St. Michael's Ukrainian Orthodox Cemetery

Farm Street
Blackstone, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
Albracht Konstanty  
1884
11/25/1949
     
Albrycht Anaztazy  
 
10/6/1917
     
Arik (infant)  
1916
1916
  Petro/Stefania  
Babie Nestor  
 
8/11/1921
     
Baluk Nicholas  
1882
1926
     
Barabash George  
 
1935
     
Barabash Gregory  
1882
1934
     
Baran Justina  
6/1866
11/9/1950
     
Barby Matthew  
10/2/1919
9/1/1973
  Wasyl/Paraska  
Barby Paraska  
1889
1970
Wasyl    
Barby Wasyl  
1885
1938
Paraska    
Bardaczewsky Joseph  
1866
1959
Ksenia    
Bardaczewsky Ksenia  
1872
1951
Joseph    
Bardaczewsky Michael J  
1893
1965
  Joseph/Ksenia  
Barylick Alexander Sr  
10/13/1913
3/10/1967
Olga Wojtko/Mary  
Barylick Alexander Jr  
 
1940
  Alexander Sr/Olga  
Barylick Mary Kupnicki
1888
1961
Wojtko    
Barylick Michael  
 
1951
  Alexander Sr/Olga  
Barylick Olga Medynski
12/6/1912
4/2/1968
Alexander Sr    
Barylick Wojtko  
1887
1960
Mary    
Bawrowski Eudokia Hoydysz
1897
1960
Michael    
Bawrowski Michael  
1885
1963
Eudokia    
Bilie Andrij  
1883
9/3/1920
     
Bimkowiski Maxim  
1890
1962
Olena    
Bimkowiski Olena  
1890
1950
Maxim    
Bocham Irene Charna
1896
 
William    
Bocham William  
1892
1948
Irene    
Bodnar Anna Horna
1890
1989
Michail    
Bodnar John  
1888
1968
Sofia    
Bodnar Michail  
1886
1932
Anna    
Bodnar Sofia Zaremba
1893
1954
John    
Bohowich Annie Kolynk
1892
1982
Michail    
Bohowich Michail  
4/21/1888
9/2/1937
Annie    
Bohowitz John  
1/24/1924
1/26/1924
  Michail (Bohowich)/Annie  
Boluch Gregory M  
5/1/1947
5/1/1947
  Stephen/Olga  
Boluch Harry  
3/2/1888
4/30/1941
Kateryna    
Boluch Kateryna Baran
10/25/1891
3/23/1935
Harry ??/Justina  
Boluch Mary Karas
9/21/1919
1/17/2005
Myron    
Boluch
Myron  
9/19/1917
3/12/1979
Mary Harry/Kateryna Cpl Army WW2
Boluch Stephen  
1/30/1919
11/24/1976
Olga Harry/Kateryna  
Boris Miroslava  
1916
1917
     
Borozna Anna  
1875
1941
     
Borys Andrew  
1894
1968
Rozalia    
Borys Eugenia  
1919
1995
  Andrew/Rozalia  
Borys Rozalia Kmita
1899
1985
Andrew    
Boyko Anna Kopystynska
1890
1970
Dmytro    
Boyko Catherine Mode Rudka
1894
1994
1: ??
2: Hrinko
   
Boyko Catherine Gulowaty
8/29/1886
5/28/1973
Joseph    
Boyko Dmytro  
1888
1977
Anna    
Boyko Hrinko  
1893
1942
Catherine Mode (2nd)    
Boyko Joseph  
3/14/1882
4/21/1948
Catherine    
Boyko Maria  
1914
1922
  Dmytro/Anna  
Browchuk Mary Rogozyn
8/7/1899
3/3/1972
  ??/Natalia  
Browchuk Natalia  
8/10/1872
10/2/1958
     
Browchuk Wasyl  
3/19/1896
12/31/1965
  ??/Natalia  
Buchtyk John  
1919
1954
  Semko/Paulina  
Buchtyk Paulina Govran
1889
1965
1: Stephen Rymanski
2: ??
   
Buchtyk Semko  
1873
1943
     
Burak Yuri  
1/4/1896
2/11/1927
     
Buzhirb Maftei  
1896
10/17/1916
     
Carachman Aniela  
1893
1965
Ivan    
Carachman Ivan  
1888
1943
Aniela    
Cearota Andrew  
1883
1970
Motrona    
Cearota Motrona Stadnik
1890
1969
Andrew    
Chaharyn Anna Iwaszko
6/5/1916
 
Thomas    
Chaharyn Joseph  
1/6/1874
7/29/1965
Tekla    
Chaharyn Ksenia Rudka
1892
1981
Michael    
Chaharyn Michael  
1881
1966
Ksenia    
Chaharyn Raymond J  
7/19/1951
7/21/1951
     
Chaharyn Tekla Olijnyk
3/13/1886
3/20/1965
Joseph    
Chaharyn Thomas  
8/14/1915
6/27/1985
Anna    
Chaharyn William  
1893
1949
     
Charny Gregory  
1916
1921
     
Cherkas (infant)  
2/1955
2/1955
     
Cherkas Mary Bohowich
1915
1987
  Michail/Annie  
Cherkas
Paul  
7/11/1910
8/24/1985
    PFC Army WW2
Cherwinski Catherine Irza
8/20/1890
2/24/1981
William    
Cherwinski Louis  
9/14/1915
5/5/1938
  William/Catherine  
Cherwinski Michael  
8/5/1913
2/6/1938
  William/Catherine  
Cherwinski William  
1/14/1884
10/11/1958
Catherine ??/Anna  
Cherwinsky Anna  
1856
1940
     
Chodorowska Katerina  
1887
1966
     
Chodorowsky Joseph  
1892
1970
Julia    
Chodorowsky Julia Wecal
1893
1968
Joseph    
Chubay Anna Dobrowolski
8/15/1890
11/9/1967
Onofry    
Chubay Onofry  
1/1/1890
7/15/1960
Anna    
Chubay Sophie  
1904
1922
     
