1926
 
Walter    
Melnyk
Benny George  
6/30/1922
1/12/1971
Dorothy   PHM 2 USNR WW2
Melnyk Dmytro  
1884
1942
Michala    
Melnyk Dorothy Bracks
 
 
Benny George    
Melnyk Frances A Serafin
1/28/1922
 
Russell    
Melnyk Michala  
1888
1957
Dmytro    
Melnyk Petro  
1880
1942
Zofia    
Melnyk
Russell  
3/18/1918
1/10/1983
Frances A   TSgt Army WW2
Melnyk Walter  
5/6/1925
7/2/1994
Anne M    
Melnyk Zofia  
1887
1936
Petro    
Mitchell Julia  
12/27/1919
8/10/1999
  Peter/Mary  
Mitchell Marjorie  
 
 
     
Mitchell Mary  
1895
1982
Peter    
Mitchell Peter  
1891
1951
Mary    
Moroz Joseph  
3/19/1878
3/8/1968
Tekla M    
Moroz Tekla M Gudz
7/28/1886
1/20/1962
Joseph    
Nytka Constance H  
1916
1996
John    
Nytka Danail  
1882
1947
Natalka    
Nytka John  
1913
1994
Constance H Danail/Natalka  
Nytka Natalka  
1889
1984
Danail    
Olijnyk Malvina Haczynska
1905
1987
Peter    
Olijnyk Peter  
1882
1949
Malvina    
Olynyk Paul  
6/5/1882
8/21/1957
     
Orlowsky Serafina  
1890
1951
Wasyl    
Orlowsky Wasyl  
1891
 
Serafina    
Panczyniak Alexis  
1878
1938
Eudora    
Panczyniak Eudora Hermen
1876
1956
Alexis    
Paskoski Josephine Paschira
1887
1967
Wasyl    
Paskoski Peter  
1909
1986
  Wasyl/Josephine  
Paskoski Wasyl  
1880
1953
Josephine    
Paszkiewicz Barbara  
1896
1933
Wincenty    
Paszkiewicz Wincenty  
1895
1976
Barbara    
Pelypec Anna Sharabura
1888
1969
Zachary    
Pelypec Anne M  
12/22/1919
4/26/1989
     
Pelypec
John  
9/26/1926
11/3/1987
  Zachary/Anna PFC Army WW2
Pelypec Nancy A  
4/6/1923
12/28/1995
     
Pelypec Peter  
1915
1995
  Zachary/Anna  
Pelypec Zachary  
1881
1945
Anna    
Pereshula Anastasia Svynarchuk
5/15/1890
3/29/1965
Andrew    
Pereshula Andrew  
12/20/1895
4/8/1956
Anastasia    
Polniy Olisko  
5/1888
12/1942
     
Ponanski
Paul  
8/17/1917
1/13/1997
    A1C USAF WW2 PH Korea
Poznanski Michael  
1875
1957
Sofia    
Poznanski Sofia Szwec
1875
1940
Michael    
Pristawa Alexander  
9/12/1917
 
  Zachary/Anna  
Pristawa Anna  
7/25/1884
10/29/1955
Zachary    
Pristawa Anna  
7/24/1911
3/17/1995
John    
Pristawa Anna  
5/5/1913
3/7/1988
Dimitry    
Pristawa Anna Klara
7/12/1918
8/1/1984
Walter    
Pristawa Dimitry  
11/7/1910
12/5/1976
Anna Zachary/Anna  
Pristawa John  
11/14/1905
11/9/1983
Anna Zachary/Anna  
Pristawa Walter  
6/30/1908
3/14/1957
Anna    
Pristawa Zachary  
9/19/1878
1/20/1968
Anna    
Procyszyn Anna  
11/15/1894
12/12/1971
Jacob    
Procyszyn Jacob  
4/13/1893
2/20/1967
Anna    
Prorochok Anna  
1886
1937
Michail    
Prorochok Eva  
7/11/1912
1/16/1985
  Michail/Anna  
Prorochok Michail  
1884
1954
Anna    
Proroczuk Stephen  
3/28/1926
 
     
Pryharski Andry  
1913
1988
Stephanie    
Pryharski Stephanie Pristawa
1922
 
Andry Zachary/Anna  
Pryhoda Anna Lapiniak
1887
1959
John    
Pryhoda John  
1887
1967
Anna    
Pryhoda
Walter  
2/18/1918
1/26/1966
  John/Anna SSgt 456 Bomb Sq AAF WW2 PH
Rabeck Emma M Forget
1909
1997
Metro    
Rabeck Jennie Tomczuk
1918
 
John    
Rabeck John  
1921
 
Jennie    
Rabeck Metro  
1912
1975
Emma M    
Rademsky Anna Dolinski
1898
1993
Michael    
Rademsky Michael  
1890
1947
Anna    
Rapko Ida A Russi
1913
1997
Stephen    
Rapko Mary Proroczuk
2/12/1909
2/17/1997
     
Rapko Stephen  
1899
1972
Ida A    
Romaniw Dmytro  
1898
1976
Magda    
Romaniw Magda  
1914
 
Dmytro    
Romanovich Andrei  
1893
1937
Anna    
Romanovich Anna  
1894
1991
Andrei    
Romanovich Frances  
1887
1976
Peter    
Romanovich Peter  
1883
1944
Frances    
Romanovich Rev. N.E.  
1916
1973
  Andrei/Anna  
Ross
John T  
1922
1977
    S1 USN WW2
Rudzenyshka Pietro  
 
