Mineral Cemetery

Cemetery Contact: Mineral Cemetery District #10
PO Box 152, Mineral, WA 98355




Cemetery Pic
Submitted & © by: Suzanne (Livingstone) Knedlik

Cemetery Pic
Submitted & © by: Suzanne (Livingstone) Knedlik

Cemetery Pic
Submitted & © by: Suzanne (Livingstone) Knedlik


Directions: Mineral Cemetery is located just east of the town of Mineral and can be reach off of Highway 7 that goes South from Morton, North where it meets up with Highway 706 at Elbe (towards Mt Rainier)

From the town of Morton (Highway 12), head North on Highway 7 about 11.5 miles. Turn right (East) on Mineral Rd South. Continue for 1.7 miles. Turn right onto Front St and follow for 0.3 miles. Just past the railroad tracks on the right hand side is the cemetery.

Additional Info: Cemetery is in very good condition and well cared for. There is a road that goes into and around the cemetery. There is also a small wooden gazebo in the back corner for sitting. The earliest noted burial was 1901. The stones listed may not be all of them, only the ones that were visible and legible.

Mineral Cemetery District #10 was formed in 1979 to present. Prior to that Mineral Cemetery was under the Bethel Cemetery Association from 1908 to 1979.

I walked and read the cemetery in August 2011.



Submitted & © by: Suzanne (Livingstone) Knedlik


LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
BIRTH
DEATH
NOTES
Adams
Fred
November 15, 1905
June 1, 1977
RM1 US Navy WWII
Adams Jesse James
December 7, 1925
February 26, 1936
 
Adams John B
1889
1943
 
Adams Malissa
1860
1937
 
Adams Mary
1880
1947
 
Adams
Roy J
1907
1976
Pvt US Army WWII
Adams Samuel
January 7, 1885
April 6, 1925
 
Adams William
1915
1977
 
Adams William
October 9, 1880
November 8, 1925
 
Adams Woodrow
1879
1962
 
Aden Carter
1887
1968
 
Aden Jane
1892
1960
 
Aden Rex E
1922
1926
 
Ahlstrand August
September 20, 1858
October 20, 1927
 
Ahlstrand Christina
1879
1907
 
Ahlstrand Emil
1870
1955
 
Ahlstrand Inga B
1862
1919
 
Ahlstrand John Herman
1861
1927
 
Ahlstrand Oscar T
May 21, 1903
June 9, 1989
 
Ahlstrand Sofia
November 6, 1864
February 2, 1930
 
Allen Suzanne M
May 6, 1977
May 25, 2011
 
Amburgey Beuford
1936
2010
 
Amburgey Curtis
October 16, 1900
December 3, 1941
 
Andersen
Paul H
February 23, 1922
June 19, 2006
PFC US Army WWII
Anderson
Harry M
1914
1987
US Army Korea
Anderson James
 
September 14, 1909
24years
Anderson VickiSusan (Davis)
January 11, 1961
October 28, 2009
 
Anthony Bert
1876
1943
 
Anthony Claudia
 
1917
infant d/o Pearl & Bert Anthony
Austin David Quinn
 
 
7months
Auvil Jessie M
1885
1980
 
Auvil John R
1882
1971
 
Backes Jewel
March 18, 1924
November 15, 1995
 
Backes William
February 24, 1924
February 8, 1981
 
Bailey
Charles T
December 2, 1886
September 3, 1945
WA Pvt 43 Spruce SQ
Bailey
David Gordon
October 2, 1925
October 13, 1973
WA ETM1 US Navy WWII
Baker Edith Mae Southard
September 28, 1913
April 27, 2004
 
Bartle Paul Samuel
November 2, 1984
December 7, 1984
 
Basler Bert A
1881
1937
 
Basler Nora A
1888
1973
 
Bassler
Carl E
March 1, 1922
June 30, 1996
Cpl US Army WWII
Bassler Roy H
1922
1951
 
Bentley Infant twins
1946
1946
 
Bernard Earl
1897
1975
 
Bernard Gertrude
1901
1982
 
Bernard
James H. C.
1936
1990
A3C US Air Force
Bevan David W
June 30, 1936
August 13, 1961
 
Bevan Verna Hale
February 16, 1908
February 3, 2001
 
Bevan Willie
August 3, 1907
February 6, 1990
 
Bickford Baby
 
1920
 
Bickford Emil Jay
1914
1986
 
Bickford Jay N
April 12, 1900
August 6, 1979
Married July 1, 1922
Bickford Loma E
July 25, 1903
March 16, 1975
Married Jay July 1, 1922
Binnie
Arthur A
1930
2002
US Marine Corps
Bisson Madge L
May 13, 1914
May 14, 2002
 