Chudolij Dr. Peter  
7/14/1918
8/31/1977
Tatiana    
Chudolij Tatiana  
3/1/1922
 
Dr. Peter    
Chupka Barbara  
1898
1917
  Petro/Maria  
Chupka Maria  
1878
1926
Petro    
Chupka Petro  
 
 
Maria    
Cirka Anne Herman
 
 
Michael    
Cirka
Michael  
1/12/1913
8/16/1973
Anne   Tec 3 Army WW2
Crowell Annie Cherwinski
9/9/1929
11/11/1998
  William/Catherine  
Czajkowski Josep  
1859
1923
     
Czajkowski Joseph  
1906
1925
     
Czarny Anna  
1914
1929
  Wasyl/Mary  
Czarny Mary Gudz
1892
1976
Wasyl    
Czarny Wasyl  
1888
1967
Mary    
Czerwinski Jennie  
 
 
     
DeGennaro Annie R Hreczuch
7/19/1925
3/14/1992
Michael C    
DeGennaro Michael C  
11/6/1925
 
Annie R    
Demkiw Petro  
1869
1931
     
Dominick (infant)  
1940
1940
     
Dominick Frank  
1918
1976
Stella (father Dominika)/(mother)  
Dominick Stella Gudz
1919
 
Frank    
Dominika (father)  
2/15/1879
1935
(mother)    
Dominika (mother)  
2/5/1884
7/1/1938
(father)    
Dominika Josif  
3/17/1906
11/2/1933
Maria (father)/(mother)  
Dominika Maria Connors
6/16/1902
7/30/1934
Josif    
Dominika Stefanija  
9/2/1911
12/26/1925
  (father)/(mother)  
Dzaman Ambrose  
9/15/1890
3/9/1963
Anna    
Dzaman Anna Stryk
1914
 
Frank    
Dzaman Anna Solowie
9/10/1891
2/10/1981
Ambrose    
Dzaman Frank  
1914
1977
Anna    
Dzaman Josif  
1894
1947
Sofia    
Dzaman Mary Sedlan
12/25/1905
11/17/1979
Michael    
Dzaman Michael  
9/16/1897
10/29/1992
Mary    
Dzaman Sofia  
1897
1931
Josif    
Dziubaniuk Jerry  
5/3/1917
5/14/1993
Rose    
Dziubaniuk Rose Hanczaryk
2/10/1918
 
Jerry    
Dziwenka John  
4/13/1915
 
  Jozef/Mary  
Dziwenka Jozef  
3/19/1888
9/27/1935
Mary    
Dziwenka Mary Skalubinski
5/1886
8/30/1960
Jozef    
Dziwenka
Michael J  
1/23/1914
6/22/1977
  Jozef/Mary PFC Army WW2
Fedyszyn Anna Zadorozny
7/5/1894
2/19/1967
Nicholas    
Fedyszyn Nicholas  
12/17/1885
12/30/1952
Anna    
Furman Julia Magylas
1898
1993
Michael    
Furman Michael  
1893
1979
Julia    
Gawrada Barbara Sulema
1/30/1912
9/25/1987
Nicholas Nicholas/Maria  
Gawrada Nicholas  
10/21/1909
8/20/1986
Barbara    
Gembarowskogo Paraskewia  
1881
12/23/1928
Petro    
Gembarowskogo Petro  
12/30/1875
8/14/1934
Paraskewia    
Gemski Anna Lanowy
11/30/1907
 
Dmytro    
Gemski Dmytro  
9/27/1901
1/9/1960
Anna Petro Gembarowskogo/Paraskewia  
Gemski Mary Nazaryk
1915
1975
Peter    
Gemski Peter  
1905
1969
Mary    
Gerbel Mikalina Susla
1897
1972
Stefan    
Gniecko Frances Pawlina
12/12/1890
2/9/1974
Michael    
Gniecko Jean E  
 
 
  Peter/Jennie  
Gniecko Jennie Kinash
8/10/1919
 
Peter    
Gniecko John N  
4/9/1947
7/12/1947
  Peter/Jennie  
Gniecko Michael  
6/15/1890
7/31/1958
Frances    
Gniecko Peter  
7/18/1916
1/4/1995
Jennie Michael/Frances  
Gnot Anna  
1882
1967
Mykyta    
Gnot Mykyta  
1879
1966
Anna    
Gronn Sophie Cherwinski
7/27/1928
5/5/1990
  William/Catherine  
Guchak Pavlina  
9/24/1890
4/24/1932
     
Gudz Josephine  
1897
1977
     
Gudz Mary Rapko
7/15/1912
12/7/1982
Paul    
Gudz Paul  
6/21/1907
4/23/1992
Mary    
Gulowacz Ivan  
1882
1933
Paranka    
Gulowacz Katherine Mary  
11/30/1950
3/16/1951
  Walter/??  
Gulowacz Paranka Szewczuk
3/7/1896
6/14/1956
Ivan    
Gulowacz Walter  
2/15/1917
11/22/1959
  Ivan/Paranka  
Gurbel Stefan  
1896
1932
Mikalina    
Gurniak Anthony  
6/12/1893
4/1/1970
Sofia    
Gurniak Sofia Teodozow
9/18/1895
12/30/1978
Anthony    
Haczerwicz Janos  
1894
1914
     
Hafyczuk Metro  
1889
1949
Pauline    
Hafyczuk Pauline Lys
1896
1942
Metro    
Hafyczuk
Walter  
12/29/1917
8/13/1988
  Metro/Pauline Tec 5 Army WW2
Halas Barbara  
7/16/1894
5/19/1922
     
Halas Martin  
1883
10/26/1926
Barbara    
Hanczaryk Annie Sawula
1895
1970
Luka    
Hanczaryk Luka  
1889
1972
Anna    
Hardink Anna Terlecka
5/15/1918
4/2/1963
Anthony P    
Hardink
Anthony P  
1/28/1912
1/10/1987
Anna Alexander (Hradink)/Jozefa Tec 4 Army WW2
Hardink Dorothy Bibeault
 
 
George E Sr    
Hardink Emile  
3/24/1900
8/25/1960
  Alexander (Hradink)/Jozefa  
Hardink George Sr E  
1913
1966
Dorothy Alexander (Hradink)/Jozefa  
Hardink John Alexander  
8/7/1906
 