 
     
Rybak Edokia  
1889
1968
Michail    
Rybak Michail  
1889
1941
Edokia    
Rybak
Stephen  
1/1/1919
10/29/1993
  Michail/Edokia S2 USN WW2
Salyk Ignatius  
1/2/1909
8/28/1985
Maria    
Salyk Maria  
3/24/1912
 
Ignatius    
Saveska Phillip  
1875
1942
Tekla    
Saveska Tekla  
1876
1959
Phillip    
Sharawara Antonina  
1896
1982
Jakym    
Sharawara Jakym  
1891
1946
Antonina    
Soroka Eva Marcyshyn
12/25/1923
 
Wasyl    
Soroka Wasyl  
4/6/1923
9/11/1993
Eva    
Sousla Thelma  
1892
1976
Blasco    
Susla Andrew  
11/14/1894
3/27/1988
Sophie    
Susla Barbara Lysy
1892
1954
Harry    
Susla Harry  
1883
1955
Barbara    
Susla
Michael  
1916
1980
Sally   CB USN WW2
Susla Sally  
1919
1964
Michael    
Susla Sophie Zagrodna
8/30/1896
7/10/1984
Andrew    
Swinarchik Basil  
1883
1948
Maria    
Swinarchik Maria  
1884
1966
Basil    
Swiszcz Anna  
1881
1934
Samilo    
Swiszcz Henry  
1913
1946
  Mykola/Victoria  
Swiszcz Mykola  
1884
1933
Victoria Samilo/Anna  
Swiszcz Samilo  
1877
1951
Anna    
Swiszcz Victoria  
1890
1974
Mykola    
Symynkywicz Mary Rak Kyryliw
1892
1980
     
Szal Anton  
1896
1985
     
Szewczuk Ksenia  
1925
 
Stefan    
Szewczuk Stefan  
1915
1973
Ksenia    
Szmchenko Ivan  
4/15/1881
5/29/1939
Petrunka    
Szmchenko Petrunka  
2/1885
 
Ivan    
Tetreault Alice J Tynik
4/12/1916
10/8/1985
  Michael/Mary  
Thompson
Peter  
2/13/1924
5/10/1972
    Y2 USNR WW2
Tkacz Prokip  
3/12/1879
9/29/1930
Jaga    
Tomczuk Doris Hawrischko
1897
1940
John    
Tomczuk John  
1889
1956
Doris    
Tomczuk
Michael  
1920
1986
    Pvt Army WW2
Tomczuk Peter  
1924
1972
     
Tomczyszyn Anastacia  
1886
1940
     
Tremba Ivan  
1871
1945
Maria    
Tremba Maria  
1877
1972
Ivan    
Trembacz Bohdan  
1925
1995
Irena    
Trembacz Irena Poriczka
1940
 
Bohdan    
Tutaj Catherine  
1889
1972
John Sr    
Tutaj John Jr  
1924
1954
  John Sr/Catherine  
Tutaj John Sr  
1892
1957
Catherine    
Tynik Mary Chruplo
1888
1959
Michael    
Tynik Michael  
1883
1959
Mary    
Tynik Myroslaw  
1910
1937
  Michael/Mary  
Vasiliy Otetz  
1900
1970
     
Wasylean John  
1884
1969
Tekla    
Wasylean Joseph  
1908
1990
Mary John/Tekla  
Wasylean Mary Rabeck
1910
1997
Joseph    
Wasylean Tekla Milshonoski
1886
1966
John    
Weseluk Anna Sulyma
2/26/1915
 
Walter    
Weseluk Anna Lipkoska
1881
1944
Michael    
Weseluk Michael  
1876
1947
Anna    
Weseluk Walter  
12/22/1910
3/23/1995
Anna Michael/Anna  
Witushynsky Michael  
1889
1976
     
Witusynsky Henry Jr A  
12/11/1923
11/23/1995
  Henry A Sr/Tekla  
Witusynsky
Henry Sr A  
5/1/1893
1/12/1960
Tekla   Pvt Army WW1
Witusynsky Tekla Pelech
8/7/1894
10/22/1989
Henry A Sr    
Yuszczak Anna Sorokata
1882
1955
Stephan    
Yuszczak Stephan  
1880
1955
Anna    
Zmudzki Anna Andreychuk
1895
1987
John E    
Zmudzki John E  
1883
1979
Anna    
Zmura Paraskevia Humeny
5/21/1894
5/5/1969
1: Michael Podorozny
2: Joseph
   
Zuk Frank P  
1924
1992
  Michael/Maria  
Zuk Maria Czajkowska
1894
1942
Michael ??/Anna  
Zuk Michael  
1886
1941
Maria    
Turkiw Wasyl  
1934
6/1/2001
Ingeborg (Kohlert) Theodore/Anna (Mozart) brn. Ukraine
came to US 1955
nname Walter
d. Pawtucket
Santos Melvin P
5/3/1942
10/2/2001
Olga (Kun) Peter/Mary (Correia) brn. Attleboro
m. 11/30/1970




This page was updated: Friday, 15-Nov-2013 00:30:25 CST

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Worcester County Cemetery Page|  |Home|