Bisson Theodore J
October 1, 1911
May 12, 1989
 
Black Mary
April 16, 1938
March 31, 2004
 
Black W. Wayne
December 26, 1960
October 8, 1981
 
Black William
April 23, 1934
November 20, 1992
 
Blockley Nancy Wilma Auvil
1915
1982
 
Bloom Allegra
November 25, 1904
January 30, 1987
 
Bloom John R
December 19, 1885
November 28, 1966
 
Boettcher Carl
1844
1918
 
Boettcher Willie
1893
1914
 
Bolinger Bertha
 
 
 
Bolinger Mary J
1881
1963
 
Bolinger Mauris
1899
1984
 
Bollinger Ella
 
 
 
Bollinger Joseph
 
 
 
Borden Adolph M
October 13, 1905
June 21, 1976
 
Borden Clara E
1896
1911
 
Borden Dale Delos
October 10, 1916
September 27, 2001
 
Borden Fannie D
December 25, 1907
April 20, 1991
 
Borden Lloyd E
1910
1919
 
Borden Mable Frances
June 5, 1913
January 23, 2007
 
Borden Merville D
1874
1928
 
Bowerman Buzz
1928
2004
 
Boyd Bessie
 
 
 
Boyd Ernest E
1910
1977
 
Boyd Eugene
 
 
 
Boyd Major
 
 
 
Boyd Ruth A
1913
1992
 
Bramann Walter A
1919
2002
 
Breckenridge Beaulah Seeley
1899
1988
married Charles Sr. June 12, 1918
Breckenridge Charles George
1891
1976
married June 12, 1918
Breckenridge
Charles George (Jr)
August 13, 1919
December 8, 1990
QM2 US Navy WWII US Subvet
Breckenridge June O
1921
1997
 
Breckenridge
Martha G
March 29, 1907
November 20, 1989
HMC US Navy WWII Korea
Breckenridge
Richard F
July 22, 1921
November 9, 2005
QMC US Navy WWII Navy Cross
Briley
Lee
August 5, 1925
August 23, 1990
Cpl US Army WWII
Brown Anna
August 7, 1873
October 8, 1964
 
Brown Anna
August 7, 1873
October 8, 1964
 
Brown
Jack L
February 11, 1924
August 12, 2001
US Army WWII
Brown Lars
1885
1950
 
Brown Martin
May 4, 1881
December 15, 1937
 
Brown Martin
May 4, 1881
December 15, 1937
 
Brown Nicolas David
August 21, 1981
October 8, 2006
 
Brown Robert
April 7, 1844
February 14, 1915
 
Brown Thomas
October 17, 1883
January 25, 1913
 
Browning Dawn
October 28, 1964
July 28, 1977
 
Browning Dorothy M
1926
2001
 
Browning Robert J
1917
1999
 
Bunker
Robert D
March 28, 1928
September 9, 1998
US Navy WWII
Burford John m
1845
1923
 
Burgess Charles L
July 21, 1923
January 31, 1998
 
Burgess Charles W
1873
1935
 
Burgess Genevieve
May 22, 1927
January 7, 2010
 
Burner Cheryl Lee
July 4, 1950
April 17, 1997
 
Calvin Ollie M
1901
2001
 
Campbell Cora
October 11, 1905
August 6, 1931
 
Canida John H
January 11, 1873
April 9, 1911
 
Canida Josephine
August 16, 1908
March 31, 1910
 
Carlson John
1856
1918
 
Carlson John Emil
1885
1918
 
Carlson Marie
1854
1918
 
Cavanaugh
Curtis Palmer
September 3, 1917
December 12, 1998
PFC US Army WWII Purple Heart
Cavanaugh Dalah Mae
1915
1993
 
Cavin Marjorie K
1930
1995
 
Cavin Robert E
1933
2000
 
Chamberlain Winafred A
1883
1917
 
Chambers Wallace K
November 30, 1951
December 8, 1968
 
Charles John
March 5, 1875
March 8, 1950
 
Charles Virgie A
June 8, 1889
June 17, 1980
 
Charles William
1855
1932
 
Christensen Baby
 
 
 
Clark Linda Lee
January 9, 1941
January 14, 2004
 
Clayton Earl
1910
1976
 
Clayton Elsie
1888
1910
 
Clayton Lutie
1911
1972
 
Clayton Marvin
1909
1909
 
Clevenger Gary D
May 26, 1941
April 1, 2003
 
Clines Herbert C
1919
1995
 
Clines Marcella A
1909
1985
 
Clines Tilda
1893
1933
 
Clines Tina
1892
1990
 
Clines Tom
1887
1977
 
Coburn
Albert L
1919
2008
US Army Air Force WWII Distinguished Flying Cross
Coleman Larcenie
September 11, 1872
December 14, 1948
 
Combs Adelia
1879
1963
 
Combs Allie F
1907
1991
 
Combs Eldon
1914
1975
 
Combs Kelly
1869
1955
 
Combs Oscar
May 16, 1912
January 16, 1966
 
Combs William E
April 8, 1941
July 11, 2006
 
Cornwall
Glenn Elmer
May 19, 1938
June 1, 2001
FN US Navy
Cox ?
 