Olga    
Hardink Olga Kaskiw
8/10/1909
8/8/1992
John Alexander    
Hawryszenko Antonia  
1879
1961
Hilko    
Hawryszenko Frank  
1906
1934
  Hilko/Antonia  
Hawryszenko Hilko  
1865
1918
Antonia    
Herman
Harry  
9/13/1920
10/29/1986
Stella   SSgt Army WW2
Herman Katerina  
1890
1933
Mikola    
Herman Mikola  
1886
1974
Katerina    
Herman Mytro  
1885
1967
Tekla    
Herman Stella Kwasnicki
10/17/1921
2/6/1997
Harry    
Herman Tekla Laskiw
1890
1953
Mytro    
Hladyk Andrew  
12/30/1917
3/8/1990
Mary    
Hladyk Mary Slowsky
9/1/1915
 
Andrew    
Hladyk Mary Stoyko
3/29/1921
5/7/1983
Nicholas Jr    
Hladyk Mary Lozinska
1896
1994
Nicholas Sr    
Hladyk Michael N  
9/5/1956
 
  Andrew/Mary  
Hladyk Nicholas Jr  
5/27/1921
 
Mary Nicholas Sr/Mary  
Hladyk Nicholas Sr  
1896
1975
Mary    
Hlivdik Nikolai  
1894
1918
     
Hliwka Wasyl  
 
 
     
Hlywka Antonia Stolar
5/15/1899
11/26/1984
Hnat    
Hlywka Hnat  
12/10/1894
9/30/1969
Antonia    
Horodynski Aniela  
9/18/1887
5/16/1941
Ivan    
Horodynski Ivan  
3/1/1884
11/15/1939
Aniela    
Hradink Alexander  
1870
3/14/1924
Jozefa    
Hradink Jozefa  
1880
1953
Alexander    
Hreczuch John  
1913
1946
  Mykola/Tekla  
Hreczuch Joseph  
1888
1947
Mary    
Hreczuch Mary Klowan
1893
1968
Joseph    
Hreczuch Mykola  
1884
1965
Tekla    
Hreczuch Tekla Babiy
1893
1964
Mykola    
Hreczuch
Vincent W  
2/19/1923
4/24/1945
  Joseph/Mary PFC 184 Inf 7 Div WW2
kld. Okinawa
Hreczuck Anna Proborowski
10/2/1917
 
Y. Russell    
Hreczuck Y. Russell  
4/15/1911
5/6/1978
Anna    
Hreczuk Steven A  
3/22/1945
 
Suzanne L    
Hreczuk Suzanne L Van Houwe
10/6/1950
1/29/1980
Steven A    
Hreczuk
William  
8/21/1920
6/7/1971
    Tec 5 Co C 550 ABN Infantry WW2
Hrniczyk Marta  
11/6/1910
12/10/1926
     
Hroshowy Rosalia  
1891
1946
     
Hrossowyc Petro  
1914
1918
     
Huk Peter  
7/7/1890
5/15/1976
Tatianna    
Huk Tatianna Kozar
11/29/1892
3/21/1959
Peter    
Humeniuk K.  
1887
1926
     
Ivanovich Mikola  
1916
1916
  George/Marinya  
Ivanovich Olga  
1916
1917
  George/Marinya  
Iwanowicz George  
1895
1972
Marinya    
Iwanowicz Marinya Hulod
1897
11/24/1936
George    
Jakowenko (husband)  
 
 
(wife)    
Jakowenko (wife)  
 
 
(husband)    
Janczyszyn Ivan  
1888
9/16/1925
     
Jazyshyn Antonia  
1894
1967
Michael    
Jazyshyn Michael  
1892
1981
Antonia    
Juswa Katarina  
1891
1911
     
Kaba Maria  
9/21/1915
10/25/1915
  Jozif/Janin  
Kabas John Jr  
11/28/1940
11/28/1940
  John Sr/??  
Kamfanik Anna Turecki
6/30/1889
2/14/1970
John F    
Kamfanik John F  
2/18/1888
11/2/1962
Anna    
Kamfonik
John  
6/9/1920
2/10/1976
  Michael/Natalie PFC 4th AAF Co A 1903 Eng Avn BN WW2
Kamfonik Michael  
1893
1971
Natalie    
Kamfonik Natalie Rymanski
1899
1973
Michael    
Karas Anna Schenger
5/20/1887
1/14/1973
Michael    
Karas Catherine Stoyko
1917
1984
Russell    
Karas Michael  
3/25/1881
12/30/1959
Anna    
Karas Ruby N Morgan
1/23/1925
 
Stephen    
Karas Russell  
1912
1975
Catherine Michael/Anna  
Karas Stephen  
12/20/1915
11/28/1994
Ruby N Michael/Anna  
Karas Thomas P  
1938
1980
  Russell/Catherine  
Karolishyn Andrew  
12/15/1886
4/30/1968
Pauline    
Karolishyn
John  
6/6/1920
9/8/1975
  Andrew/Pauline MOMM1 USCG WW2
Karolishyn Pauline Mecalin
5/27/1892
9/8/1973
Andrew    
Karolyshyn Anthony  
6/12/1889
6/5/1966
Ksenia    
Karolyshyn Ksenia Kamfonik
12/28/1894
3/2/1986
Anthony    
Karolyshyn
Michael  
8/9/1916
10/31/1992
Sophie   AOM1 USN WW2
Karolyshyn Sophie Iwaszko
12/26/1920
 
Michael    
Kaschouba Fedor  
2/14/1881
8/9/1953
Mary    
Kaschouba Mary Syrko
3/20/1890
12/22/1965
Fedor    
Kaskiw Anna C  
1884
1947
Prot B.A.    
Kaskiw Anna  
1915
1988
Dr. Emil Andrew    
Kaskiw
Dr. Emil Andrew  
12/7/1907
7/15/1969
Anna Prot B.A./Anna C Capt Army WW2
Kaskiw Prot B.A.  
1881
1957
Anna C    
Kaszczyszyn Anna Topolnicki
1892
1960
Joseph    
Kaszczyszyn Joseph  
1888
1962
Anna    
Kawa Anna Humeniuk
5/11/1893
6/28/1970
Joseph    
Kawa Joseph  
4/4/1889
4/3/1972
Anna    
Kazan Mary Suptelny
11/16/1916
3/17/1957
Stephen    
Kazan Stephen  
12/25/1913
9/27/1892
Mary    
Kichak Petro  
 
