St. Stanislaus Cemetery

Farm Street
Blackstone, MA



Submitted & © by: John P. Fox



A - L  M - Z


SEC
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MAIDEN
BIRTH
DEATH
SPOUSE
CHILD OF
NOTES
3 Abramek
John J  
6/4/1908
4/7/1988
Julia   Cpl Army WW2
3 Abramek Julia Kendra
1908
1994
John J    
2 Alexander Edmund T  
3/10/1918
4/20/1998
Helen M    
2 Alexander Helen M Marchwicki
1918
 
Edmund T    
4 Allaire Clement J  
5/5/1907
7/28/1976
Frances    
4 Allaire Frances Sobota
10/24/1914
 
Clement J    
4 Amaral Julia M Bartnick
1924
 
William Pacheco Jr Ignatz M/Rozalia  
4 Amaral
William Jr Pacheco  
5/25/1929
9/11/1993
Julia M   PFC Army Korea
4 Anderson Sophie K  
1/12/1915
 
     
1 Anisarowicz Anthony C  
1911
1966
M.L. Daisy St. Sauveur Jan/Helena  
1 Anisarowicz Helena Zarzycki
2/13/1885
5/22/1956
Jan    
1 Anisarowicz Jan  
12/13/1885
2/24/1920
Helena    
1 Anisarowicz Josephine  
8/29/1910
5/22/1992
  Jan/Helena  
1 Antosz Albert J  
1870
1955
Victoria    
1 Antosz Victoria Gruszecki
1876
1949
Albert J    
2 Atchison Jennie Kozaka
1913
1969
     
1 Auclair
Elie  
7/4/1905
1/6/1972
Mary M   WT1 USN WW2
1 Auclair Mary M Nicpon
 
 
Elie    
4 Audette Leon A  
1910
1991
Stella H    
4 Audette Stella H Susla
1912
1978
Leon A    
1 Babka Mary Wojcicki
1852
1946
     
4 Babka Nellie  
1905
1978
     
2 Bacon Aniela Rose Tomaszewska
6/3/1918
2/7/1983
1: Anthony P. Zifcak
2: Ronald J
   
1 Baczek Frank  
1893
1952
Teresa    
1 Baczek Teresa Lazarz
1893
1976
Frank    
1 Baczek Victoria  
3/4/1924
4/28/1961
  Frank/Teresa  
2 Balicki Elizabeth Jablonski
1890
1972
Joseph    
2 Balicki Joseph  
1872
1950
Elizabeth    
4 Balon Stella Selima
8/20/1915
 
Vincent    
4 Balon Vincent  
12/28/1913
9/21/1988
Stella    
1 Banas Helen S  
1886
1938
John S    
1 Banas John S  
1885
1976
Helen S    
5 Bartnick Bertha E Serafin
1917
 
Edward P    
5 Bartnick Edward P  
1914
 
Bertha E    
4 Bartnick Ignatz M  
1893
1976
Rozalia    
4 Bartnick Rozalia Karczewska
1895
1982
Ignatz M    
2 Baryluk Eva Mackow
7/27/1932
 
Jan    
2 Baryluk Jan  
8/13/1930
 
Eva    
5 Baryluk Jan  
11/29/1905
12/26/1993
Maria    
5 Baryluk Maria Torecki
4/28/1913
 
Jan    
2 Bednarz Agata  
1889
1948
     
2 Bednarz Anna A  
1909
1964
  ??/Agata  
4 Bednarz Cathrine  
 
 
     
4 Bednarz Emilia  
 
 
     
2 Bednarz
Vincent  
4/5/1915
3/11/1972
  ??/Agata Tec 5 Army WW2
1 Biadas Edward P  
1924
1951
  Jozef/Mary  
1 Biadasz Jozef  
1886
1959
Mary    
1 Biadasz Mary Kulka
1891
1940
Jozef    
1 Biadasz
Stanley J  
10/30/1921
7/20/1965
Jeanne Jozef/Mary PFC 991 Gd Sqdn AAF WW2
2 Bibeault Andrew M  
7/10/1992
9/7/1998
  Ronald L/Zofia  
2 Bibeault Ronald L  
5/9/1955
 
Zofia    
2 Bibeault Zofia Baryluk
9/10/1956
 
Ronald L Jan/Eva  
1 Bielien Walenty  
1867
1940
     
2 Bielik Catherine Michalczyn
4/23/1892
11/19/1977
Joseph S    
2 Bielik
Joseph S  
2/2/1895
3/15/1957
Catherine   MM1 Navy WW1 WW2
1 Bielik Joseph  
1860
1933
     
2 Bienkiewicz Frances M Stavinski
8/22/1922
 
Frank J    
2 Bienkiewicz Frank J  
6/7/1921
10/17/1997
Frances M Joseph J/Teresa  
2 Bienkiewicz Helen M Klara
5/19/1924
 