 
 
Cox Billy
August 9, 1923
October 7, 1930
 
Cox Clista A
1912
1984
 
Cox Elora
 
 
 
Cox John
1876
1947
 
Cox Kermit
 
April 10, 1915
 
Cox Leo Dicie
1884
1958
 
Cox Mae
 
 
 
Cox Orvin
1908
1971
 
Cox Otis (Sr)
1904
1960
 
Cronkhite Beverly Mae
1929
1988
 
Cronkhite Christine H
May 12, 1906
September 18, 1907
d/o Jesse & Clara
Cronkhite Daniel L
March 17, 1956
September 11, 1982
 
Cronkhite Douglas Lee
1928
2004
 
Cronkhite Jesse H
1904
1970
 
Cronkhite Jesse L
October 1, 1875
October 30, 1907
 
Curtis Nilah Irene Rather
May 4, 1909
October 13, 1984
 
Davis Carl J
1902
1976
 
Davis Corrine
1909
1979
 
Davis Hansford S
1905
1926
 
Davis Minvera
1877
1967
 
Davis Ulysses
1875
1929
 
Davis VickiAnne Felt
November 26, 1940
May 17, 2006
 
Davis Viola R
1926
1976
 
Dawkins Angie Lee
January 7, 1977
January 9, 1977
 
Devereaux
Louis P
1919
1987
AMM2 US Navy WWII
Doll
Ralph Thomas
September 2, 1926
August 31, 1996
S1 US Navy WWII
Dorman Dorothy R
June 22, 1926
September 25, 2005
 
Dorman Murray W
1921
1995
 
Durnin Nancy J
November 21, 1946
November 6, 1988
 
Eazor
Samuel
December 12, 1926
May 4, 1983
US Army
Ekstrom Nancy A
1864
1920
 
Engel Infant Son
 
September 15, 1901
s/o L.E. & P.B. Engel
English Minnie Charles
February 14, 1903
September 10, 1984
 
Engstrom Jonas
 
June 25, 1902
75 years
Erickson Alvida
March 25, 1892
September 11, 1915
 
Erickson Grace
1897
1923
 
Erickson Josephine
1861
1934
 
Erikson Hans
August 30, 1859
January 1, 1911
 
Felt Barbara Susan
November 26, 1940
November 28, 1940
 
Felt Horace W
1913
1997
 
Felt Margaret Elley
1917
2006
 
Fields Baby Goldie
1916
1916
 
Fields Nora
1891
1916
 
Fleck Elmer L
1896
1969
 
Fleck Laura A
August 13, 1860
February 24, 1929
 
Ford Bettye E
January 13, 1923
November 17, 1999
 
Ford Edith Cole
1858
1944
 
Ford
Joseph Alt
November 2, 1923
August 19, 1988
WWII
Fordham
Curt J
1950
1998
US Navy
Fore B. Marie
July 23, 1930
September 10, 2007
 
Francis Daisy
1883
1918
 
Francis Mandy
1845
1935
 
Francis Mandy
1845
1935
 
Frank Eugene
1902
1912
 
Frank James
1905
1926
 
Fraser Orville
1898
1910
 
Fritz
Christian J
October 31, 1897
July 5, 1963
NE Pvt 1134 Guard SQ AAF WWII
Fritz Feronika
February 20, 1827
March 9, 1906
 