1917
     
Kinash Mary  
1898
1970
Michael    
Kinash Michael  
1888
1953
Mary    
Kindeforski Petro  
1873
1921
     
Kindeforski Russell Walter  
4/6/1905
5/9/1981
Anastasia Jessie    
Klekot Anastasia Dudar
1895
1947
Petro    
Klekot Petro  
1891
1956
Anastasia    
Klekot Rose Kuzew
8/15/1905
10/8/1984
     
Klekot William  
1912
1986
  Petro/Anastasia  
Klowan Anne  
1909
1991
  Dmytro/Barbara  
Klowan Annie Lapchinski
1907
1993
Michael    
Klowan Barbara  
1885
1969
Dmytro    
Klowan Dmytro  
1874
1946
Barbara    
Klowan Michael  
1894
1968
Annie    
Kluchevich Domka Klekot
1880
1948
Joseph    
Kluchevich Joseph  
1878
1945
Domka    
Kochubinski Michail  
6/14/1916
2/2/1920
     
Kociuba Anastasia Lytwyn
1895
1977
Paul    
Kociuba Paul  
1883
1966
Anastasia    
Kogut Alice Lytwynic
1928
 
Frank J ??/Mary B  
Kogut
Frank J  
1917
1982
Alice   SSgt Army WW2
Kokolski Franya Karmazin
1887
7/8/1942
Ftoma    
Kokolski Ftoma  
1880
11/7/1955
Franya    
Kokolski John Jr  
1949
1949
  John Sr/??  
Kolida Daniela  
1888
1934
     
Kolisnyk Alex  
1890
1978
Mary    
Kolisnyk Mary Dudar
1898
1986
Alex    
Kolitko Katerina  
11/24/1892
11/18/1918
     
Komar Anna Rymansky
1896
1984
Samuel    
Komar Samuel  
1895
1955
Anna    
Kominicki Loretta Bellefeville
9/21/1912
4/14/1992
Walter    
Kominicki Luka  
10/30/1888
2/10/1949
Paranka    
Kominicki Paranka Myskiw
11/10/1886
9/18/1983
Luka    
Kominicki
Walter  
7/12/1913
7/11/2001
Loretta Luka/Paranka brn. Woonsocket
HQ BN 55 AAG Army WW2
Uki the Clown
Kopernik Ksenia Hruszka
1/7/1896
11/26/1978
Moysey    
Kopernik Moysey  
11/15/1891
8/3/1970
Ksenia    
Kopernik
Peter  
5/21/1920
2/3/1944
  Moysey/Ksenia SSgt 571 AAF Bomb Sq WW2
Kopytko Anastazya Babie
1898
1929
     
Kopytko Madeline Zacharkiw
1894
1951
John    
Kopytko Rose Soronowicz
1892
1980
Wasyl    
Kopytko Wasyl  
1888
1964
Rose    
Korchin A.  
 
1916
     
Koriliski Wasyl  
1921
1921
  Kosti/Turechka  
Kornicki Anna  
1915
1969
Dmitro    
Kornicki Dmitro  
1914
1947
Anna Kosti/Turechka  
Kornicki Kosti  
1894
1978
Turechka    
Kornicki Turechka  
1896
1971
Kosti    
Kosiuk Ivan  
 
11/10/1944
  Oleksa/Rose  
Kosiuk Mary Michaluk
8/29/1916
5/4/1999
Russell    
Kosiuk Oleksa  
9/20/1889
11/19/1946
Rose    
Kosiuk Rose Hoydish
11/15/1894
3/25/1976
Oleksa    
Kosiuk Russell  
5/24/1916
11/7/1977
Mary Oleksa/Rose  
Kosiuk Russell Jr S  
8/10/1941
8/10/1941
  Russell S Sr/??  
Kosiziov Eugenia  
1916
1917
     
Kozak Ksenia Rapko
9/7/1885
5/22/1977
Wasyl    
Kozak Papania  
1915
1916
     
Kozak Wasyl  
2/12/1881
10/2/1949
Ksenia    
Kozij Elias  
1888
1968
Victoria    
Kozij Victoria Styfanyczyn
1895
1991
Elias    
Kramarchin Olga  
 
1919
     
Krantz Paranka Huk
2/15/1896
8/9/1991
Stanley    
Krantz Stanley  
9/18/1894
6/8/1957
Paranka    
Kremena Alexander  
1902
1974
Irene    
Kremena Irene  
1906
1997
Alexander    
Krysztalowicz Franczeszka  
1913
1930
  Nicholas/Helena  
Krysztalowicz Helena  
1886
1970
Nicholas    
Krysztalowicz Josephine  
1915
1937
  Nicholas/Helena  
Krysztalowicz Michail  
1910
1933
  Nicholas/Helena  
Krysztalowicz Nicholas  
1883
1965
Helena    
Kuchak Katerina  
9/13/1917
4/15/1925
     
Kuchik Sofia  
 
1919
     
Kuchiryavka Beatrice Lemchew
6/17/1897
10/24/1970
Charles    
Kuchiryavka Charles  
2/21/1895
4/18/1985
Beatrice    
Kuchiw Maria  
1914
1916
     
Kuchryawska Teodor  
1851
9/17/1928
     
Kunicki Any K Albrycht
1885
1974
Styfan    
Kunicki Stanyslaw  
1911
1937
  Styfan/Any K  
Kunicki Styfan  
 