Walter S    
4 Bienkiewicz Helen M Shipala
3/12/1920
 
John J    
4 Bienkiewicz John J  
12/22/1915
3/31/1993
Helen M    
2 Bienkiewicz Joseph J  
9/16/1889
8/26/1959
Teresa    
2 Bienkiewicz Teresa Starzak
8/31/1895
12/14/1987
Joseph J    
2 Bienkiewicz
Walter S  
4/28/1917
7/29/1996
Helen M Joseph J/Teresa Tec 5 Army WW2
6 Bilecki Anna  
1892
1979
     
4 Binette
Euclide J  
10/21/1932
3/7/1989
    FN USN Korea
2 Bis Franciszek M  
1870
1948
Ludwika I    
2 Bis Ludwika I Nowak
1877
1930
Franciszek M    
6 Blacharczyk Jadwiga S  
2/29/1926
 
     
3 Blaszkow Aleksander  
1888
1972
Marya    
3 Blaszkow Anya N  
1915
 
  Aleksander/Marya  
3 Blaszkow Karol M  
1918
1987
  Aleksander/Marya  
3 Blaszkow Marya Gajda
1896
 
Aleksander    
1 Bobala Jan  
1880
1961
Jozefa    
1 Bobala Jozefa  
1882
1967
Jan    
2 Boczar Andrew  
1891
1975
Anna    
2 Boczar Anna Tenczar
1891
1966
Andrew    
2 Boczar Helen Marcinkiewicz
1918
 
I. James    
2 Boczar
I. James  
1/13/1919
8/30/1975
Helen Andrew/Anna Tec 5 Army WW2
2 Boczar Julia R Serylak
10/6/1916
 
Stanley A    
2 Boczar Stanley A  
11/23/1913
12/11/1992
Julia R Andrew/Anna  
1 Bogucki Rose  
1888
1969
     
1 Boivin Alphonse  
1895
1965
Mary (2nd)    
1 Boivin Mary  
1904
1968
1: ?? Schwartzenberg
2: Alphonse
   
3 Borek Anna Mae  
1916
1944
  Jozef C/Mary M  
3 Borek Ida M  
1908
1936
  Jozef C/Mary M  
3 Borek Jozef C  
1877
1956
Mary M    
3 Borek Mary M Bozek
1884
1973
Jozef C    
1 Borek Mary  
1925
1926
     
3 Borek Michael J  
1923
1983
  Jozef C/Mary M  
1 Bouliane Gustave F  
2/26/1903
3/9/1968
Mary C    
1 Bouliane Mary C Lorentowicz
8/29/1911
3/3/1997
Gustave F    
2 Bouthillier Frances Anne Drewniak
12/18/1927
5/17/1987
Jean-Pierre    
2 Bouthillier Jean-Pierre  
10/6/1930
 
Frances Anne    
1 Bryk Bronislawa  
1913
1931
     
2 Bryk Leon J  
1886
1957
Marcella C    
2 Bryk Marcella C  
1886
1978
Leon J    
2 Bryk Walter M  
1911
1984
  Leon J/Marcella C  
5 Bukata Frances A Susla
8/22/1921
11/13/1993
Michael G    
5 Bukata Michael G  
12/11/1916
1/27/1987
Frances A    
5 Bukata Michael J  
11/6/1948
 
  Michael G/Frances A  
3 Butera Joseph  
5/19/1898
12/3/1978
Mary    
3 Butera Mary Kendra
7/4/1899
5/14/1978
Joseph    
2 Byra Carolina Kupiec
1898
1966
Frank    
2 Byra Frances C  
1921
1991
  Frank/Carolina  
2 Byra Frank  
1893
1970
Carolina    
1 Byra John  
1935
1940
  ??/Bronislawa  
2 Bzdyk Edmund P  
1906
1960
Helen    
2 Bzdyk Helen Paydos
1906
1989
Edmund P    
2 Caesar Mary F  
1910
1987
     
1 Carey Helen A Maciejko
8/24/1937
7/22/1978
Nelson O    
1 Carey Nelson O  
1/9/1938
 
Helen A    
4 Carpenter
Albert H  
9/5/1920
5/10/1991
Helen   PFC Army WW2
4 Carpenter Helen Bartnick
1924
 
Albert H Ignatz M/Rozalia  
5 Carroll Chesla Wojcicki
12/24/1921
 
James Maher Jr    
5 Carroll
James Jr Maher  
6/21/1921
5/8/1985
Chesla James Maher Sr/?? Army WW2
5 Carroll Paul J  
10/22/1953
2/20/1992
  James Maher Jr/Chesla  
6 Carter Erin K  
11/30/1966
6/25/1985
     
4 Carter
Eugene J  
1921
1986
Mary B   MM2 USN WW2
4 Carter Mary B Serafin
1920
1975
Eugene J    
6 Carter Michael  
2/6/1944
7/20/1992
     
1 Casior Michael  
1883
1952
     
6 Cates Emily R Sobota
4/15/1919
7/3/1999
1: Henry Russell
2: ??
   
3 Charlska Celia C Czechowska
1920
1996
  Peter/Agnes  
1 Chmiel Anna Zdeb
1889
1982
Jozef J    
4 Chmiel Catherine Selima
1913
 