Fritz Fredrich
August 21, 1821
January 31, 1906
 
Fritz Friedrich
November 23, 1886
September 7, 1908
 
Fritz George J
1885
1952
 
Fritz J. Christian
1854
1922
 
Fritz J. Frederick
1841
1919
 
Fritz Jacob G
February 16, 1851
February 12, 1913
 
Fritz JOsephine
1858
1920
 
Fritz Magdalena
1857
1938
 
Gennow Asaph F
October 19, 1859
November 8, 1936
 
Gippie Frank
 
1910
baby
Goodhart Margaret R
September 1, 1898
December 15, 1966
 
Goodhart Russell C
February 8, 1902
March 15, 1969
 
Goodrich-Farrell Sandra Jean
February 25, 1950
December 24, 2001
 
Goodwyn Jack E
July 19, 1921
March 30, 1999
 
Goodwyn Mary Jane (Sutherland)
October 7, 1922
August 22, 1995
 
Gregersen Kimball G
1955
1958
 
Gregersen Lola M
May 18, 1918
June 2, 1992
 
Gregersen Mary Ella
November 23, 1944
July 15, 2002
 
Gregersen Norman A
1917
1958
 
Gronzo
Gordon K
1916
1986
US Army Air Corps WWII
Gronzo Marcella Dee
1925
2004
 
Groven Evalyn L
October 20, 1921
September 12, 1987
 
Gulliksen
Gehard C
October 25, 1903
March 29, 1963
GA Pfc Medical Dept WWII
Gunderson Anna
1859
1926
 
Hagon Jules L
June 16, 1884
September 19, 1927
 
Hagon Kate
December 12, 1887
September 26, 1937
 
Haines Edith Hard
January 1, 1908
May 29, 1971
 
Hale Bessie
February 2, 1912
December 10, 1913
 
Hale Eliza J
April 14, 1883
November 21, 1980
 
Hale James D
August 4, 1876
February 15, 1960
 
Hale
Robert F
January 25, 1922
February 21, 1998
US Army WWII
Hale Velma V
April 2, 1905
1982
 
Hall Marlys Joyce
1931
1988
 
Hall Robert A
1925
1996
 
Hall Ruby
June 5, 1904
August 10, 1989
 
Hall Walter E
June 20, 1903
October 10, 1970
 
Hall
Wesley E
July 24, 1924
July 7, 2002
Cpl US Army WWII
Hansen Judy
March 14, 1951
October 21, 2003
 
Hard Albert
 
1906
baby
Hard Edison E
1877
1971
 
Hard Effie A
1869
1921
 
Hard Hattie
 
1905
baby
Hard Irving M
1872
1955
 
Hard Marguerite
 
1908
baby
Hard William H
December 24, 1909
December 25, 1932
 
Harp Infant
 
March 15, 1926
 
Harris Mildred E Tompkins
1917
2003
 
Harting Carl W
1907
1970
 
Harting Chris J
1883
1927
 
Harting Emma F
1888
1957
 
Harting Helen Marie
1931
1941
 
Harting Jewell R
1911
2008
 
Harting Rowland T
1905
1984
 
Hazelrigg Adelaide
1864
1941
 
Hazelrigg Dorothy E
1935
1942
 
Hazelrigg John J
1903
1985
married 59 years
Hazelrigg Stella M
1904
1996
married to John 59 years
Hendryx Ethel M
1913
1973
married R T September 24, 1929
Hendryx R.T.
1908
1984
married Ethel September 24, 1929
Henry
William W
August 28, 1917
January 20, 1973
T Sgt US Army WWII
Hershey Max H
1876
1913
 
Hershey Peter L
1835
1924
 
Hill Cynthia Pearl
1902
1988
 
Hill J. Levant
1855
1928
 
Hill Morris G
1848
1925
 
Hill William L
1894
1973
 
Hiller
Sidney E
November 13, 1918
November 20, 1990
US Army WWII
Hislop John A
1896
1971
 
Hislop Pearl Burgess
1900
1965
 
Hoem Edward
1880
1916
 
Hoem Johnie
1890
1918
 
Hoem Ole j
1843
1917
 
Hoem Regina B
1856
1933
 
Hoem Sadie Cronkhite
September 25, 1905
September 18, 1993
 
Hofmann Sharon A (Suter)
1952
1994
 
Hubbard
Everett
September 30, 1899
September 11, 1989
US Army
Hundley Barbara Sue
1939
1996
 
Illingworth Joseph
1887
1949
 
Illingworth Minnie
1884
1955
 
Imel
Hazel Davis
February 24, 1922
March 10, 1998
US Army WWII
Iverson Albert L
1885
1974
 
Iverson
Bud
1918
1983
US Army WWII
Iverson Lela
1926
1975
 
Iverson Ruby
1895
1972
 
James David
 
 
 
Johnston Ruth M
 
August 1921
 
Kamo Baby
 
July 21, 1920
 
Kelly Margaret M
1921
1937
 
Kennedy Charles W
November 6, 1902
April 27, 1976
 
Kennedy Gus
1881
1962
 
Kennedy John R
1908
1979
 
Kennedy Violet
 
 
 
Kennedy Violet G
May 26, 1901
June 25, 1975
 
Kennedy Waldo Robert
November 2, 1930
July 23, 1966
 
Kingsley Lydia A
1891
1920
 
Kingsley Pearl Gladys
December 1, 1917
January 23, 1970
d/o Lydia & Bert
Kinney
Earl B
December 12, 1926
August 24, 2002
Bosun US Merchart Marine WWII
Kjorvestad Arne E
September 10, 1925
August 15, 2000
 