 
Any K    
Kurczy Anna Semchuk
5/5/1896
1/23/1980
Harry    
Kurczy Harry  
7/10/1890
3/21/1964
Anna    
Kushnir Ignatz  
1885
1970
Mary    
Kushnir Latisisina Krigoria  
12/3/1920
4/16/1921
Moshi Rosalij    
Kushnir Mary Howryszkiw
1893
1969
Ignatz    
Kushnir Moshi Rosalij  
9/27/1896
5/2/1923
Latisisina Krigoria    
Kuzew Anna Chylyczyn
1885
1963
Karol    
Kuzew Karol  
1872
1928
Anna    
Kuzew Michael  
9/12/1903
12/1/1987
Natalia D Karol/Anna  
Kuzew Natalia D Dobrowoski
11/8/1905
9/18/1997
Michael    
Kwasnicki Anastasia Kynik
9/15/1886
9/5/1952
Joseph    
Kwasnicki Ivan  
9/23/1910
6/4/1950
  Joseph/Anastasia  
Kwasnicki Joseph  
8/1885
1955
Anastasia    
Kwasnicki Katerina  
6/1911
6/23/1913
  Joseph/Anastasia  
Kwasnicki
Laddie  
2/10/1914
4/27/1992
    1Sgt Army WW2
Laba Anna  
1884
1940
     
Laba Katherine Wasyliszyn
4/9/1893
5/17/1961
Thomas    
Laba Thomas  
3/15/1891
10/17/1963
Katherine    
Lafreniere Olga Browchuk
 
 
Theodore Jr    
Lafreniere
Theodore Jr  
1/3/1918
6/20/1961
Olga   Tec 4 Co B 118 Engr C BN WW2
Lanowy Helen Rymanski
7/8/1915
 
John    
Lanowy John  
5/2/1914
6/20/1986
Helen    
Lapchinski Andrij  
1880
1975
Domna    
Lapchinski Domna Teslya
1885
1943
Andrij    
Lapchinski Peter  
1894
1975
Yawdecha    
Lapchinski Stefan  
1888
1927
     
Lapchinski Yawdecha Procyk
1897
1948
Peter    
Larochelle Josephine  
1910
1961
Wilfred    
Larochelle Wilfred  
1903
1991
Josephine    
Lemiszka Stephan  
8/11/1887
12/14/1953
     
Lipka Anna  
7/8/1894
3/20/1929
Wasyla    
Lipka Konstantine  
7/7/1893
10/13/1976
Victoria    
Lipka Victoria Kozibroda
6/15/1897
2/4/1956
Konstantine    
Lipski Josif  
1880
1926
Josifa Yakiv/??  
Lipski Josifa Paraskeva
 
1966
Josif    
Lipski Yakiv  
1853
1918
     
Lipsky Eugene S  
11/10/1911
 
Jessie A    
Lipsky Jessie A Kinash
9/19/1916
1/9/1979
Eugene S    
Lipsky Mary Gurbel
9/22/1890
11/24/1958
Wolodymyr    
Lipsky Wolodymyr  
6/29/1889
9/9/1961
Mary    
Lisowiy Stepan  
1892
1973
     
Listwi John  
1856
1918
     
Lukynyk Danyil  
1893
1971
Kathyryna    
Lukynyk Kathyryna Rogozyn
12/20/1900
10/26/1949
Danyil    
Lys Nicholas  
12/19/1893
7/25/1924
     
Lytwynec Alex  
12/21/1887
11/6/1963
Mary B    
Lytwynic Mary B  
1894
1971
Alex    
Maceluch Anna Zinko
1888
1947
     
Malenczuk Stanley  
1916
1928
  John/Anna  
Marbot Zofia  
1889
1919
     
Markot Olga Zelenski
4/23/1916
5/18/1985
Walter M Sr    
Markot Walter Jr M  
2/18/1935
8/16/1979
  Walter M Sr/Olga  
Markot Walter Sr M  
2/24/1913
7/24/1996
Olga    
Markot William M  
6/27/1944
 
  Walter M Sr/Olga  
Marley Mary Kuzew
10/11/1925
 
  Michael/Natalia D  
Matkowski Anastasia  
1887
1971
Mikolai    
Matkowski Maria  
1/4/1915
12/8/1927
  Mikolai/Anastasia  
Matkowski Mikolai  
1889
1961
Anastasia    
Mazur Michailo  
1891
9/5/1952
     
Medynski Paul  
7/16/1908
7/31/1987
Stephanie    
Medynski Stephanie Boyko
11/27/1915
 
Paul    
Meschisen Andrew  
1912
1969
Mary ??/Katherine  
Meschisen Janice Yasinczuk
12/2/1949
 
John S    
Meschisen John S  
10/7/1949
2/2/1994
Janice John/Pauline  
Meschisen John  
4/15/1914
12/25/1997
Pauline ??/Katherine  
Meschisen Katherine  
8/19/1891
7/12/1975
     
Meschisen Mary Melnyk
1914
1992
Andrew    
Meschisen Pauline Molchon
10/21/1917
2/19/1953
John    
Meschisen Stasia Krantz
6/18/1917
 
  Stanley/Paranka  
Michaluk Anna Omelanowska
12/18/1897
11/4/1979
Nicholas    
Michaluk Anne Overko
1921
 
Michael    
Michaluk
Michael  
11/7/1919
12/3/1992
Anne Nicholas/Anna S1 USCG WW2
Michaluk Nicholas  
5/3/1894
1/8/1975
Anna    
Mikitin Volodimir  
9/7/1915
7/21/1916
     
Mishanetz Diane M Chaharyn
5/30/1951
12/21/1981
Paul    
Mishanetz Paul  
6/21/1907
4/23/1992
Diane M    
Miszyszyn John  
1883
2/17/1927
     
Mode Olga  
 
 
  ??/Catherine Mode Boyko  
Mol Dmitro  
1890
1918
     
Mostecki Eudokia Litwin
1898
1985
Semen    
Mostecki Joseph  
1927
1989
  Semen/Eudokia  
Mostecki S.  
9/6/1889
10/6/1918
  Miroslava/Maria  
Mostecki Semen  
4/12/1889
1941
Eudokia    
Mostensky
Boris A  
7/19/1924
8/15/1972
  Rev. Michael/Theophila Sgt Army WW2
Mostensky Rev. Michael  
1897
1970
Theophila    
Mostensky Theophila Mamczyn
1897
1960
Rev. Michael    
Muchnazki Dmitrij  
1887
5/27/1915
Marta    
Muchnazki Marta  
1890
1945
Dmitrij    
Mykytyn (father)  
1887
1952
(mother)    
Mykytyn (mother)  
1894
1962
(father)    
Namaka Anna  
1911
1998
Stephen    
Namaka Simeon  
9/2/1887
7/24/1921
     