John V    
4 Chmiel John V  
1911
1981
Catherine    
1 Chmiel Jozef J  
1884
1963
Anna    
1 Christiansen Mary A Chmiel
1908
 
  Jozef J/Anna  
5 Chudy Alice Witusynsky
8/7/1916
6/29/41991
Stanley    
1 Chudy Anthony  
1925
1926
Rhonda    
2 Chudy Evelyn Palmer
9/24/1904
7/22/1978
Samuel    
2 Chudy Francis K  
8/26/1938
11/3/1992
  Samuel/Evelyn  
2 Chudy Frank  
1914
1956
  Marcin/Katherine  
1 Chudy Jeanne A Hetu
4/1/1921
7/23/1972
Vincent W    
2 Chudy Joseph  
1907
1967
Victoria    
2 Chudy Katherine Venorski
1896
1957
Marcin    
2 Chudy Marcin  
1886
1952
Katherine    
1 Chudy Rhonda  
 
 
Anthony    
2 Chudy Samuel  
5/29/1901
7/14/1968
Evelyn E  
5 Chudy Stanley  
7/20/1910
12/28/1989
Alice    
2 Chudy Victoria Gadziela
1909
1959
Joseph    
1 Chudy Vincent W  
4/5/1924
2/27/1988
Jeanne A    
3 Cibicki Thaddeus A  
10/4/1919
12/2/2000
1: Louise M
2: Lucille J (Ethier)
Alexander/Victoria (Augustyn) brn Wroclaw, Po
to US 1948
Polish Armed Forces, Roya
AF Polish Squadron WW2
3 Cibickl Louise M Paczura
1917
1996
Thaddeus A (1st)    
1 Cioborowska Anna  
1875
1930
Jan    
1 Cioborowski Jan  
1876
1938
Anna    
1 Cirka Anthony P  
1882
1949
Katherine J    
1 Cirka Katherine J  
1887
1970
Anthony P    
1 Ciurus Edwart  
1923
1926
     
2 Clark Alicia H Dziok
1914
1997
Alvin P    
2 Clark Alvin P  
1912
1990
Alicia H    
3 Cook Stella A Czechowska
1906
1962
  Peter/Agnes  
4 Cote Helen M Poswientny
8/13/1911
 
Herbert    
4 Cote Herbert  
9/24/1914
 
Helen M    
2 Cullen Ambrose B  
10/20/1899
1/9/1995
Anne C    
2 Cullen Anne C Dunaj
4/20/1906
 
Ambrose B    
4 Curis Anna H Warzybok
1916
1985
John J    
4 Curis John J  
1919
1980
Anna H    
1 Curis Sophie Fronczek
1893
1970
Stanley    
1 Curis Stanley  
1893
1971
Sophie    
1 Cybulska Maria  
 
10/20/1933
     
6 Cybulski Frank J  
8/12/1921
9/25/1986
     
2 Cybulski Marian S  
1894
1954
Mary    
2 Cybulski Mary Rudick
1894
1976
Marian S    
3 Czechowska Agnes Gielarowska
1884
1944
Peter    
3 Czechowska Peter  
1868
1936
Agnes    
2 Czochara Antoinette  
1894
1977
     
2 Czupryna Edward J  
1/20/1949
7/24/2000
  Joseph/Helen  
2 Czupryna Helen Serafin
10/17/1919
 
Joseph    
2 Czupryna Joseph  
3/17/1918
 
Helen    
4 Czyzowski Pauline C  
1915
1993
     
4 Dangelo Anna  
1930
1978
     
3 Danko Jan  
1886
1937
Katarzyna    
3 Danko Katarzyna Nowak
1892
1972
Jan    
3 Danko
Peter J  
1919
1978
  Jan/Katarzyna Sgt Army WW2
3 Danko
Walter J  
1919
1978
  Jan/Katarzyna SSgt Army WW2
3 Darcy Albina B Czechowska
1907
1987
  Peter/Agnes  
2 Desmarais Florence Wozny
 
 
Henry E Edward/??  
2 Desmarais Henry E  
1944
1967
Florence    
2 Desmarais Michelle  
1966
1966
  Henry E/Florence  
1 Dionne Elizabeth S Krawczyk
1900
1972
     
5 Dionne James Jr P  
12/7/1960
 
  Raymond/Regina A  
5 Dionne Raymond  
2/9/1930
 
Regina A    
6 Dionne Raymond  
1906
1957
     
5 Dionne Regina A  
9/9/1931
6/5/1992
Raymond    
3 Dobeck
John  
1900
1966
    S2 USNRF WW1
2 Dobeck Mary V Sandel
1914
 
Stanley F    
2 Dobeck Maryann V  
1942
 
  Stanley F/Mary V  
2 Dobeck Stanley F  
1909
1993
Mary V    
1 Dobek Albert  
1874
1943
Anna    
1 Dobek Anna Kijak
1875
1952
Albert    
1 Dobek Antonina M  
1901
1968
Walter S    
1 Dobek Catherine  
1874
1938
     