Kjorvestad Nathan R
July 31, 1974
March 4, 2002
 
Knight JoAnn Beverly Wall Holmes
July 14, 1932
July 26, 2010
 
Kolb Clara
1882
1966
 
Kolb Rudolph
1886
1931
 
Korb Ernestena
1848
1923
 
Krolczyk
Joseph
March 6, 1924
October 16, 2007
WW II Veteran
Kuhl Viola
1913
1989
 
Kuhl William H
1909
1989
 
LaBrook Opal
1917
1982
 
Lang Alma
April 10, 1919
May 23, 2004
married to Emil 63 years
Lang
Emil
October 21, 1913
May 10, 2005
MSgt US Air Force WWII
Larsn Hannah
1868
1944
 
Larson Gladys M
1898
1962
 
Larson
Hilmer K
May 16, 1909
November 20, 1948
WA PFC 126 Fld Arty BN WWII
Larson Hulda
 
July 8, 1906
40 years
LeBlanc Joseph E
1864
1924
 
Leybold Bridgette Mae
 
August 17, 1979
 
Liest Herman
February 9, 1872
July 19, 1941
 
Lilloren Ada Combs
November 9, 1913
May 31, 1998
 
Lilloren Helen
1916
1967
 
Lilloren Orville I
1911
2001
 
Lilloren Peggy Rea
May 22, 1949
September 7, 2008
Married Arnold July 23, 1970
Limery John T
1865
1912
 
Limery Mary E
1830
1912
 
Lindberg Edith J
1868
1939
 
Lindberg Harold
April 1, 1885
March 14, 1915
 
Lindberg Olof
1848
1922
 
Little Cressa M
1898
1990
 
Lockhart Baby
March 18, 1913
 
 
Lockhart Baby
 
 
 
Lockhart
Glen
May 21, 1928
January 25, 1950
WA PFC US Marine Corps WWII
Lockhart Mary
1880
1958
 
Lockhart Noria
March 31, 1904
January 4, 1916
 
Lockhart Rufus D
May 16, 1902
November 12, 1975
 
Lockhart William
1873
1943
 
Loden Ernest
1904
1992
 
Loden Gerhard
1898
1983
 
Loden Magda
1878
1967
 
Loden Richard
1867
1942
 
Loden Vada A
1910
1974
 
Logston Bonnie Jean (Stamper)
July 2, 1938
February 5, 2002
 
Logston Ricky Brian
November 16, 1959
June 15, 2004
 
Longmire Bessie Hill
February 7, 1900
November 27, 1987
 
Luond Madge E
1902
1938
 
Lutkens Christine
1848
1933
 
Lutkens Heinrich
1832
1919
 
Lyday Cora
November 21, 1907
January 5, 1992
 
Lyday Frank
March 25, 1904
September 18, 1991
 
Lyday Frank M
1927
2009
 
Lyday Grace D
1933
1998
 
Lyday Ione
 
1928
 
Lynch Beatrice
1903
1970
 
Lynch Emmet R
1913
1963
 
Madden Daniel H
 
November 21, 1940
 
Madden David
1940
2002
 
Madden Denny
May 30, 1928
December 27, 1986
 
Madden Denver
November 12, 1903
August 8, 1976
 
Madden Geneva
May 31, 1912
October 1, 2006
 
Madden George W
1870
1938
 
Madden James M
October 15, 1894
October 27, 1960
 
Madden L. Belle
February 27, 1905
July 21, 1982
 
Madden Margaret
1871
1948
 
Madden Shelby
October 10, 1915
October 19, 1972
 
Madden Shelby Rexford
April 28, 1952
December 8, 1968
 
Madden Willie
October 20, 1912
December 30, 2001
 
Mael Loyd
1897
1930
 
Maniece Hazel Kathleen
1917
1919
 
Marshall Harriet N
 
February 18, 1903
68years
Martin Carolyn Alice
April 26, 1948
October 14, 1948
 
Martin Helen Dorothy
May 15, 1916
October 16, 1916
 
Martin Lawrence
June 10, 1915
January 21, 1919
 
Mays Baby
 
 
 