Namaka Stephen  
1909
1997
Anna    
Nazarik Ivan  
1883
1957
Pawlina    
Nazarik Pawlina Mudra
1887
1968
Ivan    
Odomirok Anna Pawluk
1911
 
  Thomas/Edna  
Okolita Alec  
8/1/1895
2/17/1974
Anna    
Okolita Anna Rock
1/9/1903
10/30/1993
Alec    
Okolita Ivan  
1927
1928
  Alec/Anna  
Okolita Jaroslav  
1/1914
1/1914
     
Olejnyk Peter  
 
6/30/1917
     
Onorr Mary Klowan
8/10/1906
7/27/1991
Michael K    
Onorr Michael K  
3/10/1900
6/16/1979
Mary    
Ostak Agnes  
1887
1972
Philip    
Ostak Lillian  
1931
1931
  Philip/Agnes  
Ostak Philip  
1890
1970
Agnes    
Pacheco Barbara B  
5/8/1918
7/21/1985
     
Pagut (infant)  
11/24/1915
11/24/1915
  Antoni/Anastasia  
Pagut Paulo  
 
3/14/1917
     
Pankiw Anna  
1882
12/10/1918
     
Pankiw Ivan  
8/21/1890
4/2/1941
Tekla    
Pankiw Tekla  
1887
1965
Ivan    
Pasichnyk Mary Romanyk
1880
1969
Wasyl    
Pasichnyk Wasyl  
1877
1950
Mary    
Patrylo Andrij  
1887
1942
Marta    
Patrylo Marta Birich
1892
1947
Andrij    
Patrylo Wasyl  
1880
1940
Mary (1st)    
Patrylo-Kokolski Mary  
1885
1973
1: Wasyl Patrylo
2: ??
   
Paulison Katherine Slowsky
9/1/1915
 
Stephen    
Paulison
Stephen  
8/1/1919
7/18/1989
Katherine   Cpl USMC WW2
Pawluk Edna Senyshyn
1886
1967
Thomas    
Pawluk Thomas  
1880
1973
Edna    
Pereszluba Darlen  
1954
1954
     
Petrowicz Emilia  
1888
1965
Marian    
Petrowicz Marian  
1895
1927
Emilia    
Pibak Agafia  
1887
1965
Nicola    
Pibak Nicola  
1886
1928
Agafia    
Pibik Stefan  
 
1918
  Nicola/Agafia  
Pidhorodecki Anna  
1915
1942
  Mikailo/Ksenia  
Pidhorodecki Ksenia Halas
1890
1979
Mikailo    
Pidhorodecki Mikailo  
1888
1969
Ksenia    
Pishin Joana  
 
1919
     
Podorozny Michael  
1888
1934
Paranka    
Podorozny Paranka  
 
 
Michael    
Ponanski Anna Zelenski
1911
1988
Michael Dmytro/Antonia  
Poznanski Barbara Patrylo
12/24/1882
2/21/1976
John    
Poznanski John  
9/19/1883
4/9/1951
Barbara    
Prawer Anna Saska
1916
 
Harry J Stephen/Stephanie  
Prawer
Harry J  
11/7/1915
6/8/1966
Anna Ivan/?? PFC Army WW2
Prawir Ivan  
8/1/1887
3/26/1928
     
Proboriwski Martin  
10/8/1889
3/18/1954
Tekla    
Proboriwski Tekla Kopystynska
9/29/1897
7/17/1977
Martin    
Proroczok Anna Kushnir
1/14/1898
6/25/1979
Wasyl    
Proroczok Wasyl  
3/15/1895
1/26/1960
Anna    
Pryharski Ksanka Antoniw
1892
1947
Stefan    
Pryharski Marija  
8/18/1910
8/8/1979
  Stefan/Ksanka  
Pryharski Stefan  
1886
1944
Ksanka    
Pryharsky Barbara Trihubczak
1870
1952
Trokim    
Pryharsky Trokim  
1877
1956
Barbara    
Pukof Atoshka  
1892
1924
Nikolai    
Purich John  
1888
1950
Katyryna    
Purich Katyryna Poluyak
1886
1967
John    
Rapko Anna H  
1892
1969
John M    
Rapko Anna Gurniak
7/25/1917
12/27/1990
Dmetro    
Rapko
Dmetro  
11/18/1913
12/27/1971
Anna John M/Anna H Tec 4 Army WW2 PH
Rapko John M  
1883
1937
Anna H Mikita/Maria  
Rapko Maria  
1868
1940
Mikita    
Rapko Mary  
1893
1915
  Mikita/Maria  
Rapko Mikita  
1860
1924
Maria    
Riminik Paulo  
1/15/1915
3/19/1915
     
Roberts Anna Patrylo
9/30/1906
4/30/1939
  Wasyl/Mary  
Rogoze Peter  
1911
1963
     
Rogozyn Anna  
1876
1924
Simeon    
Rogozyn Blanche  
1910
1972
Dmetro    
Rogozyn Dmetro  
1914
1965
Blanche Simeon/Anna  
Rogozyn Simeon  
2/14/1874
7/3/1939
Anna    
Rogozynsky Alexander  
1889
1956
Anna    
Rogozynsky Anna  
1896
4/8/1932
Alexander    
Romanski Alexander W  
1907
1920
     
Romanski Mary Krakoska
1869
1920
     
Rominyk Anna Tochupski
1893
1977
Dimitri    
Rominyk Barbara Swiska
1/15/1892
7/20/1987
Peter    
Rominyk Dimitri  
1889
1964
Anna    
Rominyk Peter  
12/23/1885
9/29/1952
Barbara    
Rudick Filomena Karczewska
5/15/1895
2/16/1973
John    
Rudick John  
6/6/1892
10/22/1949
Filomena    
Rymanski Mary Borowski
7/3/1913
 