1 Dobek Walter S  
1901
1973
Antonina M Albert/Anna  
3 Dobrowolski
Frank S  
1/10/1913
11/11/1995
Josephine M   Tec 4 Army WW2
3 Dobrowolski Josephine M Sak
1920
1995
Frank S    
3 Dobrwado Mary Kowal
1911
1999
Peter    
3 Dobrwado Peter  
1905
1979
Mary    
1 Dolinski Catherine  
1877
1952
Jan    
1 Dolinski Jan  
1865
1947
Catherine    
1 Dombkowska Stanislawa  
4/23/1867
7/18/1927
Wladyslaw    
1 Dombkowska Wladyslaw  
12/23/1876
10/17/1930
Stanislawa    
2 Dombkowski Alexander F  
1903
1957
Anastasia    
2 Dombkowski Alexander  
1923
1955
  Alexander F/Anastasia  
2 Dombkowski Anastasia Samuel
1903
1993
Alexander F    
  Dombkowski
Frank Sr  
 
 
Joan (Menard) Alexander F/Anastasia CPO Navy WW2 Korea
2 Drewniak Edward D  
7/27/1932
10/4/1993
  Michael/Katherine  
2 Drewniak John  
9/15/1894
2/21/1968
     
2 Drewniak Katherine Krawiec
2/3/1907
1/18/1992
Michael    
1 Drewniak Malvina M Sawyer
1913
1970
Peter T    
2 Drewniak Mary T  
7/14/1908
5/10/1991
Walter S    
2 Drewniak Michael  
11/28/1896
8/19/1967
Katherine    
1 Drewniak
Peter T  
1910
1993
Malvina M   Cpl Army WW2
2 Drewniak Walter S  
11/16/1906
5/7/1958
Mary T    
2 Dubiel Henryk S  
1871
1949
Maria    
2 Dubiel Maria Scislo
1876
1953
Henryk S    
2 Dubiel Stella  
1905
1980
  Henryk S/Maria  
1 Dunaj Elizabeth Znoj
1878
1926
Joseph    
2 Dunaj John  
1891
1965
Michalina    
1 Dunaj Joseph  
1877
1927
Elizabeth    
1 Dunaj Lillian  
1913
1995
  Joseph/Elizabeth  
1 Dunaj Matthew J  
1911
1999
  Joseph/Elizabeth  
2 Dunaj Michalina Zawadzka
1891
1971
John    
2 Durkin Anne R Wrona
5/23/1916
 
William J    
2 Durkin William J  
1/22/1913
 
Anne R    
3 Dutkiewicz Ksiadz Michal  
1875
1934
     
4 Dybala John M  
1894
1980
Josephine    
4 Dybala Josephine Lubelczyk
1899
1996
John M    
2 Dymek Boleslaw  
1890
1966
Katarzyna    
2 Dymek Katarzyna Norek
1890
1964
Boleslaw    
1 Dzaman Edward  
1919
1933
  John/Katherine  
1 Dzaman John  
1888
1972
Katherine    
1 Dzaman Katherine Kupiec
1890
1980
John    
3 Dziob Antonina Sabik
1886
1978
Michal    
3 Dziob Antonina  
1925
1966
  Michal/Antonina  
3 Dziob Frank  
1913
1998
  Michal/Antonina  
3 Dziob Michal  
1885
1961
Antonina    
2 Dziok Andrzej  
1893
1965
Genowefa    
2 Dziok Genowefa Sitnik
1890
1981
Andrzej    
1 Elkinson Victoria Ilczyszyn  
1883
1944
     
1 Elkinson Walter S  
1912
1976
  ??/Victoria Ilczyszyn  
5 Emery Louise M Campbell
1923
 
Raymond D    
5 Emery Raymond D  
1919
1984
Louise M    
2 Exyk Felix A  
1917
1941
  Felix/Sofia  
2 Ezyk Felix  
1885
1952
Sofia    
2 Ezyk John J  
1912
1985
  Felix/Sofia  
2 Ezyk Sofia Fistek
1886
1969
Felix    
3 Fandino Dr. Samuel I  
5/6/1933
1/11/1999
Wanda    
3 Fandino Wanda Dobrwado
10/10/1941
 
Dr. Samuel I Peter/Mary  
4 Feid
John F  
 
 
Julia M   Pvt Army WW2
4 Feid Julia M Stefanik
1909
 
John F    
1 Flaszowski Agnes Zajac
8/6/1887
4/23/1962
Rudolph    
1 Flaszowski Rudolph  
1889
1958
Agnes    
2 Forcier Frances P Walkow
1920
 
Roland J    
2 Forcier
Roland J  
1921
1978
Frances P   Cpl Army WW2
3 Fostyk Maria Blaszkow
1880
1948
     
1 Frodyma Caroline  
1911
1998
Joseph    
1 Frodyma Joseph  
1913
1966
Caroline    
2 Fura Ewa  
1881
1945
Franciszek    
2 Fura Franciszek  
1881
1963
Ewa    
3 Fura Helen P Kaczowka
7/15/1925
 