McClinn Dorothy Lee
March 11, 1941
March 25, 1976
 
McGillivray Emma Christine
November 7, 1880
December 16, 1941
 
McGillivray Robert John
November 19, 1867
March 13, 1954
 
McIntosh Babe
1918
1999
 
McIntosh Infant
1948
1948
 
McIntosh Martha M
1954
2000
 
McKnight Mother
 
1918
 
Mead Bruce M
March 18, 1951
July 14, 2010
 
Metzger Albert
March 16, 1914
May 21, 1917
 
Metzger Freda
December 31, 1893
September 29, 1917
 
Metzger Gustave A
1888
1964
 
Meyers Anna Margarete
June 24, 1900
December 23, 1917
 
Meyers Edward
February 8, 1901
January 30, 1919
 
Miller Albert A
1907
1909
 
Miller Anna Theresa
1886
1938
 
Miller
Bernard A
July 14, 1922
December 1, 1991
BM1 US Navy WWII
Miller Brandie Patricia
March 5, 1981
March 8, 1981
 
Miller
Walter Arden
1920
1976
US Army WWII
Mills Infant
1926
1926
 
Mills Kenneth E
1915
1928
 
Mills Marinda
1872
1949
 
Mills Melvin V
1892
1918
 
Mills Mont
1874
1948
 
Mills Robert
1899
1934
 
Mills Verlie
1913
1922
 
Mills Walter
1903
1930
 
Mohr Maxine V
1916
1973
 
Monahan Bert
1875
1958
 
Monahan Emma
1885
1974
 
Montague Charles L
1928
1997
 
Montague Joseph
1860
1909
 
Moon Ethel C
March 25, 1905
1985
 
Moon Leslie A
1908
1999
 
Moore John
1852
1925
 
Moore Pearl
1919
1919
 
Myers
Daniel A
November 9, 1918
April 18, 1974
WA FC1 US Navy WWII
Naslund Magnus
1887
1930
 
Naslund Nils
1852
1920
 
Naslund Ora
1892
1918
 
Naugle Howard
1900
1960
 
Nelson Florence M
August 2, 1924
March 6, 1994
 
Nilson Dina m
1907
1990
 
Nilson Nikolaus
1899
1970
 
Nordell Axel W
March 10, 1884
November 7, 1918
 
North Carl M
February 24, 1864
December 28, 1929
 
North Ida
June 21, 1869
December 6, 1944
 
Numsen
Michael Thomas
January 8, 1951
January 30, 1995
L Cpl US Marine Corps Vietnam
Nyman Mildred H
1920
1992
 
Ogren Hilding W
September 25, 1894
January 22, 1915
 
Olson Ingeborg
1837
1921
 
Oren Claude L
1878
 
 
Oren Milton A
August 11, 1919
January 14, 2008
 
Oren Ruth D
December 31, 1919
August 18, 2007
 
Osborn
Loren R
October 2, 1934
July 17, 2000
US Army Korea
Overholtzer Jane B
1921
2004
 
Overholtzer William Clayton
1924
2008
 
Page Mildred M
1927
1986
 
Page William E
1926
1982
 
Pennington Donald John
October 18, 1949
March 12, 2005
 
Pennington
Donald Owen
1924
1984
masonic symbol
Pennington Laura L
1906
1991
Married Walter October 20, 1923
Pennington Walter C
1901
1972
Married Laura October 20, 1923
Person Peter (Jr)
1874
1930
 
Petersen Carl
September 24, 1946
May 11, 2003
 
Petersen Lois Ann Campbell
July 31, 1927
August 20, 1970
 
Peterson Charles J
1855
1929
 
Pierce Myrtle M
1895
1918
 
Pigman Dallie C
1890
1950
 
Pigman Gordon C
1917
1917
 
Pigman Mima
1914
1914
 
Pigman Walter
1887
1965
 
Raguse Fred A
1896
1958
 
Raguse Lillie C
1898
1989
 
Rainier Baby
 
 
 
Reynolds Eugene Lynn (Sr)
June 6, 1948
December 24, 2006
 
Rhodes Martha Barton
1884
1944
 
Roberts Maggie Maurine
 
October 16, 2000
d/o Kimberly Ann Weiland
Robertson
Gerald E
February 6, 1937
September 2, 1985
PFC US Army
Robertson Lillian P
1900
1974
 
Rolfe Charles Dean (Jr)
September 4, 1967
August 28, 1993
 
Romero Vera A
September 7, 1931
October 21, 2007
 
Roseth Mary Belle
1913
1994
 
Roseth
Paul
December 15, 1922
December 28, 1967
WA T Sgt USAF Ret WWII
Ross
Peter (Jr)
May 28, 1925
September 30, 2003
US Navy WWII Korea
Rowe Harry V
1868
1933
 