Walter    
Rymanski Stephen  
1879
1918
Paulina Buchtyk (1st)    
Rymanski Walter  
7/30/1911
6/25/1996
Mary Stephen/Paulina Buchtyk  
Sadowski Stephany Hardink
 
 
Stephen    
Sadowski Stephen  
12/13/1905
11/25/1961
Stephany    
Sahaydak Mary  
1890
1985
Stephen    
Sahaydak Stephen  
1893
1952
Mary    
Samborsky Anastasia Jessie Gurniak
8/7/1923
 
Russell Walter    
Samborsky Andrew  
7/14/1922
10/15/1922
  Luka/Anna  
Samborsky Anna Pasichnyk
9/28/1901
7/2/1983
Luka    
Samborsky Eugene S  
1/4/1924
2/7/1980
Stephanie    
Samborsky Luka  
7/14/1896
3/10/1939
Anna    
Samborsky Olga  
5/23/1914
12/19/1987
     
Samborsky Stephanie Gurniak
8/7/1923
 
Eugene S    
Sambursky George  
5/6/1889
7/8/1959
Josephine    
Sambursky Josephine Lipnitsky
1/13/1894
12/31/1960
George    
Sambursky Maxim  
8/2/1880
8/20/1951
     
Saska Stephanie Powroznyk
1894
1955
Stephen    
Saska Stephen  
1890
1948
Stephanie    
Schab Pavlo  
1889
1933
     
Sedlar Agnes  
1872
1958
Michael    
Sedlar Michael  
1870
1935
Agnes    
Semzenko Vladimer  
9/23/1921
10/10/1926
     
Sereby Mary Sewchuk
1894
1981
Maxim    
Sereby Maxim  
1887
1939
Mary    
Sewchuk George  
1887
1981
Mary    
Sewchuk Mary  
1891
1951
George    
Sharawara Magdalena Szczengor
1889
1941
Michael    
Sharawara Michael  
1888
1951
Magdalena    
Sharawara Myron J  
3/10/1924
1/11/1934
  Michael/Magdalena  
Sheremeta Iliya  
1860
1924
Maria    
Sheremeta Maria  
 
 
Iliya    
Shereyma Ivan  
3/10/1891
10/11/1918
     
Shewchuk Anna  
11/29/1918
4/16/1919
     
Shewchuk Maria  
8/4/1886
11/3/1921
Stefan    
Shewchuk Maria  
1896
6/25/1918
     
Sielinski Anna Chaharyn
6/20/1920
 
Elia P    
Sielinski Danilo  
1879
1953
Maria    
Sielinski Elia P  
8/2/1916
8/16/1978
Anna Harry/??  
Sielinski Harry  
1/25/1891
11/23/1976
     
Sielinski Maria Babiy
1889
1980
Danilo    
Sirko Joan  
1/3/1897
9/8/1917
  ??/Katherine  
Sirko Katherine  
1873
1952
     
Skora Anna  
6/2/1916
6/22/1920
     
Solinko Clementine Hardink
1903
1956
Peter    
Solinko Peter  
1903
1974
Clementine    
Solowchuk Matthew  
8/14/1873
4/30/1947
     
Sorokatin Maria  
1892
6/9/1918
     
Sorokaty Maria Zaoborna
12/20/1900
10/7/1989
Paul    
Sorokaty Paul  
3/22/1887
11/23/1954
Maria    
Sovokoty John  
7/15/1910
7/20/1956
Olga    
Sovokoty Olga Proroczok
7/23/1916
2/27/1990
John    
Spikula Alexander  
1886
1961
Sophia    
Spikula Julia Myslicki
11/5/1906
7/6/1998
     
Spikula Sophia Bachenski
1890
1927
Alexander    
Stalena Maria Czirka
1882
1944
Petro Staleny    
Staleny Petro  
1886
1943
Maria Stalena    
Stalinin Vladimir  
 
9/5/1925
     
Stasyshyn Hryhori  
1887
1930
     
Stoiko Hylena  
 
1917
     
Stoyka Olga  
1918
1923
  Philip/Irene  
Stoyko Irene Lehka
9/9/1892
7/12/1982
Philip    
Stoyko Philip  
11/14/1892
1/28/1968
Irene    
Strocky John  
1882
1960
Tekla    
Strocky Tekla Rogozenski
1889
1961
John    
Stryk Anishka Patron
1892
1947
Petro    
Stryk Antoinette Karas
4/30/1908
11/29/2000
Elias Michael/Anna  
Stryk Elias  
1906
1976
Antoinette    
Stryk Eugenia  
 
 
Walter    
Stryk Hrynko  
3/27/1893
10/4/1965
Michalina    
Stryk Michalina Tomczyszyn
7/25/1895
7/23/1985
Hrynko    
Stryk Petro  
1880
1954
Anishka    
Stryk Walter  
 
 
Eugenia    
Sudyma Pavlina  
1884
1970
Petro    
Sulema Anastasia  
8/20/1914
10/24/1989
  Nicholas/Maria  
Sulema Anna  
12/23/1912
8/11/1999
  Nicholas/Maria  
Sulema Maria Fundyga
1887
1968
Nicholas    
Sulema Nicholas  
1883
1960
Maria    
Sulima Michalai  
 
1916
     
Sulima Stefania  
1/5/1919
1/28/1919
     
Sulyma Anastasia  
1895
1988
Karol    
Sulyma Karol  
1894
1974
Anastasia    
Sulyma Vladimir  
1911
1933
     
Susla Anastazija  
11/24/1888
11/30/1965
Onofrey    
Susla Blashko  
 
1918
  Onofrey/Anastazija  
Susla Onofrey  
8/26/1890
10/30/1934
Anastazija    
Svyzek Peter  
1916
1987
Stella    
Svyzek Stella Pawluk
1915
1983
Peter    
Swirska Barbara  
11/20/1912
 