Thaddeus F    
2 Fura Michael  
1908
1940
  Franciszek/Ewa  
3 Fura Thaddeus F  
2/13/1919
5/11/1947
Helen P    
2 Gardella Anna J Kendra
1901
1945
Joseph J Albert/Agnes  
2 Gardella
Joseph J  
10/11/1891
8/31/1957
Anna J   327 Butchery Co QMC WW1
6 Garlacy
Alexander A  
1/10/1909
5/20/1990
    Sgt Army WW2
2 Garlacy Theodore A  
11/18/1923
 
Valerie K    
2 Garlacy Valerie K Luszcz
7/31/1928
 
Theodore A    
6 Gasior Anna Nowicki
1889
1977
Michael    
1 Gasior John J  
1916
1958
     
1 Gatta Mary Waczyra
2/2/1895
1/31/1962
Raffael    
1 Gatta Raffael  
3/16/1884
5/22/1968
Mary    
3 Geruso Michelene Irza
5/18/1912
8/18/1998
     
2 Giard
Francis J  
4/24/1924
3/6/1960
Joan M   C5 2073 QM Truck Co WW2
2 Giard Joan M Piekos
 
 
Francis J    
3 Glatki Frances A Kubaska
1919
1988
William S Piotr/Katarzyna  
3 Glatki Gayla F  
1955
 
  William S/Frances A  
3 Glatki William S  
1920
 
Frances A    
1 Golembiowski Sophie  
1887
1956
Tomasz    
1 Golembiowski Tomasz  
1884
1926
Sophie    
4 Gorski Caroline Olech
1912
 
Michael C    
4 Gorski Michael C  
1909
1986
Caroline    
2 Goryl Agnes Koziol
1886
1946
Stanislaw    
2 Goryl Stanislaw  
1875
1927
Agnes    
4 Goryle Cecelia P Macko
8/26/1908
3/22/1992
John S    
4 Goryle John S  
6/25/1906
1/31/1973
Cecelia P    
1 Gouin Sophia Patalik
9/19/1910
12/17/1955
Isadore J    
1 Gresko Karzimiesz  
3/4/1883
10/25/1933
Marya N    
1 Gresko Marya N Ogozalek
6/3/1884
9/30/1980
Karzimiesz    
2 Grigarevich Jeanette R Piekos
1915
1975
John John T/Anna M  
2 Grigarevich John  
5/5/1917
2/21/1972
Jeanette R    
3 Grochowski Anne M Irza
1923
1975
Thomas A    
3 Grochowski Frances Tarczewska
1908
1980
Kamesz    
3 Grochowski Kamesz  
1908
 
Frances    
3 Grochowski Thomas A  
1914
1985
Anne M    
1 Gruczka Jozefa  
10/12/1889
10/28/1971
Tomasz    
1 Gruczka Tomasz  
9/18/1876
5/7/1974
Jozefa    
1 Grzebien Ignacy  
1887
1950
Mary B    
1 Grzebien Mary B Muron
1894
1983
Ignacy    
1 Grzebien Michelina  
1882
1954
     
1 Gurski Andrzej  
1887
1945
Jozefa    
1 Gurski Jozefa Walkow
1894
1960
Andrzej    
1 Haczkiewicz Frank A  
1915
1937
     
1 Haczkiewicz Magdalena  
1887
1964
  ??/Magdalena  
4 Haczynski Franciszka Ziemba
1920
1997
Kazimierz    
3 Haczynski Jan  
6/21/1894
6/11/1963
Jozefa Wincenty J/Wiktoria M  
3 Haczynski Jozefa Dziok
1903
1996
Jan    
4 Haczynski Kazimierz  
1913
1977
Franciszka    
3 Haczynski Wiktoria M  
12/23/1864
2/3/1944
Wincenty J    
3 Haczynski Wincenty J  
12/30/1864
8/22/1936
Wiktoria M    
1 Haddan Catherine Andosz
9/2/1902
3/27/1963
     
2 Harof John  
1907
1996
Josie    
2 Harof Josie Kozaka
1911
 
John    
2 Henault Amelia Biadas
1926
 
Henry J    
2 Henault Henry J  
1923
1979
Amelia    
2 Heroux Loretta M Lemek
7/12/1923
 
Normand Frank J/Josephine  
2 Heroux
Normand  
10/4/1922
3/9/1988
Loretta M   Cpl Army WW2
3 Holl Leopolda  
1902
1981
     
3 Holl Robert  
1936
1976
  ??/Leopolda  
4 Horbarenko Nellie R  
1918
1990
     
1 Horbarenko Nikolaj  
1888
1962
Rozalia    
1 Horbarenko Rosalia  
1884
1967
Nikolaj    
1 Irza Katarzyna  
1889
1953
Mikolaj    
1 Irza Mikolaj  
1879
1960
Katarzyna    
1 Irza Mildred S Milos
1914
1954
Stanley P    
1 Irza Stanley P  
1921
 