Rowe Sadie C
1868
1942
 
Rowe Susan Louise
1906
1998
 
Rowe
Victor Granville
1893
1978
US Navy WWI
Rubin Michael Todd
1951
1997
 
Rutledge Christina
1887
1974
 
Ryan M. Jack (Jr)
May 21, 1960
June 10, 2001
 
Sage Charles E
October 3, 1921
June 10, 1993
 
Sage Mary Catherine
 
October 25, 1952
 
Sallstrom Gilbert A
December 8, 1881
April 5, 1918
 
Sanders Mary C
1874
1940
 
Schabel Armelda
1900
1991
 
Schabel Bert
1899
1977
 
Schaller Hazel I
November 18, 1904
March 4, 1988
 
Schaller John E
March 19, 1904
January 8, 1996
 
Schock Josephine L
1909
1985
 
Seymour Alexander E
1852
 
 
Seymour Daniel W
1950
1977
 
Seymour Henry W
1900
1974
 
Seymour
Joseph L
March 1, 1895
August 25, 1960
WA E3 US Navy WWI
Seymour Lola M
1910
1972
 
Seymour Mary Agnes
March 4, 1899
November 27, 1972
 
Seymour Mary J
1929
2006
Married Walace May 8, 1949
Seymour Phoebe L
1859
1926
 
Seymour Wallace A
1927
2008
Married Mary May 8, 1949
Sherwood Charles
1913
1995
 
Sherwood Diane Marie
April 27, 1937
April 28, 1937
d/o Charles & Selma Sherwood
Sherwood Selma Loden
February 8, 1915
April 24, 2007
 
Shuffelen
John A
March 17, 1889
June 6, 1961
WA Pvt Co K 3 Pioneer Inf WWI
Silva
Michael Nels
March 26, 1940
February 13, 2003
SFM2 US Navy Vietnam
Sjoblom Bonnie Jean
July 23, 1934
May 5, 1935
 
Sjoblom Edna
November 11, 1900
June 8, 1988
 
Sjoblom Elmer L
July 14, 1898
May 26, 1976
 
Sjoblom
Fred
August 16, 1886
July 2, 1973
Pvt US Army WWI
Sjoblom
Henry Allen
August 12, 1930
August 29, 1989
US Marine Corps Korea
Sjoblom
Henry E
March 28, 1896
February 9, 1974
Pvt US Army WWI
Sjoblom Juanita
1925
2001
 
Sjoblom
Richard A
April 29, 1935
March 22, 1978
US Air Force
Sjoblom Sherwood
1923
2007
 
Smith Angus
1891
1941
 
Smith Betty Cox Tiller
April 9, 1938
September 13, 1989
 
Smith Ernest G (Rev)
1917
1986
 
Smith Harry A
1893
1928
 
Smith
James Burton
December 6, 1917
June 23, 1955
PFC USMCR WWII
Smith Larry D
July 15, 1953
October 16, 1994
 
Snodgrass Patsy
October 1934
October 1990
 
Sokol Dorothy Irene
December 12, 1933
November 6, 2002
 
Sokol George S
1915
2007
 
Sokol Joshua David
August 13, 1994
October 8, 1996
 
Sokol
Lawrence
December 11, 1926
September 18, 2000
US Army
Sokol Linda Marie
March 5, 1946
September 21, 1984
 
Sokol Margaret
1919
2008
 
Southard Clarence G
January 19, 1934
November 22, 2009
 
Southard Gloria J
May 1, 1948
November 1, 2008
Married George June 1, 1966
Sparkman Infant Son
x
October 30, 1930
 
Sparkman June A
April 26, 1924
December 19, 2003
 
Sparkman Mallie A
November 25, 1891
August 16, 1970
 
Sparkman
Paul B
February 11, 1923
March 24, 1987
Sgt US Army WWII
Sparkman Richard I
August 29, 1935
January 26, 1989
US Navy
Sparkman Wiley J
November 28, 1881
April 18, 1973
 
Spencer Ruby
June 18, 1914
April 8, 1968
 
Spencer Ruby
June 18, 1914
April 8, 1968
 
Stafford Cora
1885
1944
 
Stafford William
1885
1970
 
Stamper Lloyd
1909
1984
 
Stamper Bern
1901
1976
 
Stamper Hiram H
1902
1963
 
stamper
James D
November 22, 1903
January 3, 1960
WA Pvt Co K 311 Inf WWII
Stamper Lois
1912
2001
 
Stamper PollyAnn
1876
1952
 
Stamper William C
1870
1950
 
Stanley Nina Lee
November 21, 1929
June 2, 2000
 
Stevens
Arthur E
May 30, 1930
July 9, 1997
Sgt US Marine Corps Korea
Stewart Della
1903
1991
 