  Kindrat Swirski/Anna  
Swirska Mary  
2/26/1906
4/20/1987
  Kindrat Swirski/Anna  
Swirski Anna Lisy
5/12/1883
11/11/1980
Kindrat    
Swirski Frances Prus
1895
1964
John    
Swirski
John  
6/20/1914
12/1/1983
Helen Kindrat Swirski/Anna SSgt Army WW2
Swirski Kindrat  
3/10/1867
11/5/1929
Anna    
Swirsky Anna Zachodnyk
9/19/1908
3/30/1988
Stephen    
Swirsky Gordon  
6/15/1939
 
     
Swirsky Stephen  
12/22/1897
1/6/1978
Anna    
Swirsky
Walter  
3/22/1930
1/14/1998
    Cpl Army Korea
Swynarczuk Stephen  
 
 
     
Sydor Thelma  
1896
1932
     
Szczengor Eva Krawec
4/5/1891
4/11/1962
Stanley    
Szczengor Helen  
3/18/1928
5/8/1928
  Stanley/Eva  
Szczengor Stanley  
5/15/1891
3/15/1961
Eva    
Szewczuk
Bernard  
5/8/1920
6/6/1944
  Peter/Rosalia Sgt. Inf. WW2
Szewczuk Peter  
7/2/1892
9/28/1960
Rosalia    
Szewczuk Rosalia  
3/6/1895
2/5/1990
Peter    
Szwech Andrij  
1873
1973
Anna Zdomu    
Szwech Anna Zdomu Palczewskich
1876
1934
Andrij    
Szwecz Stefan A  
12/26/1862
3/5/1931
     
Tahryn Maria Usenko
10/1/1897
10/2/1985
     
Talaban Ilia  
1885
8/24/1923
     
Teper Antonina Chaharyn
1891
1955
Hnat    
Teper Catherine Gurniak
10/3/1919
 
Peter    
Teper Eugene  
5/9/1922
7/24/1999
Stephanie Hnat/Antonia  
Teper Hnat  
1889
1973
Antonina    
Teper Mary Kopernik
5/10/1918
 
Stephen Sr    
Teper P. Dennis  
10/24/1942
3/1/1994
  Peter/Catherine  
Teper Peter  
9/21/1919
 
Catherine Hnat/Antonia  
Teper Stephanie Cherwinski
5/24/1927
 
Eugene    
Teper
Stephen Sr  
1/9/1918
8/25/1985
Mary Hnat/Antonia MM3 USN WW2
Tochupski (husband)  
 
1915
(wife)    
Tochupski (wife)  
 
1915
(husband)    
Tomczyszyn Anna  
1913
1915
  Jan Sr/??  
Tomczyszyn Jan Jr  
1924
1924
  Jan Sr/??  
Tomczyszyn Jan Sr  
1887
1939
     
Toporowski Michail  
1887
1925
  Mikolaya/Mari Z. (Pereshlyugiv)  
Tuz Huluna Bialas
9/12/1890
1/21/1949
Ivan    
Tuz Ivan  
3/15/1879
12/19/1955
Huluna    
Wecal Lynne  
10/7/1953
10/7/1953
     
Wecal Nicholas  
10/15/1890
4/28/1963
Rose    
Wecal Rose Bukata
4/15/1896
8/17/1958
Nicholas    
Wronoska G.  
1913
1916
     
Wyspianski Catherine  
1891
1960
Joseph    
Wyspianski Joseph  
1883
1941
Catherine    
Wyspianski Josephine Bursztynska
1885
1949
Stanislaus    
Wyspianski Stanlislaus  
1878
1927
Josephine    
Yakubow Antonina  
1894
1918
     
Yasinczuk Dimitry  
9/22/1917
 
Stella Paul/Annastacia  
Yasinczuk Stella Pankiw
3/16/1920
8/5/1996
Dimitry    
Yozura Annastacia Shewchuk
3/11/1885
3/7/1955
Paul    
Yozura Paul  
3/24/1889
6/2/1945
Annastacia    
Yozuva Peter  
1916
1917
  Paul/Annastacia  
Zabigailo Stefania  
 
1917
     
Zachodnyk
Albert  
10/16/1910
11/25/1960
  Oleksa/Maria Tec 5 643 Tank Destroyer BN WW2
Zachodnyk Maria  
1887
1971
Oleksa    
Zachodnyk Oleksa  
1881
1935
Maria    
Zachodnyk Rachael D  
1895
1965
     
Zafonsky Anna Mazur
1887
1980
John    
Zafonsky John  
1887
1971
Anna    
Zajac Mary Hucaluk
1/2/1897
2/18/1997
     
Zajacz Ivan  
 
9/15/1921
     
Zajacz Myron  
 
6/13/1926
     
Zariczniak Anna H  
1903
 
Peter    
Zariczniak Anthony  
7/16/1891
9/20/1968
Eudokia    
Zariczniak Eudokia Lemcio
3/9/1892
1/24/1949
Anthony    
Zariczniak Peter  
1896
1963
Anna H    
Zavozniak Stanislawa  
11/12/1916
9/17/1918
     
Zelenski Antonia Kamfonik
1890
1968
Dmytro    
Zelenski Dmytro  
1885
1963
Antonia    
Zelenski Genevieve M  
1943
1943
  Michael/Genevieve  
Zelenski Genevieve Pawluk
9/21/1913
12/28/1993
Michael    
Zelenski Linda M  
5/31/1947
 
  Michael/Genevieve  
Zelenski
Michael  
8/29/1908
11/24/1990
Genevieve   Cpl Army WW1
Zetariuk Anna Kuzla
7/2/1896
2/24/1967
Nicholas    
Zetariuk Nicholas  
12/18/1893
1/23/1974
Anna    
Strocky Michael  
1/11/1927
10/10/2001
Lucille (St. Germain) John/Tekla brn. Woonsocket
Rudick Charles  
12/25/1918
3/15/2005
Mary (Pristawa) John/Filomena brn. Woonsocket
d. Douglas
m. 1940




This page was updated: Friday, 15-Nov-2013 00:30:29 CST

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Worcester County Cemetery Page|  |Home|