Mildred S Mikolaj/Katarzyna  
1 Jacobs Rose  
1912
1944
     
5 Jalowy Janina Dworzanska
1/31/1915
 
Peter    
3 Jalowy Joseph Sr J  
1901
1970
Stasia    
5 Jalowy Peter  
8/11/1909
11/9/1990
Janina    
3 Jalowy Stasia Petrowicz
1909
3/12/1997
Joseph J Sr    
1 Janik Peter  
1879
1964
Stacia    
1 Janik Stacia Puzilne
1883
1946
Peter    
1 Janik Stefan  
1927
1930
  Peter/Stacia  
1 Janukowicz Katarzyna Bandera
1897
1969
Mikolaj    
1 Janukowicz Mikolaj  
1894
1963
Katarzyna    
1 Jarosz Jan  
1880
1929
Karolina    
1 Jarosz Karolina Frodyma
1877
1952
Jan    
3 Jastrzebski Anthony  
1897
1983
Pauline Jozef/Emilia  
3 Jastrzebski Emilia Ben
1875
1954
Jozef    
3 Jastrzebski Florian  
1889
1957
Frances    
3 Jastrzebski Frances  
1896
1944
Florian    
3 Jastrzebski Jozef  
1861
1932
Emilia    
3 Jastrzebski Michael  
1895
1975
  Jozef/Emilia  
3 Jastrzebski Pauline Walczak
1893
1983
Anthony    
3 Jastrzebski
Petro  
9/29/1905
10/14/1956
  Jozef/Emilia Pvt 1 MP Grand Def WW2
2 Jerominek Edward  
1913
1990
Jane A    
2 Jerominek Jane A Paydos
1916
 
Edward    
2 Jerominek John W  
1942
1976
  Edward/Jane A  
1 Jolicoeur Christine M  
1/4/1963
1/22/1963
     
3 Jusko Delia A Ezyk
1/5/1914
9/1/1996
     
6 Juszczynszyn Paul V  
2/5/1952
11/29/1995
     
1 Juszczyszyn Michael  
1915
1988
     
1 Kaczerski Marianna Grzybka
1886
1952
Waclaw    
1 Kaczerski Waclaw  
1890
1945
Marianna    
4 Kaczneski Chester J  
1908
1973
Sophie    
4 Kaczneski Sophie Antosh
1912
1982
Chester J    
1 Kaffel Albert Wojcieh  
1880
1946
Tekla    
1 Kaffel Tekla Frodyma
1880
1943
Albert    
2 Karczmarczyk Agnes Rzeznik
1895
1990
Walter    
3 Karczmarczyk Delia  
1913
1997
Stanley    
3 Karczmarczyk Franciszek  
1885
1959
Julia    
3 Karczmarczyk Julia Niejadlik
1886
1966
Franciszek    
3 Karczmarczyk Stanley  
1912
1988
Delia Franciszek/Julia  
2 Karczmarczyk
Walter Ladyslaw  
1895
5/2/1940
Agnes   Sgt 701 Eng 76 Div WW1
2 Karczmarczyk Walterena  
1922
1984
  Walter/Agnes  
2 Kendra Agnes Karczmarczyk
1874
1972
Albert    
2 Kendra Albert  
1871
1945
Agnes    
3 Kendra Cecelia M Paydos
1922
1996
Edward M    
3 Kendra Edward W  
1918
1968
Cecelia M John J/Julia  
2 Kendra Elizabeth M  
1911
1995
  Albert/Agnes  
3 Kendra Florence Kwiatkowski
1904
1998
John A    
3 Kendra John A  
1904
1969
Florence    
2 Kendra
Leo F  
10/3/1914
12/27/1951
  Albert/Agnes SSgt 53 Medical Biv WW2
2 Kendra
Walter F  
1908
1982
  Albert/Agnes MSgt Army WW2 Korea
3 Kenworthy Helen P Siczewicz
 
 
     
5 Klara Jacob M  
7/12/1918
1/24/1987
Stella    
2 Klara Janina  
4/16/1922
 
Peter    
1 Klara Marcin  
12/28/1884
12/30/1927
     
3 Klara Martin F  
1928
 
Stasia    
2 Klara Peter  
8/5/1916
 
Janina ??/Stefania  
3 Klara Stasia Czerkowicz
1929
 
Martin F    
2 Klara Stefania  
12/2/1893
6/13/1987
     
5 Klara Stella Bukata
4/5/1923
 
Jacob M    
6 Klockowski Leon  
4/11/1911
6/4/1976
     
4 Kobylarz Adam V  
1890
1992
Mary Anna    
4 Kobylarz Mary Anna Bis
1905
1980
Adam V    
4 Kogut Bertha P Selima
3/20/1928
 
Henry C    
2 Kogut Brian M  
1975
1976
  ??/Genevieve E  
2 Kogut Caroline Kukla
1905
1979
Joseph    
2 Kogut Genevieve E  
1931
1954
  Joseph/Caroline  
4 Kogut Helen L Serylak
9/26/1918
5/14/1993
Ignatius P    
4 Kogut Henry C  
7/15/1931
 