Stewart Frank
1900
1996
 
Stewart Fred
1925
1942
 
Stoner George W
May 19, 1861
August 5, 1932
 
Stoner Nora C
March 15, 1873
June 26, 1913
 
Strickland Doris
1921
2006
 
Strickland Walter L
1914
1991
 
Suter Albert O
1917
1999
 
Suter Emma
1908
1915
 
Suter Frank J
September 28, 1909
March 16, 1979
 
Suter Joseph
1870
1930
 
Suter Joseph w
1910
1996
Married Helena November 18, 1937
Suter Joseph Walter (Jr)
February 18, 1941
August 16, 1962
 
Suter Mary M
February 2, 1913
December 2, 1990
 
Suter Paul d
July 23, 1962
May 12, 2003
 
Suter Rosa
1881
1920
 
Sutherland Donald Guy
September 10, 1920
August 31, 2005
 
Sutherland Guy
1890
1976
 
Sutherland Marie
1896
1986
 
Sutherland Peggy L (Schroeder)
March 7, 1928
May 17, 2010
 
Sutherland Richard Dean
August 9, 1943
January 16, 2007
 
Sweazy Ella C
1930
1991
married William 1948
Sweazy Otto W
August 31, 1905
April 26, 1996
 
Sweazy William O
1928
1987
married Ella 1948
Tant
Robert B (Jr)
October 30, 1947
March 14, 1999
PFC US Marine Corps Vietnam
Taylor Charles Roe
January 7, 1904
January 3, 1997
 
Taylor Ella Hard
February 13, 1906
December 24, 1996
 
Taylor Meryl (Wixson)
February 5, 1938
November 12, 2009
 
Taylor Thomas
September 5, 1859
May 12, 1919
 
Thiessen Anita
August 5, 1892
June 14, 1912
 
Thomas Rosie
October 21, 1938
September 6, 2006
married Richard July 18, 1969
Thurston Shelea Suzanne
September 20, 1949
July 8, 2005
 
Tice Leslie C
1887
1917
 
Tompkins Samuel W
1907
1973
 
Travis Janet M (Carlson)
1938
2004
married Clifford May 23, 1992
Truitt Blodwen
1911
2001
 
Truitt Louis T
1906
1984
 
Tveter Isabelle
September 25, 1919
October 15, 2003
 
Tveter Leif
February 20, 1921
April 29, 2002
 
Unknown Louise
 
 
 
Unknown Rose
 
 
 
Vanning Elizabeth Shirley
July 11, 1923
April 1, 2004
 
Vanning John F
May 22, 1908
June 16, 1985
 
Vanning
Scott Ray
March 25, 1985
June 3, 2010
Sgt US Army
Vanning Valerie
 
January 13, 1956
infant d/o John & Shirley
Vibbert
Robert E
April 23, 1929
December 12, 2006
MSG US Army Korea Vietnam
Voss
Robert Daniel
July 7, 1928
December 16, 1995
USAF Korea
Ward Gaynell
1903
1915
 
Ward James Paris
1863
1950
 
Ward Lucinda
1868
1925
 
Ward Manderville
1878
1935
 
Weiland George Martin (III)
 
October 25, 2003
 
Weiland
George Martin (Sr)
February 28, 1947
December 7, 2008
SFM2 US Navy Vietnam
Weiland Gertrud A
1917
1980
 
Wentz Baby Boy
 
April 1, 1912
 
Westover J. T.
1863
1917
 
Whitney Baby
April 26, 1920
April 28, 1920
 
Whitney Bertha M
May 23, 1891
July 17, 1969
 
Whitney
Dayton E
 
July 24, 1934
MI Pvt 38 US Inf
Whitney Joseph Eugene
March 30, 1926
December 30, 1931
 
Whitney Stella Fay
January 12, 1911
October 29, 1911
 
Whitney Willard Evan
1913
1934
 
Whitney William G
1874
1942
 
Wickland Inez
December 18, 1911
October 11, 1998
 
Wickland
Rudolph E
March 9, 1915
January 25, 1977
TMC US Navy WWII Korea
Wilkinson Amund
June 5, 1937
February 8, 2011
 
Williams
Allen E
March 7, 1896
October 14, 1967
PA Pvt Co B 2 Development BN WWI
Williams Irene
November 24, 1894
March 25, 1965
 
Willingham
Harold L
November 14, 1920
May 15, 2005
2nd Lt US Army WWII
Willingham
Mary K
1922
1987
US Army
Wilson Lelah
January 20, 1911
January 23, 1911
d/o Ray & Mary Wilson
Winters Hester A
1849
1922
 
Wood Jacqueline A
August 6, 1939
August 4, 1954
 
Wood Jesse
 
 
 
Wood William H
1879
1944
 




This page was updated: Saturday, 04-Apr-2015 00:36:11 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

This site created, maintained & © by Peggy Smith

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!



|Pierce County Cemetery Page|  |Home|