Bertha P    
4 Kogut
Ignatius P  
11/3/1918
8/9/1990
Helen L   PFC Army WW2
2 Kogut
Joseph  
10/18/1896
3/14/1995
Caroline   PFC Army WW1
1 Kolarik Amelia Romanski
1910
1981
Steven    
1 Kolarik Steven  
1907
1954
Amelia    
2 Kopacki Adela Irzyk
1890
1964
Kazimierz    
2 Kopacki
Kazimierz  
1886
1945
Adela   WW1
6 Korczowy Genevieve M Niemczyk
8/19/1913
5/4/1981
     
2 Korzeniowki Mihalina Gruszka
1891
1948
Stefan    
2 Korzeniowki Stefan  
1890
1966
Mihalina    
1 Korzeniowski Anna Tamrog
1882
1967
Frank    
1 Korzeniowski Frank  
1875
1947
Anna    
1 Kosior Marjanna Golenbiowski
1880
1952
Felix    
2 Kostorowaki Anthony  
6/7/1889
3/21/1957
Josephine    
2 Kostorowaki Josephine Rogoszewska
1/10/1896
2/2/1974
Anthony    
2 Kostorowaki
Leopold  
1/24/1914
5/2/1994
  Anthony/Josephine SSgt USAF WW2
6 Kostorowski Stanley W  
11/23/1916
12/23/1994
     
1 Kotfija Anna  
1867
1948
Franciszek    
1 Kotfija Franciszek  
1864
1935
Anna    
1 Kotfya Adela A Snyder
1911
1991
Edward F    
1 Kotfya Edward F  
1904
1956
Adela A Franciszek/Anna  
2 Kotwica
Albert Frank  
8/7/1915
6/5/1966
Amelia   PFC Co G 147 Inf WW2 BSM
2 Kotwica Amelia Sudol
8/25/1918
10/11/1998
Albert Frank    
1 Kotwica Stanislaw  
1891
1964
Zofia    
1 Kotwica Zofia  
1892
1973
Stanislaw    
4 Kowal Clara V Swiech
 
 
Leon    
2 Kowal Jan M  
1890
1949
Katarzyna    
2 Kowal Katarzyna Zielonka
 
 
Jan M    
4 Kowal Leon  
 
 
Clara V    
1 Kowal Peter  
1879
1939
Regina    
1 Kowal Regina  
1872
1944
Peter    
3 Kowal Rose Lynch
1926
 
Walter    
3 Kowal
Walter  
1912
1979
Rose   Cox USN WW2
1 Kowalczyk Marcin  
1879
1925
     
1 Kozaczka Rozalia Mikula
1883
1966
Tomasz    
1 Kozaczka Tomasz  
1883
1962
Rozalia    
2 Kozaka Helen M  
1924
1956
     
1 Kozaka Mary Wolenski
1888
1954
Michael    
1 Kozaka Michael  
1879
1925
Mary    
1 Koziol John M  
1872
1941
Katherine R    
1 Koziol Katherine R Watroba
1881
1976
John M    
1 Koziol Walter F  
1906
1966
  John M/Katherine R  
2 Kozub Anthony  
1889
1941
     
1 Krajewski Anna G  
1882
1956
Wladyslaw    
4 Krajewski Emily S Dzaman
11/1/1921
 
John P    
1 Krajewski Genevieve  
1903
1979
  Walter/Anna G  
1 Krajewski Jan  
1853
1933
     
2 Krajewski Janet B Kotwica
1917
1999
William W    
4 Krajewski
John P  
5/16/1920
 
Emily S   USN
1 Krajewski Stanislaw  
1891
1933
  Jan/??  
1 Krajewski Stanislawa  
1915
1925
  Wladyslaw/Anna G  
2 Krajewski William S  
1949
 
  William W/Janet B  
2 Krajewski
William W  
1912
1986
Janet B   TSgt Army WW2
1 Krajewski Wladyslaw  
1876
1/16/1931
Anna G Jan/??  
1 Krasowski Boleslaw  
1878
1958
Zofia    
1 Krasowski Zofia  
1894
1969
Boleslaw    
2 Krawczyk Mary  
1902
1971
Steven    
2 Krawczyk Steven  
1893
1960
Mary    
1 Krupski Katarzyna Tokarz
1899
1984
Wawrzyniec    
1 Krupski Wawrzyniec  
1895
1944
Katarzyna    
2 Kubaska Eugene W  
1924
1986
Mary    
3 Kubaska Germaine M Champagne
1919
 
Joseph W    
3 Kubaska John  
1892
1976
Julia    
3 Kubaska
Joseph W  
2/12/1917
12/3/1995
Germaine M   Cpl Army AC WW2
3 Kubaska Julia  
1891
1939
John    
3 Kubaska Katarzyna Korabiowska
1886
1974
Piotr    
2 Kubaska Mary Krzywicki
1926
 
Eugene W    
3 Kubaska Piotr  
1886
1975
Katarzyna    
3 Kubaska Walter  
1915
1935
  John/Julia  
4 Kulik Carrie O Bason
7/24/1908
1/22/2001
Stanley J Andrew/Julia (Lapiniak) brn. Woonsocket
2 Kulik Eva Swistak
1870
1950
Peter    
2 Kulik Florence  
1905
1990
  Peter/Eva  
1 Kulik John P  
3/6/1941
3/7/1941
     
2 Kulik John P  
6/15/1908
3/7/1960
Stasia Peter/Eva  
2 Kulik Justin J  
9/2/1977
9/2/1977
     
2 Kulik Peter  
1874
1950
Eva    
4 Kulik Stanley J  
12/20/1908
12/13/1975
Carrie O   nname Happy
2 Kulik Stasia Romanyk
7/18/1913
2/27/1994
John P    
1 Kusak John  
5/15/1913
6/29/1950
     
Kuzdeba Josephine Samojeden
11/2/1915
2/20/201
Frank Joseph/Frances (Skawienski) brn. Pascoag
3 Kuzdeba Paul  
1894
1986
Rose    
3 Kuzdeba Rose Chubay
1898
1977
Paul    
3 Kuzdeba
Stanley J  
1923
1993
  Paul/Rose PFC Army WW2
3 Kuzdeba
Walter E  
1929
 
  Paul/Rose Army
1 Kwiatkowski Mikolaj  
1893
8/27/1925
     
4 Labonte Adele A Biadas
1914
 
Edmond C    
4 Labonte Edmond C  
1913
1979
Adele A    
5 Laczynski Alexander J  
2/27/1922
 
Zofia A    
5 Laczynski Zofia A Wieczorek
6/28/1928
9/20/1998
Alexander J    
2 Leja Jozef  
1891
1968
Karolina    
2 Leja Karolina Landa
1896
1956
Jozef    
2 Leja Margaret Zifcak
12/30/1922
9/15/1998
Stanley    
2 Leja Stanley  
11/13/1920
 
Margaret Jozef/Karolina  
4 Lemanski Chester T  
1912
1973
Veronica    
6 Lemanski Edward M  
9/3/1944
7/16/1990
     
4 Lemanski Veronica Wojnar
 
 
Chester T    
2 Lemek
Edward W  
1928
1994
  Frank J/Josephine S1 USCG WW2
2 Lemek Frank J  
1891
1951
Josephine    
2 Lemek Josephine Wlodyka
1895
1976
Frank J    
4 Lesiak Edward  
4/1/1933
9/5/1994
  Stanislaw/Marya  
4 Lesiak Genevieve J  
8/17/1935
 
  Stanislaw/Marya  
4 Lesiak Marya Michalska
8/18/1901
2/8/1973
Stanislaw    
4 Lesiak Stanislaw  
5/9/1906
1/31/1993
Marya    
3 Lesinski
Julian A  
1909
1963
Sophia   BKR3 USNR WW2
3 Lesinski Sophia Paszkaniak
 
 
Julian A Stanislaw/Anna Mae  
4 Lesowski Anna Selima
7/28/1922
 
Fred    
4 Lesowski
Fred  
6/18/1925
1/3/1985
Anna   HA1 USN WW2
2 Lessard Robert  
1910
1976
Sophia    
2 Lessard Sophia Goryl
1907
1985
Robert    
2 Leszcz Waleria M Surowiec
11/17/1896
6/13/1970
Sobestyan P    
6 Levesque Katherine J  
4/2/1931
 
     
1 Lewicka Zofija  
1854
1931
     
2 Liard Mary Popek
2/7/1929
 
Roy A    
2 Liard Roy A  
8/15/1926
2/27/1981
Mary    
1 Liguz Jan  
2/7/1886
10/26/1935
Katarzyna    
1 Liguz Katarzyna Sroka
1/15/1889
12/13/1970
Jan    
1 Lizotte Angela Flak
1904
1984
Armand F    
1 Lizotte Armand F  
1902
1966
Angela    
4 Long
James J  
1918
1984
Marguerite H   Cpl Army WW2
4 Long John D  
1954
1980
  James J/Marguerite H  
4 Long Marguerite H Kelley
1919
1988
James J    
4 Lota Henryk  
1919
 
Stanislawa J    
4 Lota Stanislawa J Spolnik
1924
1977
Henryk    
1 Lubash John A  
1902
1963
  Michail/Yadwiga  
1 Lubash Yadwiga  
1876
1952
Michail    
1 Lubasz Michail  
1876
1932
Yadwiga    
  Lubinsky Yvette Renaud
9/17/1916
10/19/2000
J. Steven Antonio/Cordelia brn. Canada
2 Luszcz Sobestyan P  
1/6/1886
6/21/1956
Waleria M    
6 Lynch
James P  
6/10/1928
6/14/1992
    Cpl Army Korea
2 Lytwynec Dolores T Zielonka
1935
1990
Michael    
2 Lytwynec Michael  
1924
1995
Dolores T    




This page was updated: Friday, 15-Nov-2013 00:32:04 CST

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Worcester County Cemetery Page|  |Home|